Tour of Walla Walla - Tourism WW Criterium

Walla Walla, WA
April 18, 2009

Part of the Tour of Walla Walla

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Men Cat 1-2 (50.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 660 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance 0:50:46
2 662 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance 0:50:46
3 140 Ben Chaddock Whitman College 0:50:46
4 644 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team 0:50:46
5 607 Chris Stuart Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:50:46
6 667 Remi McManus KENDA PRO CYCLING TE 0:50:46
7 143 Galen Erickson Doppio Cycling 0:50:46
8 652 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:50:46
9 658 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:50:46
10 124 Christiaan DeVries Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:50:46
11 632 Guy Biggar Garneau Evolution 0:50:46
12 685 Nic Hamilton Red Truck Racing 0:50:46
13 656 Ross Spero Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:50:46
14 648 Matt Potma H&R Block-Kona 0:50:46
15 606 Eric Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:50:46
16 620 Steven Holland Finnegan's Toys/Disc 0:50:46
17 127 Owen Harrison Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:50:46
18 131 Cody Campbell Trek-LiveSTRONG 0:50:46
19 609 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 0:50:46
20 135 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 0:50:46
21 631 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution 0:50:46
22 134 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 0:50:46
23 633 Evan Flater Garneau Evolution 0:50:46
24 137 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b 0:50:46
25 690 Daniel Vasichek RideClean 0:50:46
26 647 Chris McNeil H&R Block-Kona 0:50:46
27 687 Kevin Noiles Red Truck Racing 0:50:46
28 634 Andrew Kyle Garneau Evolution 0:50:46
29 635 Mike Sidic Garneau Evolution 0:50:46
30 688 Jamie Sparling Red Truck Racing 0:50:46
31 613 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:50:46
32 626 Kenyon Campbell Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b 0:50:46
33 654 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:50:46
34 696 Shawn Goulet Team H&R BLOCK-KONA 0:50:46
35 604 Brandon Lynch Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:50:46
36 665 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org 0:50:46
37 683 Dave Brooks Red Truck Racing 0:50:46
38 698 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic 0:50:46
39 650 Aaron Schooler H&R Block-Kona 0:50:46
40 617 Jerry Long EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 0:50:46
41 642 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling 0:50:46
42 612 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:50:46
43 653 Chris Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:50:46
44 684 Marsh Cooper Red Truck Racing 0:50:46
45 625 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:50:46
46 640 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling 0:50:46
47 679 Jackson Buehler Unattached 0:50:46
48 646 Cyrus Kangarloo H&R Block-Kona 0:50:46
49 669 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo 0:50:46
50 691 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 0:50:46
51 678 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Ort 0:50:46
52 657 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:50:46
53 655 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:50:46
54 610 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:50:46
55 675 Travis Venable Lenovo 0:50:46
56 674 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 0:50:46
57 681 Shane Litzenberger Pegasus/Allegiant Ai 0:50:46
58 666 Russell Stevenson KENDA PRO CYCLING TE 0:50:46
59 616 Michael Emde EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 0:50:46
60 624 Michael Sencenbaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:50:46
61 605 Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:50:46
62 133 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 0:50:46
63 601 Kai Applequist Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:50:46
64 615 Tony Aleto EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 0:50:46
65 141 Duncan Mcgovern Whitman College 0:50:46
66 602 Tad Hamilton Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:50:46
67 619 Kris Stanton EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 0:50:46
68 668 Brent Davis Lenovo 0:50:46
69 693 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 0:50:46
70 622 Gavin Groves First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:50:46
71 661 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 0:50:46
72 695 Boris Martin Team BC 0:50:46
73 629 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:50:46
74 608 Chris Hillier Colavita New England 0:50:46
75 139 Curtis Dearden Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b 0:50:46
76 694 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 0:50:46
77 686 Nathan Macdonald Red Truck Racing 0:50:46
78 142 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:50:46
79 132 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 0:50:46
80 637 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution 0:50:46
81 136 Fred Stamm Metromint 0:50:46
82 677 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Ort 0:50:46
83 673 Eric Schuman Lenovo 0:50:46
84 603 Sam Krieg Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:50:46
85 689 Tyler Trace Red Truck Racing 0:50:46
86 645 Marcel Aarden H&R Block-Kona 0:50:46
87 682 Rob Britton Red Truck Racing 0:50:46
88 128 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:50:46
89 671 Mike Hone Lenovo 0:50:46
90 641 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 0:50:46
91 643 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling 0:50:46
92 663 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance 0:50:46
93 130 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:50:46
94 627 Brad Morgan Gallatin Alpine Spor 0:50:46
95 618 Paul Nelson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 0:55:06
96 138 Matthew O'Hagan Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b 0:55:06
97 672 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo 0:55:06
98 676 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 0:55:06
99 692 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 0:55:14
100 600 Logan Wetzel Benaroya Research In 0:56:20
101 611 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:57:03
102 651 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:57:03
103 129 Jeff Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:57:03
104 680 Brian Sather OregonTrailRacing.co 0:57:03
105 125 Evan Guthrie Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:59:41
106 649 Michael Rothengatter H&R Block-Kona 0:59:41
107 638 John Tolkamp Garneau Evolution 1:00:53
108 697 Derik Archibald Valley Athletic Club 1:05:07

