Crystal Mt Hill Climb TT State Championships

Crystal Mountain, WA
August 22, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A Men

Num Name Team Time
1 966 Eric Brickler The Valley 35:46.66

Junior B Men

Num Name Team Time
1 462 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline 25:27.59
2 659 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:36.64

Junior C Men

Num Name Team Time
1 827 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:02.4

Junior D Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1207 Alexander West Unattached 0:37:54.22
2 1243 Erik Philipson ASC Racing/Redline 0:52:00.37
3 1098 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 1:05:08.37

Master Men A

Num Name Team Time
1 27 Mick Walsh ZteaM 25:11.80
2 37 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing 26:59.68
3 172 Rory Shackles Turin Bicycling Society 28:58.68
4 155 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 29:18.41

Master Men B

Num Name Team Time
1 488 Todd Strahm WVV/Arlberg 25:34.51
2 234 Alistair Leigh IJM.org 26:24.68
3 Dan Packman Webcyclery 26:42.67
4 Jeremy Bostron Unattached 26:47.39
5 270 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 26:51.01
6 278 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 27:22.07
7 371 Brad Laesch Apex Racing Team 27:26.78
8 457 Mark Franks Excel Sports Boulder 27:33.95
9 368 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team 27:55.33
10 842 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 27:59.53

Master Men C

Num Name Team Time
1 Mark Potter Unattached 25:18.75
2 Lawrence Beck Cascade Bicycle Club 27:20.39
3 1144 Richie Strong Native Planet 27:33.91
4 1046 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club 27:36.92
5 1112 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 27:44.00
6 296 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 28:19.68
7 Joseph Evankovich Unattached 29:01.05
8 1067 Doug Barclay Cycle U 29:12.18
9 576 David Acheson Unattached 29:43.62
10 365 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 30:04.52
11 1058 Joe Martin NRC/Pedal Mashers 30:08.01
12 664 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:10.16
13 803 Tyler Tabor 53x11 Coffee 30:41.02
14 623 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 30:42.91
15 Kern Maresca Eastgate Cycling Club 30:55.80
16 998 Doug Beck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 31:26.26
17 654 Brad Glaberson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32:57.83
18 565 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 32:59.57
19 224 John Merrill Garage Racing 33:03.60
20 1017 John Trollen ByrneInvent 33:10.41
21 Keith Board Unattached 34:13.75
22 Andrew Marcuse HUP United 36:25.20
23 1110 Scott Young Fanatik Bike Co. 37:42.83

Master Men D

Num Name Team Time
1 824 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 27:02.11
2 1001 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 27:02.32
3 33 Mike Burdo Garage Racing 27:07.35
4 564 Christian Clerc Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 27:29.59
5 434 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 28:00.74
6 326 Tom Potter The Valley 28:11.59
7 260 Jim Wagner Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 28:28.28
8 433 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co. 28:35.53
9 John Buckmiller Lakemont Cycling Club 28:35.54
10 340 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 29:12.36
11 1217 Steve West Wheelsport Cycling Team 31:09.25
12 Gary Martin Eastgate Cycling Club 31:24.67
13 263 Bob Sackett-Converse Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 31:28.81
14 Ed Belsheim Unattached 31:45.26
15 999 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 31:47.86
16 712 Steve Jones The Valley 32:10.09
17 Hal Stanley BMV 32:29.84
18 977 Richard Peterson The Valley 32:31.22
19 722 Robert Deehan Spoke and Sprocket Racing 32:44.09
20 683 Lan Remme Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 33:37.40
21 Jim Harding Unattached 34:20.74
22 985 Dave Boross Unattached 34:39.26
23 Dale Harless Cycle U 34:46.77
24 Matt Stapleton World Cup Service Center 35:12.88

Master Women A

Num Name Team Time
1 16 Martha Walsh ZteaM 29:50.30
2 57 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 31:22.08
3 53 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 31:45.37
4 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 33:07.12

Master Women B

Num Name Team Time
1 54 Beth Graff Team Group Health 33:04.21
2 270 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co. 33:44.13
3 250 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 37:37.84
4 167 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 38:57.78
5 266 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 38:58.41
6 Amy Philipson Unattached 43:02.37
7 223 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling 44:40.73

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 170 Russell Stevenson KENDA Pro Cycling/Spinergy 23:05.94
2 82 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:15.82
3 79 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:27.42
4 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 24:17.91
5 41 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 24:28.12
6 99 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling 24:30.28
7 5 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 25:05.90
8 60 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 25:25.13
9 46 Robert Powell Garage Racing 25:28.82
10 3 David Richter HSP 25:56.74
11 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 26:01.45
12 6 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 26:03.06
13 354 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 26:43.35
14 348 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 26:50.07
15 171 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 26:50.47
16 96 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling 26:52.67
17 37 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing 27:04.26
18 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling 27:20.55

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 848 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 24:24.68
2 291 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 24:40.36
3 385 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 25:31.21
4 776 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 26:06.89
5 337 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgate Cycling Team 26:27.83
6 464 Daniel Studley NRC/Kona 26:49.67
7 300 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 26:54.40
8 303 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:19.53
9 318 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 28:23.23
10 243 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 28:39.12
11 314 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 28:51.98
12 307 Stefan Miltchev Hagens Berman Cycling Team 28:53.03

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 963 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:43.08
2 Will Brickler The Valley 25:30.17
3 Jared Kirkham Unattached 25:57.50
4 James Loetterle Second Ascent 26:37.13
5 Cory Simpson Woodinville Bicycle 27:09.67
6 1181 Christopher Fast Second Ascent 27:13.00
7 Andrew Francis Unattached 27:53.80
8 Ryan Farrel Ryan Restoration 28:01.10
9 1234 Peter Avolio Branford Bike 28:14.58
10 810 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:21.12
11 644 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:27.15
12 1146 Kent Jewell Native Planet 28:48.44
13 Jeffrey Montgomery Fanatik Bike Co. 28:57.86
14 John Odd Unattached 29:06.29
15 Andrew Wickell Unattached 29:29.60
16 Troy Simmons Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 29:37.77
17 Carsten Croff Unattached 30:14.39
18 766 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 30:16.20
19 Michael Rabas Woodinville Bicycle 30:16.32
20 Martin Long Eastgate 30:52.29
21 698 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 31:12.68
22 Jason Williams Unattached 31:23.48
23 Tim Howard Unattached 31:31.88
24 807 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 31:54.65
25 1139 Kyle Mattson Unattached 32:00.40
26 Piset Khuon Unattached 33:12.85
27 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 34:24.04
28 626 Jeremy Cottle Second Ascent 34:25.62
29 Igor Gousman Unattached 34:48.03

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 1161 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 31:57.78
1 1161 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent 31:57.78

Women Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 27:16.36
2 30 Kari Studley Velo Bella-Kona 27:34.76
3 264 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U 27:45.60
4 5 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:32.70
5 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 30:14.43
6 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 30:15.00
7 85 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 30:54.18
8 1 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 32:03.05
9 15 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 32:28.18
10 11 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 35:18.27

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 98 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 30:11.11
2 183 Jennifer Burtner Valley Athletic Club 32:32.15
3 94 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 32:57.40

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 Lauren Roschen Unattached 29:09.74
2 124 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 31:21.28
3 Shannon Moyer Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 32:02.37
4 219 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling 32:05.08
5 115 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 32:51.40
6 Camille Terhune The Valley 33:16.24
7 185 Erica Haas The Valley 34:59.51
8 168 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35:31.35
9 232 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 36:13.67
10 Kirsi Vivolin Vivolin Velo 36:14.90
11 Terri Glaberson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 38:09.94
12 277 Maggie Cable The Valley 38:10.98
13 137 Anais Shannon Team Group Health 39:50.94