Boston Harbor Circuit Race State Championships

Boston Harbor, WA
June 21, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men A (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 22 Tony Ogden Lenovo
2 90 Brad Halstead The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
3 120 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
4 184 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
5 161 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
6 17 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
7 33 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
8 39 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing
9 Trevor Kosa The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
10 44 Neil Casserly Garage Racing
11 167 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle
12 140 Mike Rogers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 138 DL Byron Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 174 Harley Sheffield Unattached
DNF Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle

Master Men B (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 227 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing
2 234 Alistair Leigh IJM.org
3 278 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 293 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 268 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6 842 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
7 277 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 270 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 328 Brian Wentz The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
10 207 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
DNF 216 Brad Lamkin Garage Racing
DNF 232 David Hecht IJM.org
DNF 267 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 275 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Master Men C (30.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 322 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
2 232 David Hecht IJM.org
3 296 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
4 364 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 871 Taylor Pilant Vegheaded.com/Mica Peak Cnstr/M
6 682 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 1046 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
8 786 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
9 884 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team
10 650 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 571 Scott Amerman ByrneInvent
12 657 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 849 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co.
14 815 Eric Holman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 613 John McHale 20/20 Fuel
16 765 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team
17 655 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 843 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co.
19 763 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
20 665 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 1193 Chris Broyles Unattached
22 828 Richard Orr Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 Jason Celestine The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
24 658 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 Derek Leckrone BD Racing
26 817 Erik Selberg Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 681 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 323 Chris Mendoza The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
29 Stephen Schauer Eaton Design Racing
30 656 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 892 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
32 1218 Ron Jones The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
33 790 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
34 648 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 1021 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
36 414 Carl Lenaburg Unattached
37 978 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 674 David Kregenow Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 768 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team
DNF 781 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling
DNF 807 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 943 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 996 Eric Haley Unattached
DNF 1000 John Dowell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 1082 Barry Ironmonger Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Master Men D (30.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 299 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle
2 433 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co.
3 49 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
4 153 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute
5 434 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
6 971 David Gordon The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 708 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 326 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
9 814 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 709 Roger Giebelhaus The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
11 1089 Roy Colven Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 824 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 395 David Foster Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 1217 Steve West Unattached
15 637 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
16 419 James Mays Unattached
17 999 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 1203 Peter Miller Unattached
19 756 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
20 577 Hank Koerner Dewars Racing Team
21 974 Robert Kirchmeir The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
22 965 Frank Boyce The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
23 720 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
DNF 287 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 297 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
DNF 391 Gordy Balstad Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 473 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
DNF 711 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 779 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
DNF 936 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 945 Marty O'Connor Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 1001 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Master Women A (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 27 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 15 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
3 26 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Master Women B (24.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 221 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
2 250 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 188 Karen Metcalfe The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 210 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling

Men Cat 1-2 (42.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 3 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
2 96 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
3 99 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
4 15 Brent Davis Lenovo
5 56 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance
6 2 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 88 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 46 Robert Powell Garage Racing
9 41 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
10 129 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 18 Brian Hall Lenovo
12 316 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 25 Eric Schuman Lenovo
14 24 Gavin Groves First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 148 Brian Babbitt Benaroya Research Institute
16 50 Greg Miller IJM.org
17 143 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 53 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
19 80 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 Trevor Kosa The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
21 120 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
22 93 Alex Duxbury Gin Optics Cycling
23 348 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
24 354 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 87 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
26 135 Angelo Marfa Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 17 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
28 100 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
DNF 134 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 77 Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 86 Erik Anderson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 89 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 98 Erik Scheller Gin Optics Cycling
DNF Steven Beardsley GentleLovers

Men Cat 3 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 588 David Holden Unattached
2 464 Daniel Studley NRC/Pedal Mashers
3 707 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 370 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team
5 324 David Neubeck The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
6 233 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
7 228 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
8 580 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 409 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 585 Scott Carlyle ASC Racing/Redline
11 1093 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 279 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 312 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 340 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
16 442 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
17 456 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
18 230 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
19 459 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing
20 368 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team
21 454 Pauh Wang Recycled Cycles Racing
22 334 Rodney Brandon First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 413 Lane Wilkinson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 327 Ryan Richardson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
25 399 Greg Luniewski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 452 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
27 325 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
28 Robin Wessel Team Oregon
29 310 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team
30 398 David Katz Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
31 451 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
32 242 Brian Snyder IJM.org
DNF 387 Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 444 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 449 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Eric Malard San Diego Bicycle Club

Men Cat 4-5 (30.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 970 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
2 871 Taylor Pilant Vegheaded.com/Mica Peak Cnstr/M
3 825 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 730 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 1202 Steve Atrosh Unattached
6 910 Dean Jasper IJM.org
7 759 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
8 885 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
9 952 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
10 561 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling
11 758 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
12 593 Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycles
13 830 Stephen Berard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 794 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
15 773 Bertrand Hauss Starbucks Cycling
16 717 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
17 644 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 804 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
19 568 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
20 559 John Lance North River Racing/Cyclepath
21 1212 Chad Richmond Unattached
22 879 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
23 893 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
24 851 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co.
25 755 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
26 732 Andrew McNett First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
27 963 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 1090 Scott Mingus Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 Jeff Rasor Unattached
30 1091 Scot Weeks Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
31 835 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
32 968 Jeff Evans The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
33 1192 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle
34 Marcus Cannon Unattached
35 591 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 1214 Alex Springer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
37 944 Christopher Mega Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 Dan Johnston Unattached
39 1042 Chuck Nelson Unattached
40 Kurt Friederich Unattached
41 953 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle
42 762 Marc Lanegraff Apex Racing Team
43 770 Daniel Davidson Apex Racing Team
DNF 578 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 807 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 908 Sean Vill Lenovo
DNF 909 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
DNF 969 Brian Forn The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 1131 James Kinney Unattached
DNF 1204 Kyle Brown-Wollin Unattached
DNF David Ingham Unattached
DNF David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF Matthew Morgan Lactic Acid Cycling
DQ 698 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle

Women Cat 1-2 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 10 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 85 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 1 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
4 30 Kari Studley VeloBella
5 264 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U
6 24 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 12 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
8 5 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF Andrea FISK Velobella-KONA

Women Cat 3 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 80 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
2 98 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 196 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 94 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 183 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
6 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
7 60 Judy Wexler Team Group Health
8 51 Mimy Bailey Team Group Health
9 90 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Women Cat 4 (24.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Cycling Team
2 205 Leina Tani Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 232 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 244 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 225 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
6 128 Katie Poinier Team Group Health
7 215 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling
8 202 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 143 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
10 189 Ann Mitchell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
11 184 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
12 115 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
13 203 Catherine Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 246 Karlyn Beer Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
15 208 Adrienne Brezovic L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
16 185 Erica Haas The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
17 116 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
18 220 Jill Bodnar Starbucks Cycling
19 124 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
20 219 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
21 Larisa Wade The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
22 148 Brenda Biernat IJM.org
23 249 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 224 Janine Cannella Starbucks Cycling
25 193 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
26 227 Rebecca Rebbe Starbucks Cycling
27 190 Christine Neumiller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 293 Eryn Maris ASC Racing/Redline