Men Cat 3 (40.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 549 Ian Crane Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 40:30
2 539 Colin Gibson Whitman College 40:30
3 510 Jacob Schwingboth Garneau Evolution 40:30
4 502 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 40:30
5 532 Brian Frykman GAS/Intrinsik 40:30
6 517 Robb Floth Broken Spoke Cycling 40:30
7 522 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40:30
8 574 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40:30
9 500 Jesse Reams Escape Velocity -Dev 40:30
10 550 Kevin Bradford-Parish EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 40:30
11 504 Ryan E. Brown Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 40:30
12 514 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40:30
13 533 Brad Kilcline IJM.org 40:30
14 194 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 40:30
15 588 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Ort 40:30
16 519 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 40:30
17 577 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org 40:30
18 560 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 40:30
19 584 Elliot Bassett Northern Rockies Ort 40:30
20 507 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team 40:30
21 528 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 40:30
22 508 Curtis Jung Cycling BC 40:30
23 562 Micheal Gorden VO2 Multisport/Power 40:30
24 523 Ben Cowburn Cycling BC 40:30
25 591 Michael Wasserman Lenovo 40:30
26 512 Eric Hinderager George's 40:30
27 540 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40:30
28 551 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 40:30
29 552 Nick Littman Whitman College 40:30
30 569 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 40:30
31 191 Keith Jones Team BC 40:30
32 572 Aaron Shaw IJM.org 40:30
33 556 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycler 40:30
34 193 Tom Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 40:30
35 580 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 40:30
36 576 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 40:30
37 543 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40:30
38 506 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 40:30
39 542 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40:30
40 197 Lyle Tenpenny Apex Racing Team 40:30
41 541 Tom Wick Garage Racing 40:30
42 545 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 40:30
43 561 Eric Davis Lenovo 40:30
44 505 Chris Di Re First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40:30
45 548 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition 40:30
46 581 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team 40:30
47 553 Sebastian White GAS/Intrinsik 40:30
48 516 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 40:30
49 594 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 40:30
50 195 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40:30
51 530 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing 40:30
52 554 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team 40:30
53 531 Seth Hansen Northern Rockies Ort 40:30
54 595 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40:30
55 196 Devan McClelland Cycling BC 40:30
56 527 Matt Beeter GAS/Intrinsik 40:30
57 596 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing 40:30
58 558 Matt Oseto Lenovo 40:30
59 501 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent 40:30
60 525 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40:30
61 570 John Dunbar Java Junkies 40:30
62 559 Zac Strode 40:30
63 599 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40:30
64 503 Jonathan Youell ASC Racing/Redline 40:30
65 573 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 40:30
66 586 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 40:30
67 546 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 40:30
68 509 Jon Hernandez Veloforma/ZYM 40:30
69 536 Steve Zellmer Northern Rockies Ort 40:30
70 538 Howard Williams Great Northern Cycli 40:30
71 511 Ben Larson Apex Racing Team 40:30
72 544 Nicholas Barile Gregg's Trek Racing Team 40:30
73 587 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 40:30
74 571 Pete Banko Herriott Sports Performance 40:30
75 568 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing 40:30
76 593 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 40:30
77 557 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 40:49
78 515 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized 40:55
79 198 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 43:46
80 578 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent 44:33
81 585 Ted Chauvin Lenovo 44:33
82 564 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 44:33
83 529 Ryan Hughs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 44:33
84 555 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 44:55
85 192 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 44:55
86 518 Nathan Kiger Second Ascent 45:22
87 589 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team 45:22
88 566 Brendan Halpin Great Northern Cycli 45:22
89 565 Greg Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 46:38
90 513 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 47:35
91 582 Brian Snyder IJM.org 47:35
92 520 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org 50:55
DNF 521 Jakub Wasiela Escape Velocity -Dev
DNF 526 Keaton Crook Vertical Earth
DNF 534 Craig Logan Cycling BC
DNF 535 Wade Praeger Veloforma/ZYM
DNF 567 Todd Strahm Arlberg/Wenatchee
DNF 590 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNF 592 Jim Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF 598 Tim Eylar Mountain View Cycler

