Frozen Flatlands Omnium: Frozen Flatlands TT

Spokane, WA
April 4, 2009

Part of the Frozen Flatlands Omnium

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 581 Taylor Ward Vertical Earth 33:53.93
2 582 Jim Williamson Vertical Earth 36:03.90

Junior B (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 576 Seth Helbling Vertical Earth 34:36.36

Junior C (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 572 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 40:39.84

Master Men A (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 147 John Weyhrich Five Valley Velo 29:10.37
2 143 Paul Main River City Red 31:06.86
3 145 Mitch Robison GAS/Intrinsik Architecture 31:09.95
4 142 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 31:42.18
5 148 Jim Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized 32:11.34
DNS 144 Andrei Mylroie Team Two Wheel
DNS 146 Paul Thompson Doppio Athletico

Master Men B (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 249 Jim Wheeler Tufo 0:29:32.64
2 245 Dave Ryan Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:30:51.57
3 233 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder 0:30:59.28
4 237 David Hamer Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 0:31:26.07
5 247 Pat Sprute Spokane Rocket Velo 0:32:05.78
6 244 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 0:32:15.15
7 234 Ron Belfils Spokane Rocket Velo 0:32:59.42
8 246 Rich Sherwood Vertical Earth 0:33:15.61
9 232 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club 0:33:16.56
10 235 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling 0:34:52.12
11 236 Curt DuPuis Vertical Earth 0:35:23.48
12 250 Eddie Whittemore Mtn View Cyclery 1:01:58.71
13 251 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 1:02:04.63
DNF 248 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling
DNS 239 Andrew Jensen NA
DNS 241 Scott Lenaburg Northern Rockies Cycling
DNS 242 Brian Lockhart Starbucks Cycling

Master Men C (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 424 Christian Clerc Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 29:36.42
2 431 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club 29:50.16
3 429 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Cycling 30:01.10
4 432 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 30:26.12
5 438 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 31:11.42
6 440 scott ryman Unattached 32:00.04
7 442 Blair Fisher Northern Rockies Cycling 32:15.37
8 421 Larry Adams EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 32:18.37
9 441 Joe Bowen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 33:11.76
10 436 Kevin Raymond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 33:21.35
11 427 Dan Harris Forza Veloce 33:49.42
12 426 Brian Gavin EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 34:37.05
13 423 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling 34:39.18
14 437 Joey Reagan Baddlands Cycling Club 34:55.06
15 435 Dale Peringer Spokane Rocket Velo 37:18.88
16 422 Ed Buoncore None 42:23.85
17 434 Frank Moreland EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 47:20.67
18 439 Thomas Miller Baddlands Cycling Club 50:48.26
DNS 428 Greg Hillyer NA
DNS 430 David Mahelona EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNS 433 Jim McCulloch Starbucks Cycling

Men Cat 1-2 (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 117 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 26:19.91
2 120 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 27:05.61
3 121 Daniel Vasichek RideClean 27:25.41
4 111 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling 27:52.73
5 114 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 28:11.82
6 107 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 28:19.01
7 115 David Richter HSP 28:19.34
8 124 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 28:24.76
9 101 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 28:36.20
10 102 Anthony Aleto EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 28:39.47
11 106 David Fleischhauer Harriott Sports Performance 28:42.35
12 125 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 28:55.80
13 119 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Cycling Team 29:16.12
14 105 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling 29:23.75
15 109 Jerry Long EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 29:25.69
16 112 Jared Nelson Loudermart p/b Seven Cycles 29:51.20
17 116 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team 30:30.65
18 123 Russell Beall Unattached 30:59.47
19 108 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 31:00.82
20 126 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 31:03.80
21 103 Jackson Buehler Trek Red Truck racing by mosai 33:03.70
DNS 110 Jake McArthur Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNS 113 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNS 118 Kris Stanton EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNS 122 Don Wesley Unattached

