Methow Valley Stage Race - Hillclimb

Methow Valley, WA
June 13, 2009

Part of the Methow Valley Stage Race

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men

Num Name Team
1 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
2 171 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
3 426 Rob Campbell Fanatik Bike Co.
4 33 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
5 802 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
6 742 Jon Peterson
7 488 Todd Strahm Arblerg Sports
8 971 David Gordon Valley Athletic Club
9 471 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent
10 229 Kurt Brown IJM.org
11 253 Greg Carter Second Ascent
12 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler/Specialized
13 429 Matt Oswin Fanatik Bike Co.
14 Rick Uhlrich Arlberg
15 Steve Poulter Branford Bike
16 664 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 434 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
18 424 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
19 65 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 270 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 1046 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
22 Jim Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
23 565 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
24 324 David Neubeck The Valley
25 665 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 Scott Waichler Methow Valley
27 178 Jonah Oswin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
28 255 Tim Welter Second Ascent
29 1060 Ian Wright Unattached
30 323 Chris Mendoza The Valley
31 935 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 Michael Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo
33 scott ryman Even the Mountains will Praise
34 1097 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co.
35 889 Richard West Fairhaven Bike Club
36 973 Timothy Hughes Valley Athletic Club
37 648 Paul Dinger
38 681 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 658 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40 653 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
41 838 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
42 979 Bill Scheidt The Valley
43 1218 Ron Jones The Valley
44 Thomas Miller Baddlands Cycling Club

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 848 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 28:25
2 385 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 28:51
3 584 Tyler Stearns 28:52
4 304 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team 28:52
5 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 30:04
6 370 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team 30:24
7 339 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 30:50
8 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 31:29
9 241 Aaron Shaw IJM.org 31:35
10 257 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 31:35
11 464 Daniel Studley NRC/Kona 31:36
12 201 Ted Chauvin Lenovo 31:51
13 315 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 31:58
14 233 Brad Kilcline IJM.org 32:02
15 Matt Allen Unattached 32:09
16 341 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 32:42
17 230 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org 32:56
18 389 Mark Bales Bikesale,com 33:05
19 279 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 33:06
20 791 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling 33:20
21 422 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling 33:26
22 707 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club\\CBC R 33:33
23 243 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 33:35
24 318 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 33:48
25 235 Darren Marino IJM.org 34:08
26 213 Michael Wasserman Lenovo 35:14
27 378 Bernie Alonzo Apex Racing Team 38:30

Men 4-5

Num Name Team
1 1072 J Irons Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 Andrew Buswell n/a
3 755 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
4 620 Gabriel Grant Second Ascent
5 651 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 717 Corey Nunlist The Valley
7 827 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 564 Christian Clerc Team W.A.R. -Wenatchee REI Race
9 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth
10 Tim Hubner WWU Cycling Team
11 Andy Miller Curtlo Racing
12 Qayam Jetha
13 1135 Sloan DuRoss
14 Don Crawford Two Wheeler/Specialized
15 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
16 Jonathan Dreher M.I.T./FXDD
17 879 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
18 Jared Russelll Two Wheeler
19 Jean-Philippe Combe
20 1061 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
21 601 Andrew Buthorn Lenovo
22 805 Phil Spencer Unattatched
23 628 David Salo Second Ascent
24 Matthew Halloran Two Wheeler/Specialized
25 718 Joel Blatt Branford Bike
26 Paul Daniels
27 887 Daniel Liberator
28 1234 Peter Avolio Emerald City Cycling Club
29 Brian Parker Boise State Cycling
30 Judson Miller Joe Bar
31 Bill Radobenko Two Wheeler/Specialized
32 Chris Casey Methow Valley Cycling
33 1191 Jed Barden Cycle U
34 Mike Hoffner Chinook Racing
35 Scott Whittaker
36 659 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
37 951 Matthew Smith Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 808 Eric Malmassari Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
39 1002 Dana Ferestien First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
40 655 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
41 Adam Kaufman Methow Valley
42 1215 Forest Wilson RunningShoes.com
43 766 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team
44 576 David Acheson
45 1199 Tony Azevedo Caffe Appassionato Cycling
46 1043 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
47 1134 Jared Fontenot
48 1237 Ian Baldwin
49 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
50 909 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
51 852 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co.
52 1161 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
53 Tyler Miller
54 E.A. Weymuller
55 790 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
56 1028 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
57 1052 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
58 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
59 1124 Brendan Tennefoss Caffe Appassionato Cycling
60 1224 Jon Carignan Cycle U
61 1075 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com
62 780 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling
63 Richard Sather Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
64 689 Anthony Stephens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
65 783 Jim McCulloch Starbucks Cycling
66 747 Chris Fontecchio Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
67 1155 Travis Dougan Cycle U
68 Chance Raver Vertical Earth
69 944 Christopher Mega Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
70 1110 Scott Young Fanatik Bike Co.
71 1033 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1231 Phillip Burger Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
DNS 917 David Vu Second Ascent
DNS 943 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 157 Phil Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co. 32:48
2 76 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team 32:55
3 7 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team 33:23
4 Nathan Smith Lenovo 33:50
5 906 Westley Richards Lenovo 33:50
6 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 33:51
7 115 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 33:51
8 87 Derik Archibald The Valley 33:57
9 41 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 34:16
10 11 Mike Hone Lenovo 34:21
11 72 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team 34:36
12 212 Travis Venable Lenovo 35:11
13 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 35:11
14 6 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 35:30
15 156 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 35:52
16 34 Brent Carlson Garage Racing 36:07
17 Ryan E. Brown Chinook Cycling Tri-Cities 36:13
18 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 36:20
19 15 Brent Davis Lenovo 36:29
20 66 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 36:52
21 25 Eric Schuman Lenovo 36:57
22 88 Robert Campbell The Valley 37:25
23 Brian Sather OregonTrailRacing.com 37:38
24 52 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org 38:01
25 26 Brian Venable Lenovo 38:01
26 155 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 39:22
27 184 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 39:22
28 18 Brian Hall Lenovo 39:52
29 14 Dakin Bell Lenovo 41:44

Women 1-2-3

Num Name Team
1 3 Robin Secrist Veloforma
2 161 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 43 Sally Fraser
4 196 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley
5 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team
6 60 Judy Wexler Team Group Health
7 Janet Grachal Riverstone Women's Racing Team
8 98 Heather Lang Bikesale,com
9 31 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team
10 183 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
11 80 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley
12 88 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
13 11 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
14 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 79 Kerri Duke The Valley
16 97 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Bikesale,com
17 12 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
18 Erika Krumpelman Riverstone Women's Racing Team
19 64 Martha Brown IJM.org
20 226 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling
21 53 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
22 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
23 95 Laura Chang Bikesale,com
24 58 Lee Smith Team Group Health
25 66 Joanne Green IJM.org
26 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team
27 86 Johanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 89 Jitka Cole Starbucks Cycling

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 267 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co.
2 Tracy Orcutt Planet X
3 279 Erica Lorenzen
4 187 Melody Mayer The Valley
5 Stephanie Akker
6 219 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
7 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling Team
8 115 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
9 203 Catherine Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 225 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
11 153 Theresa Weisbeck IJM.org
12 202 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13 250 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 Celeste Ukich Riverstone Women's Racing Team
15 134 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health
16 273 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co.
17 266 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
18 218 Laura Fife Starbucks Cycling
19 215 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling
20 118 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
21 224 Janine Cannella Starbucks Cycling
22 221 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
23 106 Caroline Childress Team Group Health
24 Sue Rogers Team Group Health
25 138 Kim Shigenaka Team Group Health
26 141 Kay Velasquez Team Group Health
DNF 238 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNS 171 Laura Newman