State Hill Climb Championship

Crystal Mountain, WA
August 25, 2007

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men A

Name Team Time
1 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 26:45.16
2 Cody Fishel ASC Racing/Redline 33:02.11

Junior Men B

Name Team Time
1 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team 25:16.56
2 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 26:31.00
3 Wesley Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 26:32.79
4 Jonathan Youell 27:33.11
5 Winfield Mason Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 31:44.08

Junior Men C

Name Team Time
1 Evan Renwick Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 29:01.83
2 Logan Owen Redline 30:22.00
3 Bailey Hauswurz Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 31:12.79
4 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 31:41.82
5 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 34:46.50
6 Zach Soran Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 38:23.94
7 Will Van Cleve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 39:56.69
8 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 42:14.56

Junior Men D

Name Team Time
1 Max O'Neal Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 31:02.97
2 Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 36:41.00
3 Austin Clevenger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 38:21.55

Junior Women B

Name Team Time
1 Christina Norwich Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 34:34.86

Masters Men A

Num Name Team Time
1 149 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 23:03.61
2 91 Michael Emde AxleyUSA-Emde 23:53.54
3 8 Mick Walsh 1st Rate Mortgage 25:11.15
4 32 Martin Criminale ByrneInvent 27:09.32
5 314 Michael Hattrup Road and Dirt 28:16.14
6 61 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 28:17.58

Masters Men B

Num Name Team Time
1 289 Jeremy Bostron 24:44.14
2 424 David Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:40.57
3 1168 Brad Laesch Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:25.51
4 180 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 27:42.07
5 248 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 28:33.09
6 394 Bob Ludeman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 30:53.06

Masters Men C

Num Name Team Time
1 762 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 26:50.86
2 311 Garth Ferber Team Pinehurst 27:23.14
3 298 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 27:23.84
4 691 Tyler Tabor 27:28.58
5 742 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 27:57.13
6 543 Kirk Blankenship Team Zoka 28:02.42
7 455 Henry Pfeffer Fanatik Bike Co. 28:34.43
8 Curtis Efta Amgen Cycling 28:49.50
9 562 Rick Heckenlaible SSS/Team Zoka 29:05.92
10 494 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 29:17.58
11 548 Brian Gore Team Zoka 29:27.85
12 David Acheson 29:48.23
13 619 Marty Houck 30:12.52
14 786 Robert Van Cleve ByrneInvent 32:35.79
15 985 Paul Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 32:41.92
16 308 Blake Wilbur 39:21.43

Masters Men D

Num Name Team Time
1 479 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent 27:30.14
2 950 Jeffrey Barth 27:41.24
3 437 Mark Farsdahl Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 27:42.30
4 454 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 28:02.40
5 340 Tom Potter The Valley 28:08.07
6 309 Mark Underwood 28:24.87
7 146 Pete Hoagland Dewars Racing Team 28:42.00
8 258 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 28:49.51
9 417 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 29:14.17
10 554 Don Stimson Team Zoka 29:14.91
11 630 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co. 29:32.84
12 286 Robert Fernandes 29:34.03
13 407 Dave Hokit Vision 4 Corners 29:50.40
14 282 Rick Reininger Lakemont Cycling Club 30:24.45
15 724 Steve West 30:59.74
16 275 Mark Freeman 31:05.02
17 323 Darrell Athay 31:07.81
18 302 John Brown 31:16.67
19 325 Thomas Heywood Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 32:26.43
20 322 Richard Daifuku 32:40.37
21 557 Lan Remme Team Zoka 32:58.23
22 328 David Dunnell Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 33:50.71
23 240 Don Hanson ZteaM 34:26.60
24 245 Jim Sproull 35:26.36
25 898 Dave Boross 36:38.70

Masters Women A

Num Name Team Time
1 28 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 28:37.03
2 Claudia Hattrup Sawtooth Velo 29:09.61
3 155 Sally Fraser ByrneInvent 29:58.24
4 66 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 32:28.47

Masters Women B

Num Name Team Time
1 113 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 33:25.87
2 151 Lee Smith Team Group Health 35:04.22
3 152 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 37:17.40
4 125 Danielle Lindblom Team Group Health 37:55.55
5 100 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 40:32.47
6 307 Karen Wallace 41:28.87
7 211 Julie Houck 44:12.86