Men Cat 4 (30.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 415 Westley Richards Lenovo 28:30
2 494 Guy Tucker IJM.org 28:30
3 448 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 28:30
4 451 Scott Carlyle ASC Racing/Redline 28:30
5 483 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:30
6 424 Andy Erickson Whitman College 28:30
7 436 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler 28:30
8 445 Don Crawford Two Wheeler 28:30
9 442 Jesse Ayotte EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 28:30
10 469 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:30
11 446 Tony Brugliera Kaladi Bros 28:30
12 405 Phillip Somers Community Ctr for Yo 28:30
13 425 Jeffrey Cincoski Northern Rockies Cycling Team 28:30
14 450 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling 28:30
15 458 Ysbrand Nusse Whitman College 28:30
16 422 Taylor Pilant 28:30
17 433 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic 28:30
18 488 David Keller 28:30
19 431 Brian Marsh 28:30
20 463 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:30
21 426 Mark Skiffington 28:30
22 496 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 28:30
23 493 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 28:30
24 499 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:30
25 416 Matt Shryock Northern Rockies Cycling Team 28:30
26 476 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling 28:30
27 461 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 28:30
28 473 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com 28:30
29 467 Craig Carlyle unatt 28:30
30 439 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:30
31 443 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28:30
32 408 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 28:30
33 471 Jackson Long Sun Summit Cycling C 28:30
34 413 Irusta Joseba Scott's Cycle and Sp 28:30
35 434 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 28:30
36 474 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline 28:30
37 497 Christian Clerc Wenatchee Valley Velo 28:30
38 447 Bill Radobenko Two Wheeler 28:30
39 479 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 28:30
40 486 Kyle Shannon Northern Rockies Cycling Team 28:30
41 475 Patrick Dean 28:30
42 441 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 28:30
43 481 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 28:30
44 418 Jake Turner 28:30
45 490 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline 28:30
46 444 Scott Lenaburg Northern Rockies Cycling Team 28:30
47 487 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 28:30
48 423 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 28:30
49 456 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle 28:30
50 477 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 28:30
51 427 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 28:30
52 430 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 28:30
53 407 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org 28:30
54 410 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 28:30
55 455 Dean Jasper IJM.org 28:30
56 414 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline 28:30
57 421 David Hassinger 28:30
58 498 Andrew Jensen unatt 28:30
59 491 Rich Sherwood Vertical Earth 28:30
60 412 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 28:30
61 478 Frank Colich 28:50
62 432 Frank Phipps Grand Forks Cycling 29:34
63 400 Pat Sprute Spokane Rocket Velo 29:34
64 492 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline 29:34
65 406 Kurt Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 30:00
66 409 Matthew Hubbard Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 30:00
67 435 Robert Letson 30:00
68 472 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 30:00
69 464 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 30:00
70 454 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 30:00
71 449 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 30:00
72 465 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 30:00
73 404 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling 30:00
74 453 Jeff Shipley 30:00
75 401 Kurt Argys ByrneInvent 30:00
76 417 Daniel Stark Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 30:00
77 411 Steven Russell 30:00
78 438 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 30:00
79 437 Blair Fisher Northern Rockies Cycling Team 30:00
80 485 Peter Ashwin Team TAI-Dobbiaco 30:00
81 468 Brian Lockhart Starbucks Cycling 30:00
82 429 Jody White 30:00
83 428 Clint Froke L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 30:00
84 452 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 30:00
85 459 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 30:00
86 489 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 30:00
87 420 Dana Ferestien First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 33:33
88 440 Andrew McNett First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 33:33
89 460 Scott Holmgren Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 34:00
90 482 Daniel Harris 34:07
91 470 Ivan Anderholm Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 34:11
92 462 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 34:12
93 466 Ed Buoncore 35:39
94 402 Chris Vincent Two Wheeler 35:45
DNS 457 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)

