Joe Bar Cycling/Native Planet Road Race

WA
May 9, 2009

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men A-B (54.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 171 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
2 22 Tony Ogden Lenovo
3 240 RC Rogers IJM.org
4 254 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
5 151 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute
6 16 Doug Davis Lenovo
7 86 Erik Anderson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 280 Ryan Mongan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 153 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute
10 47 Martin Criminale IJM.org
11 208 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
12 207 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
13 150 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute
14 45 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
15 234 Alistair Leigh IJM.org
16 219 David Hills Garage Racing
17 253 Greg Carter Second Ascent
18 149 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute
19 473 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
20 471 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent
21 27 Mick Walsh ZteaM
22 59 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent
23 286 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 236 Corrie Martin IJM.org
25 18 Brian Hall Lenovo
26 255 Tim Welter Second Ascent
27 42 Matthew Hill Garage Racing
DNF 270 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 476 Robert Wade Excel Sports Boulder
DNF 39 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing
DNF 232 David Hecht IJM.org
DNF 49 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
DNF 26 Dave Lanier Lenovo
DNF 211 Andy Shirey Lenovo

Master Men C-D (45.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 657 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 1054 Jason VanderSluis Wenatchee Valley Velo
3 887 Daniel Liberator Unattached
4 708 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
5 842 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
6 218 Pete Banko Harriott Sports Performance
7 1046 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
8 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys
9 682 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 1031 Travis Saunders Apex Racing Team
11 326 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
12 296 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
13 843 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co.
14 564 Christian Clerc Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
15 261 John McMahon Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
16 971 David Gordon The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
17 714 Erik Price The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
18 772 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling Team
19 838 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
20 763 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
21 765 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team
22 262 Tom Atkins Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
23 865 Craig Moe Recycled Cycles Racing
24 874 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
25 650 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 665 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
27 935 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 648 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 711 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
30 803 Tyler Tabor Team 53/11 Coffee
31 992 Mitchell Eggers Lakemont Cycling Club
32 978 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
33 581 Ruben Garcia Unattached
34 636 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
35 1001 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
36 876 Bruce Roberts Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
37 322 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
38 655 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 323 Chris Mendoza The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
40 972 Mark Griffin The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
41 1161 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
42 414 Carl Lenaburg Unattached
43 943 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 297 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle
45 468 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder
46 1172 Jeff Cox Second Ascent
DNF 381 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team
DNF Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
DNF 750 Barrett Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF Arnie Liati Benaroya Research Institute
DNF 942 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 946 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 683 Lan Remme Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 637 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
DNF 1109 Casey O'Keefe Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 998 Doug Beck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 1000 John Dowell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 603 Dan Labuda Garage Racing
DNF 604 David Faber Garage Racing
DNF 764 Dave Reed HUP United
DNF 661 Putter Scott Joe Bar Racing
DNF 1138 Michael Brochu Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF David Chandler Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF 415 David Mezera Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF 970 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling Team
DNF 786 Scott Ramsey Starbucks Cycling Team
DNF 856 Todd Anderson Unattached
DNF 1193 Chris Broyles Unattached
DNF 1203 Peter Miller Unattached
DNF 828 Richard Orr Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 391 Gordy Bolstad Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 395 David Foster Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 387 Michael Klisch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 815 Eric Holman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 996 Eric Haley Unattached

