Enumclaw Omnium RR

Enumclaw, WA
June 1, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men A

Num Name Team
1 914 Win Mason Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men B

Num Name Team
1 Scott Carlyle Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
2 1227 Clinton Anderson Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
3 701 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
4 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
5 Zach Soran Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men C

Num Name Team
1 979 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 58 Corey Glackin-Coley Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 56 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 Will Van Cleve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men D

Num Name Team
1 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Daniel Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 Evan Geary Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
4 1310 Tyler Milligan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 Erik Philipson Oh Boy Oberto! Redline

Junior Women B

Name
1 Kelly Plese

Junior Women D

Name Team
1 Eryn Maris Oh Boy Oberto! Redline

Master Men A

Name Team
1 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
2 Douglas Reid Veloce Cycles/Felt Racing
3 Brian Hall Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
4 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute
5 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute
6 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Institute
7 Doug Davis Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
8 David Hecht ByrneInvent
9 Matthew Hill Excel Sports Boulder
10 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent
11 Alex Gardner Kryki Sports/Carter Vw
12 Daniel Quirk Veloce Cycles/Felt Racing
13 RC Rogers ByrneInvent
14 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles Racing
15 Alistair Leigh ByrneInvent
16 James Beieler
17 Gavin Groves Benaroya Research Institute
18 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent
19 Dan Peterson ByrneInvent
20 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute
21 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
22 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder
23 Arnie Liati Benaroya Research Institute
24 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute

Master Men C

Num Name Team
1 Steve Poulter Branford Bike
2 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
3 1123 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 661 Mike Gile ByrneInvent
5 292 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent
6 277 Tom Potter The Valley
7 627 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team
8 637 Rod Mills Starbucks Cycling
9 Christopher Blair Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
10 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
11 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
12 Brian Foley Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
13 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 Kenton Berg Cycle U
16 Dave Reed HUP United
17 Shaun Klebold
18 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
19 Scott Amerman ByrneInvent
20 Kirk Blankenship Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycles
22 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
23 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 Unknown Rider
25 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
26 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing
27 Doug Barclay Cycle U
28 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
30 Unknown Rider
31 Dan Donahue The Valley
32 Greg Fazzio Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co.
35 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
36 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
37 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
38 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 Roger Giebelhaus The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
40 Brian Wentz Old Town Bicycle
41 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
42 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co.
43 J. Juelis Joe Bar
44 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
45 Bob Sackett-Converse Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
46 Chris Kunc Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
47 Kirk Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
48 Dodi Nov Independent
49 Carl Lenaburg
50 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
51 Bill Wikstrom Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
52 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
53 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
54 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
55 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
56 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder
57 Tim Larson Starbucks Cycling
58 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
59 Brian Hamilton Second Ascent
DNF Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team
2 Dan Harm Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
5 Roman Van Uden Rubicon/Orbea
6 Carson Miller Rubicon/Orbea
7 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
8 Brent Davis Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
9 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
10 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
11 Luke Pennington S&M/KONA
12 Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com
13 Justin Rose Bobs-Bicycles.com
14 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
15 Chris Swan ZteaM
16 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
19 Austin Forbes BODE
20 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
23 Unknown Rider
24 Unknown Rider
25 Matt Weyen Bobs-Bicycles.com
26 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
27 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
29 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
30 Unknown Rider
31 Ian Mackie Benaroya Research Institute
32 Ian Tubbs Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
33 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute
34 Phil Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
35 Peter Girard Second Ascent
36 Tom Broderick Hagens Berman Cycling Team
37 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
38 Logan Hunn Rubicon/Orbea
39 Trevor Kosa
40 Shaun Morris Rubicon/Orbea
41 Rob Campbell Bobs-Bicycles.com
42 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
43 Severin Skolrud Second Ascent
44 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
45 Brandon Archibald Bobs-Bicycles.com
46 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
DNF Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Name Team
1 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
3 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 Michael Sencenbaugh Fanatik Bike Co.
6 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley
7 Clark Rider Rubicon/Orbea
8 Travis Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
9 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
10 Dustin Van Wyck ByrneInvent
11 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
12 Andrew Coe Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling
16 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
17 Dirk Mynatt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
19 Joe Chalmers Northern Rockies Cycling
20 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
22 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
23 David Fleischhauer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
24 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent
25 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
26 Ryan W. Brown Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
27 Brad Kilcline ByrneInvent
28 Eric Emsky Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
29 Zane Dees BODE
30 Robert Treadwell EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
31 Rob Williams Veloce Cycles/Felt Racing
32 Luke Brechwald Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
33 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
34 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
35 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
36 Brian Reilly Fanatik Bike Co.
37 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
38 Keven Ruf Garage Racing
39 Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team
40 Rogier Verhulst ByrneInvent
41 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
42 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
43 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
44 Jim Wood Rubicon/Orbea
45 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
46 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
47 James Johnson Second Ascent
48 Jesse Giordano Nob Hill Velo
49 David Katz Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Greg Miller Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 881 Ryan Gist Brazen Dropouts
2 867 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
3 676 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
4 1136 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 846 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
6 262 Brian Smith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 683 Josh Pennell Second Ascent
8 877 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
9 895 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
10 Scott Larson Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection
11 Gabriel Templeton ByrneInvent
12 1047 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
13 1119 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 1324 Noah Mery Caffe Appassionato Cycling
15 460 Peter Ansell ByrneInvent
16 1078 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
17 642 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
18 801 Andrew Buthorn Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
19 1217 Paul Young Caffe Appassionato Cycling
20 906 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
21 984 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
22 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 986 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
24 1326 Thomas Mansell Caffe Appassionato Cycling
25 1023 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
26 1321 Tyler Stearns
27 511 Misha Zaitsevsky Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 624 Paul Sanders Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
29 832 Aaron Huebner AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
30 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
31 Tom Pikaart First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
32 780 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33 697 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
34 483 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
35 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
36 684 David Salo Second Ascent
37 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
38 886 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
39 804 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
40 285 Kurt Argys ByrneInvent
41 910 Justin Moe Recycled Cycles Racing
42 629 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
43 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 Stephen Berard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
45 Michael Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
46 Alec Moorman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
46 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
47 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling
48 Ben Sligar Old Town Bicycle
49 Bertrand Hauss Starbucks Cycling
50 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
51 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 1252 Kenneth Borchers Cycle U

