Second Ascent Criterium

Seattle, WA
June 6, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 152 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute Cy
2 171 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
3 86 Erik Anderson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 270 Larry Boyer Seattle Super Squadra
5 147 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute
6 16 Doug Davis Lenovo
7 Rory McAdams Glotman Simpson
8 Stephen Poulter Emerald City Cycling Club
9 57 Mark Young Second Ascent
10 45 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
11 Sean Curran Second Ascent
12 167 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle
13 174 Harley Sheffield Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 240 Rollin Rogers IJM.org
15 264 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 141
17 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnies
18 Max KULLAWAY HUP United
19 351 Joe Thomas First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 651 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 342 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent
22 119 Bart Sanderson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
23 Dan WYNN Novara
24 Brian FORNEZ Raliegh
25 17 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
26 471 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent
27 213 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
28 355 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
29 Ingy Dot Net Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
30 202 Eric Davis Lenovo
31 144 Scott Petermeier Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
32 109 Joseph Ecker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
33 178 Jonah Oswin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 272 Brett Clothier-Sharman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 440 David Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing
36 49 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
37 33 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
38 38 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
39 140 Mike Rogers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
40 Alex SHAPECASH
41 136 Wes Pierce Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
42 236 Corrie Martin IJM.org
DNF 1000 John Dowell Unattached
DNF 1021 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 127 Joe Baratto Unattached
DNF 166 John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF Jim Peot Unattached
DNF Larry DOLL Viking
DNF Stephen Schauer Edr
DNF Bobbie PICARDO
DNF Bernard Georges HUP United
DNF 207 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
DNF Mark Hinman Unattached
DNF 267 Matt Bergerson Seattle Super Squadra
DNF 391 Gordy Bolstad Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 446 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing

Men 3 (50.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 848 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
2 442 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
3 215 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
4 222 Tom Wick Garage Racing
5 257 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
6 370 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team
7 231 Ryan Gist IJM.org
8 432 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co.
9 241 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
10 340 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 389 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 235 Darren Marino IJM.org
13 230 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
14 315 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 481 Justin Serna Guinnesscycling.com
16 403 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 456 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
18 374 Alexander Barnett Apex Racing Team
19
20 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
21 454 Pauh Wang Recycled Cycles Racing
22 290 Niels Thogersen Unattached
23 233 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
24 459 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing
25 588 David Holden Unattached
26 223 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing
27 303 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 409 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 248 Daniel Wren Second Ascent
30 869 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon Racing
31 446 Recycled Cycles Racing
32 282 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33 319 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
34 438 Rob Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon Racing
35 312 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
36 349 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
37 293 Bill Zimmermann Seattle Super Squadra
DNF 1093 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 202 Eric Davis Lenovo
DNF 205 Ed Ewing Lenovo
DNF Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNF 279 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 286 Jerry Shafer Unattached
DNF 330 Jon Hernandez Veloforma
DNF 352 Scott Vinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 382 Clayton Binkley Starbucks Cycling
DNF 391 Gordy Bolstad Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 397 Eric Johnson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 398 David Katz Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 404 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 413 Lane Wilkinson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 444 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 449 Jeff Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNF 461 Matt Beers Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNF 487 James Johnson Second Ascent
DNF 589 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
DNF 612 Guy Tucker IJM.org
DNF 621 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent
DNF 745 Greg Zeman ByrneInvent
DNF Chris McCoy Second Ascent

Men 4-5 (35.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 717 Corey Nunlist The Valley
2 561 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling - University Of
3 670 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 1087 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 970 Jeff Gaeckle Valley Athletic Club
6 786 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
7 884 Brian Bolin
8 590 J.D. Fette Oh Boy! O'berto!
9 631 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent
10 910 Dean Jasper IJM.org
11 1234 Peter Avolio Emerald City Cycling
12 879 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
13 Matt Mikul
14 707 Kevin Dimichel Valley Athletic Club
15 Peter VALENTE
16 1185 Conrad Kornmann Team Zoka
17 1019 Paul Porte
18 685 Glenn Soja Team Zoka
19 864 Chris Tremonte Recycled Cycles Racing
20 788 Todd Meldahl Starbucks Cycling
21 582 Chris Jackson
22 871 Taylor Pilant
23 789 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling- Men
24 784 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
25 1037 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
26 David ZIKE None
27 1212
28 716 Vaughn Nelson Valley Athletic Club
29 704 Brian Marr Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 1052 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
DNF 1060 Brian Wright Unaffiliated
DNF 1063 Shawn Harrington
DNF 1072 J Irons
DNF 1116 Bryan Reichert Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 1119 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 1122 Alex Morrow Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 1136 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 1155 Travis Dougan CycleU
DNF 1160 Mike Inocencio CycleU
DNF 1181 Christopher Fast Second Ascent
DNF 1191 Jed Barden Cycle U
DNF 1193 Chris Broyles
DNF 1199 Tony Azevedo Caffe Appassionato Cycling
DNF 1202 Steve Atrosh Unattached
DNF 1203 Peter Miller
DNF 1233 Timothy Lewis Unattached
DNF 1236 Dan Arildson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Miller
DNF Andrew Erickson Whitman College
DNF 556 William Cooper Second Ascent
DNF 563 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 587 Aaron Huebner Counterbalance/easystreet
DNF 594 Christopher Own CycleU
DNF 600 Hugh Barrington Lenovo
DNF 624 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
DNF 629 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent
DNF 644 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 661 Putter Scott Momentum Sports Training
DNF 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 705 Sean Almeida Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 781 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling
DNF 793 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling
DNF 835 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 846 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 863 Bert Wyman Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 885 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 888 Zachary Daab HUP United
DNF 892 Jerry Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
DNF 893 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
DNF 909 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
DNF 918 Lars Jorstad Second Ascent
DNF 921 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent
DNF 924 Greg Mackenzie Second Ascent
DNF 937 Daniel Godbout Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 941 Aaron Kaffen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 959 Michael Van Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 962 Derek Edwards Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Brian Wright

