Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships: Wenatchee Omnium Race Time Trial

Wenatchee, WA
May 16, 2009

Part of the Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A

Name Team Time
1 Ben Corwin 23:31.21
2 Phelan Kostur 24:11.20
3 Clayton O'Leary Montana Junior Cycling Foundation 25:23.09
4 Seth Helbling Vertical Earth 25:32.46
5 Michael YEAGER Community Ctr for Youth 27:30.21
6 Jaxon Suttlemure Vertical Earth 28:17.43
7 Silas Kinnaman Community Ctr for Youth 29:56.92

Junior C

Name Time
1 Luke Strahm 12:55.12
2 Alex Watt 13:07.31

Junior D

Name Time
1 Cole Paton 10:20.39
2 Logan Feasline 13:10.46
3 Lucas Tilly 13:35.18
4 Patrick Tilly 15:07.93
5 Josh Mandolie 16:51.09
6 Aaron Watt 18:29.14

Master Men A

Name Team Time
1 Douglas Reid Second Ascent 21:15.93
2 Mike Burdo Garage Racing 21:26.79
3 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute 21:31.78
4 Alan Wiley IJM.org 21:34.00
5 Eric Schuman Lenovo 21:34.70
6 Daniel Quirk Veloce 22:02.68
7 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 22:51.18
8 Jim Wheeler Tufo-Token 22:58.35
9 Arnie Liati Benaroya Research Institute 22:58.96
10 Brian Hall Lenovo 23:09.96
11 Nathan Kuehl Vertical Earth 24:31.00

Master Men B

Name Team Time
1 Michael Fadich Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 21:12.46
2 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent 21:26.60
3 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21:49.03
4 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Insititute 21:54.98
5 Todd Strahm Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 21:58.06
6 Ted Chauvin Lenovo 22:08.81
7 Brian Harder george's cycles 22:16.48
8 Corrie Martin IJM.org 22:32.53
9 John Dunbar Tufo Tyres 22:50.01
10 Eric Davis Lenovo 23:14.57
11 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder 23:25.17
12 Kurt Brown IJM.org 24:33.95
13 Mark Walker Java Junkies 25:47.64

Master Men C

Name Team Time
1 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:21:25.03
2 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 0:21:48.10
3 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports 0:21:58.39
4 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 0:21:59.62
5 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 0:22:23.87
6 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 0:22:26.18
7 John Siok Baddlands Cycling Club 0:22:34.89
8 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 0:22:35.81
9 David Acheson Speedbump Racing 0:22:58.04
10 Todd Baumeister 0:23:05.89
11 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 0:23:18.82
12 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 0:23:25.04
13 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 0:23:25.29
14 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club 0:23:32.56
15 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 0:23:38.75
16 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:23:42.40
17 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 0:23:45.17
18 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 0:23:49.62
19 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:23:56.56
20 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:23:56.64
21 Theo Propst Forza Veloce 0:23:58.43
22 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 0:24:00.67
23 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:24:03.45
24 Greg Snyder Cycle U 0:24:06.21
25 Doug Barclay Cycle U 0:24:06.92
26 Marcus Nedelmann 0:24:22.42
27 Joe Huber 0:24:37.00
28 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling 0:24:46.93
29 Chris Broyles Unattacted 0:24:52.01
30 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club 0:25:03.04
31 Chris Anderson Forza Veloce 0:25:11.54
32 Lars Jorstad Second Ascent 0:25:12.34
33 Erin Clendenin ByrneInvent 0:25:23.40
34 Michael Skinner 0:26:38.75
35 Wiley Norwich ByrneInvent 0:27:40.96
36 Bruce Penner 0:28:28.95
37 Dave Reed Apex Racing Team 1:36:25.51
38 Amos Galpin Isotope Projekt 1:56:59.01

Master Men D

Name Team Time
1 Alastair Lockett 21:38.31
2 Michael Hansen 21:47.42
3 Christian Clerc 22:22.26
4 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBE Racing 22:33.45
5 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent 22:37.95
6 David Gordon The Valley Athletic Club/CBE Racing 23:12.51
7 Gary Hocking Cycle U 23:25.59
8 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 23:26.35
9 Vince Nethery 23:53.92
10 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 23:56.42
11 Don Stimson 23:59.89
12 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:26.92
13 jeffrey pattterson Old Town Bicycle 25:12.46
14 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling 26:33.70
15 Daniel Harris Forza Veloce 27:03.06
16 Chip Schug PDG Bikestore 27:30.73
17 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 31:32.04

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team Time
1 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team 18:46.17
2 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 19:33.76
3 Will Routley Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team 19:41.23
4 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 19:44.20
5 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 19:52.06
6 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 19:57.29
7 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 20:08.73
8 Curtis Dearden Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports 20:09.92
9 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 20:13.78
10 Cyrus Kangarloo H&R Block-Kona 20:17.45
11 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 20:17.81
12 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling 20:23.09
13 Derik Archibald The Valley 20:24.10
14 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:27.25
15 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution 20:34.12
16 Jeff Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team 20:38.31
17 Kevin Thorpe Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 20:40.28
18 Ben Chaddock Cannondale Westwood 20:44.85
19 Garrett McLeod H&R Block-Kona 20:45.50
20 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 20:48.23
21 Jesse Reams Garneau Evolution 20:49.03
22 Zachery Garland Team H&R BLOCK-KONA 20:49.50
23 Robert Powell Garage Racing 20:49.67
24 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:51.90
25 David Richter HSP 20:53.23
26 Sebastian Salas Dizzy-Specialized 20:56.70
27 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team 20:58.79
28 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:00.60
29 Shawn Goulet H&R BLOCK - KONA 21:05.03
30 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 21:13.65
31 Travis Venable Lenovo 21:13.71
32 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 21:15.73
33 Robert Campbell The Valley 21:17.90
34 Mike Hone Lenovo 21:19.39
35 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:20.46
36 Christopher Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:20.51
37 Brent Carlson Garage Racing 21:28.32
38 Anthony Aleto EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 21:37.56
39 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling 21:41.17
40 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:45.09
41 Marcel Aarden 21:46.89
42 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team 21:53.92
43 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Cycling 21:54.40
44 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 21:56.50
45 Trevor Kosa Capital Bicycling Club 21:59.34
46 Kenyon Campbell Westwood Cycles/Cannondale 21:59.82
47 Trevor Haaheim Total Restoration Cycling Team 22:00.29
48 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 22:04.10
49 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling 22:08.78
50 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:11.29
51 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution 22:18.54
52 Boris Martin Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 22:27.92
53 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:37.89
54 Duncan Mcgovern Whitman College 22:43.00
55 Matthew O'Hagan Westwood Cycles/Cannondale 23:01.53
56 Julian Base Cannondale/Westwood 23:04.67
57 Jacob Schwingboth Garneau Evolution 23:27.73
58 David Gates Bridgetown Velo Club 23:34.35
59 Paul Beard Garneau Evolution 23:48.28
60 Tyler Given Doppio Cycling, Gin Optics 23:50.56
61 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling 26:20.84
62 Ryan Olson Caps Westwood 26:21.59
63 Christiaan De Vries Total Restoration Cycling Team 26:29.25
64 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 26:57.67
65 Christopher Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:31.95
66 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 27:35.15
67 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 27:59.40
68 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 28:25.85
69 Marvin Guzman Glotman Simpson Cycling 28:32.35

Men Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Westley Richards Lenovo 20:42.81
2 Kevin Bradford-Parish Emde Sports.com/Lapierrebike.com 20:52.15
3 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 20:57.68
4 Willy Zellmer Five Valley Velo/Montana Junior Cycling Foundation 21:01.79
5 Tyler Stearns 21:15.50
6 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 21:16.75
7 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 21:22.03
8 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 21:27.71
9 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling 21:29.78
10 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 21:33.90
11 Nick Berry Mighty Cycling 21:38.09
12 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21:40.96
13 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 21:43.20
14 Patrick Adrian Old Town Bicycle 21:47.00
15 Joshua Hall 22:15.23
16 Matthew Sheeks None 22:15.85
17 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 22:17.31
18 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 22:17.71
19 Mike Laxdal westwood/canondale 22:20.21
20 Jeff Nettles Recycles Cycles 22:21.17
21 Curtis Jung dEVo 22:23.76
22 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:23.78
23 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling 22:25.53
24 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:28.53
25 Bryen Graver JL Velo Racing Team 22:36.14
26 Guy Tucker IJM.org 22:38.65
27 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 22:38.67
28 David Holden 22:42.81
29 Chris Menge email??? 22:43.15
30 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling 23:00.15
31 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:01.00
32 Matthew Oseto Lenovo 23:08.78
33 Nate Weston Montana Junior Cycling Foundation 23:24.45
34 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 23:28.51
35 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:37.81
36 Aaron Shaw IJM.org 24:00.00
37 Darren Marino IJM.org 24:13.48
38 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:20.51
39 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 24:30.35
40 Lauren Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 27:28.06
41 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 27:39.56

Men Cat 4

Name Team Time
1 David Salo 21:19.10
2 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle 21:24.04
3 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org 21:38.50
4 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling 21:49.62
5 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth 22:25.93
6 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 22:26.21
7 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 22:28.32
8 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley 22:35.15
9 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks/Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 22:38.39
10 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 22:47.07
11 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:48.89
12 Kyle Kennedy dEVo 22:52.95
13 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 22:54.75
14 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:56.21
15 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:59.84
16 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling 23:16.03
17 Max O'Neal UBC/Wines of Washington 23:18.95
18 Dean Jasper IJM.org 23:33.26
19 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 23:34.32
20 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 23:37.67
21 Scott Carlyle ASC Racing/Redline 23:48.60
22 John Scarafiotti Krieg Cycling 23:51.92
23 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:58.64
24 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 24:02.87
25 Eijai Oxford 24:15.28
26 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 24:21.26
27 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:26.50
28 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling 24:28.18
29 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline 24:31.29
30 Wyatt Hatch 24:34.10
31 Kevin Dimichel Valley Athletic Club \ CBC Racing 24:34.15
32 Cole Cutright ASCRacing/Redline 24:40.28
33 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling 24:43.14
34 Qayam Jetha 24:48.00
35 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:02.39
36 Craig Carlyle 25:10.46
37 Jeremy Dunphy Northern Rockies Cycling 25:28.18
38 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 26:35.85
39 Scott Holmgren Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 28:11.92

Men Cat 5

Name Team Time
1 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:13.03
2 Stephen Ushy 22:43.82
3 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U 22:44.00
4 Jason Kilmartin Balance Point Racing 23:11.57
5 Fergus Lavelle dEVo - Escape Velocity 23:22.78
6 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann 23:25.01
7 Bryce Daviess Northern Rockies Cycling Team 23:25.90
8 Chris Casey Methow Valley Cycling 23:40.73
9 Eric Malmassari Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 23:48.62
10 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 23:49.39
11 Luke Astell 23:57.39
12 Christopher Fast Second Ascent 24:08.29
13 Taylor Ward Vertical Earth 24:17.96
14 Will Young Der Sportsman 24:23.70
15 Kile McArdle Forza Veloce 24:43.68
16 Mark A Thompson Cycle U 24:44.35
17 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 24:49.93
18 Jason Remington 24:52.62
19 Adam Stern uBRDO Team Project 24:57.07
20 Martin Chvoj IJM.org 24:59.03
21 Wilson Tran Devo/Escape Velocity 25:01.00
22 Peter Hutter Vertical Earth 25:26.48
23 Michael DeGooyer 25:34.34
24 Robert Bennion 25:44.37
25 Mike Inocencio Cycle U 26:15.32
26 Dustin BRONS dEVo 26:24.92
27 Don Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 26:36.95
28 Chance Raver Vertical Earth 27:04.87
29 Kyle Murphy Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 28:27.53
30 Doug Hicks Mcghies High Roller Bicycle Club 30:19.85
31 Kevin Strawn 58:12.31

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team Time
1 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 21:28.10
2 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:12.43
3 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 22:15.65
4 Laura Brown Local Ride Racing 22:21.64
5 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:22.37
6 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:40.65
7 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 22:45.17
8 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 22:46.43
9 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team 22:48.25
10 Jessica Hannah Total Restoraton Cycling Team 22:55.50
11 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 23:00.20
12 Allson Testroete Total Restoraton Cycling Team 23:02.39
13 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:02.82
14 Gillian Moody Total Restoraton Cycling Team 23:18.09
15 Lisa Dorian Mighty Riders 23:27.85
16 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:36.84
17 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 23:48.53
18 Leah Kirchmann Manitoba 23:55.48
19 Naomi Cooper Devo/Escape Velocity 23:55.53
20 Amy Herlinveaux 23:57.46
21 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck 23:58.79
22 Karen Claeys Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:58.87
23 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling 24:10.32
24 Jennifer Schulz Fresh Air Experience 24:14.20
25 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health 24:18.92
26 Kendi Thomas Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:35.18
27 Lee Darling Glotman Simpson Cycling 24:39.57
28 Shoshauna Laxson Local Ride 24:55.40
29 Sara Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 25:16.26

Women Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Sally Fraser 23:03.20
2 Suzie Kauper 23:24.76
3 Jennifer Burtner 23:28.31
4 Heather Lang 23:41.09
5 Liz Marzolf 23:43.42
6 Christine Chang 23:53.75
7 Martha Brown 23:54.50
8 Heidi Copes van Hasselt 24:03.07
9 Zana Faulkner IJM.org 24:10.39
10 Shannon Payne 24:17.21
11 Sile Kiernan 24:36.17
12 Rachel Headley 24:36.20
13 Erika Krumpelman Riverstone Women's Racing Team 24:36.43
14 Cathy Varland 24:41.53
15 Michelle Kautzmann 24:44.43
16 Cara Bussell 24:54.06
17 Dina Mishev 25:05.93
18 Lisa Picard 25:14.75
19 Laura Chang 25:25.67
20 Judy Wexler 25:32.17
21 Jessie Hickel 25:38.32
22 Joanne Green 25:49.48
23 Christina Norwich 26:01.67

Women Cat 4

Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Peters Excel Sports Boulder 23:32.68
2 Sonia Tonnemaker 23:50.40
3 Sarah Barkely Triwenatchee 24:40.68
4 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Cycling Team 25:02.54
5 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 25:05.00
6 Erica Haas The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 25:14.07
7 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing 25:34.00
8 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley 25:48.03
9 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten, Riverstone Women's Cycling Team 25:51.82
10 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 26:04.25
11 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:15.59
12 Compton Renee Zuster Cycling 26:16.20
13 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co. 26:23.42
14 Wendy Stredwick Riverstone Women's Racing Team 26:26.65
15 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling 26:28.07
16 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health 26:55.04
17 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 26:57.31
18 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 27:03.87
19 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling 27:06.82
20 Camille Nonis Devo/Escape Velocity 27:26.43
21 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:33.60
22 Ashely St.Pierre BYRDS Cycling 27:59.60
23 Candace Parchen Team Group Health 28:00.90
24 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co. 28:02.28
25 Marilyn Gauthier Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:37.40
26 Michaela Markusson Bikesale,com 29:54.90
27 Melanie Bergman Zuster Cycling 29:59.03
28 Savvy Blake 32:20.37
29 Kyla Giesbrecht Devo/Escape Velocity 32:58.09
30 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co. 38:48.46