Wenatchee Omnium TT

Wenatchee, WA
May 17, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men B

Name Team Time
1 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 12:26.12
2 Phillip Somers 13:23.16
3 John Planecia L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 14:14.48

Junior Men C

Name Team Time
1 Avi Mahan Oberto/Redline 12:16.35
2 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 12:49.63
3 Tyren Free L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 14:45.25
4 Brice Turnball Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 14:58.96

Junior Men D

Name Team Time
1 Cole Paton 15:17.70
2 Daniel Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 16:04.42
3 Alex Watt OhBoy Oberto 17:57.08

Masters Men A

Name Team Time
1 Matthew Hill Excel Sports Boulder 20:21.27
2 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Ins. 20:57.30
3 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Ins. 21:16.43
4 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 21:26.99
5 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 21:32.86
6 Paul Mernaugh Excel Sports Boulder 21:34.65
7 Gavin Groves Benaroya Research Institute 22:16.31
8 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Ins. 22:20.85
9 John McKone Team Northwave 22:36.38
10 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 22:59.30
11 Jonas Sandstrom Fresh Air Experience 23:51.28

Masters Men B

Name Team Time
1 Greg Arden Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 21:41.18
2 Todd Strom Alrlberg 22:08.99
3 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co. 22:12.37
4 James Beieler 23:45.64
5 Rob Polasek 23:47.33
6 David Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:47.86

Masters Men C

Name Team Time
1 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 21:38.45
2 Michael Hansen Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 22:17.34
3 Tim Kibler 22:48.65
4 John O'Brien North River Racing 22:56.03
5 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 22:58.03
6 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 22:58.49
7 R. Scott Telford Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:58.54
8 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycles 22:59.51
9 Thomas Butler L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 23:05.49
10 David Acheson 23:08.50
11 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 23:09.31
12 Joel K Jones 23:21.59
13 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder 23:27.83
14 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 23:28.54
15 Allen Kraft North River Racing 23:28.75
16 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:38.21
17 Brett Gaspers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:42.80
18 Brian Wentz Old Town Bicycle 24:17.32
19 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:21.85
20 Doug Barclay Cycle U 24:37.14
21 Jason Glover 24:54.13
22 Carl Lenaburg 25:19.26
23 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 25:41.83
24 Andrew Jensen 25:44.24
25 Peter Rouse 25:46.96
26 Joe Huber 25:47.94
27 Randy Olson Shuksan Velo Club 25:52.50
28 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:53.59
29 Scott Holmgren Bicyle Centres 26:43.64
30 Thomas Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 26:49.54
31 Brian Turnball War 27:03.66
32 Milo Himes 27:11.51
33 Clint Froke L'Cole No. 41 28:02.91
34 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling 28:58.72
35 Chris Avey L'Cole No. 41 31:35.70

Masters Men D

Name Team Time
1 Tom Potter The Valley 22:31.56
2 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 22:55.53
3 Glenn Powell Fanatik Bike Co. 23:02.70
4 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder 23:05.89
5 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 23:15.70
6 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:32.87
7 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co. 23:56.82
8 Steven Hale Cycle U 24:12.31
9 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:17.29
10 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 24:29.67
11 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder 24:47.52
12 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:44.58
13 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 25:52.45
14 Jon Hechler Starbucks Cycling 26:22.68
15 Gary Hocking Cycle U 26:29.12
16 Bill Wikstrom Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 26:40.24
17 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling 27:12.97
18 Wiley Norwich ByrneInvent 27:21.27
19 Jim McCulloch Starbucks Cycling 27:23.40
20 Michael Costello Twin Rivers Cyclists 28:39.53
21 Hank Koerner ByrneInvent 28:45.58

Masters Women B

Name Team Time
1 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 26:26.19
2 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co. 26:35.68
3 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling 00:00.00
4 Leslie McCullough Fanatik Bike Co. 28:01.24

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team Time
1 Ian Tubbs Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 19:33.06
2 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 19:37.58
3 Calvin Allan Bob's Bicycles 19:53.71
4 Cory Forest Total Restoration Cycling Team 20:09.55
5 Adam Jensen Stampede/5 Valley Velo 20:12.03
6 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:22.03
7 Owen Harrison Total Restoration Cycling Team 20:29.11
8 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 20:30.11
9 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling 20:33.74
10 Ryan Taylor Campione-Ratcliff 20:33.80
11 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 20:37.98
12 Erik Slack Bob's Bicycles 20:39.47
13 Tom Broderick Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:45.14
14 Robert Powell Garage Racing 20:48.37
15 Bradley Kerr Total Restoration Cycling Team 20:58.55
16 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 21:00.37
17 Mike Hone Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 21:07.55
18 Jonathan Page Escape Velocity 21:07.94
19 Rob Campbell Bob's Bicycles 21:08.20
20 Brett Boniface Campione-Ratcliff 21:17.20
21 Scott Laliberte Campione-Ratcliff 21:20.53
22 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 21:22.17
23 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 21:28.54
24 Trevor Haaheim Total Restoration Cycling Team 21:38.12
25 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:41.02
26 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 21:45.69
27 Christiaan DeVries H&R Block 22:02.10
28 Brian Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 22:02.37
29 Andrew Fischer Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:03.91
30 Blair Murray First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:27.53
31 Brian Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:48.77
32 Christopher Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:57.72
33 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling 23:00.60
34 Nic Hamilton Team Aviawest 23:22.03
35 John-Christian Flack Valley Athletic 23:41.62
36 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff 24:14.24
37 Christopher Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:44.31
38 Trevor Kosa 24:53.11
39 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team 25:27.18
40 Chris Reynolds Campione-Ratcliff 26:52.41
41 Matthew Cottrell Team Aviawest 27:23.33
42 Kurtis Vallee Team Aviawest 28:50.18

Men Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley 20:41.52
2 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 20:52.83
3 Ben Chaddock Whitman College 20:55.51
4 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 20:59.20
5 Dustin Van Wyck ByrneInvent 20:59.35
6 Sebastian Salas Campione-Ratclif 21:06.59
7 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 21:12.85
8 Dirk Mynatt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 21:13.90
9 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:17.02
10 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 21:22.25
11 Micheal Gorden 21:23.53
12 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing 21:27.29
13 Kevin Thorpe Trek Red Truck/Mosaic Homes 21:36.08
14 Timothy Welter Second Ascent 21:48.09
15 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent 21:50.78
16 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles Racing 21:55.22
17 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 21:59.33
18 Carter Hick The Valley 22:02.34
19 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:07.26
20 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Saab/Subaru 22:09.43
21 Gordon Smith Campione-Ratclif 22:10.68
22 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling 22:10.81
23 Bernie Alonzo Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:17.36
24 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 22:19.56
25 RC Rogers ByrneInvent 22:20.19
26 Michael Sencenbaugh WWU Cycling Team 22:20.22
27 Aaron Shaw Joe Bar Racing 22:20.46
28 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 22:21.71
29 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent 22:29.74
30 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing 22:30.48
31 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:34.05
32 Chris Kelsey 22:37.98
33 Matt Daniel Second Ascent 22:39.15
34 Travis Venable Carter VW/Subaru 22:46.60
35 Curtis Jung dEVo 22:48.71
36 Marshall Opel Team Hammer 22:48.85
37 Seth Holton AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 22:52.15
38 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 22:54.42
39 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 22:55.79
40 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:01.77
41 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling 23:01.84
42 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:12.02
43 Kevin Rutherford Campione-Ratclif 23:12.22
44 Tony Baravetti ByrneInvent 23:12.35
45 David Gates Capital Velo Club 23:13.46
46 Dylan Jones BYRDS Cycling 23:13.59
47 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:17.05
48 Peter Brun Recycled Cycles Racing 23:18.40
49 Jacob Schwingboth Devo/Escape Velocity 23:25.36
50 David Lamier 23:36.12
51 Jason Manning Trek Red Truck/Mosaic Homes 23:45.85
52 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing 23:57.01
53 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:00.18
54 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 24:07.66
55 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cyclery 24:12.72
56 Sergio Palma 24:19.15
57 Chase Watkins BYRDS Cycling 24:36.74
58 Austin McDougal Devo Powerbar Cycling 24:59.44
59 Jonathan Merritt BYRDS Cycling 25:36.77
60 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:54.33

Men Cat 4

Name Team Time
1 David Salo Second Ascent 21:49.17
2 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 22:11.69
3 Craig Etheridge AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 22:18.34
4 Peter Ansell Bryne Invent 22:20.08
5 Bryen Graver Oboy Oberto 22:32.83
6 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 22:36.28
7 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 22:55.70
8 David Broemeling Escape Velocity/dEVo 23:01.00
9 Willy Zellmer Team Hammer 23:02.13
10 David Holden 23:03.34
11 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 23:04.15
12 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 23:14.57
13 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:16.76
14 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:19.12
15 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing 23:22.59
16 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:29.53
17 Mike Laxdal Campione/Ratcliff 23:34.89
18 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity/dEVo 23:38.06
19 Andrew Buthorn Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 23:42.52
20 Ryan Dean Cycle U 23:47.69
21 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 23:55.83
22 Ben Jackson Escape Velocity/dEVo 23:58.73
23 Lucca Scariaro Hammer Nutrition 24:05.16
24 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 24:09.83
25 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling 24:10.84
26 Keaton Crook Vertical Earth 24:10.88
27 Josh Pennell 24:11.43
28 Justin Duke University of Idaho 24:13.03
29 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:13.80
30 Benjamin Cowburn Escape Velocity/dEVo 24:14.00
31 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 24:16.90
32 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 24:24.72
33 Kurt Argys Bryne Invent 24:30.00
34 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling 24:32.74
35 Justin Moe Recycled Cycles Racing 24:34.53
36 Corey Nunlist The Valley 24:38.24
37 Nelson Jay Cycle U 24:40.54
38 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 24:40.95
39 Paul Young Caffe Appassionato Cycling 24:44.93
40 Noah Mery Caffe Appassionato Cycling 24:48.02
41 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 24:48.04
42 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 24:50.73
43 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 24:52.60
44 Kevin Driscoll Caffe Appassionato Cycling 24:56.00
45 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:12.43
46 Nate Weston Team Hammer 25:27.24
47 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 25:49.92
48 Sean Henderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:58.66
49 Colin Bartholomew Caffe Appassionato Cycling 26:03.98
50 Chris Lapp Team Hammer 26:05.90
51 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 26:28.21

Men Cat 5

Name Team Time
1 Curtis Dearden Dearden Construction Services Cycling 21:36.13
2 Kyle Kennedy Devo Powerbar Cycling 22:15.92
3 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 22:25.06
4 Daniel Olsen Snoose Junction Pizzeria 23:09.08
5 Wes Wahlin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:19.41
6 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 23:23.14
7 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 23:33.91
8 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:35.67
9 Chris Kliem WWU Cycling Team 23:47.71
10 Kurt Hartmaier Running Shoes 23:51.75
11 Ben Rathkamp Western Wa. Cycling Team 24:11.76
12 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 24:33.89
13 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling 24:52.80
14 Evan Brown Cycle U 24:58.64
15 Anthony Yokum L'Cole No. 41 25:02.89
16 Joe Jamison WWU Cycling Team 25:18.96
17 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 25:38.02
18 Qayam Jetha Aviawest Vega 25:54.68
19 Clinton Anderson 26:18.61
20 Clayton O'Leary Team Hammer 26:33.06
21 Eijai Oxford Team Hammer 27:14.21
22 Peter Hutter Vertical Earth 27:37.85
23 Conor O'Leary Team Hammer 27:52.91
24 Bryan Burpee Starbucks Cycling 27:53.03
25 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 28:05.32
26 James Pope Team Hammer 28:34.63
27 Wyatt Hatch Team Hammer 29:10.95
28 Joel Kramer Montana Juniior Cycling Foundation 29:47.10
29 Harry Colvin Wines of Wenatchee 32:07.10
30 Mathew Capozzoli Team Hammer 32:12.34
31 Chance Raver Vertical Earth 33:19.33

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team Time
1 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:27.41
2 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:53.64
3 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 23:00.62
4 Beth Lyndon-Griffith ByrneInvent 23:14.93
5 Jennifer Triplett Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:17.84
6 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 23:38.81
7 Izette Swan Team Group Health 23:48.16
8 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent 23:54.82
9 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 24:13.64
10 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24:25.00
11 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health 24:25.60
12 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24:37.16
13 Sara Laliberte Campione-Ratcliff 25:39.71
14 Jennifer Schulz Total Restoration Cycling 25:50.61
15 Shoshauna Laxson Giant/Whistler 25:54.36

Women Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:15.89
2 Karen Claeys Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:16.10
3 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 25:10.91
4 Rachel Headley Team Group Health 25:32.15
5 Lee Smith Team Group Health 25:35.34
6 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:51.06
7 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 26:07.01
8 Jessie Ham Northern Rockies Cycling Team 26:24.79
9 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 26:32.54
10 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:32.74
11 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 26:58.26
12 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 27:43.24
13 Rachel Canning 29:36.58

Women Cat 4

Name Team Time
1 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 24:44.65
2 Sonia Tonnemaker 25:11.77
3 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent 25:18.25
4 Cheryl Thonney L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 25:44.69
5 Sarah Barkley 25:51.61
6 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling 26:10.60
9 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling 26:38.83
10 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 26:52.40
11 Amy Herlinveaux Deardan Construction Svc 26:53.27
12 Brenda Biernat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:57.61
13 Kyla Giesbrecht dEVo 27:04.72
14 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 27:06.95
15 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health 27:07.30
16 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 27:16.92
17 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling 27:20.18
18 Heidi Biggs Starbucks Cycling 27:21.81
19 Adrienne Farabee 27:22.50
20 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 27:29.28
21 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 27:32.92
23 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth 27:51.81
24 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28:00.53
26 Camille Nonis dEVo 28:02.64
27 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28:06.96
28 Stania Juriga Chicks Cycling Club 28:08.05
29 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co. 28:13.83