Ice Breaker TT

Flaming Geyser State Park, WA
March 1, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men C

Name Team Time
1 Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 25:20.2

Junior Men D

Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 48:32.1

Master Women

Name Team Time
1 Martha Walsh ZteaM 24:35.2
2 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 25:00.3
3 Erica Lorenzen 25:53.6
4 Alison Howard IJM.org 27:05.2
5 Patty Swedberg Unattached 28:43.9
6 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 28:55.7
7 Renae McCloud Taleo Racing 33:27.0
8 Suzanne Bachelor Team Group Health 41:27.6

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team Time
1 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team 20:49.6
2 Mike Hone Lenovo 21:42.0
3 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing 21:43.0
4 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling 22:03.5
5 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 22:07.2
6 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 22:15.5
7 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 22:22.1
8 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org 22:31.6
9 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 22:33.9
10 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 22:45.9
11 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing 22:56.7
12 Martin Criminale IJM.org 22:59.4
13 Logan Wetzel Benaroya Research 22:59.7
14 Phil Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co. 23:00.8
15 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:18.1
16 Philip Booth Thule 23:24.3
17 Eric Schuman Lenovo 23:26.6
18 Rory Shackles Turin Bycycles 23:37.0
19 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 23:41.5
20 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 23:41.6
21 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:42.0
22 Peter Girard Second Ascent 24:01.2

Men Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 22:42.1
2 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 22:45.5
3 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 22:58.6
4 Brad Kilcline IJM.org 23:02.8
5 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 23:15.8
6 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:16.0
7 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:49.1
8 Randy Salamon RCR 23:49.8
9 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:53.6
10 Ben Larson Apex Racing Team 24:01.6
11 Tom Wick Garage Racing 24:02.6
12 Matt Beers Recycled Cycles Racing 24:07.0
13 Brian Walburn 24:16.4
14 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 24:42.6
15 Dan Warren First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:52.2
16 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org 25:04.2
17 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 25:04.9
18 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 26:09.9

Men Cat 4-5

Name Team Time
1 Phil Spencer Unattatched 22:47.0
2 Richard Sather Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 23:13.8
3 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 23:36.6
4 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle 23:46.6
5 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 23:54.8
6 Guy Tucker IJM.org 24:00.0
7 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling 24:02.1
8 Thomas Roseberry Triumph Multisport 24:12.9
9 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 24:30.0
10 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 24:35.8
11 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:39.6
12 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 24:43.7
13 Shawn Burke Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:52.9
14 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 24:54.3
15 Dan Labuda Garage Racing 24:58.1
16 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 25:00.6
17 Eric Wallace Team Thule 25:01.4
18 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 25:01.5
19 Brian Guillen 25:11.1
20 Jason Cameron Boat Street 25:16.9
21 Bill Cooper Second Ascent 25:18.5
22 Kerby Kuykendall Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 25:19.0
23 Jeffrey Robertson Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 25:30.0
24 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles Racing 25:36.8
25 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:39.2
26 Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 25:43.4
27 Joe Morrissette 25:50.7
28 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling 25:59.0
29 Kyle Mattson Unattached 26:00.2
30 Mark A Thompson Cycle U 26:05.1
31 Travis Dougan Cycle U 26:12.3
32 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:27.9
33 Alex Ramsing Unattached 26:30.3
34 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 26:33.2
35 Dan Cantalini Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 26:36.5
36 Perry Parke The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 26:48.0
37 Michael Shannon Second Ascent 26:48.5
38 Adam Becker Unattached 26:49.0
39 Christopher Whiten 27:32.6
40 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent 27:34.2
41 John Wendl Unattached 28:14.7
42 Matthew Bianchi Recycled Cycles Racing 28:16.3
43 Kelvin Battle RTB 28:19.7
44 Brian Houck 28:32.3
45 Scott Turner Unattached 29:06.9
46 James Kinney Unattached 30:47.6
47 Arnie Sturham Taleo Racing 30:49.4
48 Larry Beausoleil Unattached 31:58.3

