Tour of Walla Walla - Waitsburg Road Race

Walla Walla, WA
April 19, 2009

Part of the Tour of Walla Walla

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Men 3 (75.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 552 Nick Littman Whitman College 3:23:48
2 510 Jacob Schwingboth Garneau Evolution 3:24:21
3 500 Jesse Reams Escape Velocity -Dev 3:24:24
4 506 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 3:24:24
5 522 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:24:26
6 197 Lyle Tenpenny Apex Racing Team 3:24:26
7 504 Ryan E. Brown Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 3:24:26
8 523 Ben Cowburn Cycling BC 3:24:26
9 539 Colin Gibson Whitman College 3:24:26
10 559 Zac Strode 3:24:32
11 580 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 3:24:33
12 581 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:24:33
13 193 Tom Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:24:36
14 508 Curtis Jung Cycling BC 3:24:36
15 196 Devan McClelland Cycling BC 3:24:37
16 530 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing 3:24:37
17 584 Elliot Bassett Northern Rockies Ort 3:24:37
18 550 Kevin Bradford-Parish EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 3:24:42
19 507 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team 3:24:42
20 503 Jonathan Youell ASC Racing/Redline 3:24:42
21 587 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 3:24:45
22 195 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:24:47
23 514 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:24:49
24 548 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition 3:24:52
25 593 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 3:24:52
26 558 Matt Oseto Lenovo 3:24:56
27 516 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 3:24:56
28 532 Brian Frykman GAS/Intrinsik 3:24:59
29 540 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:24:59
30 566 Brendan Halpin Great Northern Cycli 3:25:01
31 573 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 3:25:10
32 545 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 3:25:15
33 594 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 3:25:18
34 191 Keith Jones Team BC 3:25:18
35 521 Jakub Wasiela Escape Velocity -Dev 3:25:18
36 571 Pete Banko Herriott Sports Performance 3:25:42
37 551 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 3:25:50
38 541 Tom Wick Garage Racing 3:25:55
39 527 Matt Beeter GAS/Intrinsik 3:25:56
40 192 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:26:05
41 543 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:26:10
42 570 John Dunbar Java Junkies 3:26:13
43 560 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:26:22
44 517 Robb Floth Broken Spoke Cycling 3:26:22
45 529 Ryan Hughs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:26:22
46 591 Michael Wasserman Lenovo 3:26:27
47 569 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 3:26:41
48 549 Ian Crane Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 3:26:44
49 562 Micheal Gorden VO2 Multisport/Power 3:26:50
50 578 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent 3:26:55
51 194 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:27:02
52 528 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 3:27:07
53 519 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 3:28:19
54 568 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing 3:28:22
55 515 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized 3:29:37
56 513 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 3:29:49
57 588 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Ort 3:29:57
58 572 Aaron Shaw IJM.org 3:30:29
59 586 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 3:30:32
60 538 Howard Williams Great Northern Cycli 3:30:36
61 561 Eric Davis Lenovo 3:30:49
62 555 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 3:30:59
63 577 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org 3:31:38
64 585 Ted Chauvin Lenovo 3:31:38
65 554 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team 3:32:51
66 502 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:33:46
67 533 Brad Kilcline IJM.org 3:34:05
68 525 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:35:36
69 553 Sebastian White GAS/Intrinsik 3:36:02
70 509 Jon Hernandez Veloforma/ZYM 3:36:43
71 546 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:38:28
72 576 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:51:08
73 536 Steve Zellmer Northern Rockies Ort 3:51:14
74 518 Nathan Kiger Second Ascent 3:51:50
75 565 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 3:52:49
76 557 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 3:59:46
DNF 198 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 501 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
DNF 505 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 511 Ben Larson Apex Racing Team
DNF 512 Eric Hinderager George's
DNF 520 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
DNF 526 Keaton Crook Vertical Earth
DNF 531 Seth Hansen Northern Rockies Ort
DNF 534 Craig Logan Cycling BC
DNF 535 Wade Praeger Veloforma/ZYM
DNF 542 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 544 Nicholas Barile Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF 556 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycler
DNF 564 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF 567 Todd Strahm Arlberg/Wenatchee
DNF 574 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 582 Brian Snyder IJM.org
