Ravensdale-Cumberland Road Race

Ravensdale, WA
June 7, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men A-B (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 232 David Hecht IJM.org
2 Joshua Gunn Embrocation
3 214 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
4 90 Brad Halstead The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
5 222 Tom Wick Garage Racing
6 244 Alan Wiley IJM.org
7 171 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
8 45 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
9 22 Tony Ogden Lenovo
10 86 Erik Anderson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
11 49 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
12 215 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
13 208 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
14 219 David Hills Garage Racing
15 240 RC Rogers IJM.org
16 275 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 207 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
18 328 Brian Wentz The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
19 149 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute
20 236 Corrie Martin IJM.org
21 264 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 270 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23 325 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
24 33 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
25 152 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
26 474 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
27 223 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing
DNF 39 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing
DNF 138 DL Byron Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Master Men C-D (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 971 David Gordon The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
2 473 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
3 887 Daniel Liberator
4 708 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
5 802 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
6 1019 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 1046 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
8 1130 Todd Morse Tucker Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
9 655 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 593 Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycles
11 1031 Travis Saunders Apex Racing Team
12 284 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 1021 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 765 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team
15 849 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co.
16 843 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co.
17 973 Timothy Hughes The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
18 814 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 470 Bryce Given Strada Racing Club
20 709 Roger Giebelhaus The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
21 989 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
22 715 James Stewart The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
23 Lloyd Lints Eastgate
24 Martin Lonsa Eastgate
25 648 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 935 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 665 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 Gary Martin
29 828 Richard Orr Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
30 1218 Ron Jones The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
31 395 David Foster Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
32 992 Mitchell Eggers Lakemont Cycling Club
33 414 Carl Lenaburg Unattached
34 342 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent
35 653 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 397 Eric Johnson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
37 286 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 381 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team
39 338 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
40 John Trollen ByrneInvent
41 579 Mike Gile ByrneInvent
42 946 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
43 943 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 Kenten Berg Caffe Appassionato Cycling
45 682 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
46 658 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
47 762 Marc Lanegraff Apex Racing Team
48 815 Eric Holman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
49 Curtis Pepin Lakemont Cycling Club
50 768 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team
51 1217 Steve West Unattached
52 1232 David Chandler Lakemont Cycling Club
53 1178 Robert Milligan Unattached
54 764 Dave Reed Apex Racing Team
55 824 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
56 763 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
DNF 293 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 387 Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 415 David Mezera Personal Economics Racing Team
DNF 673 John Klupar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 683 Lan Remme Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 770 Daniel Davidson Apex Racing Team

Men Cat 1-2 (87.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 11 Mike Hone Lenovo
2 99 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
3 96 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
4 2 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 Dan Mensher
6 3 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
7 6 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
8 82 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 41 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
10 5 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
11 17 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
12 354 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
13 91 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling
14 50 Greg Miller IJM.org
15 134 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 143 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 348 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 18 Brian Hall Lenovo
19 14 Dakin Bell Lenovo
20 100 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
21 24 Gavin Groves First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 40 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
DNF 56 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
DNF 93 Alex Duxbury Gin Optics Cycling
DNF 128 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 129 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 353 Dan Warren First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Steven Beardsley
DNF Trevor Kosa

Men Cat 3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 337 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 370 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team
3 319 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 233 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
5 278 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 Brian Wachlavz
7 584 Tyler Stearns Unattached
8 736 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 588 David Holden Unattached
10 458 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 279 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 585 Scott Carlyle ASC Racing/Redline
13 340 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 456 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
15 356 Aaron Hedrick ByrneInvent
16 442 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
17 349 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
18 399 Greg Luniewski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 881 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
20 341 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 368 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team
22 315 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 213 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
24 1093 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
25 272 Brett Clothier-Sharman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 444 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing
27 398 David Katz Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
28 452 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
29 202 Eric Davis Lenovo
30 453 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
31 449 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 413 Lane Wilkinson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 481 Justin Serna Guiness Cycling Team
DNF John Merrill
DNF Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Men Cat 4 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 825 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 1039 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
3 730 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 1090 Scott Mingus Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 707 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
6 Cameron Charles
7 970 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 718 Joel Blatt Branford Bike
9 871 Taylor Pilant Unattached
10 804 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
11 759 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
12 568 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
13 870 Matt Smith Old Town Bicycle
14 601 Andrew Buthorn Lenovo
15 805 Phil Spencer Unattached
16 610 Chance Reschke IJM.org
17 827 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 698 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
19 561 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling
20 893 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
21 1077 Michael Heusdens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 794 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
23 605 Kurt Argys IJM.org
24 732 Andrew McNett First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 628 David Salo Second Ascent
26 1037 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
27 758 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
28 1043 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
29 591 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
30 611 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
31 784 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
32 810 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
33 Matthew Daun
DNF 717 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DQ 1061 Austin Clevenger RunningShoes.com

Men Cat 5 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 1208 Karl Cunningham Unattached
2 1228 Brandon Bartell Husky Cycling/University of Was
3 909 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
4 Rusty Dodge
5 959 Michael Van Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 1004 Jon Parkinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 1170 Adam Stern uBRDO Team Project
8 1089 Roy Colven Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 1192 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle
10 1092 Steve Thompson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 1075 Kevin Raymond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 1226 Justin Berndt NRC/Kona
13 Kent Hamilton
14 1116 Bryan Reichert Recycled Cycles Racing
15 1191 Jed Barden Unattached
16 993 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike
17 Kurt Friederich
18 1173 Chris Beckerman Cycle U
19 908 Sean Vill Lenovo
20 1230 Robert Evans Bicylce Centres/Collision 1
21 Piset Khuon
22 988 Tim Culbertson Cycle U
DNF 923 Michael Shannon Second Ascent
DNF 944 Christopher Mega Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 962 Derek Edwards Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 1086 Jason Romine Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 1135 Sloan DuRoss Unattached
DNF 1224 Jon Carignan Cycle U
DNF Cedric Pack
DNF Barry Johnson

Women Cat 1-2 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 85 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 5 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 24 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 12 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
6 264 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
7 14 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health

Women Cat 3 (60.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 161 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 47 Kimberly Turner Seattle Pacific University
3 74 Kathi McMahon Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 90 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 57 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
6 53 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
DNF 48 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNS 370 Olivia Humbert Apex Racing Team

Women Cat 4 (33.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 244 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 295 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
3 44 Stephanie Peters Excel Sports Boulder
4 205 Leina Tani Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 184 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
6 225 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
7 125 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
8 293 Eryn Maris ASC Racing/Redline
9 246 Karlyn Beer Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 Bronwyn Hayworth Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 238 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 148 Brenda Biernat IJM.org
13 124 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
14 171 Laura Newman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 250 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 232 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 Larisa Wade
18 249 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 155 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
20 203 Catherine Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
21 142 Robin White Team Group Health
22 143 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
23 Jennifer Potter
24 118 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
25 248 Marilyn Gauthier Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 137 Anais Shannon Team Group Health
27 300 Jocelyn Setter Unattached
28 177 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team