Redmond Derby Days Criterium

Redmond, WA
July 11, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A Men (20.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 505 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 508 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
3 506 Jonathan Youell ASC Racing/Redline
4 509 Kyle Brown-Wollin Unattached
5 503 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
DNF 507 Donovan BENSON Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior B Men (20.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 502 Scott Carlyle ASC Racing/Redline
2 504 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
3 501 Avi Mahan ASC Racing/Redline

Junior C Men (20.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 537 Alex Watt ASC Racing/Redline
2 536 Will EZZARD Unattached

Junior C Women (20.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 534 Eryn Maris ASC Racing/Redline

Junior D Men (20.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 533 Evan Geary ASC Racing/Redline
2 531 Jarrett Aregger ASC Racing/Redline
4 535 Erik Philipson ASC Racing/Redline
5 538 Aaron Watt ASC Racing/Redline

Master Men 40+ (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 127 Chris Torgerson Benaroya
2 139 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
3 113 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
4 117 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 128 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 107 Michael Taylor Dewars Racing Team
7 130 Doug Davis Lenovo
8 126 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
9 104 Mark Hinman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 124 Scott Petermeier Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 103 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnnys Bike Shop
12 145 RC Rogers IJM.org
13 146 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 111 Tom Wick Garage Racing
15 129 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
16 132 Brian GRIFFETH Garage Racing
17 109 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 131 David Steiner ByrneInvent
19 106 Jim Brown Dewars Racing Team
20 108 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 142 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22 102 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
23 105 DL Byron Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 115 Martin Criminale IJM.org
25 118 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 122 Jamie Vanek Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 141 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
28 144 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
29 140 Michael Mellinger Old Town Bicycle
30 119 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
31 143 Brent Quick Excel Sports Boulder
32 120 Andy Luhn Benaroya
33 148 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
34 137 Kenton Berg Caffe Appassionato Cycling
35 136 Paul Bourmatnov Team Escapados
36 147 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
37 116 Zawan PETERSON Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 133 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 138 Tim Slotta Branford Bike
40 112 David Mezera Lake Mount
41 114 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
42 123 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
43 101 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
44 121 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
45 135 Steve Poulter Branford Bike
46 110 Dale Harless Cycle U
46 125 Joel Kendall Excel Sports Boulder
46 134 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men Cat 1-2 (55.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 22 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 14 Mike Hainsworth Lenovo
3 20 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 19 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 34 Aaron Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 23 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
7 39 David Richter HSP
8 17 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 29 Dave HERBST Dewalt Racing
10 61 Brent Davis Lenovo
11 44 Chris Torgerson Benaroya
12 30 Gary Brown Benaroya
13 49 Warren ATKEY` Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 21 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 45 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
16 16 Jonny Sundt Kelly Benefit Strategies
17 32 Dakin Bell Lenovo
18 31 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 41 Travis Venable Lenovo
20 10 Jonah Oswin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 46 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
22 42 Steve Sonheim South Central
23 24 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
24 62 Adam Fung Clean Currents/Volvo
25 55 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
26 58 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 64 Trevor Kosa The Valley
28 59 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
29 51 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
30 36 Eric Schuman Lenovo
31 57 Westley Richards Lenovo
32 27 Samuel NICOLETTI Gentle Lovers
33 25 Rory Shackles Turin Bicycle
34 65 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
35 52 Alec DOXBURY Gin Optics Cycling
36 43 Stephen Higgins Lenovo
37 26 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 18 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
39 35 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle
40 38 Todd Herriott HSP
41 60 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
42 13 Brian Hall Lenovo
43 33 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
44 11 Brian Venable Lenovo
45 48 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
46 12 Gregory Kauper IJM.org
47 56 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
48 37 David LANNOTT Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
49 63 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
50 53 Jose Ramirez Lenovo
51 28 Russell Stevenson Kenda Pro Cycling
52 40 David Fleischhauer HSP
DNF 15 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 54 Steve FISCHER Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 47 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo
DNF 50 Wes Pierce Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Men Cat 3 (50.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 328 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 326 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 241 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
4 240 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
5 234 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
6 305 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team
7 332 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 339 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
9 346 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
10 338 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 239 Mike SCHWINDELL Unattached
12 238 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 236 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
14 333 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 330 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 313 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 243 UNKNOWN Recycled Cycles Racing
18 316 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
19 349 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing
20 334 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
21 341 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing
22 343 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 315 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
24 340 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 322 Rodrey BRANDON First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 233 Eric Davis Lenovo
27 307 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
28 345 Daniel Studley NRC Kona
29 303 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
30 317 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
31 301 Scott Carlyle First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
32 232 Kevin Dimichel The Valley
33 306 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
34 325 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
35 323 Marty HOOCK First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 329 Tyler Stearns Hagens Berman Cycling Team
37 324 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38 318 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 320 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
40 242 Paul WANG Recycled Cycles Racing
41 302 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
42 342 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing
43 319 Eric Johnson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
44 231 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent
45 314 Lynn TAYLOR PILAND Veg Headed.com
46 310 Michael Mellinger Old Town Bicycle
47 237 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 235 Brad LAMTIN Garage Racing
DNF 304 Matt Beers Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 308
DNF 309 Colt PETERSON CiraSport
DNF 311 Michael Klisch Unattached
DNF 312 Brian Snyder IJM.org
DNF 321 Ryan Dean IJM.org
DNF 327 Jeff Woerner IJM.org
DNF 331 Marco Desimone Lenovo
DNF 335 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 336 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 337 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 344 Niels Thogersen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 347 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 348 Brett Clothier-Sharman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men Cat 4-5 (35.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 455 Andrew Erickson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 441 Zach McDonald Classic Cycles
3 454 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling
4 450 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 433 Brian Forn Raleigh Bicycles
6 469 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 420 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling
8 448 Dan Doran First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 409 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 412 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
11 451 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 467 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 431 Hugh Barrington Lenovo
14 471 Ian Baldwin Unattached
15 460 Matt Mikul Unattached
16 480 Mike Pritchard Vo2 Multisport
17 434 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
18 437 Timothy Lewis Unattached
19 424 Tim HOHNER WWV
20 414 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
21 402 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
22 447 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 444 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 440 Jeff Rasor Unattached
25 462 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing
26 449 Peter Avolio Branford Bike
27 443 Dan Labuda Garage Racing
28 427 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent
29 452 Daniel Caputo Unattached
30 446 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 426 Andrew Buthorn Lenovo
32 421 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co.
33 435 Daniel Byrne ByrneInvent
34 408 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
35 411 Chris Johns Hagens Berman Cycling Team
36 463 Adam Stern uBRDO Team Project
37 406 Brendan Flynn Recycled Cycles Racing
38 473 Matt O'CONNOR Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 456 Adam SENKYRICK Lenovo
40 429 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
41 474 Brian Marr Hagens Berman Cycling Team
42 401 Cole Cutright Unattached
43 436 Dean Jasper IJM.org
DNF 403 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
DNF 404 Alex Hackenberg ZteaM
DNF 405 Greg Benson Unattached
DNF 407 Jordan Rasmussen Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 410 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
DNF 415 Marcus Nedelmann Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 416 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling
DNF 418 David Dimalanta Unattached
DNF 419 Todd Meldahl Starbucks Cycling
DNF 422 Chris Broyles Unattached
DNF 423 Tim KUSOKHIM WONG Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF 425 Burton Palmer Second Ascent
DNF 428 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
DNF 430 Tim Culbertson Cycle U
DNF 432 Chris Webber Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 438 Anthony AZEREDO Caffe Appassionato Cycling
DNF 439 Mike BAKER War
DNF 442 Nelson Jay FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 445 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling
DNF 453 S. Andy Tanabe Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 459 Carlo Cristiano Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 461 David Baldwin AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
DNF 464 Austin CAMPBELL Unattached
DNF 465 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 466 Scot Weeks Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 468 Juanito "John" ROCA Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 470 Eric Haley Unattached
DNF 472 Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycles
DNF 475 Bill CHILDS Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 476 Mike Purfield Apex Racing Team
DNF 477 Dirk HOUGHTER Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 478 Kyle Brown-Wollin Unattached
DNF 479 Sean Vill Lenovo
DNF 481 Doug SCHEPPELMAN Unattached
DNF 482 Corey Nunlist The Valley

