Capital Criterium

WA
June 21, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men A

Name Team
1 Bryen Graver O Boy Oberto
2 Wes Finger O Boy Oberto
3 Jonathan Youell O Boy Oberto
4 Win Mason Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men B

Name Team
1 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 Glen Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 Scott Carlyle O Boy Oberto
5 Clinton Anderson O Boy Oberto
6 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Zach Soran Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men C

Name
1 Conor Klupar
2 Avi Mahan
3 Colin Drebsback
4 Cory Glachm-Coley
5 Will Van Cleave

Junior Men D

Name
1 Tyler Milligan
2 Alexander West
3 Daniel Watson-Norris
4 Matt Wilkinson
5 Erik Philipson

Junior Women C

Name
1 Eryn Maris

Junior Women D

Name
1 Andrea Casebolt
2 Mari Donahue

Masters Men A

Num Name Team
1 82 Robert Campbell Bobs-Bicycles.com
2 159 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
3 38 Erik Anderson Benaroya Research Institute
4 391 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 383 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 512 Eric Davis
7 229 Brian Wentz
8 James Beieler
9 97 John-Christian Flack Valley
10 96 Brad Halstead Valley
11 502 Austin Hildreth Old Town Bicycle

Masters Men C

Num Name Team
1 1123 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 1030 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 277 Tom Potter Valley
4 501 Scott Torkenson Old Town Bicycle
5 219 Carl Lenaburg
6 273 Chris Mendoza Valley
7 831 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
8 388 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 Dan Donahue
10 Donald Perry
11 902 Jerry Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
12 1074 Andy Rosser Valley
13 1309 Robert Milligan

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 34 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
2 141 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 3 Ian Tubbs Carter VW
4 7 Chad Nikolz Gin Optics Cycling
5 131 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
6 54 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing
7 115 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 118 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 110 Jason Schneipp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 125 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
11 114 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 321 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
13 122 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
14 157 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
15 40 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
16 240 Brian Venable Carter VW
17 43 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute
18 60 Michael Murdin Garage Racing

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 507 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 201 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
3 253 John Kettman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 205 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
5 203 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
6 438 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
7 303 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent
8 422 Robert Treadwell EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
9 306 Dustin Van Wyck ByrneInvent
10 512 Eric Davis
11 371 Olivier Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 461 Greg Miller Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 489 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent
14 401 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 326 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 296 RC Rogers ByrneInvent
17 352 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 337 David Katz Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 316 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
20 287 Sylvio Bravetti ByrneInvent
21 459 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 444 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing
23 236 Matthew Oseto Carter VW
24 200 Tom Wick Garage Racing
25 464 Ernie Powers Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 262 Brian Smith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 1123 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 881 Ryan Gist Brazen Dropouts
4 697 Corey Nunlist Valley
5 1273 John Dowell Team Escapados
6 746 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 748 Keith Richards Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 1321 Tyler Sterns
9 640 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
10 1222 Jonathan Youell Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
11 906 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
12 841 Michael Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 1230 Jordan Louie Husky Cycling
14 Linden Klein
15 780 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 1041 David Baker Second Ascent
17 810 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 629 Alex Telitsine CycleU
19 1212 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing
20 830 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
21 1210 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles Racing
22 801 Andrew Buthorn Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
23 1217 Paul Young Caffe Appassionato Cycling
24 Jetha Q
25 701 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
26 769 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 1235 Vaughn Nelson Thurston First Bank

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 54 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 17 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
3 6 Beth Lyndon-Griffith ByrneInvent
4 9 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health
5 2 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 5 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 65 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
8 18 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 52 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 69 Lee Smith Team Group Health
3 97 Jacqueline Cohen
4 63 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
5 53 Amy Schmid Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 272 Cheryl Thonney
2 258 Sarah Clark Allen Valley
3 207 Michelle Kautzmann Valley
4 166 Katy Cottingham Team Group Health
5 219 Suzie Kauper ByrneInvent
6 129 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 180 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
8 188 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
9 148 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
10 116 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 114 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 280 Kristina Bajema Husky Cycling
13 176 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
14 190 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
15 185 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 202 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
17 178 Deb Ladd Team Group Health
18 206 Brandee Era-Miller Valley
19 261 Adrienne Brezovic L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
20 224 Lorraine Silva ByrneInvent
21 274 Lisa Kenney
22 171 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
23 198 Kim Shigenaka Team Group Health
24 110 Stephanie Werts Valley
25 144 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling