Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships: Wenatchee Omnium Road Race

Wenatchee, WA
May 17, 2009

Part of the Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A

Name Team
1 Phelan Kostur
2 Ben Corwin
3 Seth Helbling Vertical Earth
4 Jaxon Suttlemure Vertical Earth
5 Clayton O'Leary Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
6 Michael YEAGER Community Ctr for Youth

Junior C

Name
1 Alex Watt
2 Luke Strahm

Junior D

Name
1 Logan Feasline
2 Cole Paton
3 Lucas Tilly
4 Patrick Tilly
5 Aaron Watt
6 Josh Mandolie

Master Men A

Name Team
1 Douglas Reid Second Ascent
2 Clint Chase ZteaM
3 Daniel Quirk Veloce
4 Alan Wiley IJM.org
5 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
6 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute
7 Nathan Kuehl Vertical Earth
8 Eric Schuman Lenovo
9 Brian Hall Lenovo
10 Mike Burdo Garage Racing

Master Men B

Name Team
1 John Dunbar Tufo Tyres
2 Brian Harder george's cycles
3 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
4 Todd Strahm Alberg Sports
5 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 Kurt Brown IJM.org
7 Michael Fadich Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
8 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
9 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Insititute
10 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
11 Mark Walker Java Junkies
12 Sergio Palma

Master Men C

Name Team
1 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
3 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports
4 John Siok Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
6 Lars Jorstad Second Ascent
7 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club
8 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
9 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 Theo Propst Forza Veloce
12 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
14 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
15 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
16 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
17 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
18 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club
20 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
21 Erin Clendenin ByrneInvent
22 Greg Snyder Cycle U
23 Marcus Nedelmann
24 Andrew Jensen Unattacted
25 David Acheson Speedbump Racing
26 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
27 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
28 Joe Huber
29 Thomas Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
30 Henry Hamby Baddlands Cycling Club
31 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
33 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
35 Carl Lenaburg Unattacted
36 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
37 Chris Broyles Unattacted
38 Doug Barclay Cycle U
39 Chris Anderson Forza Veloce
40 Todd Baumeister
41 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
42 Michael Skinner

Master Men D

Name Team
1 David Gordon The Valley Athletic Club/CBE Racing
2 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Michael Hansen
4 Christian Clerc
5 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent
6 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
7 Don Stimson
8 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBE Racing
9 Alastair Lockett
10 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
11 Vince Nethery
12 Gary Hocking Cycle U
13 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
14 jeffrey pattterson Old Town Bicycle
15 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
17 Ken Wilson WVV

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Will Routley Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
2 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
3 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
4 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team
5 Marcel Aarden
6 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
7 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 Curtis Dearden Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports
9 Shawn Goulet H&R BLOCK - KONA
10 Sebastian Salas Dizzy-Specialized
11 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
12 Jacob Schwingboth Garneau Evolution
13 Cyrus Kangarloo H&R Block-Kona
14 Garrett McLeod H&R Block-Kona
15 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution
16 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team
17 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Mike Hone Lenovo
19 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
20 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team
21 Trevor Haaheim Total Restoration Cycling Team
22 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling
23 Kenyon Campbell Westwood Cycles/Cannondale
24 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports
25 David Richter HSP
26 Zachery Garland Team H&R BLOCK-KONA
27 Robert Powell Garage Racing
28 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
29 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
30 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
31 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
32 Jake McArthur Hagens Berman Cycling Team
33 Kevin Thorpe Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
34 Ben Chaddock Cannondale Westwood
35 Robert Campbell The Valley
36 Matthew Scott ICO
37 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
38 Jason Bethel
39 Jeff Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team
40 Christiaan De Vries Total Restoration Cycling Team
41 Greg Miller IJM.org
42 Travis Venable Lenovo
43 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
44 Trevor Kosa Capital Bicycling Club
45 David Gates Bridgetown Velo Club
46 Matthew O'Hagan Westwood Cycles/Cannondale

Men Cat 3

Name Team
1 Westley Richards Lenovo
2 Nick Berry Mighty Cycling
3 Mike Laxdal westwood/canondale
4 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline
5 Tyler Stearns
6 Matthew Sheeks None
7 Willy Zellmer Five Valley Velo/Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
8 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
9 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
10 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
11 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 David Holden
13 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
14 Kevin Bradford-Parish Emde Sports.com/Lapierrebike.com
15 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling
16 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
17 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
18 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
19 Joshua Hall
20 Pete Banko HSP
21 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
22 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
24 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 Bryen Graver JL Velo Racing Team
26 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
27 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
28 Nate Weston Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
29 Garth Billstin 1st Rate Mortgage
29 Garth Billstin 1st Rate Mortgage
30 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
31 Jeff Nettles Recycles Cycles
32 Lauren Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo
33 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka

Men Cat 4

Name Team
1 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle
2 Scott Carlyle ASC Racing/Redline
3 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
4 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley
6 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks/Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
7 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co.
8 Qayam Jetha
9 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth
10 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
11 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
12 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo
13 Jesse Agner Northern Rockies Cycling Team
14 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
15 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
16 David Salo
17 Eijai Oxford
18 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent
19 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
20 Max O'Neal UBC/Wines of Washington
21 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 John Scarafiotti Krieg Cycling
24 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
25 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
26 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 Kevin Dimichel Valley Athletic Club \ CBC Racing
28 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
29 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
30 Dean Jasper IJM.org
31 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling
32 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
33 Kyle Kennedy dEVo
34 Andrew Erickson Whitman College
35 Matthew Smith Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 Matthew Smith Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
37 Wyatt Hatch
38 Cole Cutright ASCRacing/Redline
39 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
40 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
41 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
42 Scott Holmgren Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team

Men Cat 5

Name Team
1 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 Jason Kilmartin Balance Point Racing
3 Stephen Ushy
4 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
5 Christopher Fast Second Ascent
6 Bryce Daviess Northern Rockies Cycling Team
7 Eric Malmassari Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
8 Dustin BRONS dEVo
9 Chris Casey Methow Valley Cycling
10 Joel Blatt Branford Bike/Emerald City
11 Jason Remington
12 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
13 Adam Stern uBRDO Team Project
14 Michael DeGooyer
15 Peter Hutter Vertical Earth
16 Daniel Filonowich Emerald City Cycling Club
17 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
18 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
19 Timothy Kwok Him Wong Spokane Rocket Velo
20 Kile McArdle Forza Veloce
21 Mike Inocencio Cycle U
22 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
23 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
24 Tony Williams
25 Kevin Strawn
26 Taylor Ward Vertical Earth
27 Don Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
28 Doug Hicks Mcghies High Roller Bicycle Club

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team
2 Amy Herlinveaux
3 Gillian Moody Total Restoraton Cycling Team
4 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
5 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports
6 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 Jessica Hannah Total Restoraton Cycling Team
8 Laura Brown Local Ride Racing
9 Karen Claeys Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 Allson Testroete Total Restoraton Cycling Team
11 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck
13 Jennifer Schulz Fresh Air Experience
14 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
15 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 Leah Kirchmann Manitoba
18 Naomi Cooper Devo/Escape Velocity
19 Kristi Berg Team Group Health
20 Lisa Dorian Mighty Riders
21 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling
23 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
25 Shoshauna Laxson Local Ride
26 Lee Darling Glotman Simpson Cycling
27 Kendi Thomas Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 Cameron Byerley

Women Cat 3

Name Team
1 Sally Fraser
2 Karen Armstrong
3 Christine Chang
4 Jennifer Burtner
5 Heather Lang
6 Cara Bussell
7 Zana Faulkner IJM.org
8 Erika Krumpelman Riverstone Women's Racing Team
9 Judy Wexler
10 Suzie Kauper
11 Cathy Varland
12 Jessie Hickel
13 Liz Marzolf
14 Laura Chang
15 Michelle Kautzmann
16 Dina Mishev
17 Lisa Picard
18 Martha Brown
19 Eden Palmer
20 Sile Kiernan
21 Shannon Payne
22 Christina Norwich
23 Rachel Headley

Women Cat 4

Name Team
1 Sonia Tonnemaker
2 Stephanie Peters Excel Sports Boulder
3 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co.
4 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten, Riverstone Women's Cycling Team
5 Kristen Walker CycleU
6 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Cycling Team
7 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
8 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.
9 Erica Haas The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
10 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co.
11 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing
12 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
13 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
14 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
15 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 Compton Renee Zuster Cycling
17 Suzanne Tomassi Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
19 Laura Newman Seattle Super Squadra
20 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley
21 Ashely St.Pierre BYRDS Cycling
22 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
23 Camille Nonis Devo/Escape Velocity
24 Wendy Stredwick Riverstone Women's Racing Team
25 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
26 Melanie Bergman Zuster Cycling
27 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
28 Savvy Blake