Men Master A-B

Name Team Time
1 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing 21:46.3
2 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 22:37.7
3 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 22:42.3
4 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 23:05.1
5 Martin Criminale IJM.org 23:36.9
6 John Meehan Garage Racing 23:42.4

Men Master C-D

Name Team Time
1 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 22:51.4
2 David Salo Second Ascent 23:33.4
3 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 23:35.1
4 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 23:47.0
5 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 23:57.2
6 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:03.7
7 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 24:17.9
8 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 24:21.8
9 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:48.0
10 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 25:00.0
11 Doug Beck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:02.3
12 Dave Hokit Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 25:11.4
13 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:33.0
14 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 25:39.4
15 Paul Preist Recycled Cycles Racing 25:41.2
16 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 25:49.9
17 Steven Martin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 25:51.7
18 Richard Daifuk First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:52.1
19 Kevin Raymond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 25:55.3
20 Robert Deehan Spoke and Sprocket Racing 26:05.5
21 Brian Lockhart Starbucks Cycling 26:25.0
22 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 26:27.0
23 Jim Sproull Unattached 26:31.6
24 Lars Jorstad Second Ascent 26:54.6
25 David Swanson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 27:01.4
26 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling 27:02.3
27 Brian Kulik 27:06.0
28 David Kregenow Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:12.1
29 Todd Graham Thule 27:14.4
30 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:21.9
31 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:25.4
32 Tony East Cycle U 27:31.2
33 Dave Boross 27:38.2
34 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling 27:58.0
35 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling 28:11.4
36 Greg Dronkert Unattached 28:23.9
37 Peter Derron Gregg's Trek Racing Team 28:27.0
38 Greg Johnson Old Town Bicycle 29:07.5
39 Ed Hindahl Starbucks Cycling 29:28.1
40 Kyle Murphy Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 30:05.2
41 Curtis Gelotte Unattached 34:03.0
42 Michael Kaputa 36:06.2

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team Time
1 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:02.2
2 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 24:44.1
3 Izette Swan Team Group Health 25:03.0
4 Martha Walsh ZteaM 25:04.8
5 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team 25:27.4
6 Courtany Brown The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 25:27.6
6 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:14.4

Women Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Beth Graff Team Group Health 26:15.2
2 Lisa Lund Unattached 26:22.9
3 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 26:58.5
4 Lisa Picard IJM.org 28:16.3

Women Cat 4

Name Team Time
1 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U 23:52.2
2 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 25:07.1
3 Cathy Varland IJM.org 26:29.9
4 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling 26:41.6
5 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:45.0
6 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:46.4
7 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:00.2
8 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 27:06.2
9 Polita Paulus 27:08.9
10 Cindy Shepard Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 27:19.5
11 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 28:04.8
12 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 28:12.0
13 Suzanne Tomassi Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:13.4
14 Robin White Team Group Health 28:18.0
15 Deborah Rubens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:23.7
16 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling 28:38.4
17 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health 28:40.0
18 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 29:14.7
19 Paula Johnson 29:19.6
20 Rebecca Fink Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 29:24.2
21 Pamela Burford Unattached 29:34.5
22 Jennifer Murphy Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29:43.8
23 Candace Parchen Team Group Health 29:44.5
24 Julia Rauch Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 29:47.7
25 Karlyn Beer Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:55.1
26 Lilia Paradis Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:59.0
27 Marianne Phillips Team Group Health 30:01.2
28 Sara Youmans BYRDS Cycling 30:09.6
29 Christi Kenyon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 30:47.2
30 Anais Shannon Team Group Health 30:55.2
31 Rita Condon Team Group Health 31:18.0
32 Kelly Adsero Cycle U 31:18.4
33 Kay Velasquez Team Group Health 31:21.3
34 Michelle Pirkl Team Group Health 32:11.8
35 Diane Gelotte Team Group Health 37:19.5