Volunteer Park Criterium

Seattle, WA
April 11, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A-B (25.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 659 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 736 Jonathan Youell ASC Racing/Redline
3 1204 Kyle Brown-Wollin Unattached
4 896 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
6 Erik Brennecke Unattached
7 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
8 Alex Springer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
9 Chance Raver Vertical Earth
10 804 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
11 578 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
12 596 Avi Mahan ASC Racing/Redline
13 48 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 893 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline

Junior C (20.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 580 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 596 Avi Mahan ASC Racing/Redline
3 David Obrien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 1211 Max Sheffield Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 1213 Theo Arden
6 1188 Alex Watt Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
7 1207 Alexander West Unattached
8 Evan Geary ASC Racing/Redline
9 Laura Gillespie Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior D (15.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1207 Alexander West Unattached
2 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 Harry Brelsford Unattached
4 Henry GEARY ASC Racing/Redline
5 Jarrett Aregger ASC Racing/Redline
6 1189 Aaron Watt Unattached
7 1098 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.

Master A-B (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 180 Doug Reid Second Ascent
2 Trevor Kosa
3 47 Martin Criminale
4 37 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing
5 166 John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing
6 161 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
7 214 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
8 155 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
9 86 Eric Anderson Tri Valley Athletic Club
10 45 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
11 222 Tom Wick Garage Racing
12 368 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team
13 264 Chris Adolf
14 Rory McAdams Glotman Simpson
15 116 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 202 Eric Davis Lenovo
17 290 Niels Thogersen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 1187 Don Wesley
19 349 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
20 318 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 Jim Peot Speedway
22 371 Brad Laesch Apex Racing Team
23 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer
24 106 Joe Bowen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 215 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
DNF 44 Neil Casserly Garage Racing
DNF 132 Doug Stewart Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 135 Angelo Marfa Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 150 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute
DNF 162 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
DNF 167 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle
DNF 181 Pete Hoagland Dewars Racing Team
DNF 223 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing
DNF 227 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing
DNF 240 RC Rogers IJM.org
DNF 267 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 268 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 272 Brett Clothier-Sharman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 275 Trevor Hall
DNF 314 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 364 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 440 David Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF Matthew Woare Apex Racing Team

Master C-D (35.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 296 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
2 35 Brian Griffith Garage Racing
3 657 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 612 Guy Tucker IJM.org
5 786 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
6 650 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 814 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 326 Tom Potter Valley Athletic Club
9 751 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 765 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team
11 842 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
12 892 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
13 582 Chris Jackson
14 Daniel Byrne ByrneInvent
15 711 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
16 828 Richard Orr Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 809 Ben Barbera
18 1000 John Dowell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 671 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 843 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co.
21 649 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 1060 Ian Wright Unattached
23 680 Kirk Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 1167 Eric Knapp NWCC
25 681 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 355 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
27 258 Dave Hokit Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
28 338 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
29 658 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 763 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
31 293 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 1154 Joseph Kilbourne Unattached
33 936 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 1118 Eric Mamroth Recycled Cycles Racing
35 919 Doran Bastin Second Ascent
36 1092 Steve Thompson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
37 817 Erik Selberg Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
38 577 Hank Koerner Dewars Racing Team
39 861 Greg Twenty Alki/Rubicon Racing
40 901 Jason Bavuso Joe Bar Racing
41 775 Gary Hocking Cycle U
42 629 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent
43 Timothy Lewis
DNF 106 Joe Bowen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 297 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 391 Gordy Bolstad Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 395 David Foster Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 648 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 653 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 656 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 674 David Kregenow Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 682 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 697 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
DNF 720 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
DNF 750 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 762 Marc Lanegraff Apex Racing Team
DNF 785 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
DNF 795 Jeffrey Pyatt Broadmark Capital Cycling Team
DNF 809 Ben Barbera Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
DNF 882 Jim Peterson Cycle U
DNF 887 Daniel Liberator
DNF 889 Richard West INC
DNF 942 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 951 Matt Smith Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 996 Eric Haley Unattached
DNF 1030 Pascal Golay Apex Racing Team
DNF 1083 Chris Webber Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Andrew Francis INC
DNF Tyron Woods