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team
1 1150 Wes Wahlin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 1332 Damian Hill Damian Hill
3 1320 Andrew Miller
4 614 Luis Rojas Fanatik Bike Co.
5 1230 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
6 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
7 Qayam Jetha Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection
8 1056 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
9 1013 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
10 1241 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 1202 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
12 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle And Sport
13 Craig Carlyle
14 1096 Michael Heusdens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 1108 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
16 1142 Michael Lipka Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 601 Sam Alexander Jack's Bicycle Center
18 1323 Evan Brown Cycle U
19 1158 Shawn Tomlinson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
20 1314 Forrest Murphy
21 1029 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 1329 Christopher Fourie
23 David Hurt Suck Creek Cycle
24 1099 Kerby Kuykendall Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
25 Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
26 Judson Miller Joe Bar
27 Forest Wilson
28 1034 Mikal Norman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
29 1261 David Kirske
30 Derek Leckrone
31 1016 Bryan Burpee Starbucks Cycling
32 Bryan Gormley
33 976 Thomas Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
34 1214 Dan Cantalini Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
35 Jackson George Old Town Bicycle
36 1207 Jeff Kidwell Cycle U

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
4 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 Beth Lyndon-Griffith ByrneInvent
7 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent
8 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health
9 Izette Swan Team Group Health
10 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
11 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 Carrie Eller Team Kenda Tire
13 Elizabeth Nettles Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF Jennifer Triplett Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF Norrene Godfrey Rubicon/Orbea
DNF Amara Boursaw Gregg's Lemond Racing Team

Women Cat 3

Name Team
1 Sally Fraser ByrneInvent
2 Sarah Brown Bobs-Bicycles.com
3 Danyel Longmire Northern Rockies Cycling
4 Lisa Lund First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Lee Smith Team Group Health
6 Kimberly Turner Bobs-Bicycles.com
7 Jessie Hickel ByrneInvent
DNF Tela Crane Vanderkitten Racing

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley
2 Kelly Grove Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
5 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.
7 Katherine Smith Old Town Bicycle
8 Kelly McKean
9 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 Sara Mattingly Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling
12 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
13 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 Lori Swanson Starbucks Cycling
15 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 Leslie McCullough Fanatik Bike Co.
17 Heidi Biggs Caffe Appassionato Cycling
18 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
19 Janine Knudsen Kelly Benefit Stragies/Lsv
20 Christina Norwich Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
21 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
22 Beth Oldroyd Joe Bar
23 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
24 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co.
25 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 Molly Foster AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
27 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
28 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
29 Ali Dennison Team Group Health
30 Briana Wakefield Starbucks Cycling
31 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling
32 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
33 Unknown Rider
34 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
35 Coventry Jankowski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
36 Nora Masters First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
37 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
100 117 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com