Wenatchee Omnium Crit

WA
May 17, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men B

Name Team
1 Phillip Somers
2 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 John Planecia L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers

Junior Men C

Name Team
1 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Avi Mahan Oberto/Redline
3 Tyren Free L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
4 Brice Turnball Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)

Junior Men D

Name Team
1 Eryn Maris
2 Daniel Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 Skylar Tidd
4 Erik Phipson
5 Alex Watt OhBoy Oberto

Masters Men A

Name Team
1 John McKone Team Northwave
2 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Ins.
3 Matthew Hill Excel Sports Boulder
4 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Ins.
5 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
6 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Ins.
7 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
8 Gavin Groves Benaroya Research Institute
9 Paul Mernaugh Excel Sports Boulder
10 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
11 Jonas Sandstrom Fresh Air Experience

Masters Men B

Name Team
1 Greg Arden Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 Todd Strom Alrlberg
3 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
4 James Beieler
5 David Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 Rob Polasek

Masters Men C

Name Team
1 Michael Hansen Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
2 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycles
4 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 John O'Brien North River Racing
7 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
8 Thomas Butler L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
9 Tim Kibler
10 Brian Wentz Old Town Bicycle
11 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
12 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 R. Scott Telford Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
17 Jason Glover
18 Andrew Jensen
19 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder
60 Jerry Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
60 Allen Kraft North River Racing
60 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
60 Peter Rouse
60 Doug Barclay Cycle U
60 David Acheson
60 Joel K Jones
60 Brett Gaspers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
60 Randy Olson Shuksan Velo Club
60 Joe Huber
60 Carl Lenaburg
60 Thomas Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
60 Brian Turnball War
60 Scott Holmgren Bicyle Centres
60 Clint Froke L'Cole No. 41
60 Chris Avey L'Cole No. 41
60 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling

Masters Men D

Name Team
1 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder
2 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
3 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
6 Glenn Powell Fanatik Bike Co.
7 Tom Potter The Valley
8 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
10 Gary Hocking Cycle U
11 Kenton Berg CycleU
50 Mark Underwood Old Town Bicycle
50 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co.
50 Steven Hale Cycle U
50 Jon Hechler Starbucks Cycling
50 Jim McCulloch Starbucks Cycling
50 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
50 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
50 Bill Wikstrom Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
50 Michael Costello Twin Rivers Cyclists
50 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
50 Hank Koerner ByrneInvent
50 John Sacco Old Town Bicycle

Masters Women B

Name Team
1 Leslie McCullough Fanatik Bike Co.
2 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
3 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Ian Tubbs Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
3 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 Scott Laliberte Campione-Ratcliff
5 Robert Campbell Bobs-Bicycles.com
6 Aaron Johnson Benaroya Research Institute
7 Robert Powell Garage Racing
8 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Matthew Cottrell Team Aviawest
10 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
11 Christopher Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 Kiefer Hahn Montana Velo
14 Jason Schneipp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 Bradley Kerr Total Restoration Cycling Team
16 Andrew Fischer Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 Christiaan DeVries H&R Block
18 Blair Murray First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Cory Forest Total Restoration Cycling Team
20 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 Brian Hall Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
22 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
23 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
24 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
25 Jonathan Page Escape Velocity
26 Calvin Allan Bob's Bicycles
27 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
28 Brett Boniface Campione-Ratcliff
29 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
30 Trevor Kosa
60 Ryan Taylor Campione-Ratcliff
60 Erik Slack Bob's Bicycles
60 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
60 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
60 Brian Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
60 Brian Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
60 Christopher Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team
60 John-Christian Flack Valley Athletic
60 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff
60 Chris Reynolds Campione-Ratcliff
60 Kurtis Vallee Team Aviawest
60 Jake McArthur Hagens Berman Cycling Team
60 Dakin Bell Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
60 Matthew Scott ICO
60 Adam Jensen Stampede/5 Valley Velo
60 Nic Hamilton Team Aviawest
60 Owen Harrison Total Restoration Cycling Team
60 Mike Hone Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
60 Trevor Haaheim Total Restoration Cycling Team
60 Tom Broderick Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Name Team
1 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley
2 Ben Chaddock Whitman College
3 David Gates Capital Velo Club
4 Michael Sencenbaugh WWU Cycling Team
5 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
6 Carter Hick The Valley
7 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling
8 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Travis Venable Carter VW/Subaru
10 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
11 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
12 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
13 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
14 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
15 Seth Holton AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
16 RC Rogers ByrneInvent
17 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 Dirk Mynatt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
20 Sebastian Salas Campione-Ratclif
21 Dustin Van Wyck ByrneInvent
22 Kevin Thorpe Trek Red Truck/Mosaic Homes
23 Gordon Smith Campione-Ratclif
24 Marshall Opel Team Hammer
25 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent
26 Tony Baravetti ByrneInvent
27 John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing
28 Dylan Jones BYRDS Cycling
29 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling
30 Kevin Rutherford Campione-Ratclif
31 Micheal Gorden
32 Jonathan Merritt BYRDS Cycling
33 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
60 Angelo Roman Byrds/Eagles
60 Brian Snyder ByrneInvent
60 John Merrill Garage Racing
60 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
60 Patrick Raney Garage Racing
60 Timothy Welter Second Ascent
60 Chris Kelsey
60 Curtis Jung dEVo
60 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
60 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
60 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles Racing
60 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
60 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
60 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
60 Bernie Alonzo Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
60 Aaron Shaw Joe Bar Racing
60 Mike Barringer Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
60 Matt Daniel Second Ascent
60 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co.
60 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
60 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
60 Peter Brun Recycled Cycles Racing
60 Jacob Schwingboth Devo/Escape Velocity
60 David Lamier
60 Jason Manning Trek Red Truck/Mosaic Homes
60 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
60 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
60 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
60 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cyclery
60 Sergio Palma
60 Chase Watkins BYRDS Cycling
60 Austin McDougal Devo Powerbar Cycling
60 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Name Team
1 Craig Etheridge AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
2 Ben Jackson Escape Velocity/dEVo
3 Bryen Graver Oboy Oberto
4 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 Lucca Scariaro Hammer Nutrition
6 Ryan Dean Cycle U
7 David Holden
8 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 Taylor Pilant Vegheaded.com/Mica Peak Cnstr/MGC
10 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity/dEVo
11 Steve Zellmer Northern Rockies Cycling
12 Mike Laxdal Campione/Ratcliff
13 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
14 Josh Pennell
15 David Salo Second Ascent
16 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
17 Kevin Driscoll Caffe Appassionato Cycling
18 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
19 Colin Bartholomew Caffe Appassionato Cycling
20 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
21 Peter Ansell Bryne Invent
60 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
60 J.D. Fette
60 Chris Lapp Team Hammer
60 Evan Brown Cycle U
60 Harry Brown Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
60 Nelson Jay Cycle U
60 John Klupar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
60 Kurt Argys Bryne Invent
60 Kurt Hartmaier RUNNING SHOES.COM
60 Mike Cleek Seattle Pacific University
60 Sean Henderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
60 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
60 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
60 David Broemeling Escape Velocity/dEVo
60 Paul Young Caffe Appassionato Cycling
60 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
60 Willy Zellmer Team Hammer
60 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
60 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
60 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
60 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing
60 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling
60 Andrew Buthorn Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
60 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
60 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
60 Noah Mery Caffe Appassionato Cycling
60 Corey Nunlist The Valley
60 Keaton Crook Vertical Earth
60 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
60 Justin Duke University of Idaho
60 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
60 Benjamin Cowburn Escape Velocity/dEVo
60 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
60 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
60 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
60 Justin Moe Recycled Cycles Racing
60 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
60 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
60 Nate Weston Team Hammer
60 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing

Men Cat 5

Name Team
1 Curtis Dearden Dearden Construction Services Cycling
2 Daniel Olsen Snoose Junction Pizzeria
3 Ben Rathkamp Western Wa. Cycling Team
4 Wes Wahlin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 Kyle Kennedy Devo Powerbar Cycling
6 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Chris Kliem WWU Cycling Team
9 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
10 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
11 Kurt Hartmaier Running Shoes
12 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo
13 Qayam Jetha Aviawest Vega
14 Joe Jamison WWU Cycling Team
15 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
16 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
50 Mike Cleek Seattle Pacific University
50 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
50 Forrest Murphy Unattched
50 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
50 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
50 Anthony Yokum L'Cole No. 41
50 Clinton Anderson
50 Evan Brown Cycle U
50 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
50 Peter Hutter Vertical Earth
50 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
50 Bryan Burpee Starbucks Cycling
50 Conor O'Leary Team Hammer
50 Wyatt Hatch Team Hammer
50 Joel Kramer Montana Juniior Cycling Foundation
50 Harry Colvin Wines of Wenatchee
50 Clayton O'Leary Team Hammer
50 Eijai Oxford Team Hammer
50 Mathew Capozzoli Team Hammer
50 Chance Raver Vertical Earth
50 James Pope Team Hammer

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
2 Izette Swan Team Group Health
3 Beth Lyndon-Griffith ByrneInvent
4 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 Jennifer Triplett Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent
8 Robin Secrist First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health
10 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 Shoshauna Laxson Giant/Whistler
12 Jennifer Schulz Total Restoration Cycling
13 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
14 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
15 Sara Laliberte Campione-Ratcliff

Women Cat 3

Name Team
1 Karen Claeys Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
3 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 Lee Smith Team Group Health
5 Rachel Canning
6 Jessie Ham Northern Rockies Cycling Team
7 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
10 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
13 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health

Women Cat 4

Name Team
1 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
2 Amy Herlinveaux Deardan Construction Svc
3 Cheryl Thonney L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
4 Sonia Tonnemaker
5 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent
6 Heidi Biggs Starbucks Cycling
7 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling
8 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
11 Stania Juriga Chicks Cycling Club
13 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
14 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
14 Kim Shigenaka
16 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
17 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
18 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth
19 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 Katrina Finley University of Idaho
23 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
24 Deb Ladd Team Group Health
25 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
26 Brenda Biernat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
27 Camille Nonis dEVo
28 Kyla Giesbrecht dEVo