Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race

Enumclaw, WA
Sat, May 30 to Sun, May 31, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men C

Num Name Team
1 705 Trevor PEARSON Escape Velocity/dEVo
2 704 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 706 Alex Watt ASC Racing/Redline
4 703 Harrison Devine Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men D

Num Name Team
1 711 Evan Geary ASC Racing/Redline
2 714 Alexander West Unattached
3 710 Tyler Daniel ASC Racing/Redline
4 712 Henry GEARY ASC Racing/Redline
5 709 Jarrett Aregger ASC Racing/Redline
6 713 Aaron Watt ASC Racing/Redline

Junior Women C

Num Name Team
1 708 Sara Youmans
2 707 Andrea Casebolt H&R Block/KONA

Master Men A/B

Num Name Team
1 203 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
2 217 Joe Holmes Ohio Inmate Reformers
3 212 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
4 234 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
5 225 Eric Schuman Lenovo
6 201 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 210 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
8 202 Paul BERRY Unattached
9 207 Doug Davis Lenovo
10 235 Alistair Leigh IJM.org
11 222 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling
12 229 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing
13 221 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
14 226 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute
15 239 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
16 231 David Hecht IJM.org
17 243 Tom Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
18 242 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
19 214 Mike Hainsworth Benaroya Research Institute
20 245 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
21 241 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
22 240 RC Rogers IJM.org
23 238 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 244 Tom Wick Garage Racing
25 218 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute
26 228 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
27 230 Eric Davis Lenovo
28 236 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
29 246 John Meehan Bissell Masters
30 237 Corrie Martin IJM.org
31 224 Mike Rogers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
32 209 Joseph Ecker Unattached
33 216 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing
DNF/DNS 211 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle
DNF/DNS 208 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 219 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo
DNF/DNS 223 Robert Powell Garage Racing
DNF/DNS 233 Brad Lamkin Garage Racing
DNF/DNS 204 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder
DNF/DNS 220 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute
DNF/DNS 227 Alan Wiley IJM.org
DNF/DNS 215 Brian Hall Lenovo
DNF/DNS 232 John Merrill Garage Racing
DNF/DNS 205 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute
DNF/DNS 206 Brent Davis Columbia University
DNF/DNS 213 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute

Master Men C/D

Num Name Team
1 521 Ian Gerrish NWCC
2 532 Eric Knapp NWCC
3 515 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
4 542 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
5 584 Tony Routley Team Whistler
6 581 Steve Poulter Branford Bike
7 505 Chris Blair Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
8 528 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club
9 523 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 578 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
11 506 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team
12 560 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
13 552 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports
14 563 Scott Ramsey
15 576 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
16 543 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 546 Tom Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
18 503 Kenton Berg Caffe Appassionato Cycling
19 558 E Johnson Iii Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 531 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 573 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 555 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club
23 517 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
24 516 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
25 501 David Acheson Speedbump Racing
26 575 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
27 550 R. Scott Telford Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
28 504 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
29 565 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 590 Marshall Will NWCC
31 562 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 541 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
33 510 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 574 Gary Hocking Cycle U
35 557 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
36 566 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
37 561 John McMahon Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
38 519 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 567 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
40 559 Carl Lenaburg Unattached
41 587 Steve Thompson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
42 539 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co.
43 572 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
44 544 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
45 537 Casey O'Keefe Fanatik Bike Co.
46 583 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
47 569 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
48 547 Putter Scott Momentum Sports Training
49 592 Michael Skinner
50 540 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle
DNS/DNF 582 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS/DNF 553 James Wells NWCC
DNS/DNF 571 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent
DNS/DNF 508 Chris Broyles Unattached
DNS/DNF 507 Herb Brooks Vivere Forte
DNS/DNF 509 Phillip Burger Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
DNS/DNF 551 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling
DNS/DNF 580 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNS/DNF 591 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS/DNF 514 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
DNS/DNF 564 Brian Wentz The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNS/DNF 548 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS/DNF 530 J. Juelis Joe Bar Racing
DNS/DNF 502 Jason Bavuso Joe Bar Racing
DNS/DNF 556 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 513 Matthew Clark Joe Bar Racing
DNS/DNF 520 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 525 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling
DNS/DNF 535 Stefan McPherson NRC/Kona
DNS/DNF 589 Ian Wright Unattached
DNS/DNF 588 Jamie Vanek Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS/DNF 512 Mike CHARUK Team Whistler
DNS/DNF 586 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 545 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
DNS/DNF 511 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling
DNS/DNF 527 Scott Holmgren Unattached
DNS/DNF 518 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
DNS/DNF 522 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 524 Henry Hamby Baddlands Cycling Club
DNS/DNF 526 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 529 Ron Jones The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNS/DNF 533 Paul La Stayo Unattached
DNS/DNF 534 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 536 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
DNS/DNF 538 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 549 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee
DNS/DNF 554 Stephen WILLIS Flathead
DNS/DNF 568 Daniel Byrne ByrneInvent
DNS/DNF 570 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNS/DNF 577 Chris Kunc Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
DNS/DNF 579 Jim McCulloch Starbucks Cycling
DNS/DNF 585 John Sacco Old Town Bicycle