DNF 589 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 592 Jim Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF 595 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 596 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 598 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycler
DNF 599 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Cat 1-2 (95.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 688 Jamie Sparling Red Truck Racing 4:04:15
2 606 Eric Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:04:22
3 658 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4:04:22
4 682 Rob Britton Red Truck Racing 4:04:22
5 641 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 4:04:22
6 679 Jackson Buehler Unattached 4:04:22
7 635 Mike Sidic Garneau Evolution 4:04:28
8 640 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling 4:04:28
9 646 Cyrus Kangarloo H&R Block-Kona 4:04:28
10 135 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 4:04:28
11 124 Christiaan DeVries Total Restoration Cycling Team 4:04:28
12 654 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4:04:28
13 685 Nic Hamilton Red Truck Racing 4:04:28
14 652 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4:04:28
15 681 Shane Litzenberger Pegasus/Allegiant Ai 4:04:28
16 139 Curtis Dearden Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b 4:04:28
17 603 Sam Krieg Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:04:28
18 616 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 4:04:28
19 632 Guy Biggar Garneau Evolution 4:04:28
20 690 Daniel Vasichek RideClean 4:04:28
21 626 Kenyon Campbell Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b 4:04:28
22 666 Russell Stevenson KENDA PRO CYCLING TE 4:04:28
23 668 Brent Davis Lenovo 4:04:28
24 605 Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:04:28
25 131 Cody Campbell Trek-LiveSTRONG 4:04:28
26 601 Kai Applequist Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:04:28
27 142 David Zimbelman ZteaM 4:04:28
28 661 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 4:04:28
29 629 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 4:04:28
30 127 Owen Harrison Total Restoration Cycling Team 4:04:28
31 128 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team 4:04:28
32 696 Shawn Goulet Team H&R BLOCK-KONA 4:04:28
33 609 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 4:04:28
34 617 Jerry Long EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 4:04:50
35 644 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team 4:04:59
36 675 Travis Venable Lenovo 4:04:59
37 625 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 4:04:59
38 604 Brandon Lynch Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:05:14
39 631 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution 4:05:17
40 141 Duncan Mcgovern Whitman College 4:05:33
41 125 Evan Guthrie Total Restoration Cycling Team 4:05:43
42 691 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 4:05:52
43 613 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 4:05:52
44 647 Chris McNeil H&R Block-Kona 4:06:16
45 619 Kris Stanton EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 4:06:16
46 695 Boris Martin Team BC 4:06:16
47 140 Ben Chaddock Whitman College 4:06:16
48 637 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution 4:06:38
49 624 Michael Sencenbaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 4:06:55
50 643 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling 4:07:03
51 674 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 4:07:03
52 634 Andrew Kyle Garneau Evolution 4:07:33
53 692 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 4:07:42
54 642 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling 4:07:50
55 143 Galen Erickson Doppio Cycling 4:07:50
56 697 Derik Archibald Valley Athletic Club 4:08:26
57 655 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4:08:50
58 678 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Ort 4:08:50
59 648 Matt Potma H&R Block-Kona 4:10:02
60 633 Evan Flater Garneau Evolution 4:10:02
61 136 Fred Stamm Metromint 4:10:12
62 638 John Tolkamp Garneau Evolution 4:10:14
63 129 Jeff Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team 4:10:14
64 602 Tad Hamilton Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:11:19
65 650 Aaron Schooler H&R Block-Kona 4:12:05
66 676 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 4:12:08
67 620 Steven Holland Finnegan's Toys/Disc 4:12:55
68 689 Tyler Trace Red Truck Racing 4:14:52
69 686 Nathan Macdonald Red Truck Racing 4:15:14
70 687 Kevin Noiles Red Truck Racing 4:15:14
71 693 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 4:16:35
72 698 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic 4:21:40
73 622 Gavin Groves First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 4:22:30
74 133 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 4:23:28
75 680 Brian Sather OregonTrailRacing.co 4:23:28
76 657 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4:25:05
77 134 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 4:25:05
78 608 Chris Hillier Colavita New England 4:27:33
79 618 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 5:00:29
80 138 Matthew O'Hagan Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b 5:08:00
DNF 130 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF 132 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
DNF 137 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
DNF 600 Logan Wetzel Benaroya Research In
