Enumclaw Omnium Crit

Enumclaw, WA
May 31, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men A

Num Name Team
1 914 Win Mason Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men B

Num Name Team
1 701 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
2 1227 Clinton Anderson Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
3 0 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
4 0 Zach Soran Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 875 Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
6 0 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto! Redline

Junior Men C

Num Name Team
1 56 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 979 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 58 Corey Glackin-Coley Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 Will Van Cleve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men D

Num Name Team
1 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Evan Geary Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
3 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 Alex Watt Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
5 1310 Tyler Milligan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
6 1245 Daniel Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
7 Henry GEARY Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
8 Erik Philipson Oh Boy Oberto! Redline

Junior Women B

Name
1 Kelly Plese

Junior Women D

Num Name Team
1 Eryn Maris Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
2 135 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Master Men A

Name Team
1 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute
2 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute
3 Matthew Hill Excel Sports Boulder
4 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent
5 Alex Gardner Kryki Sports/Carter Vw
6 Douglas Reid Veloce Cycles/Felt Racing
7 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles Racing
8 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
9 Daniel Quirk Veloce Cycles/Felt Racing
10 Doug Davis Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
11 Dakin Bell Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
12 Jim Blattner Team Escapados
13 Alistair Leigh ByrneInvent
14 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
15 Gavin Groves Benaroya Research Institute
16 RC Rogers ByrneInvent
17 Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle
18 James Beieler
19 Jeff Goodwin Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
20 Arnie Liati Benaroya Research Institute
21 Jason Hobson Vertical Earth
22 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder
23 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
24 Brian Hall Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
25 Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder
DNF Lane Wilkinson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Corrie Martin ByrneInvent
DNF Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF Erik Luk
DNS Dave Lanier Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
DNS Andy Shirey Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
DNS Joseph Ecker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Master Men C

Name Team
1 Steve Poulter Branford Bike
2 Mike Gile ByrneInvent
3 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycles
5 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
6 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Kenton Berg Cycle U
8 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
11 Brian Wentz Old Town Bicycle
12 Scott Amerman ByrneInvent
13 Tom Potter The Valley
14 Paul La Stayo Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
15 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
16 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 Kirk Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Taylor Pilant Vegheaded.com/Mica Peak Cnstr/MGC
22 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
24 J. Juelis Joe Bar
25 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
26 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing
28 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
29 Bob Sackett-Converse Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
30 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
31 Dan Donahue The Valley
32 Shaun Klebold
33 Carl Lenaburg
34 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
35 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle
36 Christopher Blair Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
37 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
38 Hugh Barrington Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
39 Tim Larson Starbucks Cycling
40 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
41 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder
42 David Mezera Lakemont Cycling Club
43 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent
44 Joel K Jones
45 Hoyt Robey Lakemont Cycling Club
46 Jon Hechler Starbucks Cycling
47 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
48 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co.
49 Brian Hamilton Second Ascent
50 John Dowell Hammer Nutrition
DNF Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
DNS Steven Hale Cycle U
DNS Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
DNS Dave Reed HUP United
DNS Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team
DNS Mark Rogers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
DNS Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
DNS Jim Heinlein Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Ian Tubbs Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
2 Chad Nikolz Gin Optics Cycling
3 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
5 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Roman Van Uden Rubicon/Orbea
7 Luke Pennington S&M/KONA
8 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Lemond Racing Team
10 Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com
11 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team
14 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
16 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
17 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
19 Trevor Kosa
20 Mark Young Second Ascent
21 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 Tom Broderick Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 Matt Weyen Bobs-Bicycles.com
24 Carson Miller Rubicon/Orbea
25 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
26 Logan Hunn Rubicon/Orbea
27 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
28 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
30 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon/Orbea
31 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
32 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
33 Austin Forbes BODE
34 Brandon Archibald Bobs-Bicycles.com
35 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Institute
36 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team
37 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute
38 Phil Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
39 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
40 Trevor Mays Gin Optics Cycling
41 Peter Girard Second Ascent
42 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
43 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
44 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
45 Chris Swan ZteaM
46 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
47 Rob Campbell Bobs-Bicycles.com
48 Justin Rose Bobs-Bicycles.com
49 Jim Blattner Team Escapados
50 Shaun Morris Rubicon/Orbea
51 Mike Hone Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
52 Ryan Iddings Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
53 Nicholas Weighall Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
DNF Dan Harm Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
DNF Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Jeff Goodwin Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
DNF Severin Skolrud Second Ascent
DNF Colin Westbrook Garage Racing
DNF Doug Stewart Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Jose Ramirez Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
DNF Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNS Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNS Andy Luhn Beneroya Reserach Institute
DNS John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling
DNS Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNS Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent

Men Cat 3

Name Team
1 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Michael Sencenbaugh Fanatik Bike Co.
3 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley
4 Ryan W. Brown Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
5 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
6 John Kettman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Andrew Coe Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
9 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
11 Travis Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
12 Clark Rider Rubicon/Orbea
13 Dustin Van Wyck ByrneInvent
14 David Fleischhauer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
15 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
16 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
17 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
18 Dirk Mynatt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
20 Greg Miller Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 Jeff J Dunn ByrneInvent
22 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 James Johnson Second Ascent
24 Sylvio Bravetti ByrneInvent
25 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
26 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
28 Patrick Means WWU Cycling Team
29 Eric Emsky Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
30 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent
31 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
32 David Katz Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
33 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
34 Robert Treadwell EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
35 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 Michael Hart Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
37 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
38 Zane Dees BODE
39 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
40 Luke Brechwald Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
41 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
42 Joe Chalmers Northern Rockies Cycling
43 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
44 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
45 Jim Wood Rubicon/Orbea
46 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Allison Second Ascent
DNF Kevin Spiegel Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Ernie Powers Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
DNF Brian Reilly Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Gilbert Clarke Garage Racing
DNF Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Rob Williams Veloce Cycles/Felt Racing
DNS Rogier Verhulst ByrneInvent
DNS Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS Matt Daniel Second Ascent
DNS David Williams P.A. Cycling
DNS Greg Carter Second Ascent
DNS Jeff Hsu Garage Racing
DNS Brian Burton Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNS Ian Crane Gregg's Lemond
DNS Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
DNS Carter Hick The Valley
DNS Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNS J.J. Cross BODE
DNS Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 867 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
2 780 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 846 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
4 262 Brian Smith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 483 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
6 460 Peter Ansell ByrneInvent
7 906 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
8 1047 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
9 881 Ryan Gist Brazen Dropouts
10 895 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
11 Taylor Pilant Vegheaded.com/Mica Peak Cnstr/MGC
12 683 Josh Pennell Second Ascent
13 697 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
14 985 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
15 704 Stephen Berard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 986 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
17 1078 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
18 795 Anthony Stephens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 684 David Salo Second Ascent
20 832 Aaron Huebner AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
21 640 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
22 910 Justin Moe Recycled Cycles Racing
23 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
24 877 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
25 1217 Paul Young Caffe Appassionato Cycling
26 1136 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 1119 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 1023 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
29 1326 Thomas Mansell Caffe Appassionato Cycling
30 642 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
31 Daniel O'Brien Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
32 1324 Noah Mery Caffe Appassionato Cycling
33 629 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
34 Scott Larson Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection
35 285 Kurt Argys ByrneInvent
36 811 Ben Sligar Old Town Bicycle
37 801 Andrew Buthorn Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
38 1065 Guy Tucker ByrneInvent
39 984 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
40 719 Alec Moorman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
41 Derek Brown BODE
42 1101 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
43 685 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
44 676 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
45 1298 Rashid Farooqui
46 1169 Chris Kliem WWU Cycling Team
47 634 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling
48 886 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
49 1321 Tyler Stearns
50 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
51 678 Brett Dightman Second Ascent
52 668 Jeffrey Lynch ByrneInvent
53 1020 Todd Meldahl Starbucks Cycling
54 1222 Jonathan Youell Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
55 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
DNF 876 Chris Mahan Novara
DNF Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF Tom Pikaart First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 511 Misha Zaitsevsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team
1 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
2 1332 Damian Hill Damian Hill
3 1029 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 614 Luis Rojas Fanatik Bike Co.
5 1320 Andrew Miller
6 Judson Miller Joe Bar
7 1241 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 1096 Michael Heusdens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 1230 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
10 1235 Vaughn Nelson Thurston FirstBank
11 1034 Mikal Norman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Qayam Jetha Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection
13 Paul La Stayo Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
14 601 Sam Alexander Jack's Bicycle Center
15 Craig Carlyle
16 Forest Wilson
17 Dan Cantalini Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
18 1099 Kerby Kuykendall Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 1323 Evan Brown Cycle U
20 1329 Christopher Fourie
21 Derek Leckrone
22 Jackson George Old Town Bicycle
23 Bryan Gormley
24 976 Thomas Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
25 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle And Sport
26 1133 Daniel Godbout Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 1197 Dean Lambert Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
2 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 Beth Lyndon-Griffith ByrneInvent
4 Jennifer Triplett Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 Elizabeth Nettles Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon/Orbea
7 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health
9 Izette Swan Team Group Health
10 Carrie Eller Team Kenda Tire
11 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Lemond Racing Team
12 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent
13 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
14 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
15 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Rachel Headley Team Group Health
DNS Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS Karen Claeys Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS Lisa Lund First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Women Cat 3

Name Team
1 Tela Crane Vanderkitten Racing
2 Sarah Brown Bobs-Bicycles.com
3 Lee Smith Team Group Health
4 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 Danyel Longmire Northern Rockies Cycling
6 Kimberly Turner Bobs-Bicycles.com
7 Jessie Hickel ByrneInvent
8 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Women Cat 4

Name Team
1 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
2 Kelly Grove Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Heidi Biggs Caffe Appassionato Cycling
4 Leslie McCullough Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Sara Mattingly Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
8 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley
9 Janine Knudsen Kelly Benefit Stragies/Lsv
10 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
11 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
12 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling
13 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
14 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.
15 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
16 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 Christina Norwich Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
18 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
19 Kelly McKean
20 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
21 Deb Ladd Team Group Health
22 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
25 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 Ali Dennison Team Group Health
28 Beth Oldroyd Joe Bar
29 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
30 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling
31 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
32 Katy Cottingham Team Group Health
33 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
34 Danielle Lindblom Team Group Health
35 Josee Amyot Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 Kathy Rowell Team Group Health
37 Kathleen McMahon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 Cheri Howard Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
DNF Suzanne Bachelor Team Group Health
DNS Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
DNS Brenda Berry-Green First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNS Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
DNS Sandrine McFadden ByrneInvent
DNS Kathleen McMahon First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team