Men Cat 1-2 (70.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 7 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 5 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
3 3 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
4 169 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team
5 99 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
6 56 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
7 158 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co.
8 103 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
9 143 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 127 Joe Baratto Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 142 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 19 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
13 57 Mark Young Second Ascent
14 83 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 52 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
17 ben miller Guiness Cycling Team
18 2 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 43 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
20 Rory McAdams Gotman-Simpson
21 100 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
22 24 Gavin Groves First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 134 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 4 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 179 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 66 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 34 Brent Carlson Garage Racing
28 61 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
29 Trevor Kosa
30 80 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
31 128 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
32 136 Wes Pierce Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
33 14 Dakin Bell Lenovo
34 152 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
35 73 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team
36 64 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
37 48 Gregory Kauper IJM.org
38 Sean Jurekovic Shoair specialized
39 79 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
40 13 Stephen Higgins Lenovo
41 129 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
42 brian Vrnabir Lenovo
43 170 Russell Stevenson KENDA Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy
44 165 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
45 33 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
46 12 Mike Hainsworth Lenovo
47 9 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
48 81 Aaron Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
49 NEED NAME NEED NAME
50 71 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
51 93 Alex Duxbury Gin Optics Cycling
52 168 Ben Kaplan Modus Demo Team
53 109 JJ Ecker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
54 77 Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
55 68 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
56 58 Peter Girard Second Ascent
57 50 Greg Miller IJM.org
DNF 11 Mike Hone Lenovo
DNF 15 Brent Davis Lenovo
DNF 16 Doug Davis Lenovo
DNF 18 Brian Hall Lenovo
DNF 21 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo
DNF 23 Alfredo Ramirez Lenovo
DNF 32 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
DNF 49 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
DNF 60 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
DNF 67 Michael Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 78 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 82 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 85 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 92 Ron Schmeer Gin Optics Cycling
DNF 96 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
DNF 115 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent
DNF 130 Chad Brothers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 138 DL Byron Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 141 Mark Hinman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 149 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute

Men Cat 3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 404 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 354 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 301 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 454 Pauh Wang Recycled Cycles Racing
6 241 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
7 580 Logan Owen Unattached
8 332 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 NEED NAME NEED NAME
10 384 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
11 446 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing
12 348 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
13 375 Scott Musgrove Apex Racing Team
14 233 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
15 370 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team
16 235 Darren Marino IJM.org
17 663 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 442 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
19 243 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
20 303 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
21 336 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 339 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 257 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
24 213 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
25 337 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 315 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
27 330 Jon Hernandez Veloforma
28 389 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
30 197 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
31 222 Tom Wick Garage Racing
32 382 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling
33 379 Lyle Tenpenny Apex Racing Team
34 291 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 450 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing
36 250 Chris McCoy Second Ascent
37 Russ Schneider flathead cyclc m
38 606 Ryan Dean IJM.org
39 349 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
40 314 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 461 Matt Beers Recycled Cycles Racing
42 202 Eric Davis Lenovo
43 736 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
44 312 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
45 460 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
46 451 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
47 368 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team
48 264 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
49 456 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
50 Nick Barile gregs cycles
51 377 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
52 346 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
53 304 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
54 409 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
55 869 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon Racing
56 387 Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
57 319 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
58 269 Paul Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
59 228 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
60 481 Justin Serna Guiness Cycling Team
61 423 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
62 386 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
63 438 Rob Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon Racing
64 458 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
65 439 Hahn Rossman Alki/Rubicon Racing
66 397 Eric Johnson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
67 273 Mark Coppa Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
68 293 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
69 366 Ben Larson Apex Racing Team
70 369 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
71 440 David Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing
72 378 Bernie Alonzo Apex Racing Team
73 242 Brian Snyder IJM.org
DNF 205 Ed Ewing Lenovo
DNF 254 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
DNF 268 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 278 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 279 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 286 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 310 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 311 Brian Peithman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 313 Shawn Larson Broadmark Capital Cycling Team
DNF 325 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 393 Duane Draper Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 399 Greg Luniewski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 403 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 445 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 452 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing

Men Cat 4-5 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 588 David Holden Unattached
2 Daniel Olsen AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
3 590 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 659 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 1087 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 1072 J Irons Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 587 Aaron Huebner AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
8 670 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 970 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
10 730 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 585 Scott Carlyle ASC Racing/Redline
12 Tyron Woods Studio Velo
13 651 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 881 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
15 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
16 793 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling
17 657 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 1132 Benjamin Cordy Unattached
19 613 John McHale 20/20 Fuel
20 655 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 903 Terence AuYeung Lenovo
22 676 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 Jeff Spaulding NCVCI
24 1175 Craig Carlyle Unattached
25 711 Jim Holbrooks The Valley
26 860 Nathan Solomon Alki/Rubicon Racing
27 646 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 682 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 1093 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
30 948 Matthew Quest Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 857 Michael Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
32 791 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
33 595 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
34 774 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling
35 1090 Scott Mingus Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
36 1181 Christopher Fast Second Ascent
37 804 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
38 750 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
39 No First Name Davio
DNF 644 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 904 John Lorton Lenovo
DNF 909 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
DNF 918 Lars Jorstad Second Ascent
DNF 927 Ryan W. Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 929 John Hill Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
DNF 941 Aaron Kaffen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 949 Glenn Shackatano Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 951 Matt Smith Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 960 Ryan Tilley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 964 Luke Bowerman The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 1077 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 997 Dan Arildson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 1011 Ryan Linville ByrneInvent
DNF 1039 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
DNF 1077 Michael Heusdens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 1079 Nathaniel Scharer Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 1084 Ed Gano Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 1091 Scot Weeks Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 1098 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 1155 Travis Dougan Cycle U
DNF 1170 Adam Stern uBRDO Team Project
DNF 1179 Wesley Vieira Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1184 Gerrit Dahlquist Cycle U
DNF 1191 Jed Barden Unattached
DNF 591 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 594 Christopher Own Unattached
DNF 599 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 610 Chance Reschke IJM.org
DNF 611 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
DNF 612 Guy Tucker IJM.org
DNF 621 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent
DNF 631 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent
DNF 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 685 Glenn Soja Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 704 Brian Marr Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 707 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 777 Peter Stocker Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 784 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
DNF 785 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
DNF 809 Ben Barbera Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
DNF 811 S. Andy Tanabe Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 814 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 825 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 866 Tyler Blake Davis Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 910 Dean Jasper IJM.org
DNF 1021 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1034 Brian Lockhart Starbucks Cycling
DNF Chris Cummith
DNF Gian Dalle Angelini
DNF Chris Artt
DNF Justin Berndt NRC/Pedal Mashers
DNF Jim Sturwiul
DNF Edmundo Gonzalez
DNF Enrin Bulta NBAw
DNF Dave Zike
DNF Evan Brown
DNF Michael Von Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Travis Biechele
DNF 819 Guy Browne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 1199 Tony Azevedo Caffe Appassionato Cycling

Women Cat 1-2-3 (45.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 10 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 264 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
3 88 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
4 27 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 12 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
6 51 Mimy Bailey Team Group Health
7 21 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 20 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 97 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 161 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 heather Graham Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 152 Cathy Varland IJM.org
13 69 Suzie Kauper IJM.org
14 94 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 96 Linsey Weitzenberg Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 18 Vicki Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 162 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 71 Lisa Picard IJM.org
19 55 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
20 90 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
21 53 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
22 26 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
23 64 Martha Brown IJM.org
24 1 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
25 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 14 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health
27 19 Karen Claeys Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 98 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 214 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
DNF 31 Carrie Eller Gregg's Elite Trek Racing
DNF 48 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 81 Heidi Blackie Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 95 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 226 Liga Mezaraups Team Group Health
DNF 245 Kristina Bajema Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Women Cat 4 (30.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Stephanie Peters Excel Sports Boulder
2 279 Erica Lorenzen Unattached
3 295 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
4 184 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
5 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
6 148 Brenda Biernat IJM.org
7 244 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 123 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
9 128 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
10 221 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
11 219 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
12 116 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
13 240 Irena Netik Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 249 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 250 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 155 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
17 238 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 174 Deborah Rubens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 113 Ali Dennison Team Group Health
20 242 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
21 143 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
22 260 Jonna Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 217 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling
24 139 Devon Simpson Team Group Health
25 248 Marilyn Gauthier Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 177 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 256 Marla Lindell Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
28 246 Karlyn Beer Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 107 Jennifer Clapper Team Group Health
30 257 Michaela Markusson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
31 110 Rita Condon Team Group Health
32 227 Rebecca Rebbe Starbucks Cycling
33 223 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling
DNF 185 Erica Haas The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 205 Leina Tani Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 225 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
DNF 232 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 266 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF Terra Janus Speedfix