DNF 607 Chris Stuart Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF 610 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 611 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 612 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 615 Tony Aleto EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNF 621 JJ Ecker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 627 Brad Morgan Gallatin Alpine Spor
DNF 645 Marcel Aarden H&R Block-Kona
DNF 649 Michael Rothengatter H&R Block-Kona
DNF 651 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 653 Chris Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 656 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 659 Tom Broderick Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 660 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 662 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 663 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 665 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
DNF 667 Remi McManus KENDA PRO CYCLING TE
DNF 669 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
DNF 671 Mike Hone Lenovo
DNF 672 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo
DNF 673 Eric Schuman Lenovo
DNF 677 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Ort
DNF 683 Dave Brooks Red Truck Racing
DNF 684 Marsh Cooper Red Truck Racing
DNF 694 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent

Men Cat 4 (58.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 415 Westley Richards Lenovo 2:49:10
2 431 Brian Marsh 2:49:25
3 458 Ysbrand Nusse Whitman College 2:49:44
4 441 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:49:44
5 463 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 2:49:44
6 408 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 2:49:46
7 473 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com 2:49:49
8 475 Patrick Dean 2:49:53
9 433 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic 2:49:55
10 469 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:49:58
11 421 David Hassinger 2:49:58
12 427 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 2:49:58
13 452 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 2:49:58
14 416 Matt Shryock Northern Rockies Cycling Team 2:49:58
15 405 Phillip Somers Community Ctr for Yo 2:50:01
16 443 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:50:05
17 447 Bill Radobenko Two Wheeler 2:50:07
18 410 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 2:50:10
19 432 Frank Phipps Grand Forks Cycling 2:50:12
20 483 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:50:14
21 455 Dean Jasper IJM.org 2:50:14
22 446 Tony Brugliera Kaladi Bros 2:50:18
23 442 Jesse Ayotte EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 2:50:21
24 497 Christian Clerc Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:50:21
25 459 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 2:50:21
26 451 Scott Carlyle ASC Racing/Redline 2:50:25
27 434 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 2:50:28
28 418 Jake Turner 2:50:35
29 454 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 2:50:40
30 476 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling 2:50:40
31 449 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 2:50:40
32 438 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 2:50:47
33 436 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler 2:50:50
34 445 Don Crawford Two Wheeler 2:50:50
35 412 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 2:51:00
36 474 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline 2:51:03
37 448 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:51:08
38 407 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org 2:51:09
39 481 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 2:51:11
40 423 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 2:51:13
41 424 Andy Erickson Whitman College 2:51:25
42 406 Kurt Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 2:51:33
43 496 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 2:51:44
44 425 Jeffrey Cincoski Northern Rockies Cycling Team 2:51:51
45 430 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:51:52
46 493 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 2:51:55
47 429 Jody White 2:52:17
48 461 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:52:48
49 498 Andrew Jensen unatt 2:53:42
50 444 Scott Lenaburg Northern Rockies Cycling Team 2:53:58
51 426 Mark Skiffington 2:54:29
52 479 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 2:54:29
53 437 Blair Fisher Northern Rockies Cycling Team 2:54:47
54 490 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline 2:55:14
55 439 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:55:35
56 467 Craig Carlyle unatt 2:55:40
57 477 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 2:57:31
58 471 Jackson Long Sun Summit Cycling C 2:58:58
59 487 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:00:22
60 485 Peter Ashwin Team TAI-Dobbiaco 3:01:04
61 401 Kurt Argys ByrneInvent 3:01:48
62 472 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 3:01:51
63 413 Irusta Joseba Scott's Cycle and Sp 3:02:41
64 491 Rich Sherwood Vertical Earth 3:04:33
65 450 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling 3:04:33
66 494 Guy Tucker IJM.org 3:04:38
67 404 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling 3:04:43
68 420 Dana Ferestien First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:05:15
69 428 Clint Froke L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 3:05:34
70 478 Frank Colich 3:06:31
71 453 Jeff Shipley 3:06:36
72 435 Robert Letson 3:07:13
73 489 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 3:09:31
74 492 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline 3:16:20
75 414 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline 3:18:38