Women Cat 1-2 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 216 Kendi Thomas Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 248 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 208 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
4 206 Judy Wexler Team Group Health
5 246 Alicia BOLAD Bannings Bike
6 247 Kele Murdin Garage Racing
7 212 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
8 245 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 211 Elizabeth MURZOLF Starbucks Cycling
10 251 Karen Claeys Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 205 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
12 217 Kari Studley Velo Bella-Kona
13 244 Kristi Berg Team Group Health
14 209 Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15 202 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 204 Carol Johnson Team Group Health
17 207 Carrie Eller Gregg's Lemond Racing Team
DNF 223 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Women Cat 3 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 215 Tela Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 250 Kimberly Turner Seattle Pacific University
3 201 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 219 Kristina Bajema Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 221 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
6 203 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
7 213 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 210 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
9 218 Mimy Bailey Team Group Health
10 220 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
11 222 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 249 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 214 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Women Cat 4 (25.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 277 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 279 Erica Lorenzen Unattached
3 298 Sabrina Hirsch
4 287 Leina Tani Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5 273 Katy Hayes
6 280 Jill Bodnar Team Group Health
7 283 Jackie B Craver
8 276 Catherine Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 291 Kirstin SUNDAAS Team Group Health
10 289 Karen Wilkinson
11 285 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 278 Bronwyn Hayworth Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13 290 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
14 294 Pam Massey
15 284 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 281 Lorraine Silva
17 282 Eryn Maris ASC Racing/Redline
18 293 Kathleen McMahon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19 295 Domingue BASTINE
20 292 Deborah Ladd Team Group Health
DNF 286 Rachel HORY Team Group Health
DNF 274 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
DNF 275 Rebecca GERBER Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 288 LB Kregenow
DNF 296 Jennifer Minery Unattached
DNF 297 Marilyn Gauthier Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 299 Jennifer DANIELS Unattached