Vance Creek Road Race

Vance Creek, WA
April 26, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master A-B (66.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 22 Tony Ogden Lenovo
2 421 Robert Wade
3 173 John Meehan Garage Racing
4 218 Pete Banko Herriott Sports Performance
5 153 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute
6 232 David Hecht IJM.org
7 349 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
8 33 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
9 Steven Holland Finnegan's Toys/Discover Chiropractic
10 Luis Valls Fred Meyer
11 42 Matthew Hill Garage Racing
12 40 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
13 George Schreck Finnegan's Toys/Discover Chiropractic
14 219 David Hills Garage Racing
15 45 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
16 227 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing
17 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer
18 244 Alan Wiley IJM.org
19 44 Neil Casserly Garage Racing
20 47 Martin Criminale IJM.org
21 240 RC Rogers IJM.org
22 171 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
23 49 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
24 Dave Ryan Fitzgeralds
25 1187 Don Wesley Unattached
DNF 39 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing
DNF 137 Todd Bandy Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 138 DL Byron Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 140 Mike Rogers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 223 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing
DNF 236 Corrie Martin IJM.org
DNF 272 Brett Clothier-Sharman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 356 Aaron Hedrick ByrneInvent
DNF 399 Greg Luniewski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 414 Carl Lenaburg Unattached
DNF 474 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
DNF Jeff Middlewood AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
DNF Ivans Meadors Finnegan's Toys/Discover Chiropractic

Master C-D (53.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1054 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports
2 657 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 1130 Todd Morse Tucker Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
4 1019 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 1031 Travis Saunders Apex Racing Team
6 708 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 326 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 842 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
9 613 John McHale 20/20 Fuel
10 1167 Eric Knapp NWCC
11 971 David Gordon The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
12 434 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
13 473 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
14 715 James Stewart The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
15 1021 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
16 296 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
17 828 Richard Orr Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 786 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
19 1046 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
20 1195 Roger Violette Unattached
21 328 Brian Wentz The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
22 1060 Ian Wright Unattached
23 843 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co.
24 397 Eric Johnson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
25 838 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
26 1153 Erin Clendenin ByrneInvent
27 656 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 764 Dave Reed Apex Racing Team
29 765 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team
30 323 Chris Mendoza The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
31 865 Craig Moe Recycled Cycles Racing
32 824 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
33 664 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 261 John McMahon Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
35 849 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co.
36 564 Christian Clerc Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac
37 1043 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
38 1097 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co.
39 1203 Peter Miller Unattached
40 Mike Adms Finnegan's Toys/Discover Chiropractic
41 387 Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
42 Jim Washburn Excel Sports Boulder
43 658 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 979 Bill Scheidt The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
45 996 Eric Haley Unattached
46 653 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
47 935 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
48 1009 Joe Huber ByrneInvent
49 1057 Choi Halladay Spoke and Sprocket Racing
50 665 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
51 581 Ruben Garcia Unattached
52 682 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
53 381 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team
54 1082 Barry Ironmonger Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
55 1218 Ron Jones The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
56 681 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
57 1012 Paul Mesojednik ByrneInvent
58 648 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
59 709 Roger Giebelhaus The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
60 750 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
61 914 Dave Queen 20/20 Fuel
DNF 297 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 322 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 363 Yinsze Lam Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 391 Gordy Bolstad Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 466 Rob Born Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF Chris Dinsmore Old Town Bicycle
DNF 566 Paul Bourmatnov Team Escapados
DNF 586 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 603 Dan Labuda Garage Racing
DNF 604 David Faber Garage Racing
DNF 650 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 674 David Kregenow Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 785 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
DNF 815 Eric Holman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 943 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 972 Mark Griffin The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 1161 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent

Men Cat 1-2 (93.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 5 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
2 2 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 157 Phil Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co.
4 3 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
5 99 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
6 4 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 169 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team
8 Trevor Kosa The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
9 Joseph King Team Oregon
10 156 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co.
11 53 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
12 180 Douglas Reid Second Ascent
13 158 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co.
14 88 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
15 80 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 134 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 43 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
18 100 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
19 48 Gregory Kauper IJM.org
20 114 Michael Sencenbaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Michael Benno Veloce
22 129 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 26 Brian Venable Lenovo
24 Dan Quirk Veloce
25 96 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
26 152 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
27 17 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
28 85 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team
29 13 Stephen Higgins Lenovo
30 56 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
31 8 Dan Harm Gin Optics Cycling
32 212 Travis Venable Lenovo
33 11 Mike Hone Lenovo
DNF 14 Dakin Bell Lenovo
DNF 16 Doug Davis Lenovo
DNF 19 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
DNF 50 Greg Miller IJM.org
DNF 52 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
DNF 68 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 70 Christopher Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 115 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent
DNF 127 Joe Baratto Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 128 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 141 Mark Hinman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 155 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 161 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
DNF Nicholas Weighall Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men Cat 3 (80.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 906 Westley Richards Lenovo
2 384 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
3 379 Lyle Tenpenny Apex Racing Team
4 370 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team
5 606 Ryan Dean IJM.org
6 241 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
7 663 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 458 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 346 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 213 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
11 287 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 341 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
13 274 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 314 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 385 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
16 215 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
17 277 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 409 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 432 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co.
20 324 David Neubeck The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
21 254 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
22 369 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
23 293 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 251 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
25 301 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 222 Tom Wick Garage Racing
27 270 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 208 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
29 280 Ryan Mongan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 243 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
31 389 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
32 446 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing
33 319 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
34 479 Matthew Sheeks Unattached
35 278 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 442 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
37 268 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 264 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 257 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
40 462 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline
41 452 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
42 253 Greg Carter Second Ascent
43 279 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 439 Hahn Rossman Alki/Rubicon Racing
45 337 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
46 791 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
47 406 Nic Roberts Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
48 202 Eric Davis Lenovo
49 459 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing
50 286 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
51 364 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
52 249 Aaron Ambuske 20/20 Fuel
53 451 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
54 242 Brian Snyder IJM.org
55 338 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
56 454 Pauh Wang Recycled Cycles Racing
57 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
58 441 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
59 404 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
60 445 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing
61 377 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
62 294 Earl Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
63 325 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 203 Marco Desimone Lenovo
DNF 366 Ben Larson Apex Racing Team
DNF 368 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team
DNF 375 Scott Musgrove Apex Racing Team
DNF 427 Jeff McConaughy Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 453 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 456 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 481 Justin Serna Guiness Cycling Team
DNF 736 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Cat 4 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 659 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 588 David Holden Unattached
3 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
4 1093 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 793 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling
6 776 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling
7 570 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle
8 610 Chance Reschke IJM.org
9 825 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 881 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
11 677 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
12 884 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team
13 827 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 804 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
15 830 Stephen Berard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 751 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 638 Jeff Anderson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 707 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
19 1061 Austin Clevenger RunningShoes.com
20 601 Andrew Buthorn Lenovo
21 633 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
22 605 Kurt Argys IJM.org
23 903 Terence AuYeung Lenovo
24 741 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
25 624 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
26 590 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
27 885 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
28 814 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 628 David Salo Second Ascent
30 698 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
31 785 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
32 835 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
33 893 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
34 595 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
35 784 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
36 568 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
37 666 J. Juelis Joe Bar Racing
38 655 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 820 Greg Hyra Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
40 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
41 789 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
42 623 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
43 689 Anthony Stephens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 634 Bill Wikstrom Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
45 673 John Klupar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
46 687 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
47 887 Daniel Liberator
DNF 625 David James Second Ascent
DNF 780 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling
DNF 953 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle

Men Cat 5 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1072 J Irons Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 1090 Scott Mingus Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 Zach Heskett Pacific Lutheran University
4 918 Lars Jorstad Second Ascent
5 1015 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent
6 1087 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 1144 Richie Strong Native Planet
8 1091 Scot Weeks Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 970 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
10 1205 Joe Morrissette Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 1039 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
12 Alex Springer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
13 1202 Steve Atrosh Unattached
14 1008 Laurent Guex ByrneInvent
15 1160 Mike Inocencio Cycle U
16 959 Michael Van Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 1179 Wesley Vieira Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
18 909 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
19 989 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
20 1037 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
21 1004 Jon Parkinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 1058 Joe Martin NRC/Pedal Mashers
23 1119 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
24 941 Aaron Kaffen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 1170 Adam Stern uBRDO Team Project
26 998 Doug Beck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
27 927 Ryan W. Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 Justin Berndt NRC/Kona
29 1067 Doug Barclay Cycle U
30 930 Paul La Stayo Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
31 1148 James Ehlers Native Planet
32 1136 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing
33 867 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing
34 960 Ryan Tilley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
35 1116 Bryan Reichert Recycled Cycles Racing
36 923 Michael Shannon Second Ascent
37 951 Matt Smith Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 1042 Chuck Nelson Unattached
39 1074 Kerby Kuykendall Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
40 David Ingham Unattached
41 1212 Chad Richmond Unattached
42 1092 Steve Thompson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
43 944 Christopher Mega Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 980 Roy Stansell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
45 1063 Shawn Harrington Cycle U
46 1052 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
47 1051 Mark Southern Lakemont Cycling Club
48 964 Luke Bowerman The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
49 1173 Chris Beckerman Cycle U
50 942 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
51 1023 Mark Tindall Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
52 988 Tim Culbertson Cycle U
53 921 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent
DNF 1159 Kyle Murphy Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF Andy Osborn Pacific Lutheran University

Women Cat 1-2 (66.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 3 Robin Secrist Veloforma
2 23 Kelly Woznicki Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 19 Karen Claeys Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 21 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 24 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 7 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 15 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
9 31 Carrie Eller Gregg's Elite Trek Racing
10 11 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health

Women Cat 3 (53.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Cara Bussell Unattached
2 152 Cathy Varland IJM.org
3 Lindsey Fox Team Morgan
4 94 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 161 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 58 Lee Smith Team Group Health
7 79 Kerri Duke The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 95 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 97 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 64 Martha Brown IJM.org
11 57 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
12 53 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
13 87 Alyson Sharron Starbucks Cycling
14 71 Lisa Picard IJM.org
15 90 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 60 Judy Wexler Team Group Health
17 51 Mimy Bailey Team Group Health
18 96 Linsey Weitzenberg Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 54 Beth Graff Team Group Health
20 55 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
DNF 48 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 98 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 196 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 226 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling

Women Cat 4 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Stephanie Peters Excel Sports Boulder
2 148 Brenda Biernat IJM.org
3 187 Melody Mayer The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 201 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 244 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 180 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle
7 115 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
8 185 Erica Haas The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
9 295 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
10 203 Catherine Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 164 JoAnne Anderson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 204 Michelle Petrick Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13 250 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 184 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
15 186 Susan Havens The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
16 225 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
17 232 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 125 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
19 260 Jonna Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 220 Jill Bodnar Starbucks Cycling
21 155 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
22 240 Irena Netik Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 219 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
24 192 Cammy Webster The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
25 124 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
26 177 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 189 Ann Mitchell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
28 116 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
29 143 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
30 242 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
31 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
32 193 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
33 241 Lisa Kenney Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
34 167 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 127 Michelle Pirkl Team Group Health
36 224 Janine Cannella Starbucks Cycling
37 253 Karen Kuykendall Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
38 137 Anais Shannon Team Group Health
39 292 Elaine Jameson IJM.org
40 223 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling
DNF 205 Leina Tani Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 229 Karen James Starbucks Cycling