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 4 Ian McKissick BMC Racing 21:35.86
2 123 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research 23:40.69
3 29 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:01.76
4 50 Chris Teufel Garage Racing 24:06.95
5 321 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 24:12.36
6 367 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 24:31.73
7 133 Kacey Chamberlin Benaroya Research 25:28.96
8 964 Brent Carlson Ragnarok Racing 25:29.80
9 88 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 25:40.92
10 105 Mike Hone Hagens Berman Cycling Team 25:54.48
11 79 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 25:56.95
12 100 Shawn Ongers AxleyUSA/Seigler 26:08.75
13 44 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 26:09.26
14 151 John O'Donnell AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 27:12.75

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 313 Chris Parrish WWU Cycling Team 25:02.850
2 238 Joshua Gunn Garage Racing 25:24.200
3 827 Derek Titus Team Zoka 26:00.550
4 236 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 26:37.900
5 397 Stefan Miltchev Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:22.828
6 213 Jeff J Dunn ByrneInvent 27:26.360
7 671 Peter Brun Recycled Cycles Racing 27:29.690

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Time
1 682 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25:04.79
2 608 Stacey Moon Fanatik Bike Co. 25:48.87
3 312 Jared Kirkham 26:01.49
4 318 Andrew Rigel Velo Bike Shop 26:12.28
5 310 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 26:36.57
6 646 Robert Treadwell EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 26:41.55
7 541 Blake Keogh Team Zoka 26:49.72
8 457 Brian Sullivan Team Zoka 27:05.88
9 606 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 27:08.59
10 661 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:32.56
11 466 Peter Ansell ByrneInvent 27:38.43
12 201 Brian Smith First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 27:41.40
13 327 Michael Bailey 27:50.04
14 1030 Alex Shapleigh 27:53.24
15 685 Charles Lozner Benaroya Research 28:14.64
16 992 Daniel O'Brien AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 28:15.13
17 319 Luc Andersen 28:17.13
18 821 Tim Kibler Team Zoka 28:21.24
19 929 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing 28:27.91
20 857 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:56.68
21 860 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:03.90
22 84 Drew Linerud 29:11.87
23 779 Steve Schock ByrneInvent 29:13.79
24 303 David Davidson Bike Peddler Racing 29:27.43
25 626 David Salo Second Ascent 29:30.22
26 324 Peter McCorkell 29:49.16
27 505 Burton Palmer Mobile Money 29:49.62
28 480 Chris Rush ByrneInvent 31:11.78
29 847 Alex Telitsine 31:30.13
30 285 Aryn Morell 31:31.74
31 288 Michael Van Dijken 31:40.00
32 283 Doug Barclay 32:21.86
33 524 Kurt Litsinger Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 32:36.93
34 306 Eric Maino 32:46.48
35 317 Martin Thomas Pedal Dynamics 33:06.96
36 565 John Klupar Team Zoka 35:00.00
37 234 Jeffrey Perry 42:45.32

Tandem Men

Name Team Time
1 John/Nathan Lindblom/Kiger Second Ascent 47:35.57
2 Mike/Mike Rolcik/Halter Second Ascent 49:34.80

Tandem Mixed

Name Team Time
1 Martha Walsh Mick Walsh ByrneInvent 28:59

Women Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team Time
1 8 Suz Weldon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:32.35
2 3 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 27:46.48
3 9 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:06.14
4 62 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 30:20.47
5 39 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 31:15.00
6 23 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 31:23.22
7 163 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent 31:29.84
8 70 Beth Lyndon-Griffith ByrneInvent 31:36.83
9 15 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health 32:26.03
10 2 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 32:58.87
11 143 Izette Swan Team Group Health 33:46.16
12 67 Amy Schmid Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 34:14.36
13 51 Danielle Shaver Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 46:29.73

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 129 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 31:42.05
2 287 Shannon Moyer Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 32:10.36
3 251 Sara Mattingly Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 32:21.30
4 160 Lisa Picard ByrneInvent 34:43.12
5 213 Cindy Shepard BicycleCentres 35:32.23
6 174 Rachel Headley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 35:46.37
7 Laura Spencer 37:26.07
8 201 Christine Estrada Team Zoka 37:51.80