76 411 Steven Russell 3:18:54
77 482 Daniel Harris 3:19:27
78 409 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:20:09
79 464 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:22:49
80 400 Pat Sprute Spokane Rocket Velo 3:26:21
81 462 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:35:03
DNF 402 Chris Vincent Two Wheeler
DNF 403 Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
DNF 417 Daniel Stark Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNF 422 Taylor Pilant
DNF 440 Andrew McNett First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 456 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle
DNF 460 Scott Holmgren Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNF 466 Ed Buoncore
DNF 468 Brian Lockhart Starbucks Cycling
DNF 486 Kyle Shannon Northern Rockies Cycling Team
DNF 488 David Keller
DNF 499 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS 465 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers

Men Cat 5 (38.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 330 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:54:36
2 335 Scott Mingus Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:54:48
3 303 Tyler Smith Northern Rockies Ort 1:55:27
4 316 Terrence REID Whitman College 1:56:16
5 339 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports 1:56:44
6 347 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 1:56:44
7 331 Daniel Luecke Whitman College 1:56:44
8 302 Matthew Halloran Two Wheeler/Specialized 1:57:01
9 323 Kevin Raymond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:57:36
10 328 Zachary Seeley 1:57:41
11 307 Tom Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 1:57:56
12 321 Terence AuYeung Lenovo 1:58:08
13 313 Theo Propst 1:58:08
14 337 David Moody Vertical Earth 1:58:12
15 325 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent 1:58:17
16 351 Andy Stevens L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 1:58:42
17 352 Dustin BRONS Devo/Escape Velocity 1:59:19
18 305 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 1:59:19
19 315 Larry Jensen Chinook Cycling Yaki 2:00:32
20 348 Brian Kearns Whitman College 2:00:41
21 344 Sean Kabanuk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:01:00
22 340 Charlie Wilcox Chinook of Yakima/ 2:02:07
23 301 Dustin Slivka Northern Rockies Ort 2:02:13
24 314 Charles Stanger L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:02:46
25 310 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:03:09
26 320 Dan Grantier 2:06:17
27 319 Michael Ward Vertical Earth 2:07:45
28 343 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling 2:09:42
29 324 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:10:04
30 329 Felix Espana Washington State Uni 2:10:13
31 309 John Croskrey 2:12:24
32 349 Chance Raver Vertical Earth 2:12:50
33 311 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized 2:12:50
34 346 Ken Grantier unatt 2:13:42
35 327 Don Miller 2:14:24
36 300 Thaddeus Hicks Washington State Uni 2:16:53
37 317 Jesus Mendoza 2:34:35
38 304 Michael YEAGER Community Ctr for Yo 2:34:40
39 332 Rick Valentine unatt 2:37:04
DNF 306 Bryce Daviess Northern Rockies Ort
DNF 312 Shaun Morgen
DNF 322 Ethan Mansfield Whitman College
DNF 326 Alex Ruzicka Community Ctr for Yo
DNF 333 Scot Weeks Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 341 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
DNF 342 Doug Hicks Mgghie's High Roller
DNF 345 David Goode Spokane Rocket Velo
DNS 334 John Davidson Whitman College
DNS 338 Steve Sander Forza Veloce
DNS 350 Frank Skorina unatt

Women Cat 1-2 (58.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 207 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 3:02:33
2 210 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Cycling Team 3:02:33
3 212 Gillian Moody Total Restoration Cycling Team 3:02:33
4 224 Moriah Jo MACGREGOR Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:02:33
5 228 Sarah Barber Kristin Armstrong Cycling Acad 3:02:45
6 220 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycles/Cannondale Vis 3:02:47
7 219 Amy Herlinveaux Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:02:51
8 216 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 3:02:54
9 230 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team 3:02:54
10 231 Naomi Cooper Devo/Escape Velocity 3:02:54
11 227 Steph Roorda Jazz Apple 3:03:03
12 201 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 3:03:22
13 217 Jenny Trew Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:03:25
14 234 Rachel Canning Devo/Escape Velocity 3:03:29
15 232 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:03:30
16 226 Lisa Dorian Mighty Riders 3:03:30
17 203 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team 3:03:30
18 223 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 3:03:30
19 218 Kendi Thomas Whitman College 3:03:36
20 208 Jessica Hannah Total Restoration Cycling Team 3:03:45
21 215 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 3:03:49
22 205 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 3:03:52
23 229 Shoshauna Laxson Local Ride 3:04:17
24 214 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 3:04:25
25 204 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 3:04:25
26 202 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team 3:05:31
27 209 Gillian Carleton Total Restoration Cycling Team 3:05:46
28 221 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 3:10:37
29 206 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 3:24:20
30 213 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 3:37:32
DNF 233 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Elite Racing

Women Cat 3 (58.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 354 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U 3:02:54
2 388 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 3:02:54
3 396 Amy Frykman Team Delphine/GVBC 3:02:57
4 385 Jennifer Luebke Northern Rockies Ort 3:02:59
5 362 Emily Rodriguez Whitman College 3:03:36
6 390 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 3:03:36
7 372 Audrey Brown Team S&M 3:03:36
8 377 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 3:03:41
9 376 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 3:03:45
10 383 Kimberly Turner Seattle Pacific Univ 3:03:45
11 359 Lisa Curry Gas/Intrinsik Archit 3:03:55
12 368 Kerri Duke Valley Athletic Club 3:04:17
13 399 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 3:04:35
14 394 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:04:55
15 364 Zana Faulkner IJM.org 3:05:46
16 392 Judy Wexler Team Group Health 3:05:58
17 393 Jennifer Burtner Valley Athletic Club 3:06:33
18 355 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 3:08:10
19 389 Lisa Lund Unattached 3:08:37
20 366 Mia Huth Whitman College 3:09:10
21 356 Sarah Clark Allen Valley Athletic Club 3:09:28
22 367 Cathy Varland IJM.org 3:09:29
23 373 Lisa Picard IJM.org 3:09:58
24 397 Martha Brown IJM.org 3:09:58
25 387 Janet Grachal Riverstone Women's Racing Team 3:10:29
26 379 Sile Kiernan IJM.org 3:10:29
27 357 Sarah Nathan Westwood Cycles/Cann 3:10:31
28 361 Megan Slivka Northern Rockies Ort 3:10:33
29 382 Savannah Rice Kristin Armstrong Cy 3:10:37
30 391 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling 3:10:37
31 358 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 3:10:47
32 374 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 3:11:09
33 363 Linsey Weitzenberg Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 3:11:32
34 375 Jennifer Gerth Westwood Cycles/Cann 3:12:08
35 384 Heather Gelhorn Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 3:13:15
36 365 Kelly Grove Northern Rockies Ort 3:22:40
37 371 Rebecca Jensen Community Ctr for Yo 3:26:27
38 395 Tonia Schmidt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:37:38
39 369 Joanne Green Thumpprint 3:49:56
DNF 370 Jennifer Kohm Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF 378 Michelle Kautzmann Valley Athletic Club
DNF 380 Jordan McCoy Lactic Acid Cycling
DNF 386 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Women Cat 4 (38.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 291 Nicolle Clutter Riverstone Women's Racing Team 2:03:01
2 287 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College 2:03:01
3 289 Molly Obetz Riverstone Women's Racing Team 2:03:19
4 292 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling 2:03:22
5 271 Roxanne Pierson Whitman College 2:03:26
6 274 Sonia Tonnemaker 2:03:34
7 254 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling 2:03:52
8 298 Rachel Hoar Whitman College 2:04:05
9 276 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 2:04:05
10 268 Rachel Livingston 2:04:10
11 255 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 2:04:24
12 281 Leina Tani Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:04:33
13 256 Adrienne Brezovic L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:04:33
14 250 Alicia 'Lish' Riley L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:04:33
15 283 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling 2:04:40
16 251 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 2:04:45
17 297 Chrystie Hjeltness Riverstone Women's Racing Team 2:04:56
18 293 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:05:16
19 286 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 2:05:27
20 288 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:05:45
21 275 Kerri Stone Broken Spoke Cycling 2:05:47
22 285 Catherine Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:06:02
23 299 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health 2:09:05
24 266 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 2:09:05
25 290 Michelle Petrick Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:09:05
26 270 Karlyn Beer Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 2:09:07
27 295 Sue Lauer Riverstone Women's Racing Team 2:09:10
28 262 Compton Renee Zuster Cycling 2:09:58
29 260 Ann Mitchell 2:11:49
30 294 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling 2:12:05
31 277 Chelsea Momany Whitman College 2:12:27
32 278 Jennifer Murphy Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 2:12:35
33 258 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 2:13:21
34 252 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling 2:16:22
35 269 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling 2:23:52
36 279 Ann Kendall Zuster Cycling 2:23:55
37 296 Michaela Markusson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 2:23:55
38 280 Marilyn Gauthier Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 2:24:01
39 273 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling 2:24:19
40 264 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health 2:25:51
41 261 Annie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:36:33
42 253 Barbara Barlow L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 2:37:40
43 282 Kathy Kelly Riverstone Women's Racing Team 2:50:27
DNF 263 Wendy Stredwick Riverstone Women's Racing Team
DNF 265 Christi Kenyon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 284 Rachel Patterson Whitman College
DSQ 267 Camille Nonis Devo/Escape Velocity