Frozen Flatlands Omnium: Frozen Flatlands Road Race

Spokane, WA
April 4, 2009

Part of the Frozen Flatlands Omnium

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A (23.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 582 Jim Williamson Vertical Earth
2 581 Taylor Ward Vertical Earth

Junior B (23.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 576 Seth Helbling Vertical Earth
2 577 Taylor Siok Baddlands Cycling Club

Junior C (23.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 572 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
DNS 571 Tyler Mahal

Master Men A (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 147 John Weyhrich Five Valley Velo
2 144 Andrei Mylroie Team Two Wheel
3 143 Paul Main River City Red
4 142 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
5 141 Scott Burke Baddlands Cycling Club
6 148 Jim Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 146 Paul Thompson Doppio Athletico
8 145 Mitch Robison GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Master Men B (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 249 Jim Wheeler Tufo
2 245 Dave Ryan Fitzgerald's Bicycles
3 232 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club
4 238 Brian Houser Spokane Rocket Velo
5 243 Monte Madsen Spokane Rocket Velo
6 239 Andrew Jensen NA
7 240 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club
8 244 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
9 246 Rich Sherwood Vertical Earth
10 234 Ron Belfils Spokane Rocket Velo
11 237 David Hamer Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
12 247 Pat Sprute Spokane Rocket Velo
13 233 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder
14 250 Eddie Whittemore Mtn View Cyclery
15 236 Curt DuPuis Vertical Earth
16 235 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling
17 231 Eric Abbott Spokane Rocket Velo
18 251 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
DNF 242 Brian Lockhart Starbucks Cycling
DNF 248 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling
DQ 241 Scott Lenaburg Northern Rockies Cycling

Master Men C (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 441 Joe Bowen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 432 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
3 431 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club
4 429 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Cycling
5 424 Christian Clerc Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
6 428 Greg Hillyer NA
7 443 Stuart Fealk Spokane Rocket Velo
8 436 Kevin Raymond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 442 Blair Fisher Northern Rockies Cycling
10 437 Joey Reagan Baddlands Cycling Club
11 421 Larry Adams EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
12 426 Brian Gavin EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
13 430 David Mahelona EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
14 423 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
15 422 Ed Buoncore None
16 427 Dan Harris Forza Veloce
DNF 433 Jim McCulloch Starbucks Cycling
DNF 434 Frank Moreland EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNF 435 Dale Peringer Spokane Rocket Velo

Men Cat 1-2 (70.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 124 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
2 105 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
3 115 David Richter HSP
4 117 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
5 106 David Fleischhauer HSP
6 120 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
7 126 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 116 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 121 Daniel Vasichek RideClean
10 113 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
11 112 Jared Nelson Loudermart p/b Seven Cycles
12 103 Jackson Buehler Trek Red Truck racing by mosai
13 104 Matt Butterfield Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
14 102 Anthony Aleto EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
15 111 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
16 101 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 119 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Cycling Team
18 114 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent
19 118 Kris Stanton EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
20 125 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
21 109 Jerry Long EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
22 107 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
23 122 Don Wesley Unattached
24 108 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
DNS 110 Jake McArthur Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Men Cat 3 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 202 Kevin Bradford-Parish Unattached
2 225 Cameron York Two Wheeler
3 201 Elliot Bassett Northern Rockies Cycling
4 207 Stephen Ettinger Black Diamond Sports Therapy
5 212 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 222 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 209 Seth Hansen Northern Rockies Cycling Team
8 218 Tom Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
9 203 Ryan E. Brown Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
10 205 Scott Cooley Spokane Rocket Velo
11 204 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
12 216 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
13 219 Nate Weston Montana Junior Cycling Foundat
14 211 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
15 210 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
16 223 Nick Ranson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
17 213 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Cycling
18 208 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycles
19 214 Russ Schneider Flathead Cycling
20 220 Sebastian White GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
21 215 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo
22 224 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition/mjcf
DNF 217 Daniel Studley NRC/Pedal Mashers
DNS 206 Keaton Crook Vertical Earth

Men Cat 4-5 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 358 Westley Richards Lenovo
2 302 Jesse Agner NRO
3 369 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports
4 334 Doug Krumpelman Coeur d' Alene Velo Riders/Ver
5 342 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
6 321 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
7 311 Scott Carlyle First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
8 351 Frank Phipps Grand Forks Cycling Club
9 337 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
10 306 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 353 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
12 340 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
13 318 Rick Finley Montana Velo
14 372 Roger Violette NA
15 308 Stephen Bognar Phil's Southside Cyclery
16 360 Steve Sander Forza Veloce
17 310 Craig Carlyle Unattached
18 327 Doug Hicks Mcghie's High Roller Bicycle C
19 324 Jeff Grassley Spokane Rocket Velo
20 313 Jeffrey Cincoski Northern Rockies Cycling
21 354 Theo Propst Forza Veloce
22 338 Cory Mahal NA
23 328 Nate Hoiness Montana Junior Cycling Foundat
24 357 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
25 331 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
26 363 John Siok Baddlands Cycling Club
27 341 Eric Malmassari Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
28 362 Troy Simmons Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
29 304 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
30 323 David Goode Spokane Rocket Velo
31 329 David Holden NA
32 336 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
33 320 Clint Froke L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
34 343 Kile McArdle Forza Veloce
35 350 Eijai Oxford Montana Junior Cycling Foundat
36 355 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
37 368 Andrew Stevens L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
38 366 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
39 344 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
40 325 Matt Halloran Two Wheeler/Specialized
41 346 Nicholas (Nick) Newman Northern Rockies Cycling
42 305 Jesse Ayotte EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
43 365 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
44 307 Troy Blood NA
45 371 Lonnie Veatch SRV
46 316 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
47 303 Chris Anderson Forza Veloce
48 364 Dustin Slivka NA
49 349 Thad O'Sullivan Bikesale,com
50 333 Bryan Keller NA
51 352 Taylor Pilant VegHeadEd.com/MGC
52 314 Patrick Coupens NA
53 301 David Acheson Speedbump Racing
54 322 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
55 332 Sean Kabanuk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
56 330 Ken Hunt EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
57 361 Doug Shappee norther rockies cycling
58 374 Derek Weyhrauch Spokane Rocket Velo
59 326 Wyatt Hatch Montana Junior Cycling Foundat
60 339 Avi Mahan ASC Racing/Redline
61 309 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
62 356 Chance Raver Vertical Earth
63 319 Larry Foss EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
64 373 David Vu Second Ascent
DNF 312 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth
DNF 315 Don Crawford Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF 317 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 335 Alex LeFriec Mountain View Cyclery
DNF 345 Shaun Morgen NA
DNF 347 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 348 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
DNF 359 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
DNF 367 Charles Stanger NA
DNF 370 Karl Vanderwood Montana Velo
DNF 375 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Women Cat 1-2-3 (48.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 403 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
2 407 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine
3 402 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team
4 404 Erika Krumpelman Riverstone Women's Racing Team
5 405 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
6 401 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team
7 406 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling
DNF 409 Annie Warner EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics

Women Cat 4 (29.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 539 Alicia Riley L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
2 542 Megan Slivka Northern Rockies Orthopedics
3 509 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Cycling Team
4 546 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
5 521 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 545 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
7 513 Anna Dingman Team Delphine
8 535 Molly Obetz Riverstone Women's Racing Team
9 502 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Cycling Team
10 536 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
11 510 Nicolle Clutter Riverstone Women's Racing Team
12 514 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
13 530 Sue Lauer Riverstone Women's Racing Team
14 508 Adrienne Brezovic L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
15 511 Compton Renee Zuster Cycling
16 547 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 532 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
18 522 Chrystie Hjeltness Riverstone Women's Racing Team
19 501 Amy Anderson Zuster Cycling
20 541 Christine Slater Riverstone Women's Racing Team
21 519 Lizzy Thompson Pauole Sport
22 528 Ann Kendall Zuster Cycling
23 504 Tina Marie Bell Riverstone Women's Racing Team
24 505 Melanie Bergman Zuster Cycling
25 543 Wendy Stredwick Riverstone Women's Racing Team
26 523 Lynn Hough Baddlands Cycling Club
27 518 Annie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
28 544 Becky Suttlemyre Riverstone Women's Racing Team
29 552 Amanda Miller Riverstone Women's Racing Team
30 531 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling
31 507 Tawnya Bowman Riverstone Women's Racing Team
32 540 Christiann Sanders Riverstone Women's Racing Team
33 548 Lisa Young Riverstone Women's Racing Team
34 533 Teresa Mitchell Riverstone Women's Racing Team
35 506 Lauren Bergstedt Riverstone Women's Racing Team
36 537 Heather Paulson Riverstone Women's Racing Team
37 503 Sarah Barron Riverstone Women's Racing Team
38 524 Cheri Howard Riverstone Women's Racing Team
39 534 Jennifer Myers Riverstone Women's Racing Team
40 527 Kathy Kelly Riverstone Women's Racing Team
41 520 Shannon Harrison Riverstone Women's Racing Team
42 515 Michele Drake Riverstone Women's Racing Team
DNF 512 Stacey Dillard L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNF 525 Katie Jarstad Riverstone Women's Racing Team
DNF 526 Kalan Kelly Riverstone Women's Racing Team
DNS 516 Amy Elliott NA
DNS 517 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
DNS 529 Christi Kenyon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS 538 Marianne Phillips Team Group Health