Wenatchee Velo Omnium - Time Trial

WA
May 14, 2011

Part of the Wenatchee Velo Omnium

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Junior Men B

Num Name Team Time
1 861 Theo Arden JL Velo Racing Team 13:56.10
2 863 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team 14:04.55
3 864 Jake Harrop 14:22.87
4 865 Alex Watt jlvelo 14:48.83
DNF/DNS 805 Josh Mandoli Wenatchee Valley Velo 00:00.00

Junior Men C

Num Name Team Time
1 812 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles 12:44.76
2 806 Cole Paton SMART Racing 13:14.60
3 808 Luke Strahm Wenatchee Valley Velo/SMART Racing 13:20.93
4 804 Keifer Livingstone dEVo 13:50.72
5 803 James Grant Trail Bicycles/Eatmore Sprouts 13:57.14
6 802 Tyler Daniel JL Velo Racing Team 14:59.59
7 801 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team 15:42.75
8 809 Trey Thornton JL Velo Racing Team 16:28.58
9 810 Patrick Tilly SMART Racing 16:47.23
10 862 Harry Brelsford Classic Cycles 17:50.40
11 807 Erik Philipson JL Velo Racing Team 18:52.40
12 811 Aaron Watt JL Velo Racing Team 20:32.98
DNF/DNS 805 Josh Mandoli Wenatchee Valley Velo 00:00.00

Junior Men D

Num Name Team Time
1 851 Mark Grant Trail Bicycles/Eatmore Sprouts 15:13.26
2 852 Jack Hale Wenatchee Valley Vello 17:33.48
3 855 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team 17:43.54
4 856 Connor Tilly SMART Racing 18:20.91
5 854 Jake Strahm Wenatchee Valley Velo/SMART Racing 20:07.69
6 853 Sydney Pearson Team Coastal 22:00.89

Master Men A

Num Name Team Time
1 509 Matt Seeley Five Valley Velo 20:10.00
2 502 Todd Gallaher united finace 21:09.00
3 506 Robert Powell Garage Racing 21:16.24
4 501 Ryan W. Brown Chinook Cycling Club Tri-Cities 21:40.81
5 504 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 22:06.69
6 503 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 26:41.71
DNF/DNS 51a Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 50a Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 512 Doug Reid Second Ascent 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 508 Randy Salamon Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 47 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 505 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 507 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 510 John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:00.00

Master Men B

Num Name Team Time
1 602 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com 21:45.92
2 604 Todd Strahm Wenatchee Valley Velo/Arlberg Team Sports 22:37.26
3 774 John Weyhrich MBW Racing 24:01.00
4 601 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 25:36.43
DNF/DNS 603 Taylor Pilant River City Red 00:00.00

Master Men C

Num Name Team Time
1 714 John Siok Baddlands Cycling Club 22:53.88
2 715 George Velazquez Arlberg Sports 23:30.31
3 710 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle 23:33.18
4 712 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 23:54.79
5 701 David Acheson Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Star Coffee Roasters Cycling 24:09.16
6 702 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club 25:18.17
7 708 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 25:30.77
8 706 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 25:51.61
9 707 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club 25:57.29
10 705 Henry Hamby Baddlands Cycling Club 26:09.51
11 709 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle 26:41.46
12 711 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle 26:47.66
DNF/DNS 703 Chris Casey Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Star Coffee Roasters Cycling 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 716 Jim Heilein 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 704 Mark Daniel JL Velo Racing Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 713 Brig Seidl Team Crutch 00:00.00

Master Men D

Num Name Team Time
1 759 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 22:13.63
2 769 Lane Seeley FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 23:04.65
3 764 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 23:29.47
4 768 Brent Schlangen Baddlands Cycling Club 23:35.25
5 766 Jd Little Branford Bike 24:03.69
6 767 Vince Nethery Wenatchee Valley Velo 24:33.34
7 758 Garth Ferber JL Velo Racing Team 24:53.93
8 754 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 24:59.46
9 762 Gary Hocking Cycle U 25:27.14
10 772 Mark Underwood Old Town Bicycle 25:52.70
11 756 Rick Benson ByrneInvent 26:21.42
12 760 Steve Grant Trail Bicycles/Eatmore Sprouts 27:38.32
13 775 Bill Whitlow 28:16.30
DNF/DNS 757 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 771 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 763 Barry Johnson JL Velo Racing Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 755 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 753 Michael Austin ByrneInvent 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 765 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 776 Robbin Goldfoos JL Velo Racing Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 751 eugene ALLWINE Baddlands Cycling Club 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 752 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 761 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 770 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 773 ken D wilson Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 774 John D Weyhrich MBW Racing 00:00.00

Men 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 18 Sam Johnson Team Exergy 19:52.10
2 41 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 19:59.40
3 27 Garrett McLeod Team H&R Block 20:17.11
4 38 Russell Stevenson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 20:23.50
5 33 Sebastian Salas Team H&R Block 20:23.84
6 15 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 20:25.42
7 31 Craig Richey Cyclocross Racing.com/Blue Competition 20:27.49
8 29 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 20:37.32
9 49 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 20:44.85
10 40 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution 20:53.08
11 42 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Cycling Team 20:59.93
12 48 Zach Garland Team H&R Block 21:00.95
13 39 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 21:01.35
14 3 Dustin ANDREWS Team H&R Block 21:06.44
15 10 Jordan Cheyne Team HandR Block 21:10.89
16 19 Justin KERR H&R Block 21:14.35
17 12 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:15.68
18 34 Davis Shepherd Gregg's Trek Racing Team 21:17.66
19 28 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 21:19.48
20 5 Andrew BATES Garage Racing 21:19.97
21 30 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:22.06
22 32 Mike Rothengatter Garneau Evolution 21:32.80
23 46 Coulter Young Rideokanogan.com 21:37.40
24 35 John Sindell Garage Racing 21:38.13
25 43 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com 21:39.69
26 7 Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 21:46.73
27 22 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 22:10.46
28 14 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 22:34.85
29 25 Ted Martin Garneau Evolution 22:45.55
30 6 Joe Baum Garage Racing 22:48.14
31 4 Mike Attie Second Ascent 22:57.61
32 26 Dan MCDONALD Rideokanogan.com 23:11.08
33 20 Jason Kilmartin Rideokanogan.com 23:19.76
34 13 Marvin Guzman westwood cannondale p/b vision sprots 23:25.03
35 9 Carlos Capela Rideokanogan.com 23:47.08
36 37 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:11.06
37 1 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution 25:28.79
38 11 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 32:13.03
DNF/DNS 8 Jordan Campbell Audi 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 17 Jeff Hoover Audi 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 2 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 21 Daniel Koski-Karrell Gregg's Trek Racing Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 16 David Holden Vertical Earth/TT1 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 23 Shannon Maris Bikesale,com 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 24 Boris Martin Rideokanogan.com 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 36 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 44 Maurice WORSFORD Rideokanogan.com 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 45 Chris WORSFORD Rideokanogan.com 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 47 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 50 Mike Hainsworth Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 51 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 505a Ryan Perlman 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 507a Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 235 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 21:25.79
2 221 Max Oneal HSP 21:36.58
3 218 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing 21:58.32
4 213 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional 22:04.66
5 238 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:07.43
6 210 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 22:11.84
7 204 Ted Chauvin Audi 22:15.47
8 231 Brian Sullivan Audi 22:17.42
9 227 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 22:20.37
10 209 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 22:20.74
11 202 Jeff Beltramini NWCC-Dimensional 22:36.29
12 206 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 22:37.67
13 212 Bryan GALLANT Escape Velocity 22:47.79
14 223 Erik Peterson RCR 22:48.89
15 217 Fergus Lavelle Escape Velocity/dEVo 22:51.42
16 207 Adam DE VOS Cycling BC 22:52.59
17 239 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 22:56.52
18 203 Dustin BRONS dEVo 23:05.05
19 232 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley 23:22.70
20 219 Darrell Manning Escape Velocity/dEVo 23:44.10
21 234 Mark Walker Rideokanogan.com 23:50.93
22 211 Chris Ellis Fanatik Bike Co. 23:52.90
23 216 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 23:54.21
24 225 kolby preble Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing 24:17.30
25 226 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 24:44.00
26 228 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 25:18.46
27 220 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 25:21.90
DNF/DNS 201 Ian Baldwin Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 233 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 205 Morgan Coleman Garage Racing 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 222 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 236 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 214 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 200 Clinton Anderson JL Velo Racing Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 208 Ryan Denney NWCC/Deminsional 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 215 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 224 Taylor Pilant River City Red 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 229 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 230 Simon Sterling Russ Hays 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 237 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 240 Jeff Nettles 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 508a Randy Salamon 00:00.00

