Mason Lake Series: Mason Lake Road Race #3

Mason Lake, WA
March 21, 2009

Part of the Mason Lake Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men A-B (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 47 Martin Criminale IJM.org
2 22 Tony Ogden Lenovo
3 173 John Meehan Garage Racing
4 171 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
5 153 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute
6 421 Robert Wade
7 90 Brad Halstead The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 42 Matthew Hill Garage Racing
9 229 Kurt Brown IJM.org
10 Michael Longmire
11 116 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 457 Mark Franks Excel Sports Boulder
DNF 135 Angelo Marfa Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Jim Washburn Excel Sports Boulder

Master Men C-D (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1019 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 650 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 884 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team
4 741 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
5 786 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
6 998 Doug Beck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 971 David Gordon The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 708 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
9 1000 John Dowell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 992 Mitchell Eggers Lakemont Cycling Club
11 750 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 901 Jason Bavuso Joe Bar Racing
13 725 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 942 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 581 Ruben Garcia Unattached
16 1021 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 828 Richard Orr Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 415 David Mezera Personal Economics Racing Team
19 603 Dan Labuda Garage Racing
20 955 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle
21 815 Eric Holman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 326 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
23 838 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
24 653 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 794 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
26 666 J. Juelis Joe Bar Racing
27 328 Brian Wentz The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
28 633 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
29 297 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
30 1020 Steven Martin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
31 989 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
32 1046 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
33 711 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
34 698 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
35 1051 Mark Southern Lakemont Cycling Club
36 635 John McGraw Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
37 Tony Williams
38 634 Bill Wikstrom Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
39 709 Roger Giebelhaus The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
40 641 Shawn Burke Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
41 978 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
42 1073 John Tormey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
43 720 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
44 Unknown Rider
45 814 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
46 414 Carl Lenaburg Unattached
47 870 Matt Smith Old Town Bicycle
48 952 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
49 983 Herb Brooks Vivere Forte
50 1138 Michael Brochu Lakemont Cycling Club
51 680 Kirk Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
52 785 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
53 1057 Choi Halladay Spoke and Sprocket Racing
54 763 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
55 381 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team
56 865 Craig Moe Recycled Cycles Racing
57 623 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
58 946 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
59 261 John McMahon Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
60 979 Bill Scheidt The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
61 322 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
62 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
63 1062 Stephen Grasser Team Escapados
64 1023 Mark Tindall Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
65 936 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
66 463 Wiley Norwich ByrneInvent
67 684 John Roca Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
68 Wade Zinn
DNF 699 John Sacco Old Town Bicycle
DNF David Chandler Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF Robert Jones
DNF 471 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
DNF 780 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling
DNF 965 Frank Boyce The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing

Men Cat 1-2 (72.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 56 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
2 32 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
3 1 Ian Tubbs Lenovo
4 Jacob Pathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team
5 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
6 11 Mike Hone Lenovo
7 136 Wes Pierce Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 78 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 43 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
10 120 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
11 114 Michael Sencenbaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 142 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team
14 23 Alfredo Ramirez Lenovo
15 91 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling
16 134 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 45 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
18 96 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
19 83 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team
21 149 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute
22 5 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
23 175 Adam Southerland Second Ascent
24 60 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
25 61 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
26 123 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
27 129 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
28 124 Kris Stanton EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
29 52 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
30 24 Gavin Groves First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
31 65 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 106 Joe Bowen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
33 64 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 87 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
35 172 Rory Shackles Turin Bicycles
36 3 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
37 18 Brian Hall Lenovo
38 40 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
39 76 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
40 179 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 170 Russell Stevenson KENDA Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
42 53 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
43 Pablo Espinoza Lenovo
44 168 Ben Kaplan Modus Demo Team
45 105 Adam Fung Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
46 41 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
47 93 Alex Duxbury Gin Optics Cycling
48 13 Stephen Higgins Lenovo
49 100 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
50 143 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
51 27 Mick Walsh ZteaM
52 Trevor Kosa
53 66 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
54 37 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing
55 82 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
56 14 Dakin Bell Lenovo
57 6 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
58 85 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 81 Aaron Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Robert McConville AeroCat
DNF 15 Brent Davis Lenovo
DNF 67 Michael Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 109 JJ Ecker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DQ Gabe Varlo Vertical Earth
DQ 17 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo

Men Cat 3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 354 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 348 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 270 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 293 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 241 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
6 213 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
7 315 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 364 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 442 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
10 287 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 314 Brian Walburn
12 458 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
13 264 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 208 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
15 334 Rodney Brandon First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 336 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 277 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 243 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
19 337 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 351 Joe Thomas First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 202 Eric Davis Lenovo
22 257 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
23 333 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
24 268 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 384 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
26 386 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
27 254 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
28 462 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline
29 304 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
30 370 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team
31 ? Robin Secrist Veloforma
32 303 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
33 352 Scott Vinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 327 Ryan Richardson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
35 338 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 300 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
37 253 Greg Carter Second Ascent
38 420 Wade Praeger Unattached
39 451 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
40 385 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
41 356 Aaron Hedrick ByrneInvent
42 201 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
43 456 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
44 368 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team
45 Brian Wabhlauz Recycled Cycles Racing
46 275 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
47 399 Greg Luniewski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
48 450 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing
49 4249 Nathan Kiger Second Ascent
50 325 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
51 387 Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
52 335 Brian Decker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
53 Kenton Crouch Vertical Earth
54 279 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
55 366 Ben Larson Apex Racing Team
56 Pat Adrian Old Town Bicycle
57 323 Chris Mendoza The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 249 Aaron Ambuske 20/20 Fuel
DNF 251 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
DNF 292 Chris Wegner Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 321 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 347 Bryan Sauve First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 350 Travis Sullivan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 358 Kevin McNab ByrneInvent
DNF 383 David Hurt Starbucks Cycling
DNF Lolton Hlauihka BYRDS Cycling

Men Cat 4 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 663 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 580 Logan Owen Unattached
3 793 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling
4 730 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 677 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
6 736 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 758 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
8 Doug Krumpleman Vertical Earth
9 610 Chance Reschke IJM.org
10 866 Tyler Blake Davis Recycled Cycles Racing
11 732 Andrew McNett First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Michael Porter Unattached
13 591 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Skinny White Guy Need Your Name
15 612 Guy Tucker IJM.org
16 805 Phil Spencer Unattached
17 590 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 659 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 705 Sean Almeida Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 773 Bertrand Hauss Starbucks Cycling
21 655 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 804 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
23 881 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
24 1175 Craig Carlyle Unattached
25 893 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
26 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 687 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 716 Vaughn Nelson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
29 638 Jeff Anderson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 676 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 784 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
32 864 Chris Tremonte Recycled Cycles Racing
33 599 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team
34 755 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
35 717 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
36 825 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 605 Kurt Argys IJM.org
DNF 757 Clint Froke L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 759 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 807 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DQ 588 David Holden Unattached

Men Cat 5 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 906 Westley Richards Lenovo
2 1132 Benjamin Cordy Unattached
3 1093 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 970 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
5 910 Dean Jasper IJM.org
6 1087 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 1135 Sloan DuRoss Unattached
8 1091 Scot Weeks Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 Steve Atrosh
10 923 Michael Shannon Second Ascent
11 1059 Christopher Whiten Unattached
12 1084 Ed Gano Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 Max Brown
14 Richie Strong Native Planet
15 Andrew Stevens L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
16 1074 Kerby Kuykendall Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 1030 Pascal Golay Apex Racing Team
18 1119 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
19 981 Perry Parke The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
20 976 Eric Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
21 1028 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
22 941 Aaron Kaffen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 929 John Hill Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
24 947 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 1048 Bill Shinn Cycle U
26 703 Carlo Cristiano Hagens Berman Cycling Team
27 1113 Benjamin Gadbaw Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
28 951 Matt Smith Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 Karl Cunningham
30 939 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 Eric Kolve
32 964 Luke Bowerman The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
33 1172 Jeff Cox Second Ascent
34 Robert Jones
35 Brett Taylor Unattached
DNF 961 David Wilson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 1131 James Kinney Unattached
DNF 1157 Larry Beausoleil

Women Cat 1-2 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 10 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 Jemi Gaetner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
3 1 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
4 4 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 21 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 24 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 14 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health
DNF 27 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 15 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
DNF 16 Martha Walsh ZteaM
DNF 20 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Women Cat 3 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 85 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 94 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 96 Linsey Weitzenberg Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 87 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling
5 88 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
6 65 Zana Faulkner IJM.org
7 69 Suzie Kauper IJM.org
8 74 Kathi McMahon Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 79 Kerri Duke The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
10 58 Lee Smith Team Group Health
11 Erika Krumpleman Riverstone Women's Racing Team
12 214 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
13 71 Lisa Picard IJM.org
14 81 Heidi Blackie Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
15 95 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 70 Sile Kiernan IJM.org
17 53 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
18 64 Martha Brown IJM.org
19 99 Lisa Lund Unattached
20 57 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
21 51 Mimy Bailey Team Group Health
22 98 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 48 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
24 89 Jitka Cole Starbucks Cycling
25 76 Tonia Schmidt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 80 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
27 77 Tela Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 196 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
29 90 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 49 Tammy Meehan Team Kenda Tire

Women Cat 4 (24.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 264 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
2 161 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 152 Cathy Varland IJM.org
4 162 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 226 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling
6 185 Erica Haas The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 202 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 12 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
9 181 Janelle Kay Old Town Bicycle
10 189 Ann Mitchell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
11 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
12 187 Melody Mayer The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
13 118 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
14 281 Katherine Smith Old Town Bicycle
15 116 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
16 115 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
17 221 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
18 184 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
19 18 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
20 171 Laura Newman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 177 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 Samantha Mazer Unattached
23 295 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
24 19 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
25 227 Rebecca Rebbe Starbucks Cycling
26 230 Marianne Phillips Team Group Health
27 223 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling
28 3137 Anais Shannon Team Group Health
29 195 Linda Nelson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 154 Andrea Gates Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
DNF 180 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle
DNF 253 Karen Kuykendall Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 260 Jonna Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com