Frostbite Time Trial

Everett, WA
February 22, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men A

Name Team Time
1 Erik Brennecke Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 22:55
2 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 23:10
3 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 28:41
4 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 45:12

Master Men

Name Team Time
1 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 20:09
2 Martin Criminale IJM.org 20:42
3 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 20:48
4 Jeff Connaughy Fanatik Bike Co. 20:55
4 John McHale 20/20 Fuel 21:19
5 Eric Knapp NWCC 21:50
6 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:02
7 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:05
8 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 22:14
9 Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle 22:40
10 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 22:50
11 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 22:52
12 James Wells NWCC 23:01
13 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 23:10
14 RC Rogers IJM.org 23:21
15 Steven Martin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:26
16 Paul Priest Recycled Cycles Racing 23:52
17 Brian Lockhart Starbucks Cycling 23:55
18 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:36
19 Mikal Norman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:39
20 Steve Hoard Unattached 25:08
21 Brian Kulik Unattached 25:26
22 Rew Adams Lenovo 25:33
23 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling 26:58
25 Timothy Van Mouwerik Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 00:00

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team Time
1 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team 19:20
2 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 19:35
3 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 20:29
4 Phil Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co. 20:58
5 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 21:52

Men Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 20:15
2 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 21:05
3 Matt Beers Recycled Cycles Racing 21:56
4 Nic Roberts Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:10
5 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:48

Men Cat 4-5

Name Team Time
1 Phil Spencer Unattached 20:46
2 Rusty Pruden Unattached 20:47
3 Seth Berntsen Unattached 21:05
4 Richard Sather Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 21:11
5 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 21:25
6 Thomas Roseberry Triumph Multisport 21:35
7 Guy Tucker IJM.org 21:36
8 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 21:42
9 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 21:49
10 Brian Hitchcak Starbucks Cycling 22:07
11 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling 22:13
12 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:23
13 R. Scott Telford Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:32
14 Dan Labuda Garage Racing 22:33
15 Leon Wong Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:43
16 Evan Brown Cycle U 22:51
17 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 22:57
18 Jeffrey Robertson Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 23:00
19 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 23:13
20 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling 23:16
21 Ben Barbera Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 23:23
22 Kevin Raymond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 23:43
23 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling 24:00
24 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24:03
25 Stephen Full Unattached 24:03
26 Brad Glaberson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:06
27 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles Racing 24:07
28 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling 24:09
29 Dean Jasper IJM.org 24:13
30 Walter Keyes L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 24:15
31 Travis Dougan Cycle U 24:29
32 Kyle Mattson Unattached 24:33
33 Michael Shannon Second Ascent 24:34
34 Mark Van Waes Cycle U 24:35
35 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:36
36 Jim Sproull Unattached 24:38
37 Christopher Whiten Unattached 24:50
38 Mark A Thompson Cycle U 25:21
39 Mike Stoll Unattached 25:47
40 David Castor Unattached 26:22
41 Jeffry Walker Unattached 29:20
42 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 32:14
43 Reginald S. Daniels Al Aqua 2/San Diego Bicycle Club 35:00
44 David Wilson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 35:51

Men Retro

Name Team Time
1 Martin Criminale IJM.org 22:10
2 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 22:22
3 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:22
4 John McHale 20/20 Fuel 23:15
5 Pete Banko HSP 23:28
6 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent 23:47
7 Buff Hopper Team Machias 24:00
8 Steve Clark Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:27
9 Robert Deehan Spoke and Sprocket Racing 24:27
10 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 24:46
11 David Bibbs Unattached 24:55
12 Wroy Renaghan Unattached 25:09
13 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 35:12

Tandem

Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co. 23:35

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team Time
1 Martha Walsh ZteaM 22:27
2 Robin Secrist Veloforma 22:39

Women Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Beth Graff Team Group Health 23:28
2 Lisa Lund Unattached 23:42
3 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 24:11
4 Kate Mills Proman Hit Squad 24:43
5 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 24:59
6 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 25:19

Women Cat 4

Name Team Time
1 Rhae-Christie Shaw CycleU 21:50
2 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:01
3 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 23:10
4 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24:03
5 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling 24:04
6 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 24:45
7 Cindy Shepard Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 24:55
8 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 25:11
9 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 25:27
10 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:28
11 Sabrina Hirsch Cycle U 25:30
12 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health 25:52
13 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co. 26:00
14 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 26:08
15 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 26:16
16 Lilia Paradis Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:33
17 Theresa Trinka Hoard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 26:39
18 Jennifer Minery Unattached 26:49
19 Christi Kenyon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:20
20 Anais Shannon Team Group Health 28:23
21 Kathy Rowell Team Group Health 28:32
22 Kym Belden Starbucks Cycling 28:35
23 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:42
24 Kay Velasquez Team Group Health 28:50
25 Rita Condon Team Group Health 28:55
26 Michelle Pirkl Team Group Health 29:12
27 Diane Gelotte Team Group Health 33:21
28 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 55:01

Women Retro

Name Team Time
1 Robin Secrist Veloforma 23:44
2 Suzanne Tomassi Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:26
3 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 25:55
4 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:10
5 Pamela Burford Unattached 27:55