Mason Lake Series: Mason Lake Road Race #1

Mason Lake, WA
March 7, 2009

Part of the Mason Lake Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men A-B (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 47 Martin Criminale IJM.org
2 22 Tony Ogden Lenovo
3 42 Matthew Hill Garage Racing
4 153 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute
5 421 Robert Wade
6 219 David Hills Garage Racing
7 173 John Meehan Garage Racing
8 167 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle
9 457 Mark Franks Excel Sports Boulder
10 106 Joe Bowen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 323 Chris Mendoza The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
12 Bryce Given Strada
13 251 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
14 164 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles Racing

Master Men C-D (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Ruben Garcia Unattached
2 328 Brian Wentz The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
3 296 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
4 708 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
5 933 Shawn Tomlinson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
6 286 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 1034 Brian Lockhart Starbucks Cycling
8 326 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
9 Robert Wilson Unattached
10 Stefan McPherson Unattached
11 Roger Violette Unattached
12 633 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
13 725 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 1021 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
15 955 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle
16 62 Peter Fraiman Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
17 971 David Gordon The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
18 942 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 653 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 780 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling
21 1000 John Dowell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 750 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
23 849 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co.
24 415 Mesera David Personal Economics Racing Team
25 666 J. Juelis Joe Bar Racing
26 989 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
27 Capdedon Alfred Team Escapados
28 635 John McGraw Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
29 637 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
30 1062 Stephen Grasser Team Escapados
31 998 Doug Beck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
32 711 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
33 261 John McMahon 4 corners
34 636 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
35 775 Gary Hocking Cycle U
36 1023 Mark Tindall Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
37 901 Jason Bavuso Joe Bar Racing
38 1020 Steven Martin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
39 814 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
40 697 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
41 709 Roger Giebelhaus The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
42 720 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
43 634 Bill Wikstrom Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
44 928 Dan Condreay Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
45 983 Herb Brooks Vivere Forte
46 1060 Ian Wright Unattached
47 996 Eric Haley Unattached
48 886 Pat Sprute Spokane Rocket Velo
49 1051 Mark Southern Lakemont Cycling Club
50 926 Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
51 Tony Williams Unattached
52 798 Matthew Turner Cycle U
53 Dan Austad Team Escapados

Men Cat 1-2 (72.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 6 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
2 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent
3 41 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
4 91 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling
5 5 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
6 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 81 Aaron Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 13 Stephen Higgins Lenovo
9 24 Gavin Groves First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 43 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
11 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck Beer
12 99 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
13 32 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
14 85 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 87 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
16 136 Wes Pierce Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 61 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
18 82 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 58 Peter Girard Second Ascent
20 Trevor Kosa Unattached
21 4 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 102 Tyler Given Gin Optics Cycling
23 129 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 100 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
25 96 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
26 17 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
27 40 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
28 60 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
29 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
30 38 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
31 93 Alex Duxbury Gin Optics Cycling
32 114 Michael Sencenbaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
33 27 Mick Walsh ZteaM
34 86 Erik Anderson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
35 64 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 88 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
37 11 Mike Hone Lenovo
38 25 Eric Schuman Lenovo
DNF 1 Ian Tubbs Lenovo
DNF 14 Dakin Bell Lenovo
DNF 23 Alfredo Ramirez Lenovo
DNF 101 Blair Murray Gin Optics Cycling
DNF 111 Pete Hill First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 115 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 116 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 175 Adam Southerland Second Ascent

Men Cat 3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 354 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 459 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing
3 384 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
4 277 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 243 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
6 235 Darren Marino IJM.org
7 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
8 264 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 314 Brian Walburn
10 692 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 332 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 348 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
13 315 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 270 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 337 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 287 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 286 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 213 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
19 208 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
20 Qayan Jetha Avia West-Vega
21 339 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 279 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 3 Robin Secrist Veloforma
24 338 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 414 Carl Lenaburg Unattached
26 325 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
27 241 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
28 439 Hahn Rossman Alki/Rubicon Racing
29 202 Eric Davis Lenovo
30 451 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
31 269 Paul Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 441 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
33 201 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
34 346 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
35 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo
36 333 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
37 Brian Wachlaiz Recycled Cycles Racing
38 336 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
39 352 Scott Vinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 350 Travis Sullivan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 351 Joe Thomas First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 383 David Hurt Starbucks Cycling