Men Cat 3 (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 203 Ryan E. Brown Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 28:04.18
2 222 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 28:13.79
3 216 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 28:28.25
4 209 Seth Hansen Northern Rockies Cycling Team 28:34.91
5 220 Sebastian White GAS/Intrinsik Architecture 28:39.40
6 207 Stephen Ettinger Black Diamond Sports Therapy 28:46.63
7 201 Elliot Bassett Northern Rockies Cycling 29:02.49
8 208 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycles 29:03.19
9 224 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition/mjcf 29:23.24
10 211 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 29:25.17
11 205 Scott Cooley Spokane Rocket Velo 29:26.49
12 204 Ted Chauvin Lenovo 29:42.70
13 213 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Cycling 29:52.65
14 223 Nick Ranson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 29:55.32
15 210 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 30:02.94
16 214 Russ Schneider Flathead Cycling 30:04.13
17 212 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 30:12.97
18 217 Daniel Studley NRC/Pedal Mashers 31:19.75
19 219 Nate Weston Montana Junior Cycling Foundat 32:19.10
20 215 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 34:35.67
DNS 206 Keaton Crook Vertical Earth
DNS 221 Cameron York Two Wheeler

Men Cat 4-5 (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 342 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 28:17.60
2 369 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports 29:01.33
3 317 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 29:38.03
4 353 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 29:51.32
5 363 John Siok Baddlands Cycling Club 30:01.77
6 316 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 30:02.11
7 306 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 30:03.41
8 334 Doug Krumpelman Coeur d' Alene Velo Riders/Ver 30:20.96
9 358 Westley Richards Lenovo 30:23.52
10 301 David Acheson Speedbump Racing 30:27.09
11 336 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 30:28.65
12 322 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 30:48.98
13 329 David Holden NA 30:49.05
14 335 Alex LeFriec Mountain View Cyclery 31:01.50
15 304 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 31:05.20
16 344 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 31:06.70
17 313 Jeffrey Cincoski Northern Rockies Cycling 31:06.86
18 307 Troy Blood NA 31:07.36
19 360 Steve Sander Forza Veloce 31:13.29
20 302 Jesse Agner NRO 31:21.32
21 331 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 31:26.33
22 364 Dustin Slivka NA 31:34.26
23 318 Rick Finley Montana Velo 31:41.40
24 368 Andrew Stevens L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 31:43.70
25 309 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 31:51.54
26 350 Eijai Oxford Montana Junior Cycling Foundat 31:51.76
27 324 Jeff Grassley Spokane Rocket Velo 31:56.65
28 362 Troy Simmons Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 32:01.33
29 341 Eric Malmassari Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 32:03.26
30 352 Taylor Pilant VegHeadEd.com/MGC 32:03.80
31 374 Derek Weyhrauch Spokane Rocket Velo 32:06.04
32 330 Ken Hunt EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 32:06.95
33 305 Jesse Ayotte EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 32:14.68
34 365 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 32:31.66
35 372 Roger Violette NA 32:41.26
36 346 Nicholas (Nick) Newman Northern Rockies Cycling 33:05.03
37 359 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 33:10.95
38 320 Clint Froke L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 33:11.72
39 355 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 33:17.99
40 367 Charles Stanger NA 33:26.91
41 339 Avi Mahan ASC Racing/Redline 33:27.08
42 323 David Goode Spokane Rocket Velo 33:31.74
43 328 Nate Hoiness Montana Junior Cycling Foundat 33:37.78
44 366 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 33:52.70
45 371 Lonnie Veatch SRV 33:57.38
46 326 Wyatt Hatch Montana Junior Cycling Foundat 34:17.69
47 361 Doug Shappee norther rockies cycling 34:17.79
48 384 Walter Keyes L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 34:32.20
49 333 Bryan Keller NA 34:43.22
50 356 Chance Raver Vertical Earth 35:07.45
51 340 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 37:20.95
52 327 Doug Hicks Mcghie's High Roller Bicycle C 37:39.59
DNF 315 Don Crawford Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNS 310 Craig Carlyle Unattached
DNS 311 Scott Carlyle First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNS 312 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth
DNS 343 Kile McArdle Forza Veloce
DNS 345 Shaun Morgen NA
DNS 347 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNS 348 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
DNS 354 Theo Propst Forza Veloce
DNS 370 Karl Vanderwood Montana Velo
DNS 375 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com