Men Cat 1-2 (70.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Steven Beardsley Unattached
2 3 David Richter HSP
3 4 Kenny Williams Unattached
4 99 Ian Mensher Unattached
5 103 Grant Boursaw Unattached
6 163 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
7 55 Aaron Levin Unattached
8 78 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 5 James Stangeland Unattached
10 96 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
11 12 Mike Hainsworth Audi
12 Rory McAdams
13 316 Ian Crane Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
14 179 Benny Swedberg Unattached
15 2 Patrick Stanko Unattached
16 212 Travis Venable Lenovo
17 134 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 14 Dakin Bell Lenovo
19 Scott Laliberte Westwood/Cannondale
20 66 Christopher Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 129 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 52 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
23 64 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 15 Brent Davis Lenovo
25 128 Andrew Martin Unattached
26 18 Brian Hall Lenovo
27 127 Joe Baratto Unattached
28 Dan Mensher Gentle Lovers
29 72 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
30 301 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
31 21 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo
32 13 Stephen Higgins Lenovo
33 73 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
34 79 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
35 168 Ben Kaplan Modus Demo Team
36 Julian Base Westwood/cannondal
37 93 Alex Duxbury Gin Optics Cycling
38 165 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
39 115 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent
40 38 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
41 100 Colin Westbrook Doppio Athletico
42 50 Greg Miller IJM.org
43 53 Todd Herriott HSP
44 11 Mike Hone Unattached
45 56 David Fleischhauer Unattached
46 82 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
47 26 Brian Venable Lenovo
48 89 John-Christian Flack Valley Athletic
DNF 141 Mark Hinman Unattached
DNF 161 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
DNF Joe King Team Oregon
DNF Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Gary LATDIZATAL BBC
DNF Ben Chaddock Westwood/Cannondale
DNF Patrick Stanko Unattached
DNF 34 Brent Carlson Garage Racing
DNF 60 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
DNF 70 Christopher Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 77 Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 83 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 85 Joe Holmes Unattached
DNF 9 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Smith Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Women 1-2-3 (35.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 77 Tela Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 1 Jadine Rolcik Unattached
3 27 Annette Williams Unattached
4 22 Amara Boursaw Unattached
5 47 Kimberly Turner Seattle Pacific University
6 264 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
7 60 Judy Wexler Team Group Health
8 17 Kele Murdin Garage Racing
9 152 Cathy Varland IJM.org
10 226 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling- Women
11 Sarah LALIBERTE Westwood Cycle
12 88 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
13 51 Mimy Bailey Team Group Health
14 58 Lee Smith Team Group Health
15 81 Heidi Blackie Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
16 245 Kristina Bajema Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 55 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
18 90 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 53 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
20 24 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
21 98 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 Andrea FISK Velo Bella-Kona
23 12 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
24 71 Lisa Picard IJM.org
25 140
26 48 Christina Norwich ASC Junior Development Associa
DNF 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Women 4 (25.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 41 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 116 Rachel Hong
3 244 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 225 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
5 128 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
6 282 Jesse Opp Gregg's Trek Racing Team
7 205 Leina Tani Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 Bronwyn Hayworth Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 232 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 249 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 215 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling- Women
12 124 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
13 250 Jennifer Hamilton Unattached
14 148 Brenda Biernat IJM.org
15 129 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
16 169 Kathleen McMahon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 177 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 227 Rebecca Rebbe Starbucks Cycling- Women
19 257 Michaela Markusson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 211 Jane Chateaubriand Unattached
21 262 Jennifer Minery
DNF 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
DNF 219 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling- Women
DNF 223 Angela Cudone-Sheridan