Men Cat 1-2 (63.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 53 Todd Herriott Harriott Sports Performance
2 3 David Richter Harriott Sports Performance
3 99 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
4 4 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 2 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 19 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
7 11 Mike Hone Lenovo
8 5 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
9 Trevor Kosa Unattached
10 55 Aaron Levin Harriott Sports Performance
11 32 Chris Teufel Garage Racing
12 56 David Fleischhauer Harriott Sports Performance
13 72 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
15 96 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
16 136 Wes Pierce Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
17 60 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
18 114 Michael Sencenbaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 142 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 50 Greg Miller IJM.org
21 127 Joe Baratto Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 212 Travis Venable Lenovo
23 165 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing
24 14 Dakin Bell Lenovo
25 Spencer PAXSON Team S&M Young Guns
26 143 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 13 Stephen Higgins Lenovo
28 134 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 141 Mark Hinman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
30 161 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
31 61 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
32 64 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33 76 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
34 66 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
35 172 Rory Shackles Turin Bicycle
36 100 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
37 40 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing
38 182 Alex Gardner Modus Dt
39 17 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
40 168 Ben Kaplan Modus Dt
41 81 Aaron Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
42 85 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cycling Team
43 91 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling
44 34 Brent Carlson Garage Racing
45 140 Mike Rogers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
46 77 Joe Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 43 Michael Murdin Garage Racing
DNF Nicholas Weighall Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Men Cat 3 (54.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 379 Lyle Tenpenny Apex Racing Team
2 346 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 304 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 214 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
5 301 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 319 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 349 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
8 235 Darren Marino IJM.org
9 588 David Holden Vertical Earth
10 356 Aaron Hedrick ByrneInvent
11 422 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appssionato
12 451 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing
13 454 Pauh Wang Recycled Cycles Racing
14 332 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
15 386 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling Team
16 303 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 393 Duane Draper Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 Adam KAUFMANN Recycled Cycles Racing
19 791 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling Team
20 341 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 399 Greg Luniewski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 333 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 441 Jim Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
24 268 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 300 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
26 409 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 423 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sports Seattle/Zoka
28 242 Brian Snyder IJM.org
29 257 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
30 384 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling Team
31 378 Bernie Alonzo Apex Racing Team
32 223 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing
33 404 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
34 580 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
35 275 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 372 John Bove Apex Racing Team
37 272 Brett Clothier-Sharman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
38 403 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
39 315 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
40 621 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent
41 338 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
42 869 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon Racing
43 439 Hahn Rossman Alki/Rubicon Racing
44 337 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
45 389 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
46 413 Lane Wilkinson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
47 241 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
48 228 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
49 233 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
50 366 Ben Larson Apex Racing Team
51 427 Jeff McConaughy Fanatik Bike Co.
52 279 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
53 291 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
54 278 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
55 375 Scott Musgrove Apex Racing Team
56 284 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 227 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing
DNF 267 Matt Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 202 Eric Davis Lenovo
DNF 364 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 398 David Katz Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 438 Rob Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNF 369 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
DNF 215 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
DNF 287 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 213 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
DNF 305 Brooks Werner Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 222 Tom Wick Garage Racing
DQ 462 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline
DQ 906 Westley Richards Lenovo

Men Cat 4 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 677 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
2 Albert NORMURA Unattached
3 585 Scott Carlyle ASC Racing/Redline
4 707 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
5 Qayam Jetha Unattached
6 881 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
7 970 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
8 Aaron QUESNEL Unattached
9 Cameron Charles Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
10 1199 Tony Azevedo Husky Cycling
11 879 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
12 903 Terence AuYeung Lenovo
13 952 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
14 582 Chris Jackson Unattached
15 595 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
16 Brian COLLINS Unattached
17 716 Vaughn Nelson The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
18 814 Craig Hammond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 805 Phil Spencer Unattached
20 811 S. Andy Tanabe Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
21 William Cooper Second Ascent
22 893 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
23 655 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 857 Michael Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 941 Aaron Kaffen Unattached
26 793 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling
27 778 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
28 567 Noah Mery Caffe Appassionato Cycling
29 776 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling
30 732 Andrew McNett First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
32 Fraser CHARLES Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
33 741 Robert Isner ByrneInvent
34 794 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
35 624 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
36 1090 Scott Mingus Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
37 Chris Artt Unattached
38 951 Matthew Smith Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 Michael Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
40 594 Christopher Own Cycle U
41 670 Blake Keogh Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
42 689 Anthony Stephens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
43 568 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
44 1034 Brian Lockhart Starbucks Cycling
45 817 Erik Selberg Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
46 953 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle
47 Jean Marc Hauss Unattached
DNF 462 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline
DNF 673 John Klupar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 676 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 725 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 731 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 703 Carlo Cristiano Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 578 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 785 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
DNF 784 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
DNF 789 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
DNF Brian Wright Unattached
DNF 1175 Craig Carlyle Unattached
DNF 810 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 825 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 830 Stephen Berard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 835 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DQ Evan Renwick ASC Racing/Redline

Men Cat 5 (36.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Timoth HOLLAND Unattached
2 1039 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
3 1087 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 909 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
5 1228 Brandon Bartell Unattached
6 1181 Christopher Fast Second Ascent
7 1132 Benjamin Cordy Unattached
8 718 Joel Blatt Emerald City Cycling Club
9 David Truong Unattached
10 1208 Karl Cunningham Unattached
11 1015 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent
12 1089 Roy Colven Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 962 Derek Edwards Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 Brian CHEW Unattached
15 984 Colin Brine Der Sportsmann
16 1170 Adam Stern uBurdo Team Project
17 1212 Chad Richmond Unattached
18 1135 Sloan DuRoss Unattached
19 Daniel Caputo Pedal Dynamics
20 Carsten Croff Unattached
21 1008 Laurent Guex ByrneInvent
22 989 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
23 919 Doran Bastin Second Ascent
24 1077 Michael Heusdens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
25 997 Dan Arildson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 1082 Barry Ironmonger Unattached
27 1004 Jon Parkinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
28 Timothy Kwok Wong Spokane Rocket Velo
29 1042 Chuck Nelson Old Town Bicycle
30 960 Ryan Tilley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
31 959 Michael Van Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team
32 993 Daniel Filonowich Emerald City Cycling Club
33 1075 Kevin Raymond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
34 Peter Avolio Emerald City Cycling Club
35 1155 Travis Dougan Cycle U
36 773 Bertrand Hauss Starbucks Cycling
37 Brooks TRAN Husky Cycling
38 1074 Kerby Kuykendall Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
39 1059 Christopher Whiten Unattached
40 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
41 1007 Martin Bayne ByrneInvent
42 1134 Jared Fontenot Unattached
43 1051 Mark Southern Lakemont Cycling Club
44 779 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
45 1055 John Wendl Cycle U
DNF 1064 Mark Van Waes Cycle U
DNF 1052 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
DNF Robert Evans Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNF 988 Tim Culbertson Cycle U
DNF 1037 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
DNF 1160 Mike Inocencio Cycle U
DNF 1003 Mikal Norman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 867 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 915 Christopher Seymour Second Ascent
DNF 923 Michael Shannon Second Ascent
DNF Dave INGHAM Unattached
DQ 1174 Benjamin Dulken Cafe Appasionato

Women Cat 1-2 (45.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 10 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 23 Kelly Woznicki Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3 24 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 12 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
5 7 Morgan Schneidler Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 27 Annette Williams Unattached
7 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 16 Martha Walsh ZteaM
9 31 Carrie Eller Gregg's Elite Trek Racing
10 14 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health
11 11 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health

Women Cat 3 (45.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 161 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 90 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 60 Judy Wexler Team Group Health
4 58 Lee Smith Unattached
5 65 Zana Faulkner IJM.org
6 81 Heidi Blackie Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 69 Suzie Kauper IJM.org
8 152 Cathy Varland IJM.org
9 53 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
10 51 Mimy Bailey Team Group Health
11 75 Cameron Byerley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 162 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Women Cat 4 (27.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
2 184 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
3 205 Leina Tani Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 123 Rachel Livingston Team Group Health
5 Kristin WALKER Unattached
6 240 Irena Netik Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 202 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 116 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
9 153 Theresa Weisbeck IJM.org
10 180 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle
11 232 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
12 177 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 242 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 134 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health
15 118 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
16 125 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
17 293 Eryn Maris ASC Racing/Redline
18 104 Rebecca Bockow Team Group Health
19 143 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
20 127 Michelle Pirkl Team Group Health
21 253 Karen Kuykendall Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 132 Kathy Rowell Team Group Health
DNF 224 Janine Cannella Starbucks Cycling
DNF 215 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling
DNF 110 Rita Condon Team Group Health
DNF 137 Anais Shannon Team Group Health