Seward Park Season End Classic

WA
August 28, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:33 PM

Junior Men A-B

Num Name Team
1 723 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 441 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3 841 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team
4 1432 Tyler Tangen Unattached
5 X4 Ayden Young
6 839 Theo Arden JL Velo Racing Team
7 1279 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team
8 2089 Ben Peterson
9 133 Sara Youmans Peanut Butter&' Co. Twenty 12
10 1376 Kevin Stewart Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
11 1427 Kyle Sweeney Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
12 2073 Sean Brown

Junior Men C

Num Name Team
1 1379 Alexander West Unattached
2 1339 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 1275 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team
4 1431 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5 1293 Trey Thornton JL Velo Racing Team
6 1418 Erik Philipson JL Velo Racing Team

Junior Men D

Num Name Team
1 1292 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team
2 1359 Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3 1280 Henry GEARY JL Velo Racing Team
4 1417 Ethan Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5 1381 Luca Szyperski Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Man Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 9 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
2 67 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 91 Russell Stevenson Gregg's Trek Racing Team
4 7 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
5 5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6 60 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
7 173 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 6 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 85 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
10 204 Pete Groblewski RITTE Racing
11 2093 Chris Worsfold
12 25 Warren Atkey Bikesale,com
13 66 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cycling Team
14 156 Brian Hall Audi
15 14 Olivier Humbert FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
16 2089 Sean Worsech
17 177 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 460 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
20 99 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent

Masters A-B

Num Name Team
1 153 Doug Davis Audi
2 317 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
3 X2 Seth Davis Alki/Rubicon Racing
4 16 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
5 199 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
6 23 Joe Baratto Bikesale,com
7 84 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
8 35 Mark Hinman Bikesale,com
9 185 JJ Ecker Unattached
10 15 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
11 11 James Bender FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
12 261 Mike Robson Bikesale,com
13 2168 John Sheehan
14 41 Tom Wick Garage Racing
15 88 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
16 411 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team
17 118 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
18 314 David Hills Garage Racing
19 132 Mick Walsh JL Velo Racing Team
20 83 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing

Masters C-D

Num Name Team
1 1247 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent
2 1103 Warren McAndrew ByrneInvent
3 749 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 1194 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
5 759 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 X4 R.Bryan Burt
7 682 Samuel Park Cycle U
8 1272 Mike Thorton JL Velo Racing Team
9 968 Thomas Putter Bikesport Racing
10 354 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team
11 R140 John Drenning
12 778 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent
13 482 James Mays Unattached
14 678 Steve Thompson Bikesale,com
15 684 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike
16 2093 Todd Allen
17 2087 Adam Loving
18 1141 John Rasanen ByrneInvent
19 726 Scott Stevens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 944 Paul Noyes Recycled Cycles Racing

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 477 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
2 1092 Cory Custer ByrneInvent
3 456 Ryan Denney NWCC-Dimensional
4 258 Alec Moorman Bikesale,com
5 362 Rodney Brandon JL Velo Racing Team
6 428 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 265 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com
8 253 Eric Holman Bikesale,com
9 472 David Kirske, Jr. Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
10 427 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 454 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional
12 358 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team
13 973 Nate Pitts Husky Cycling/University of Washington
14 458 Tom Schafer NWCC-Dimensional
15 266 Michael Spring Bikesale,com
16 723 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
17 1378 Bill Booth TBA
18 509 Daniel Studley Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
19 1195 Jason Connell Cycle U
20 468 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon Racing

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 2089 Ted Schwartz
2 1230 Cal Spranger Motofish Racing
3 1103 Warren McAndrew ByrneInvent
4 1247 Bryan Urakawa ByrneInvent
5 858 Timothy Lewis Audi
6 1260 Nick Koops ByrneInvent
7 1202 Simon Davies JL Velo Racing Team
8 2080 Eric Cockrell
9 1115 Thorsten Askervold Starbucks Cycling
10 636 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
11 634 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
12 1432 Tyler Tangen Unattached
13 643 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
14 912 Randy Manion ByrneInvent
15 853 Terence AuYeung Audi
16 798 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 2092 James Robinson
18 2073 Carsten Hansen
19 877 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team
20 827 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team

Women Cat 1-4

Num Name Team
1 133 Sara Youmans Peanut Butter&' Co. Twenty 12
2 46 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 2 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
4 21 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
5 2181 Ivy Audrain NRO
6 324 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 2100 Moriah Jo MACGREGOR Juvederm Specialized
8 8 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com
9 381 Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing
10 11 Lysle Wilhelmi Bikesale,com
11 23 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
12 2180 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
13 2080 Danyel Longmire NRO
14 141 Anne Marie Kessler Alki/Rubicon Racing
15 361 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
16 303 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
17 92 Pam Massey Bikesale,com
18 113 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
19 345 Kristen Sblendorio Audi
20 128 Andrea Casebolt Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team