Blackberry Criterium

Bremerton, WA
September 2, 2007

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men A

Name Team
1 Eric Emsky Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Ryan Bibko Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
DQ Michael Spring

Junior Men B

Num Name Team
1 Wes Finger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 Jonathan Youell
4 Win Mason Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 Alex Brockway Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Junior Men C

Name Team
1 Bailey Hauswurz Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 Evan Renwick Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
4 Logan Owen Redline
5 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6 Zach Soran Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
7 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
8 Corey Glackin-Coley Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
9 Will Van Cleve Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men D

Name Team
1 Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
2 Max O'Neal Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
4 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 Nalden Tilly
6 Erik Philipson

Junior Women C

Num Name Team
1 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Junior Women D

Num Name Team
1 Eryn Maris
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Masters Men A

Num Name Team
1 38 Michael Gallagher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
2 9 Rob Campbell Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
3 140 Jim Blattner Swamis
4 61 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
5 1043 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle
6 1138 Jeff Goodwin
7 251 Tom Wick Garage Racing
8 1036 J Irons Unattached
9 93 Mark Knokey AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports
10 279 Jerry Shafer Team Zoka
11 16 JJ Ecker First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 257 Greg Arden Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13 138 Matthew Hill Excel Sports Boulder
14 429 Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder
15 605 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle
16 1134 Craig Hammond
17 1044 Brian Griffin
18 738 Michael Black
19 992 Daniel O'Brien AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
20 1054 James Barnett
21 1030 Alex Shapleigh
22 137 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute
23 691 Tyler Tabor

Men Cat 1-2

Num Name Team
1 1064 Will Routley Symmetrics
2 159 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 164 Ryan Miller Toyota United
4 50 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
5 1067 Kenny Williams 1st Rate Mortgage
6 1074 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's
7 109 Ian Tubbs Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 154 David Richter Ital Pasta
9 22 Aaron Johnson Unattached
10 99 Aaron Levin Excel Sports Boulder
11 9 Rob Campbell Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
12 79 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 1070 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon
14 294 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Lemond Racing Team
15 59 Chris Torgerson Excel Sports Boulder
16 136 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
17 139 Bryan Duvall Recycled Cycles Racing
18 73 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 71 Joe Baratto Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 45 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
21 90 Chris Hill Recycled Cycles Racing
22 74 Andrew Martin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 1073 Jeffrey Bannink Nike Cycling
24 122 Stephen Higgins Benaroya Research Institute
25 88 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports
26 1075 Jake McArthur Hagens Berman Cycling Team
27 93 Mark Knokey AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports
28 1072 Rob Frechette Vertical
29 100 Shawn Ongers AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports
30 120 Erik Scheller AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports
31 75 Angelo Marfa Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
32 101 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
33 391 Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Cycling Team
34 1138 Jeff Goodwin Unattached
35 128 Brian Babbitt Benaroya Research Institute
36 38 Michael Gallagher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
37 134 Gavin Groves Benaroya Research Institute
38 393 Cooper Lange Hagens Berman Cycling Team
39 115 Jose Alfredo Ramirez Hagens Berman Cycling Team
40 70 Alex Duxbury AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports
41 82 Wes Pierce Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
42 35 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent
43 250 Colin Westbrook Garage Racing
44 135 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute
45 72 James Stangeland Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
46 140 Jim Blattner Swamis
47 121 Dakin Bell Benaroya Research Institute
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 1059 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 926 Brian Estocapio Joe Bar
3 307 Mark Hinman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 297 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5 347 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
6 193 Dave Lanier First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 239 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing
8 938 Gibb Clarke Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 1053 Chris Parrish WWU Cycling Team
10 289 Bill Zimmermann Team Zoka
11 976 Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team
12 314 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 236 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
14 1061 David Fleischhauer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
15 303 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 59 Kele Murdin Ultra Link
17 302 Doug Albrecht Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 554 Don Stimson Team Zoka
19 251 Tom Wick Garage Racing
20 432 Michael Hart Excel Sports Boulder
21 864 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 358 Rob Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon Racing
23 200 Andy Shirey First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
24 368 Peter Girard Second Ascent
25 279 Jerry Shafer Team Zoka
26 1049 Luke Brechwald Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
27 402 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 661 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
29 1056 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
30 319 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
31 371 Daniel Wren Joe Bar
32 356 Ben Masters Taco Bell
33 173 Nicholas Barile Recycled Cycles Racing
34 1068 Norrene Godfrey Alki/Rubicon Racing
35 351 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
36 349 John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing
37 268 Ben Larson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
38 385 Jason Dougherty Hagens Berman Cycling Team
39 248 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
40 348 Hahn Rossman Alki/Rubicon Racing
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Men Cat 4-5

Num Name Team
1 1032 Eric Emsky Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 1035 Ian Terry
3 619 Marty Houck
4 601 Michael Toglia
5 934 Paul Bourmatnov
6 505 Burton Palmer Mobile Money
7 1134 Craig Hammond
8 1036 J Irons
9 838 Harlan Perkins Team Zoka
10 856 Greg Luniewski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 1165 Keith Heinzeuman Classic Cycles
12 1020 Robert Wilson Sega
13 1145 Marty Sparks Team Novara
14 499 Dan Labuda Garage Racing
15 589 Ruben Garcia The Valley
16 263 Rob Born Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
17 937 Hugh Barrington Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 1033 Peter Emsky Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
19 973 John Sacco Old Town Bicycle
20 1069 John Donald Hammer
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team

Women

Num Name Team
1 59 Kele Murdin Ultra Link
2 62 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 2 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
4 68 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 1057 Tela Crane Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
6 1063 Shoshauna Laxson Team Whistler
7 174 Rachel Headley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 1066 Rachel Canning dEVo
9 129 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
10 260 Christina Norwich Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
PLACE Number FirstName LastName Team