Juniors/Masters Omnium State Championship

Skagit Valley, WA
Sat, July 18 to Sun, July 19, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A Men

Num Name Team
1 1204 Kyle Brown-Wollin Unattached

Junior B Men

Num Name Team
1 827 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 Tyler BOOTH
3 1214 Alex Springer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior C Men

Num Name Team
1 596 Avi Mahan ASC Racing/Redline
2 Trevor PEARSON Unattached
3 1188 Alex Watt Unattached
4 1229 Harrison Devine Unattached
5 Brett Bass Excel Sports Boulder
6 Matthew BENNETT ASC Racing/Redline

Junior D Men

Num Name Team
1 1207 Alexander West Cycle Tuesday
2 1216 Jarrett Aregger ASC Racing/Redline
3 1243 Erik Philipson ASC Racing/Redline
4 1189 Aaron Watt Unattached
5 Evan Geary
6 Henry GEARY
7 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
8 Luther MADISON

Master Men A

Num Name Team
1 45 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
2 27 Mick Walsh ZteaM
3 25 Eric Schuman Lenovo
4 158 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co.
5 41 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
6 Charles BOUGIE Les Roulleurs
7 178 Jonah Oswin
8 129 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 39 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing

Master Men B

Num Name Team
1 426 Rob Campbell Fanatik Bike Co.
2 234 Alistair Leigh IJM.org
3 324 David Neubeck Valley Athletic Club
4 842 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
5 278 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 207 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
7 424 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
8 240 RC Rogers IJM.org
9 429 Matt Oswin Fanatik Bike Co.
10 349 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
11 270 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 612 Guy Tucker IJM.org
13 Duke Andersen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 427 Jeff McConaughy Fanatik Bike Co.

Master Men C

Num Name Team
1 490 Dave Ryan Fitzgerald's Bicycles
2 322 Greg Luther The Valley
3 1167 Eric Knapp NWCC
4 841 David Carnahan Fanatik Bike Co.
5 296 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
6 576 David Acheson Unattached
7 789 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
8 971 David Gordon Valley Athletic Club
9 682 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 365 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
11 1021 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 397 Eric Johnson
13 1166 James Wells NWCC Northwest Chiropractic Cli
14 785 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
15 476 Mauro Felizia Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
16 364 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 764 Dave Reed HUP United
18 1227 Ian Gerrish
19 838 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
20 323 Chris Mendoza Unattached
21 595 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
22 843 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co.
23 1046 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
24 664 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 435 Marshall Will Unattached
26 849 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co.
27 656 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 1033 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling
29 Rick Davies Nwcc Northwest Chiropractic Cl
30 935 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 624 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
32 946 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33 1110 Scott Young Fanatik Bike Co.
34 1233 Timothy Lewis Unattached
35 Jay Loder Mighty Riders
36 892 Jerry Cutright
37 387 Michael Klisch

Master Men D

Num Name Team
1 33 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
2 Steven Holland Unattached
3 153 Paul Mernaugh Unattached
4 326 Tom Potter Valley Athletic Club
5 299 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle
6 1001 Garth Ferber Unattached
7 433 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co.
8 434 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
9 742 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent
10 756 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
11 814 Craig Hammond Bikesale,com
12 1217 Steve West Unattached
13 Dale Harless Unattached
14 558 Daniel Byrne ByrneInvent
15 999 Richard Daifuku
16 711 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
17 731 Paul Krebsbach
18 381 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team

Master Women A

Num Name Team
1 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
2 183 Jennifer Burtner The Valley
3 43 Sally Fraser Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 74 Kathi McMahon Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 16 Martha Walsh ZteaM
6 5 Lise Grace

Master Women B

Num Name Team
1 270 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.
2 250 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com
3 232 Pam Massey
4 Eric Johnson
5 242 Jackie B Craver
6 188 Karen Metcalfe
7 127 Michelle Pirkl