Independence Valley Road Race

WA
March 28, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men A/B (58.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 143 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 48 Gregory Kauper IJM.org
3 142 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 136 Wes Pierce Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 47 Martin Criminale IJM.org
6 215 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
7 244 Alan Wiley IJM.org
8 135 Angelo Marfa Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 214 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
10 150 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute
11 128 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 134 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 219 David Hills Garage Racing
14 152 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
DNF 27 Mick Walsh ZteaM
DNF 44 Neil Casserly Garage Racing
DNF 49 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
DNF 90 Brad Halstead The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 129 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 140 Mike Rogers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 149 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute
DNF 161 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
DNF 171 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
DNF 229 Kurt Brown IJM.org
DNF 236 Corrie Martin IJM.org
DNF 240 RC Rogers IJM.org
DNF 253 Greg Carter Second Ascent
DNF 275 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 280 Ryan Mongan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 400 Alec Moorman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 418 Jeff Scott Promotecycling
DNF 420 Wade Praeger Unattached
DNF Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
DNF Jeff Middlewood AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles

Master Men C/D (39.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 George Schreck Finnegan's Toys/Discover Chiropractic
2 Steven Holland Emerald Velo
3 711 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 326 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
5 751 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 Ivan Meadors Finnegan's Toys/Discover Chiropractic
7 786 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
8 1031 Travis Saunders Apex Racing Team
9 1019 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 Joe Nigbor Finnegan's Toys/Discover Chiropractic
11 998 Doug Beck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 322 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
13 261 John McMahon Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
14 989 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
15 473 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
16 971 David Gordon The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
17 1196 Robert Wilson NRC/Pedal Mashers
18 653 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 664 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 746 Erik Brooks Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
21 1060 Ian Wright Unattached
22 1012 Paul Mesojednik ByrneInvent
23 687 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 666 J. Juelis Joe Bar Racing
25 978 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
26 1017 John Trollen ByrneInvent
DNF 293 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 296 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 297 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 328 Brian Wentz The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 363 Yinsze Lam Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 415 David Mezera Personal Economics Racing Team
DNF 416 Kevin McNab ByrneInvent
DNF 613 John McHale 20/20 Fuel
DNF 660 Thad Boss Joe Bar Racing
DNF 681 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 682 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 684 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 698 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
DNF 725 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 748 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 752 David Van Galen Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 785 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
DNF 789 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
DNF 901 Jason Bavuso Joe Bar Racing
DNF 919 Doran Bastin Second Ascent
DNF 942 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 946 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 955 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle
DNF 979 Bill Scheidt The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 1000 John Dowell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 1021 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1023 Mark Tindall Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1046 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF 1051 Mark Southern Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF Stefan McPherson Unattached
DNF Kevin Conroy Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Men Cat 1-2 (78.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 99 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
2 15 Brent Davis Lenovo
3 96 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
4 53 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
5 5 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
6 175 Adam Southerland Second Ascent
7 76 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 32 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
9 2 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 50 Greg Miller IJM.org
11 114 Michael Sencenbaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 121 Anthony Aleto EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
13 43 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
14 19 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
15 7 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 Chris Swan Team Oregon
17 24 Gavin Groves First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 41 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
19 66 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 40 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
21 Trevor Kosa Unattached
DNF 3 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 6 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
DNF 8 Dan Harm Gin Optics Cycling
DNF 11 Mike Hone Lenovo
DNF 21 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo
DNF 25 Eric Schuman Lenovo
DNF 34 Brent Carlson Garage Racing
DNF 45 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
DNF 56 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 58 Peter Girard Second Ascent
DNF 60 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
DNF 61 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
DNF 67 Michael Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 68 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 70 Christopher Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 71 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 78 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 79 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 81 Aaron Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 82 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 100 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
DNF 105 Adam Fung Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
DNF 115 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent
DNF 120 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNF 123 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNF 146 Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon
DNF 165 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF 169 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF 172 Rory Shackles Turin Bicycles
DNF 212 Travis Venable Lenovo
DNF Burgess Gow Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
DNF Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Kennett Peterson Team Oregon
DNF Devin Zoller Portland Bike
DNF Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Austin Rugvello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
DNF Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team
DNF Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team
DNF Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
DNF Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team
DQ 88 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing

Men Cat 3 (58.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 386 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
2 Kevin Bradford-Parish Unattached
3 354 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 348 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 233 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
6 580 Logan Owen Unattached
7 315 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 Mark Kreuse Land Shark
9 208 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
10 304 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 213 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
12 243 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
13 303 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 377 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
15 663 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 384 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
17 462 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline
18 251 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
19 446 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing
20 249 Nathan Kiger Second Ascent
21 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
22 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
23 241 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
24 370 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team
25 368 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team
26 250 Chris McCoy Second Ascent
27 339 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
28 274 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 276 Ryan Hughs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 439 Hahn Rossman Alki/Rubicon Racing
31 459 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing
32 406 Nic Roberts Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 202 Eric Davis Lenovo
DNF 207 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
DNF 279 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 302 Ernie Powers Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 314 Brian Walburn
DNF 325 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 332 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 341 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 351 Joe Thomas First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 389 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 403 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 410 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 442 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 448 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 452 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 456 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Steven Hunter Portland Bike
DNF Joshua Creem Portland Bike

Men Cat 4 (39.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 791 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
2 588 David Holden Unattached
3 606 Ryan Dean IJM.org
4 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 707 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 717 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 870 Matt Smith Old Town Bicycle
9 595 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
10 730 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 793 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling
12 601 Andrew Buthorn Lenovo
13 775 Gary Hocking Cycle U
14 732 Andrew McNett First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 794 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
16 633 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
17 827 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 Mike Regomer Second Ascent
19 658 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 610 Chance Reschke IJM.org
21 716 Vaughn Nelson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
22 621 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent
23 611 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
24 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 William Cooper Second Ascent
26 624 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
DNF 590 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 591 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 596 Avi Mahan ASC Racing/Redline
DNF 623 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
DNF 629 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent
DNF 784 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
DNF 811 S. Andy Tanabe Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 860 Nathan Solomon Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF 952 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 1093 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Mike Porter Go Real Fast

Men Cat 5 (39.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Steve Atrosh Unattached
2 Karl Cunningham Unattached
3 1087 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 906 Westley Richards Lenovo
5 970 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
6 910 Dean Jasper IJM.org
7 1135 Sloan DuRoss Unattached
8 1039 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
9 1073 John Tormey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 1195 Roger Violette Unattached
11 954 Joseph Schliesman Old Town Bicycle
12 1192 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle
13 903 Terence AuYeung Lenovo
14 1074 Kerby Kuykendall Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 1184 Gerrit Dahlquist Cycle U
16 1170 Adam Stern uBRDO Team Project
17 1134 Jared Fontenot Unattached
18 1037 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
19 1075 Kevin Raymond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 1004 Jon Parkinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 960 Ryan Tilley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 1160 Mike Inocencio Cycle U
23 1059 Christopher Whiten Unattached
24 Erik Kolve Unattached
25 1084 Ed Gano Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 1155 Travis Dougan Cycle U
27 980 Roy Stansell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
28 1052 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
29 1132 Benjamin Cordy Unattached
30 1055 John Wendl Cycle U
DNF 939 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 949 Glenn Shackatano Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 964 Luke Bowerman The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 976 Eric Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 1010 Andrew Leon ByrneInvent
DNF 1063 Shawn Harrington Cycle U
DNF 1161 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
DNF 1191 Jed Barden Unattached
DNF Erik Brennecke Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima

Women Cat 3 (58.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 264 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
2 50 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
3 94 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 95 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 79 Kerri Duke The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
6 58 Lee Smith Team Group Health
DNF 80 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 89 Jitka Cole Starbucks Cycling
DNF 96 Linsey Weitzenberg Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 183 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF Karen Miles Theraputic Assoc
DNF Beth Burns Veloce

Women Cat 4 (39.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 226 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling
2 161 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 152 Cathy Varland IJM.org
4 162 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 Lindsay Kandk Hammer Velo
6 185 Erica Haas The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 187 Melody Mayer The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 232 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 124 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
10 219 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
11 184 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
12 244 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 250 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 192 Cammy Webster The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
15 123 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
16 116 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
17 125 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
18 246 Karlyn Beer Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 204 Michelle Petrick Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
20 115 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
21 134 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health
22 201 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
23 206 Sarah Widder Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
24 260 Jonna Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
25 142 Robin White Team Group Health
26 118 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
27 155 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
28 203 Catherine Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
29 177 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 Kim Pitkanen Unattached
DNF 113 Ali Dennison Team Group Health
DNF 130 MJ Redman Team Group Health
DNF 133 Ellen Ruotsala Team Group Health
DNF 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
DNF 147 Alison Malsbury Lenovo
DNF 148 Brenda Biernat IJM.org
DNF 189 Ann Mitchell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 193 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 241 Lisa Kenney Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 243 Christi Kenyon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 253 Karen Kuykendall Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Samantha Mazer Unattached

Women Cat Pro 1-2 (58.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 10 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 23 Kelly Woznicki Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 12 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
4 29 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 26 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 31 Carrie Eller Gregg's Elite Trek Racing