Men Cat 4 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 606 Ryan Dean IJM.org
2 Logan Owen Unattached
3 755 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
4 736 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 776 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling
6 847 Chris Kliem Fanatik Bike Co.
7 657 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 663 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 621 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent
10 659 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 612 Guy Tucker IJM.org
12 759 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
13 726 Koji Connors First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 605 Kurt Argys IJM.org
15 952 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
16 897 Nicolay Nachev Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 698 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
18 758 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
19 791 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
20 655 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 870 Matt Smith Old Town Bicycle
22 599 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 881 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
24 848 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
25 730 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 804 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
27 631 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent
28 687 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 893 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
30 784 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
31 871 Taylor Pilant Vegheaded.com/Mica Peak Cnstr/M
32 630 Chris Abajian Second Ascent
33 846 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co.
34 716 Vaughn Nelson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
35 671 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 591 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
37 656 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 807 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
39 646 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men Cat 5 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 906 Westley Richards Lenovo
2 Steve Atrosh Unattached
3 910 Dean Jasper IJM.org
4 1093 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 970 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
6 981 Perry Parke The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 929 John Hill Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
8 Zach Heskett Pacific Lutheran University
9 Karl Cunningham Unattached
10 1028 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
11 Gerrit Dahlquist Cycle U
12 Kjel FUNSTON Pacific Lutheran University
13 1135 Sloan DuRoss Unattached
14 960 Ryan Tilley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 Scott Corbridge Unattached
16 1132 Benjamin Cordy Unattached
17 Tim Hubner Western Washington University
18 1160 Mike Inocencio Cycle U
19 1037 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
20 1010 Andrew Leon ByrneInvent
21 976 Eric Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
22 Evan Brown Cycle U
23 1059 Christopher Whiten Unattached
24 1134 Jared Fontenot Unattached
25 986 Grant Baumgartner Team Protiviti
26 939 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 944 Christopher Mega Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 941 Aaron Kaffen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 Jason Corbridge Unattached
30 1052 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
31 Andy Osharn Pacific Lutheran University
32 966 Eric Brickler The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
33 975 Michael Lewis The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
34 Brett Taylor Unattached

Women Cat 1-2 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 10 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 23 Kelly Woznicki Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 7 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 8 Izette Swan Team Group Health
5 4 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 20 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team
9 24 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Women Cat 3 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 87 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling
2 80 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
3 77 Tela Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 96 Linsey Weitzenberg Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 58 Lee Smith Team Group Health
6 88 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
7 94 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 51 Mimy Bailey Team Group Health
9 98 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
11 81 Heidi Blackie Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 64 Martha Brown IJM.org
13 48 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Sile Kiernan IJM.org
15 Kimberly Turner Seattle Pacific University
16 91 Amy Schmid Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 Daisy Phillips Western Washington University
18 76 Tonia Schmidt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 89 Jitka Cole Starbucks Cycling
20 79 Kerri Duke The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
21 60 Judy Wexler Team Group Health
22 3196 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing

Women Cat 4 (24.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 264 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
2 161 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 226 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling
4 244 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 162 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 183 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 123 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
8 181 Janelle Kay Old Town Bicycle
9 180 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle
10 118 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
11 192 Cammy Webster The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
12 249 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 245 Kristina Bajema Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 246 Karlyn Beer Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 124 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
16 250 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 184 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
18 142 Robin White Team Group Health
19 289 Sarah Sweeney Unattached
20 213 Kate Ronkainen Starbucks Cycling
21 185 Erica Haas The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
22 202 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
23 205 Leina Tani Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
24 206 Sarah Widder Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
25 155 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
26 143 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
27 194 Laura Parma The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
28 Whitney Anderson WWU Cycling Team
29 283 Emma Becker Vanderkitten Racing
30 193 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
31 281 Katherine Smith Old Town Bicycle
32 223 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling
33 195 Linda Nelson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
34 168 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca Cycling Team