Men 1-2

Num Name Team
1 58 Will Routley Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
2 8 Rob Britton Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
3 64 Jamie Sparling Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
4 56 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
5 30 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
6 36 Justin KERR Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
7 35 Cyrus Kangarloo Unattached
8 71 Adam Thuss Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
9 6 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
10 67 Russell Stevenson Kenda Pro Cycling
11 74 Dave Vukets Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
12 65 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
13 44 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
14 72 Tyler Trace Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
15 59 Sebastian Salas Specialized/Dizzy
16 76 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 25 Zack Garland H&R Block/KONA
18 28 Nic Hamilton Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
19 39 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
20 55 Westley Richards Lenovo
21 66 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 62 Mike Sidic Garneau Evolution
23 21 Phil Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co.
24 60 Aaron Schooler H&R Block/KONA
25 52 Matt Potma H&R Block/KONA
26 13 Ben Chaddock Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
27 81 Tom BENCIVENGO
28 63 Dan Skinner Garneau Evolution
29 31 Mike Hone Lenovo
30 38 Trevor Kosa Unattached
31 49 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
32 22 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
33 79 Maurice WORSFOLD Team Coastal
34 80 John MCDANIEL
35 78 Chris Worsfold Team Coastal
36 27 Shawn Goulet H&R Block/KONA
37 45 Greg Miller Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38 9 Dave Brooks Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
39 33 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
40 40 Mike Laxdal Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
41 51 Spencer PAXSON Team S&M Young Guns
42 46 Kevin Noiles Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
43 5 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
44 50 Chris Parrish WWU Cycling Team
45 47 Matthew O'Hagan Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
46 4 Mike BERKENPAS Local Ride Racing
47 54 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent
DNF/DNS 34 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 19 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF/DNS 10 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF/DNS 53 Jesse Reams Garneau Evolution
DNF/DNS 43 Garrett McLeod H&R Block/KONA
DNF/DNS 70 Kevin Thorpe Cycling BC
DNF/DNS 68 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 73 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
DNF/DNS 42 Jake McArthur Arlberg Sports
DNF/DNS 61 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent
DNF/DNS 17 Chris Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 57 Michael -time cut ROTHENGATTER H&R Block/KONA
DNF/DNS 15 Marsh Cooper Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
DNF/DNS 23 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 7 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF/DNS 11 Brent Carlson Garage Racing
DNF/DNS 77 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 37 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 14 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
DNF/DNS 75 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
DNF/DNS 16 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 29 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
DNF/DNS 41 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance
DNF/DNS 18 Steven -time cut DEVANTIER Local Ride Racing
DNF/DNS 1 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 2 Julian -time cut BASE Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
DNF/DNS 69 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 26 David -time cut GERTH Steed Cycles
DNF/DNS 3 Andrew BATES Turin bicyle
DNF/DNS 32 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 48 Ryan -time cut OLSON Campione-Ratcliff
DNF/DNS 12 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 20 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF/DNS 24 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 313 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 701 Craig Logan Aviawest
3 340 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
4 327 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 323 Curtis Jung Escape Velocity/dEVo
6 329 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline
7 356 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 315 Ryan Gist IJM.org
9 361 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 324 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
11 355 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
12 317 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 331 Roy MCBETH Local Ride Racing
14 339 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 319 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling
16 311 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 358 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 357 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
19 344 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
20 330 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 348 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing
22 350 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
23 302 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
24 349 Tyler Stearns Unattached
25 363 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
26 334 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
27 325 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
28 345 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
29 304 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
30 336 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
31 316 Bryen Graver Team Velo
32 306 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
33 309 Mark Dormer Escape Velocity/dEVo
34 333 Alec Moorman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
35 308 Ryan Dean IJM.org
36 342 Gordon ROSS Escape Velocity/dEVo
37 322 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
38 303 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
39 301 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
40 343 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
41 326 Scott Larson Capitol Velo
DNF/DNS 351 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 335 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 353 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
DNF/DNS 341 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF/DNS 328 Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 307 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
DNF/DNS 318 Aaron Hedrick ByrneInvent
DNF/DNS 360 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 346 Brian Snyder IJM.org
DNF/DNS 347 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 359 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF/DNS 352 Guy Tucker IJM.org
DNF/DNS 338 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 320 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 337 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 310 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
DNF/DNS 321 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF/DNS 305 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 314 David Giraud Caffe Appassionato Cycling
DNF/DNS 362 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
DNF/DNS 354 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF/DNS 312 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 332 Chris McCoy Second Ascent

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 439 Zach McDonald Classic Cycles
2 419 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
3 408 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle
4 434 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
5 448 Taylor Pilant VegHeadEd.com/MGC
6 457 Phil Spencer Unattached
7 429 Kyle Kennedy Escape Velocity/dEVo
8 435 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
9 410 Scott Carlyle First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 414 Brian Dagnon Unattached
11 464 Todd TUCKER Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
12 415 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
13 418 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
14 447 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 411 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
16 460 Richie Strong Native Planet
17 452 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling
18 417 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 458 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 438 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
21 431 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
22 421 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 405 Terence AuYeung Lenovo
24 428 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
25 427 Qayam Jetha Aviawest
26 455 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
27 401 Jesse Agner NRO
28 436 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
29 441 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
30 433 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
31 442 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent
32 426 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co.
33 446 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
34 451 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
35 450 Jeff Rasor Unattached
36 445 Ryan NEWSOME Local Ride Racing
37 449 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38 463 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
39 444 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
40 422 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
41 413 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
42 424 Stephen HOWARD Unattached
43 423 John Hill Unattached
44 430 Andrew KERR Local Ride Racing
45 465 Brian Wright Unattached
46 440 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
47 456 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
48 404 Chris Artt Unattached
DNS/DNF 416 Andrew EASLEY Unattached
DNS/DNF 412 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNS/DNF 425 Chris Jackson Unattached
DNS/DNF 453 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNS/DNF 432 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling
DNS/DNF 406 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 403 Clinton Anderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 461 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
DNS/DNF 459 Anthony Stephens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 437 Avi Mahan ASC Racing/Redline
DNS/DNF 407 Stephen Berard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS/DNF 467 Wes VIERA Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS/DNF 402 Sam Alexander RunningShoes.com
DNS/DNF 409 Craig Carlyle Unattached
DNS/DNF 420 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNS/DNF 443 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
DNS/DNF 454 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
DNS/DNF 462 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
DNS/DNF 466 John Hill Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
DNS/DNF 468 Christopher Own

