IceBreaker Time Trial

Black Diamond, WA
March 4, 2007

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men B

Name Team Time
1 Logan Owen Redline 26:52
2 Win Mason Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 27:01
3 Alex Brockway Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 27:26
4 Cole Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 28:17
5 Nolan Hayden AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 30:00

Junior Men C

Name Team Time
1 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 30:44

Junior Men D

Name Team Time
1 Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 30:51
2 Jacob Wagner Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 35:56

Junior Women B

Name Team Time
1 Christina Norwich Team Group Health 28:55

Masters Men A/B

Name Team Time
1 Matthew Hill Excel Sports Boulder 21:31
2 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing 22:24
3 John O'Donnell Recycled Cycles Racing 22:37
4 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 22:38
5 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 22:39
6 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:52
7 Walt Nestell The Valley 23:06
8 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 23:19
9 David Mann ByrneInvent 23:45
10 Ted Mittelstaedt FSA/Vision 4 Corners 24:07
11 Paul Milan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:13
12 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 24:48
13 Rob Polasek Team Zoka 25:00
14 Timothy Andruss Old Town Bicycle 25:23
15 Philip Casania Roaring Mouse 30:13

Masters Men C/D

Name Team Time
1 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:43
2 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 23:12
3 Tom Potter The Valley 23:22
4 David Hobson Vision 4 Corners 23:31
5 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 23:45
6 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent 23:49
7 Henry Pfeffer Fanatik Bike Co. 24:13
8 Mike Gile ByrneInvent 24:21
9 James O'Brien Second Ascent 24:28
10 John McHale ByrneInvent 24:37
11 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 24:50
12 Shaun Klebold 24:55
13 Kevin Sabol 24:59
14 Gary Tondini 25:08
15 Matt Monson VO2 Max 25:18
16 Tom Donohue Team Zoka 25:29
17 Paul Southerland Wheelsport Cycling Team 25:32
18 Leo Katolik 25:32
19 David Friedt Team Zoka 25:45
20 Rick Heckenlaible Team Zoka 25:50
21 Steve Hamilton 25:59
22 Paul Greenawalt Classic Cycles 26:01
23 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 26:08
24 Wiley Norwich ByrneInvent 26:13
25 Tim Kibler Team Zoka 26:15
26 Dave Boross 26:16
27 Michael Oltmann Cadman 26:16
28 Leon Wong Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:16
29 Chris Kunc FSA/Vision 4 Corners 26:31
30 David Katz Independent 26:43
31 Jeffrey Spencer Team Zoka 26:57
32 Bernie Hayden AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 27:02
33 Dane Burns 27:05
34 Dan Beason Benaroya Research Institute 27:46
35 Angel Leano Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 28:05
36 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 28:45
37 Bix Bickson 29:37
38 Jose Sandoval AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 31:01
DNF Jay Rideout 00:00
DNF Chris Gossard ByrneInvent 00:00
DNF Richard Levandowski Old Town Bicycle 00:00

Masters Women

Name Team Time
1 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:35
2 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 24:38
3 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 25:00
4 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 25:20
5 Alison Howard ByrneInvent 26:06
6 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 26:50
7 Jill Martinez Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:51
8 Beth Graff Team Group Health 26:51
9 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:02
10 Lisa Lund Unattached 27:20
11 Karen Kowalchyk Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 27:23
12 Sile Kiernan Starbucks Cycling 27:24
13 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 27:54
14 Brenda Berry 29:01
15 Michelle Gross Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:32
16 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 30:24
17 Heather Warncke Starbucks Cycling 31:04
18 Rose Feliciano Team Zoka 31:36
19 Carol Stringer Starbucks Cycling 32:54

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team Time
1 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team 21:13
2 Nathan Smith Garage Racing 21:15
3 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing 21:27
4 Dan Harm 21:32
5 John O'Donnell Recycled Cycles Racing 21:45
6 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 21:56
7 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 22:27
8 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:30
9 Shawn Ongers AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 22:44
10 James Stangeland Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:55
11 Eric Kapfhammer AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 22:56
12 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 23:05
13 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 23:19
14 John Lackey Team Zoka 23:24
15 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 23:25
16 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 23:26
17 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 24:39
18 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 25:24

