Elma Team TT State Championships

Elma, WA
August 8, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men A

Name Team Time
1 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 1:10:44.15
1 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 1:10:44.15
1 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 1:10:44.15
1 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 1:10:44.15

Master Men B

Name Team Time
1 Christian Clerc Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:08:42.43
1 Michael Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:08:42.43
1 Todd Strahm Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:08:42.43
1 Jason VanderSluis Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:08:42.43
2 Alistair Leigh IJM.org 1:09:29.54
2 Corrie Martin IJM.org 1:09:29.54
2 RC Rogers IJM.org 1:09:29.54
2 Guy Tucker IJM.org 1:09:29.54
3 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:10:22.51
3 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:10:22.51
3 Jim Teague Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:10:22.51
3 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:10:22.51

Master Men C

Name Team Time
1 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 1:11:22.25
1 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 1:11:22.25
1 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 1:11:22.25
1 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 1:11:22.25
2 Brad Laesch 20/20 Fuel 1:11:41.46
2 John McHale 20/20 Fuel 1:11:41.46
2 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 1:11:41.46
2 Tim Wood 20/20 Fuel 1:11:41.46
3 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:12:53.01
3 Bart Herr SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:12:53.01
3 Scott Ramsey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:12:53.01
3 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:12:53.01
4 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:13:01.36
4 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:13:01.36
4 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:13:01.36
4 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:13:01.36
5 Chris Mendoza The Valley 1:19:15.29
5 Timothy Hughes The Valley 1:19:15.29
5 Ron Jones The Valley 1:19:15.29

Master Men D

Name Team Time
1 Dan Donahue The Valley 1:11:28.39
1 David Gordon The Valley 1:11:28.39
1 Jim Holbrooks The Valley 1:11:28.39
1 Tom Potter The Valley 1:11:28.39
2 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 1:12:13.08
2 Gary Miner Fanatik Bike Co. 1:12:13.08
2 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co. 1:12:13.08
2 Russell Borneman Fanatik Bike Co. 1:12:13.08
3 Tom Atkins Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 1:15:10.61
3 Dave Hokit Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 1:15:10.61
3 Mike Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 1:15:10.61
3 Jim Wagner Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 1:15:10.61
4 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 1:19:39.23
4 Walter Keyes L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 1:19:39.23
4 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 1:19:39.23

Master Women A

Name Team Time
1 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 1:19:17.26
1 Lee Smith Team Group Health 1:19:17.26
1 Izette Swan Team Group Health 1:19:17.26
1 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 1:19:17.26

Master Women B

Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:24:50.81
1 Lilia Paradis Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:24:50.81
1 Lorraine Silva Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:24:50.81
1 Jonna Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:24:50.81
2 Caroline Childress Team Group Health 1:32:24.24
2 Michelle Pirkl Team Group Health 1:32:24.24
2 MJ Redman Team Group Health 1:32:24.24
2 Kim Shigenaka Team Group Health 1:32:24.24

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team Time
1 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling 1:04:19.09
1 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling 1:04:19.09
1 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling 1:04:19.09
1 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 1:04:19.09
2 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:05:37.85
2 Jake McArthur Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:05:37.85
2 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:05:37.85
2 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:05:37.85
3 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 1:05:51.69
3 Brent Carlson Garage Racing 1:05:51.69
3 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 1:05:51.69
3 Robert Powell Garage Racing 1:05:51.69
4 David Richter HSP 1:06:58.51
4 Todd Herriott HSP 1:06:58.51
4 David Fleischhauer HSP 1:06:58.51
5 Jim Anderson Team Oregon 1:08:36.36
5 Todd Gallaher AVA.Counterbalance 1:08:36.36
5 Chris Swan Team Oregon 1:08:36.36
6 Robert Campbell The Valley 1:09:33.53
6 John-Christian Flack The Valley 1:09:33.53
6 Trevor Kosa The Valley 1:09:33.53
6 Derik Archibald The Valley 1:09:33.53

Men Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Gibb Clarke Garage Racing 1:06:01.62
1 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 1:06:01.62
1 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 1:06:01.62
1 Tom Wick Garage Racing 1:06:01.62
2 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:09:08.73
2 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:09:08.73
2 Niels Thogersen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:09:08.73
2 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:09:08.73
3 Alan Klug Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:09:10.09
3 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:09:10.09
3 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:09:10.09
3 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 1:09:10.09
4 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:09:54.82
4 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:09:54.82
4 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:09:54.82
4 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:09:54.82
5 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling 1:11:49.17
5 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling 1:11:49.17
5 Noah Mery Caffe Appassionato Cycling 1:11:49.17
5 Marc Schwartz Caffe Appassionato Cycling 1:11:49.17
6 Kevin Dimichel The Valley 1:13:57.04
6 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley 1:13:57.04
6 Carter Hick The Valley 1:13:57.04
6 Sergio Palma The Valley 1:13:57.04

Men Cat 4-5

Name Team Time
1 J Irons Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:13:45.30
1 Scott Mingus Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:13:45.30
1 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:13:45.30
1 Scot Weeks Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:13:45.30
2 Will Brickler The Valley 1:14:28.91
2 Vaughn Nelson The Valley 1:14:28.91
2 Corey Nunlist The Valley 1:14:28.91
2 Jason Celestine The Valley 1:14:28.91
3 Michael Shannon Second Ascent 1:17:19.17
3 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 1:17:19.17
3 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent 1:17:19.17
DNS Amos Galpin Projekt Isotope 0:00:00.00
DNS Nate Galpin Projekt Isotope 0:00:00.00
DNS Flip Morise Projekt Isotope 0:00:00.00

Tandem

Name Team Time
1 Steve Jones The Valley 1:15:03.42
1 Rick Peterson The Valley 1:15:03.42
1 Melody Mayer The Valley 1:15:03.42
1 Bill Scheidt The Valley 1:15:03.42

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team Time
1 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:12:07.30
1 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:12:07.30
1 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:12:07.30
1 Kele Murdin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:12:07.30
2 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:13:25.34
2 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:13:25.34
2 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:13:25.34
2 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:13:25.34
3 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 1:16:06.25
3 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 1:16:06.25
3 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 1:16:06.25
3 Judy Wexler Team Group Health 1:16:06.25

Women Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Burtner The Valley 1:17:28.04
1 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley 1:17:28.04
1 Kerri Duke The Valley 1:17:28.04
1 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley 1:17:28.04
2 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 1:17:58.02
2 Alison Howard IJM.org 1:17:58.02
2 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 1:17:58.02
2 Lisa Picard IJM.org 1:17:58.02
3 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:18:48.74
3 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:18:48.74
3 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:18:48.74
3 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 1:18:48.74

Women Cat 4

Name Team Time
1 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley 1:23:08.04
1 Erica Haas The Valley 1:23:08.04
1 Ann Mitchell The Valley 1:23:08.04
1 Camille Terhune The Valley 1:23:08.04
2 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health 1:24:02.00
2 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 1:24:02.00
2 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 1:24:02.00
2 Susanne Smith Team Group Health 1:24:02.00
3 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 1:27:27.86
3 Candace Parchen Team Group Health 1:27:27.86
3 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health 1:27:27.86
3 Anais Shannon Team Group Health 1:27:27.86