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 613 Karl Cunningham Unattached
2 605 Brandon Bartell Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 636 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent
4 602 Steve Atrosh Unattached
5 637 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 626 Andy Miller Unattached
7 624 Fergus Lavelle Escape Velocity/dEVo
8 622 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle
9 608 Kyle Brown-Wollin Unattached
10 607 Nicholas Bird Escape Velocity/dEVo
11 641 Alex Springer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
12 632 Jon Parkinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
13 634 Chad Richmond Unattached
14 640 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing
15 609 Dan Cantalini Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
16 628 Tyler Miller Unattached
17 606 Doran Bastin Second Ascent
18 635 Bruce Roberts Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
19 604 Jed Barden Cycle U
20 643 Michael Van Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 621 David Ingham Unattached
22 623 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle
23 603 Ian Baldwin Unattached
24 601 Dan Arildson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 625 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 642 Ryan Tilley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
27 610 Jon Carignan Cycle U
28 627 Don Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
29 630 Peter Nelson Joe Bar Racing
30 616 Jared Fontenot Unattached
31 631 Mikal Norman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
32 615 Robert Evans Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNS/DNF 619 Brad Glaberson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 618 Wesley Furlong University of Montana Cycling
DNS/DNF 612 Carsten Croff Unattached
DNS/DNF 646 Joe MORRSSETTE Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS/DNF 611 Jeff Cox Second Ascent
DNS/DNF 702 Donovan BENSON Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNS/DNF 620 Brian Houck Unattached
DNS/DNF 639 David SPANGENBERG Unattached
DNS/DNF 633 Bruce Penner Unattached
DNS/DNF 614 Mark Daniel Unattached
DNS/DNF 617 Wesley Furlong ASC Racing/Redline
DNS/DNF 629 Chuck Nelson Old Town Bicycle
DNS/DNF 638 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS/DNF 644 Christopher Whiten Unattached
DNS/DNF 645 Ken GUNKEL Unattached

Women 1-2

Num Name Team
1 101 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 104 Laura Brown Local Ride Racing
3 191 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 193 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 108 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
6 109 Lisa Howard Escape Velocity/dEVo
7 111 Leah Kirchmann Manitoba
8 105 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
9 115 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
10 102 Chelsea Bilsbarrow Local Ride Racing
11 107 Naomi Cooper Escape Velocity/dEVo
12 116 Karen WATSON Glotman Simpson Cycling
13 113 Shoshauna Laxson Local Ride Racing
14 192 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
15 106 Rachel Canning Escape Velocity/dEVo
16 114 Dana Lis Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
DNS/DNF 103 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNS/DNF 110 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS/DNF 112 Sara Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale

Women 3

Num Name Team
1 124 Julia GARNET Unattached
2 139 Cathy Varland IJM.org
3 128 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
4 122 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 140 Judy Wexler Team Group Health
6 138 Kimberly Turner Seattle Pacific University
7 120 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 127 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 126 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
10 137 Lee Smith Team Group Health
11 130 Sarah McMillan Chicks Cycling
12 195 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 133 Sarah Nathan Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
14 125 Jennifer Gerth Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
DNS/DNF 118 Audrey Brown Team S&M Young Guns
DNS/DNF 119 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS/DNF 136 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS/DNF 132 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling
DNS/DNF 123 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 135 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
DNS/DNF 117 Kristina Bajema Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS/DNF 134 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 194 Jennifer (time cut) KOHM Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNS/DNF 121 Jitka Cole Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS/DNF 189 Beth Graff Team Group Health
DNS/DNF 131 Tammy Meehan Team Kenda

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 144 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co.
2 180 Kathleen Taylor Unattached
3 168 Irena Netik Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 188 Jennifer WOLOWIC Escape Velocity/dEVo
5 142 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
6 160 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
7 152 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 165 Eryn Maris ASC Racing/Redline
9 171 Juliana NOWLAN Unattached
10 164 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
11 172 Jesse Opp Gregg's Trek Racing Team
12 158 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 148 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 159 Rachel Hoar Unattached
15 179 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
16 150 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
17 186 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
18 177 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
19 197 Bronwyn Hayworth Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
20 170 Camille Nonis Escape Velocity/dEVo
21 166 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 182 Larisa Wade Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
23 149 Monika OWCZAREK Escape Velocity/dEVo
24 162 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
25 161 Liisa INGIMUNDSON Escape Velocity/dEVo
26 156 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 173 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
28 187 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
29 155 Johanna HALLAS Escape Velocity/dEVo
30 176 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health
31 151 Laura Fife Starbucks Cycling
32 143 Jen BRUMMITT Escape Velocity/dEVo
33 157 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling
34 146 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling
DNS/DNF 198 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS/DNF 178 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNS/DNF 174 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
DNS/DNF 169 Christine Neumiller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNS/DNF 190 Julie Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 153 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS/DNF 184 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNS/DNF 167 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 181 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS/DNF 145 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS/DNF 141 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health
DNS/DNF 183 Kate RONKAIMEN Starbucks Cycling
DNS/DNF 163 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling
DNS/DNF 147 Ali Dennison Team Group Health
DNS/DNF 175 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.
DNS/DNF 185 Robin White Team Group Health