Women Cat 1-2-3 (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 401 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team 29:57.73
2 403 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 30:28.45
3 402 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team 30:53.63
4 407 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 31:38.31
5 405 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 32:07.03
6 409 Annie Warner EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 32:30.47
7 404 Erika Krumpelman Riverstone Women's Racing Team 33:32.18
8 406 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling 35:27.19

Women Cat 4 (12.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 542 Megan Slivka Northern Rockies Orthopedics 32:39.04
2 502 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Cycling Team 33:23.13
3 513 Anna Dingman Team Delphine 33:40.62
4 522 Chrystie Hjeltness Riverstone Women's Racing Team 34:01.28
5 509 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Cycling Team 34:23.81
6 546 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 35:00.79
7 511 Compton Renee Zuster Cycling 35:02.09
8 541 Christine Slater Riverstone Women's Racing Team 35:02.50
9 530 Sue Lauer Riverstone Women's Racing Team 35:07.17
10 510 Nicolle Clutter Riverstone Women's Racing Team 35:10.24
11 543 Wendy Stredwick Riverstone Women's Racing Team 35:21.22
12 535 Molly Obetz Riverstone Women's Racing Team 35:23.89
13 519 Lizzy Thompson Pauole Sport 35:24.11
14 532 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 35:36.09
15 547 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 36:00.70
16 531 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling 36:17.22
17 508 Adrienne Brezovic L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 36:35.77
18 514 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling 36:48.74
19 536 Candace Parchen Team Group Health 37:15.70
20 528 Ann Kendall Zuster Cycling 37:38.60
21 504 Tina Marie Bell Riverstone Women's Racing Team 37:48.07
22 552 Amanda Miller Riverstone Women's Racing Team 37:55.08
23 544 Becky Suttlemyre Riverstone Women's Racing Team 39:17.81
24 533 Teresa Mitchell Riverstone Women's Racing Team 39:28.19
25 523 Lynn Hough Baddlands Cycling Club 39:39.00
26 507 Tawnya Bowman Riverstone Women's Racing Team 39:40.54
27 520 Shannon Harrison Riverstone Women's Racing Team 39:57.95
28 503 Sarah Barron Riverstone Women's Racing Team 39:59.17
29 506 Lauren Bergstedt Riverstone Women's Racing Team 40:03.49
30 548 Lisa Young Riverstone Women's Racing Team 40:05.29
31 518 Annie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 40:24.45
32 540 Christiann Sanders Riverstone Women's Racing Team 40:32.36
33 537 Heather Paulson Riverstone Women's Racing Team 41:12.73
34 526 Kalan Kelly Riverstone Women's Racing Team 42:07.91
35 512 Stacey Dillard L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 42:30.90
36 515 Michele Drake Riverstone Women's Racing Team 43:04.38
37 527 Kathy Kelly Riverstone Women's Racing Team 43:19.43
38 551 Carol Sell Riverstone Women's Racing Team 43:27.20
39 534 Jennifer Myers Riverstone Women's Racing Team 43:33.32
40 549 Rebecca Armstrong Riverstone Women's Racing Team 43:39.96
41 550 Mary Rosner Zuster Cycling 43:40.78
42 524 Cheri Howard Riverstone Women's Racing Team 44:38.25
43 525 Katie Jarstad Riverstone Women's Racing Team 46:56.33
DNS 516 Amy Elliott NA
DNS 517 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
DNS 521 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS 529 Christi Kenyon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS 538 Marianne Phillips Team Group Health
DNS 545 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling