Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships

Wenatchee, WA
Sat, May 16 to Sun, May 17, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Will Routley Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
2 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
3 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team
4 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
6 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
7 David Richter HSP
8 Curtis Dearden Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports
9 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
10 Marcel Aarden
11 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team
12 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 Sebastian Salas Dizzy-Specialized
14 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
15 Shawn Goulet H&R BLOCK - KONA
16 Robert Campbell The Valley
17 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
18 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
19 Christiaan De Vries Total Restoration Cycling Team
20 Cyrus Kangarloo H&R Block-Kona
21 Jacob Schwingboth Garneau Evolution
22 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports
23 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution
24 Garrett McLeod H&R Block-Kona
25 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
26 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team
27 Jeff Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team
28 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
29 Kevin Thorpe Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
30 Ben Chaddock Cannondale Westwood
31 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
32 Mike Hone Lenovo
33 Kenyon Campbell Westwood Cycles/Cannondale
34 Zachery Garland Team H&R BLOCK-KONA
35 Robert Powell Garage Racing
36 Trevor Haaheim Total Restoration Cycling Team
37 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling
38 Travis Venable Lenovo
39 Trevor Kosa Capital Bicycling Club

Men Cat 3

Name Team
1 Westley Richards Lenovo
2 Nick Berry Mighty Cycling
3 Kevin Bradford-Parish Emde Sports.com/Lapierrebike.com
4 Tyler Stearns
5 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
6 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
7 Willy Zellmer Five Valley Velo/Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
8 Mike Laxdal westwood/canondale
9 Matthew Sheeks None
10 David Holden
11 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
12 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
13 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
14 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling
15 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 Jeff Nettles Recycles Cycles
17 Joshua Hall
18 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
19 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
20 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
21 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
22 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
23 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
24 Nate Weston Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
25 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
26 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
27 Bryen Graver JL Velo Racing Team
28 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
29 Lauren Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo

Men Cat 4

Name Team
1 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle
2 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley
4 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks/Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
5 Scott Carlyle ASC Racing/Redline
6 David Salo
7 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth
8 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
9 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
10 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
11 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co.
12 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
13 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
14 Qayam Jetha
15 John Scarafiotti Krieg Cycling
16 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
18 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
19 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
21 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling
22 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent
23 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 Kyle Kennedy dEVo
25 Kevin Dimichel Valley Athletic Club \ CBC Racing
26 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
27 Max O'Neal UBC/Wines of Washington
28 Dean Jasper IJM.org
29 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
30 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
31 Wyatt Hatch
32 Cole Cutright ASCRacing/Redline
33 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Cat 5

Name Team
1 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 Stephen Ushy
3 Jason Kilmartin Balance Point Racing
4 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
5 Bryce Daviess Northern Rockies Cycling Team
6 Dustin BRONS dEVo
7 Christopher Fast Second Ascent
8 Eric Malmassari Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
9 Chris Casey Methow Valley Cycling
10 Michael DeGooyer
11 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
12 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
13 Jason Remington
14 Adam Stern uBRDO Team Project
15 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
16 Peter Hutter Vertical Earth
17 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
18 Taylor Ward Vertical Earth
19 Kile McArdle Forza Veloce
20 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
21 Doug Hicks Mcghies High Roller Bicycle Club
22 Mike Inocencio Cycle U
23 Don Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
24 Kevin Strawn

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
3 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team
4 Laura Brown Local Ride Racing
5 Amy Herlinveaux
6 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 Allson Testroete Total Restoraton Cycling Team
8 Gillian Moody Total Restoraton Cycling Team
9 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports
10 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 Jessica Hannah Total Restoraton Cycling Team
12 Karen Claeys Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
15 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck
16 Jennifer Schulz Fresh Air Experience
17 Kendi Thomas Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 Kristi Berg Team Group Health
21 Lisa Dorian Mighty Riders
22 Leah Kirchmann Manitoba
23 Naomi Cooper Devo/Escape Velocity
24 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
25 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling
26 Lee Darling Glotman Simpson Cycling
27 Shoshauna Laxson Local Ride

Women Cat 3

Name Team
1 Christine Chang
2 Jennifer Burtner
3 Liz Marzolf
4 Suzie Kauper
5 Heather Lang
6 Erika Krumpelman Riverstone Women's Racing Team
7 Zana Faulkner IJM.org
8 Michelle Kautzmann
9 Judy Wexler
10 Cara Bussell
11 Laura Chang
12 Cathy Varland
13 Jessie Hickel
14 Martha Brown
15 Shannon Payne
16 Sile Kiernan
17 Lisa Picard
18 Rachel Headley
19 Christina Norwich
20 Dina Mishev

Women Cat 4

Name Team
1 Sonia Tonnemaker
2 Stephanie Peters Excel Sports Boulder
3 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co.
4 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Cycling Team
5 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten, Riverstone Women's Cycling Team
6 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
7 Erica Haas The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
9 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing
10 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.
11 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co.
12 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley
13 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
14 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
15 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
16 Compton Renee Zuster Cycling
17 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
19 Wendy Stredwick Riverstone Women's Racing Team
20 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
21 Ashely St.Pierre BYRDS Cycling
22 Camille Nonis Devo/Escape Velocity
23 Melanie Bergman Zuster Cycling
24 Savvy Blake