Seward Park Fall Classic

Seattle, WA
August 24, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men A

Name Team
1 Jonathan Youell Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Win Mason Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men B

Name Team
1 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 Logan Owen
4 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 Clinton Anderson Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men C

Name Team
1 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 Will Van Cleave Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6 Jalen McGruder

Junior Men D

Name Team
1 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Tyler Milligan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 Alexander West
4 Daniel Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 Matt Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
6 Erik Philipson Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
7 Alex Watt Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
8 Harry Brelsford

Junior Women C

Name Team
1 Sara Yasmans
2 Eryn Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Junior Women D

Name Team
1 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Masters Men C

Num Name Team
1 178 Alastair Lockett Excel Sports Boulder
2 1123 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 277 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 792 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 1030 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 David Hurt Starbucks Cycling
7 766 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 763 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 397 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 262 Brian Smith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 398 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 746 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13 714 Eric Holman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 332 David Foster Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 769 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 1132 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 713 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 777 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 1275 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 755 Victor Yagi Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
21 758 Kirk Blankenship Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 499 James Mays
23 1146 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 686 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent
25 721 Richard Orr Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 1127 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 666 Hank Koerner ByrneInvent
28 416 Rick Roof
29 Steve Rhoades Classic Cycles
30 1174 Ben Barbera
31 629 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
32 818 David James Joe Bar Racing
33 Jason Baraso
34 486 Donald Perry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
35 823 Paul Southerland Wheelsport Cycling Team
36 794 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
37 473 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
38 816 Thad Boss Joe Bar Racing

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 9 Mike Hone Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
2 94 Mark Young Second Ascent
3 153 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
4 8 Aaron Johnson Benaroya Research Institute
5 98 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 123 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 60 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
8 49 Jeff Goodwin
9 53 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
10 50 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
11 146 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 114 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 2 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team
14 29 Brian Hall Carter VW/Saab/Subaru

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 252 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 413 Daniel Wren Second Ascent
3 334 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 248 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 474 Scott Vinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 324 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycle
7 497 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 1047 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
9 266 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Cat 4-5 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1132 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 903 Huey Reed
3 262 Brian Smith
4 Brian Hitchcock
5 792 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 810 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 2035 David Hurt Starbucks Cycling
8 746 Steve Owens Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 1222 Jonathan Youell Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
10 1017 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling
11 1298 Rashid Farooqui
12 763 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 769 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 876 Chris Mahan Novara
15 886 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
16 713 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 850 Kurt Litsinger Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
18 Taylor Paliant
19 Dean Jasper
20 642 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
21 830 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
22 629 Alex Telitsine Cycle U
23 1174 Ben Barbera
24 687 Mick Woynarowski Second Ascent
25 909 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 986 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
27 1330 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
28 686 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent
29 1065 Guy Tucker ByrneInvent
30 866 Jason Webb Alki/Rubicon Racing
31 858 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
32 Scott McSpadden
33 748 Keith Richards Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
34 Jim Sturgul
35 1034 Mikal Norman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 2072 Dan Ahldson

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 9 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health
2 8 Elizabeth Nettles Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 70 Izette Swan Team Group Health
4 5 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 259 Daisy Philips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 7 Jennifer Triplett Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 17 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
8 1 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
10 14 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
11 160 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
12 129 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 24 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 63 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
15 Cameron Byerley Pro Cyclery
16 114 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 185 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 150 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling
2 272 Cheryl Thonney
3 214 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 275 Brenda Biernat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 154 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
6 202 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
7 189 MJ Redman Team Group Health
8 Brenda Berry-Green First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Julie Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team