Yakima Canyon State Individual TT Championships

Yakima, WA
July 12, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A Men

Num Name Team Time
1 460 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 32:23.17
2 1204 Kyle Brown-Wollin Unattached 33:39.26

Junior B Men

Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 30:27.05
2 Joseph Szendre Szendre 33:00.58

Junior C Men

Num Name Team Time
1 827 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 14:00.03
2 Luke Feasline Vertical Earth 16:41.78
3 Brett Bass Excel Sports Boulder 18:36.54
DNS 1229 Harrison Devine Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior D Men

Num Name Team Time
1 Logan Feasline Vertical Earth 16:56.91
2 1207 Alexander West Cycle Tuesday 18:10.50
3 Jacob Szendre Szendre 20:34.79
4 1243 Erik Philipson ASC Racing/Redline 22:00.43
5 Sam McHale 20/20 Fuel 22:30.43

Master Men A

Num Name Team Time
1 120 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 0:54:19.44
2 171 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 0:56:42.98
3 173 John Meehan Bissell Elite Masters 1:01:38.02
4 138 DL Byron DL Byron 1:12:52.63

Master Men B

Num Name Team Time
1 755 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 0:56:36.08
2 227 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 0:56:55.36
3 471 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent 0:57:03.96
4 234 Alistair Leigh IJM.org 0:58:07.19
5 253 Greg Carter Second Ascent 0:58:10.27
6 278 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:58:18.31
7 488 Todd Strahm Arlberg Sports 0:59:07.52
8 842 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 0:59:08.55
9 150 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 1:00:29.31
10 371 Brad Laesch Apex Racing Team 1:01:15.25
11 201 Ted Chauvin Lenovo 1:02:07.01
12 372 John Bove Apex Racing Team 1:03:07.31

Master Men C

Num Name Team Time
1 Michael Fadich Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 0:56:30.64
2 1019 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:56:36.26
3 613 John McHale 20/20 Fuel 0:57:52.00
4 Rick Uhlrich Arlberg Sports 0:58:49.75
5 483 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 0:59:41.44
6 296 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 1:00:08.82
7 490 Dave Ryan Fitzgeralds Bicycles 1:00:20.24
8 Dan Peterson Second Ascent 1:00:36.83
9 322 Greg Luther The Valley 1:00:38.99
10 1043 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann 1:01:12.39
11 764 Dave Reed Apex Racing Team 1:01:35.23
12 476 Mauro Felizia War 1:01:41.26
13 1054 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports 1:01:45.99
14 789 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:02:08.49
15 623 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 1:05:22.27
16 468 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder 1:09:36.59
17 1140 Brian Kulik Unattached 1:24:36.48
18 576 David Acheson Speedbump Racing 1:24:52.36
DNS James O'Brien Second Ascent
DNS 682 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS 785 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling

Master Men D

Num Name Team Time
1 29 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:53:06.97
2 33 Mike Burdo Garage Racing 0:56:50.19
3 1225 Michael Hansen Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 0:57:33.57
4 153 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute 0:58:09.76
5 326 Tom Potter The Valley Ahtletic Club 0:58:18.31
6 564 Christian Clerc W-A-R 0:58:22.39
7 49 Alastair Lockett IJM.org 0:58:34.70
8 299 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 0:58:46.45
9 433 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co. 0:58:51.73
10 742 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent 0:59:41.42
11 236 Corrie Martin IJM.org 1:00:47.78
12 Jim Washburn Excel Sports Boulder 1:01:12.09
13 478 John O'Brien ZteaM 1:01:39.51
14 434 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 1:01:47.91
15 711 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Ahtletic Club 1:02:24.61
16 999 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:03:50.12
17 Craig Groendyke Chinook Cycling Club - Tri-Cities 1:06:06.20
18 scott ryman even the mts will praise his name 1:06:13.24
19 756 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 1:06:56.56
20 1050 Jim Sproull Unattached 1:07:46.60
21 832 Timothy Van Mouwerik Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:09:57.99
22 297 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 1:10:33.77
23 936 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:11:16.51
DNS Thomas Miller Baddlands Cycling Club

Master Women A

Num Name Team Time
1 15 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 1:06:24.25
2 67 Alison Howard IJM.org 1:07:16.98
3 57 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 1:09:06.21
4 Lori Selby Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 1:09:28.91
5 53 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 1:09:53.87
DNS 63 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org

Master Women B

Num Name Team Time
1 263 Sonia Tonnemaker Unattached 1:03:49.89
2 54 Beth Graff Team Group Health 1:06:55.52
3 250 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com 1:10:11.45
4 210 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling 1:10:42.85
5 223 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling 1:13:44.75
6 119 Deborah Ladd Team Group Health 1:17:22.85
DNS 238 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 79 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:53:02.56
2 41 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:54:39.69
3 5 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 0:55:13.17
4 4 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:55:21.33
5 82 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:56:19.80
6 3 David Richter HSP 0:56:50.47
7 34 Brent Carlson Garage Racing 0:57:22.64
8 88 Robert Campbell The Valley 0:57:38.16
9 91 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling 0:59:17.61
10 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:00:13.50
11 25 Eric Schuman Lenovo 1:00:24.03

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 337 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:57:22.13
2 215 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 0:57:26.69
3 243 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 0:59:04.38
4 663 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:00:22.28
5 464 Daniel Studley NRC/Kona 1:00:24.02
6 Sandy Poulson Chinook Tri Cities 1:01:07.90
7 318 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:02:38.61
8 224 John Merrill Garage Racing 1:08:43.50
DNS 303 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 805 Phil Spencer Unattatched 0:57:26.43
2 628 David Salo Second Ascent 0:57:57.35
3 David Treadwell Unaffiliated 0:58:21.64
4 806 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 0:58:28.96
5 1039 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U 0:58:47.95
6 926 Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 1:01:35.20
7 James Dahl Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:01:54.27
8 644 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:03:25.66
9 J-M Storton uh oh 1:03:34.59
10 751 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:03:44.90
11 Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 1:03:57.23
12 John Striker NA 1:04:10.54
13 Kyle Unruh 1:04:51.97
14 720 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 1:05:32.26
15 Joseph Kline Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 1:05:45.33
16 Larry Mattson Canyon Crusher 1:05:45.46
17 1096 Dan Cantalini Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Cycling 1:06:41.88
18 1052 Mark A Thompson Cycle U 1:06:59.61
19 Loren Szendre Szendre 1:07:18.70
20 Erik Hundley Unattached 1:07:23.12
21 784 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling 1:09:58.18
22 Andrew Williams Old Town Bicycle 1:11:52.16
23 1032 Mike Purfield Apex Racing Team 1:15:08.75
DNS 1231 Phillip Burger Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 0:59:13.59
2 24 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:00:28.35
3 85 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:01:45.43
4 5 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:01:54.06
5 27 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:02:07.93
6 14 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 1:02:32.73
7 30 Kari Studley Velo Bella-Kona 1:02:38.89
8 1 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 1:02:51.05
9 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:03:43.69
10 11 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 1:07:18.06
DNF Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 43 Sally Fraser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:02:10.28
2 Robyn Poulson Chinook Tri Cities 1:03:52.01
3 70 Sile Kiernan IJM.org 1:05:12.35
4 98 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:05:47.45
5 94 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:05:58.91
6 90 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:06:00.93
7 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 1:06:17.73

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 221 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling 1:06:21.00
2 Shannon Moyer Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 1:07:52.76
3 155 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 1:08:13.43
4 115 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 1:08:53.10
5 232 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:10:29.46
6 124 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 1:12:01.63
7 177 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:13:39.21