Blackberry Criterium

Bremerton, WA
August 31, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men A

Num Name Team
1 1222 Jonathan Youell Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Junior Men B

Name Team
1 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Logan Owen
3 Dane Ballou Team Escapados

Junior Men D

Name Team
1 Alexander West
2 Theo Arden
3 Alex Watt
4 Halden Tilly Team Escapados
5 Harry Brelsford

Junior Women C

Name Team
1 Eryn Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline

Masters Men A

Num Name Team
1 4 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 159 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
3 97 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 82 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
5 35 Aaron Levin Benaroya Research Institute
6 384 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 77 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles Racing
8 324 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycle
9 360 Greg Arden Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 418 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 830 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
12 397 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 769 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 1273 John Dowell Team Escapados
15 823 Paul Southerland Wheelsport Cycling Team
16 1122 Chris Beck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 730 Tyler Tabor
18 2057 Chris Olmsted
19 76 Kyle Christianson

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 93 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
2 37 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute
3 159 Shawn Ongers Gin Optics Cycling
4 572 Will Routley Symmetrix
5 27 Doug Davis Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
6 4 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 573 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrix
8 34 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
9 40 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
10 66 Grant Boursaw Gregg's/LeMond
11 94 Mark Young Second Ascent
12 58 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
13 114 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 3 Ian Tubbs Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
15 9 Mike Hone Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
16 100 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 570 Chris Reynolds Campione
18 153 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
19 574 Daniel Carruthers Hansaton Hearing Systems
20 98 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
21 123 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 145 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 99 Joe Baratto Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 53 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
25 321 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
26 185 Trevor Kosa
27 26 Dakin Bell Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
28 25 Stephen Higgins Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
29 106 Angelo Marfa Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
30 471 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
31 29 Brian Hall Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
32 Bernardo Nella Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
33 156 Alex Duxbury Gin Optics Cycling
34 8 Aaron Johnson Benaroya Research Institute

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 334 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 203 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
3 201 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
4 411 Ian Crane Gregg's/LeMond
5 205 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
6 243 Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team
7 625 Travis Venable Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
8 474 Scott Vinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 436 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
10 415 Aaron Shaw Joe Bar Racing
11 482 Bob Ling Team Escapados
12 266 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
13 1047 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
14 252 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 398 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 423 Rodney Brandon Classic Cycles
17 418 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 389 Michael Hart Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 316 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
20 493 Michael Toglia
21 384 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 307 Jake Wimberger ByrneInvent
23 571 Norene Godfrey
24 413 Daniel Wren Joe Bar Racing
25 75 Logan Owen
26 907 Nathan Kiger
27 17 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
28 342 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 355 Lane Wilkinson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
30 397 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 719 Alec Moorman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
32 338 Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
33 473 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 336 Eric Johnson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
35 710 Duane Draper Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 909 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 1222 Jonathan Youell Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 769 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 1238 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
5 985 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
6 39 Stefan McPherson
7 Dean Jasper
8 1273 John Dowell Team Escapados
9 986 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
10 830 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
11 623 Hugh Barrington Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
12 725 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 73 Robert Wilson
14 40 David Castor
15 724 Erik Selberg Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 38 Brian Watson

Women Cat 1-3

Num Name Team
1 70 Izette Swan Team Group Health
2 28 Kari Studley VeloBella
3 5 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 17 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
5 20 Amara Boursaw Gregg's/LeMond
6 1 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 22 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 9 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health
9 6 Beth Lyndon-Griffith ByrneInvent
10 92 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
11 213 Kathi McMahon First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 68 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
13 63 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
14 272 Cheryl Thonney L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
15 114 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 275 Brenda Biernat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 27 Carrie Eller Team Kenda Tire
18 24 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
19 214 Tonia Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 186 Candace Parchen Team Group Health