Tour de Dung Road Race #1

Sequim, WA
March 8, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 377 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
2 253 Greg Carter Second Ascent
3 2098 Bryce Given Strada
4 22 Tony Ogden Lenovo
5 355 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
6 418 Jeff Scott Promotecycling
7 269 Paul Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 1166 James Wells Unattached
9 399 Greg Luniewski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 2008 Rick Daniel NWCC
11 280 Ryan Mongan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 167 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle
13 414 Carl Lenaburg Unattached
14 275 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 429 Matt Oswin Fanatik Bike Co.
16 435 Marshall Will Unattached
17 2011 Tyler Crow Unattached
18 750 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
19 658 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 1016 David Steiner ByrneInvent
21 637 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
22 1167 Eric Knapp Unattached
23 2016 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
24 251 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
25 218 Pete Banko Herriott Sports Performance
26 59 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent
27 421 Robert Wade
28 1092 Steve Thompson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 1109 Casey O'Keefe Fanatik Bike Co.
30 395 David Foster Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 391 Gordy Bolstad Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 2014 Austin Hildreth Old Town Bicycle
DNF 671 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 697 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
DNF 710 Phil Green The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 741 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
DNF 1009 Joe Huber ByrneInvent
DNF 1021 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1114 Dale Grandlic Unattached
DNF 1154 Joseph Kilbourne Unattached
DNF 2601 Steve Thompson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Men Cat 1-2 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1 Ian Tubbs Lenovo
2 5 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
3 81 Aaron Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 53 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
5 76 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 83 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 55 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance
8 3 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
9 99 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
10 13 Stephen Higgins Lenovo
11 78 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 100 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
13 127 Joe Baratto Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 14 Dakin Bell Lenovo
15 6 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
16 43 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
17 2 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 70 Christopher Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 91 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling
20 161 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
21 169 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team
22 17 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
23 142 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 68 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 143 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 52 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
27 85 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 102 Tyler Given Gin Optics Cycling
29 2086 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent
30 18 Brian Hall Lenovo
31 82 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
32 56 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
33 12 Mike Hainsworth Lenovo
34 7 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team
35 54 Tom Broderick Herriott Sports Performance
36 25 Eric Schuman Lenovo
37 96 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
38 65 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 130 Chad Brothers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
40 128 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
41 16 Doug Davis Lenovo
42 2013 Kacey Chamberlin Unattached
43 66 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 115 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
45 138 DL Byron Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
46 11 Mike Hone Lenovo
DNF 79 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 19 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
DNF 21 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo
DNF 26 Brian Venable Lenovo
DNF 41 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
DNF 64 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 67 Michael Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 116 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 132 Doug Stewart Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 133 Dave Matthews Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 141 Mark Hinman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 175 Adam Southerland Second Ascent
DNF 2015 Greg Miller ISM.org
DQ 35 Brian Griffith Garage Racing

Men Cat 3 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 212 Travis Venable Lenovo
2 459 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing
3 450 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing
4 458 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
5 228 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
6 201 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
7 422 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling
8 207 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
9 404 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 257 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
11 287 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 202 Eric Davis Lenovo
13 398 David Katz Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 409 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 213 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
16 400 Alec Moorman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 250 Chris McCoy Second Ascent
18 2000 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
19 397 Eric Johnson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 387 Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
21 413 Lane Wilkinson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 451 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
23 215 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
24 208 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
DNF 200 Rew Adams Lenovo
DNF 210 Kit Redwine Lenovo
DNF 275 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 280 Ryan Mongan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 391 Gordy Bolstad Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 429 Matt Oswin Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 435 Marshall Will Unattached
DQ 348 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Cat 4-5 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 2092 Logan Owen
2 1093 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 755 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
4 791 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
5 759 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
6 2001 Aaron Huebner
7 612 Guy Tucker IJM.org
8 1034 Brian Lockhart Starbucks Cycling
9 772 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling
10 885 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
11 1087 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 786 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
13 906 Westley Richards Lenovo
14 663 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 1130 Todd Morse Tucker Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
16 758 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
17 1124 Brendan Tennefoss Caffe Appassionato Cycling
18 2007 Zach Heskett Great Northern Cycling
19 896 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
20 2010 John Scocofieotti
21 1119 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
22 1141 Zachary Keeler Husky Cycling
23 828 Richard Orr Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 611 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
25 1028 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
26 1126 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
27 807 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
28 776 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling
29 2006 Donnel Olsen
30 907 Adam Senkyrik Lenovo
31 778 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
32 601 Andrew Buthorn Lenovo
33 1059 Christopher Whiten Unattached
34 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 636 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
36 1116 Bryan Reichert Recycled Cycles Racing
37 1154 Joseph Kilbourne Unattached
38 1083 Chris Webber Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
39 790 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
40 1033 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling
DNF 658 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 671 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 719 Erik Brihagen Cycle U
DNF 725 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 741 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
DNF 750 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 795 Jeffrey Pyatt Broadmark Capital Cycling Team
DNF 821 Jon Breiling Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 873 Phil Oppenheimer Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNF 874 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNF 2003 Scott Holgren
DNF 2005 Gian Dalle Angelini
DNF 2009 Johannes Zodeman
DNF 2011 Tyler Crow
DNF 2098 Bryce Given
DNF 929 John Hill Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
DNF 1009 Joe Huber ByrneInvent
DNF 1012 Paul Mesojednik ByrneInvent
DNF 1016 David Steiner ByrneInvent
DNF 1099 David Dean Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 1109 Casey O'Keefe Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 1120 Jason Guyer Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 1125 Donald Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNF 1166 James Wells Unattached
DNF 1167 Eric Knapp Unattached
DNF 2004 Andrew Stoens L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 2008 Rick Davies NWCC

Women Cat 1-2-3 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 10 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 24 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 22 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
4 95 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 8 Izette Swan Team Group Health
6 18 Vicki Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 12 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
8 2012 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team
9 98 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 20 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 26 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13 4 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 74 Kathi McMahon Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 1 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
16 99 Lisa Lund Unattached
17 94 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 92 Skye Brothers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 67 Alison Howard IJM.org

Women Cat 4 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 2002 Christina Solheim
2 161 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 123 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
4 162 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 260 Jonna Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 221 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
7 219 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
8 155 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
9 128 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
10 224 Janine Cannella Starbucks Cycling
11 227 Rebecca Rebbe Starbucks Cycling
12 127 Michelle Pirkl Team Group Health
13 106 Caroline Childress Team Group Health
14 141 Kay Velasquez Team Group Health
15 223 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling
16 211 Jane Chateaubriand Starbucks Cycling
DNF 115 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
DNF 146 Kayla Dantzler Lenovo