Men Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 22:26
2 Jason Williams Team Zoka 22:36
3 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:39
4 Travis Dykstra Team Zoka 22:42
5 Ryan Allison Second Ascent 22:47
6 Paul Mernaugh 22:48
7 Tom Wick Garage Racing 22:52
8 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 22:57
9 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 22:57
10 Aaron Hedrick ByrneInvent 23:01
11 Paul Boivin Team Zoka 23:11
12 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 23:12
13 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 23:21
14 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 23:25
15 Keven Ruf Garage Racing 23:26
16 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 23:29
17 Brad Cowley Mobile Money 23:31
18 Tyler Stetson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:35
19 Carl Kloos Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:37
20 Dan Warren First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:46
21 Jim Teague Team Zoka 23:50
22 Greg Carter Second Ascent 23:52
23 Craig Gracyalny AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 23:55
24 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:04
25 Mark Coppa Team Zoka 24:25
26 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:43
27 Patrick Raney Garage Racing 24:44
28 Jay Maas Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:51
29 RC Rogers ByrneInvent 25:03
30 Bill Parish Team Zoka 25:26
31 Loren Pokorny 26:04
32 Jeff Middlewood AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 00:00

Men Cat 4/5

Name Team Time
1 Kevin Peterson Team Zoka 23:18
2 Brent Carlson Second Ascent 23:26
3 Jim Trout Team Zoka 23:41
4 Bryan Urakawa Sammamish Valley Tri Team 23:43
5 Gibb Clarke Hagens Berman Cycling Team 23:52
6 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:05
7 Ryan Bibko Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 24:18
8 Richard Sather Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 24:22
9 Cole Meckle Team Zoka 24:31
10 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 24:38
11 Brian Burton Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:39
12 Burton Palmer Mobile Money 24:58
13 Kelsey Wood AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 25:09
14 Kirk Blankenship Team Zoka 25:12
15 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 25:14
15 Niels Thogersen Team Zoka 25:15
17 David Salo Second Ascent 25:27
18 Richard Daifuku 25:32
19 Aaron Meade Second Ascent 25:34
20 Marty Houck 25:35
21 Shawn Burke Team Zoka 25:39
23 Nick Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 25:39
23 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team 25:40
24 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 25:43
25 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team 25:47
26 Peter Clark AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 25:51
27 Harlan Perkins Team Zoka 25:59
28 Zach Jones AxleyUSA.com/Spoke&Sprocket 26:04
29 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 26:17
30 Scott Turner 26:21
31 Matthew Case AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 26:36
32 Andrew Wong 26:38
33 Rob Anderson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 27:06
34 Jim Sproull 27:11
35 Olivier Vrambout mount bakery 27:21
36 Alex Telitsine 27:28
37 Robert Isner 27:35
38 Steve Zimmerman 27:47
39 Patrick Neston 28:08
40 Matthew Bianchi Recycled Cycles Racing 28:35
41 John Remington AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 29:22
42 Craig Bryant 29:42
43 Brian Duhon Team Zoka 32:47
DNF Dan Spinazzola Native Planet 00:00
DNF Michael Peterson Team Zoka 00:00
DNF Eric Lynch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 00:00

Tandem

Name Team Time
1 Martha Walsh Mick Walsh TANDEM 22:04

Women Cat 4

Name Team Time
1 Lisa Picard ByrneInvent 26:44
2 Lisa Worthington Team Group Health 27:02
3 Sara Rades Team Group Health 27:33
4 Katy Cottingham Team Group Health 27:42
5 Jane Chateaubriand Starbucks Cycling 27:45
6 Kris Stolmeier ByrneInvent 27:54
7 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 27:59
8 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:01
9 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 28:05
10 Lisa Overton Triumph Multisport 28:19
11 Marian Minkler Team Zoka 28:27
12 Sarah Clark Allen Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:30
13 Lee Smith Team Group Health 28:36
14 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 29:09
15 Christine Estrada Team Zoka 29:13
16 Tonia Schmidt 29:26
17 Caroline Childress Team Group Health 29:40
18 JoAnne Anderson Team Zoka 30:05
19 Heidi Copes van Hasselt 30:06
20 Jessi Nemens Team Group Health 30:17
21 Molly Johnson ByrneInvent 30:20
22 Deborah Rubens Team Zoka 30:43
23 Laura Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 30:54
24 Linda Brockway Team Group Health 31:07
25 Kathleen McMahon Team Zoka 31:20
26 Julie Houck 31:30
27 Suzanne Tomassi Team Zoka 32:02
28 Heidi Gray Team Group Health 32:07
29 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling 33:36
30 Juliet Mulholland Team Zoka 33:37
31 Debbie Brandt Team Zoka 37:16
32 Karey Knowles 54:18
DNF Kim Shigenaka Team Group Health 00:00

Women Pro/1/2/3

Name Team Time
1 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 22:54
2 Kele Murdin Team UltraLInk 23:36
3 Michele Conrad Recycled Cycles Racing 23:49
4 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 24:37
5 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 25:04
6 Carrie Eller Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:36
7 Druska Salisbury-Milan Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:54
DNF Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 00:00