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 359 Rich Ulrich 21:26.01
2 316 Chris Cumming Motofish Racing 22:04.63
3 355 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports 22:17.63
4 304 Travis Biechele Cycle U 22:42.86
5 340 Trevor PEARSON dEVo 22:45.62
6 318 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 22:56.33
7 311 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 22:56.95
8 302 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 23:01.79
9 333 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:10.19
10 313 Jason Connell Cycle U 23:18.89
11 348 Morgan Simon Unattached 23:20.92
12 347 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing 23:25.79
13 320 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 23:34.39
14 343 Zachary RENWICK dEVo 23:37.00
15 305 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 23:43.44
16 339 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 23:51.89
17 357 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 23:52.00
18 346 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent 23:58.98
19 354 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent 23:59.41
20 310 Aidan Caves Escape Velocity - dEVo 24:04.44
21 352 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity - dEVo 24:19.98
22 335 Chad NELSON Spokane Rocket Velo 24:32.99
23 338 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing 24:36.06
24 332 John Livingstone dEVo 24:52.91
25 342 Roland RABIEN Tripleshot Cycling 24:56.67
26 356 James Wells NWCC-Dimensional 24:57.87
27 321 Andrew Grant Trail Bicycles/Eatmore Sprouts 25:05.59
28 353 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:06.87
29 314 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 25:08.73
30 301 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle 25:12.56
31 309 Allen Butler Second Ascent 25:20.96
32 329 Tristan Hughes dEVo 25:46.00
33 323 Justin Haley Bikesale,com 25:47.17
34 341 Colby Plagge NWCC-Dimensional 25:56.93
35 344 Evan Renwick J.L.Velo Racing Team 26:11.85
36 327 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:26.31
37 303 Matt Becker Old Town Bicycle 26:31.92
38 358 David Yamamoto JL Velo Racing Team 26:36.07
39 334 Devon Moonie dEVo 26:38.27
40 312 Derek Churchyard Bikesale,com 27:16.89
41 325 Daniel Harris Forza Veloce 28:55.92
42 307 Ed Buoncore Fairbanks Cycle Club 32:17.25
DNF/DNS 331 Dave Johnson Atomic Racing 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 337 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 315 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 350 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 322 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 328 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 300 James Anderson Audi 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 306 Darrel BROWN Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 308 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 317 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 319 Steve Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 324 Ryan Hangman NWCC-Dimensional 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 326 Kurt Hartmaier Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 330 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 336 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 345 Randy Resch Tacoma Bike 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 349 Adam Stern Arrivee Endurance Sports 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 351 Peter Tang NWCC - Dimensional One 00:00.00

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 463 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing 22:30.00
2 455 dana HARPER The Bike Hub 22:39.38
3 464 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:15.00
4 465 Christopher Branch 24:34.55
5 454 Bruce HALE Arlberg Sports 26:47.45
DNF/DNS 461 Cal Spranger Motofish Racing 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 466 Jonathan Sirois 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 460 Schuyler Smith Independent 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 452 Coltin Sweeney Northern Rockies Orthopedics 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 458 Brandon Savini Unattached 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 451 Paul Blough Bikesale,com 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 456 Pat Harrington Bikesale,com 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 453 Glenn Fontelera Bikesale,com 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 452x Garrett Blough Bikesale,com 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 457 John Kercher Wenatchee 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 459 Dennis Schleder motofish 00:00.00

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 101 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 22:43.11
2 108 Jessica Hannah Cycling BC 23:33.55
3 114 Jocelyn Setter Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:46.02
4 117 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com 23:51.62
5 106 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:00.37
6 102 Allison Beall Team REP 24:00.66
7 118 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 24:01.88
8 112 Cathy Varland Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:05.25
9 110 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:29.56
10 115 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team 25:17.49
11 111 Kari Studley Team Group Health 25:30.42
12 103 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 25:52.31
13 109 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team 26:18.54
14 113 nik VOGLER Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 27:13.63
15 104 Rachel Canning Local Ride Racing/Dr Vie Superfoods 27:29.23
16 105 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 27:36.45
DNF/DNS 107 Patricia DOWD Team REP 00:00.00

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 552 Sarah Barkley Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities 23:51.02
2 557 Sara Youmans Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12 25:10.64
3 554 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:48.31
4 555 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:12.96
5 556 Jamie Schoenborn Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:33.85
6 553 Kate Gracheck Team Kenda P/B Geargrinder 27:50.17
DNF/DNS 558 Kelly Plese 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 551 Karen Armstrong EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 00:00.00

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 406 Kristen Walker Cycle U 26:33.93
2 403 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28:22.00
3 407 Adria Gundersen Wenatchee Valley Velo 30:56.59
4 402 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 32:56.95
DNF/DNS 408 Lara Sirois 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 405 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 401 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 404 Danyel Longmire Northern Rockies Cycling 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 409 Kristen Sblendorio 00:00.00
JUNIOR M
DNF/DNS 941 Keelan Christensen Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Star Coffee Roasters Cycling 00:00.00