Men Cat 5 (25.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 339 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports 29:07
2 300 Thaddeus Hicks Washington State Uni 29:07
3 342 Doug Hicks Mgghie's High Roller 29:07
4 303 Tyler Smith Northern Rockies Ort 29:07
5 348 Brian Kearns Whitman College 29:07
6 333 Scot Weeks Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:07
7 306 Bryce Daviess Northern Rockies Ort 29:07
8 330 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 29:07
9 335 Scott Mingus Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:07
10 347 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 29:07
11 310 Eric Odem L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 29:07
12 338 Steve Sander Forza Veloce 30:04
13 351 Andy Stevens L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 30:04
14 352 Dustin BRONS Devo/Escape Velocity 30:04
15 321 Terence AuYeung Lenovo 30:04
16 331 Daniel Luecke Whitman College 30:04
17 341 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 30:04
18 328 Zachary Seeley 30:04
19 315 Larry Jensen Chinook Cycling Yaki 30:04
20 337 David Moody Vertical Earth 30:04
21 316 Terrence REID Whitman College 30:04
22 313 Theo Propst 30:04
23 305 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 30:04
24 322 Ethan Mansfield Whitman College 30:04
25 350 Frank Skorina unatt 30:04
26 307 Tom Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 30:08
27 349 Chance Raver Vertical Earth 31:44
28 344 Sean Kabanuk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 31:44
29 329 Felix Espana Washington State Uni 31:44
30 340 Charlie Wilcox Chinook of Yakima/ 31:44
31 323 Kevin Raymond Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 31:44
32 302 Matthew Halloran Two Wheeler/Specialized 31:44
33 314 Charles Stanger L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 31:50
34 304 Michael YEAGER Community Ctr for Yo 32:02
35 320 Dan Grantier 35:42
36 317 Jesus Mendoza 37:22
37 334 John Davidson Whitman College 37:22
38 327 Don Miller 37:28
39 311 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized 37:33
40 319 Michael Ward Vertical Earth 37:35
41 326 Alex Ruzicka Community Ctr for Yo 37:36
42 301 Dustin Slivka Northern Rockies Ort 37:41
43 346 Ken Grantier unatt 39:22
44 324 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 39:22
45 343 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling 39:37
46 309 John Croskrey 39:37
47 325 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent 39:37
48 332 Rick Valentine unatt 39:37
DNF 318 Josh Alldredge Whitman College
DNF 336 Brenden Speer L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers

Women Cat 1-2 (30.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Steph Roorda Jazz Apple 29:31
2 217 Jenny Trew Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 29:31
3 218 Kendi Thomas Whitman College 29:31
4 223 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 29:31
5 216 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 29:31
6 224 Moriah Jo MACGREGOR Glotman Simpson Cycling 29:31
7 234 Rachel Canning Devo/Escape Velocity 29:31
8 207 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:31
9 233 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Elite Racing 29:31
10 210 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Cycling Team 29:31
11 231 Naomi Cooper Devo/Escape Velocity 29:31
12 219 Amy Herlinveaux Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 29:31
13 230 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team 29:31
14 228 Sarah Barber Kristin Armstrong Cycling Acad 29:31
15 232 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling 29:31
16 226 Lisa Dorian Mighty Riders 29:31
17 205 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:31
18 201 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 29:31
19 208 Jessica Hannah Total Restoration Cycling Team 29:31
20 203 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team 29:31
21 221 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 29:31
22 212 Gillian Moody Total Restoration Cycling Team 29:31
23 229 Shoshauna Laxson Local Ride 29:31
24 209 Gillian Carleton Total Restoration Cycling Team 29:31
25 220 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycles/Cannondale Vis 29:31
26 202 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team 30:38
27 215 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 30:53
28 204 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 30:53
29 214 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 30:58
30 206 Sirikit Valentin Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 31:38
31 213 Linda Coppa Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 35:58

Women Cat 3 (30.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 393 Jennifer Burtner Valley Athletic Club 29:31
2 359 Lisa Curry Gas/Intrinsik Archit 29:31
3 384 Heather Gelhorn Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29:31
4 354 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U 29:31
5 388 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 29:31
6 361 Megan Slivka Northern Rockies Ort 29:31
7 396 Amy Frykman Team Delphine/GVBC 29:31
8 367 Cathy Varland IJM.org 29:31
9 377 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima 29:31
10 376 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:31
11 378 Michelle Kautzmann Valley Athletic Club 29:31
12 394 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 29:31
13 385 Jennifer Luebke Northern Rockies Ort 29:31
14 356 Sarah Clark Allen Valley Athletic Club 29:31
15 357 Sarah Nathan Westwood Cycles/Cann 29:31
16 372 Audrey Brown Team S&M 29:31
17 392 Judy Wexler Team Group Health 29:41
18 366 Mia Huth Whitman College 30:53
19 374 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 30:53
20 364 Zana Faulkner IJM.org 30:53
21 358 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 30:53
22 383 Kimberly Turner Seattle Pacific Univ 30:53
23 371 Rebecca Jensen Community Ctr for Yo 30:53
24 391 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling 31:34
25 399 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 31:34
26 375 Jennifer Gerth Westwood Cycles/Cann 31:34
27 373 Lisa Picard IJM.org 31:34
28 387 Janet Grachal Riverstone Women's Racing Team 31:34
29 368 Kerri Duke Valley Athletic Club 31:34
30 390 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 31:34
31 397 Martha Brown IJM.org 31:34
32 365 Kelly Grove Northern Rockies Ort 32:22
33 379 Sile Kiernan IJM.org 32:52
34 363 Linsey Weitzenberg Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 32:52
35 355 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 35:58
36 389 Lisa Lund Unattached 35:58
37 362 Emily Rodriguez Whitman College 35:58
38 370 Jennifer Kohm Glotman Simpson Cycling 35:58
39 382 Savannah Rice Kristin Armstrong Cy 35:58
40 386 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 35:58
41 380 Jordan McCoy Lactic Acid Cycling 37:20
42 369 Joanne Green Thumpprint 40:48
43 395 Tonia Schmidt Hagens Berman Cycling Team 40:48
DNS 360 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling
DNS 398 Johanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers

Women Cat 4 (25.0 miles)

Num Name Team Time
1 271 Roxanne Pierson Whitman College 26:24
2 274 Sonia Tonnemaker 26:24
3 276 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 26:24
4 268 Rachel Livingston 26:24
5 250 Alicia 'Lish' Riley L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 26:24
6 256 Adrienne Brezovic L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 26:24
7 258 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:24
8 270 Karlyn Beer Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:24
9 251 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 26:24
10 277 Chelsea Momany Whitman College 26:24
11 297 Chrystie Hjeltness Riverstone Women's Racing Team 26:24
12 294 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling 26:24
13 286 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:24
14 262 Compton Renee Zuster Cycling 26:24
15 289 Molly Obetz Riverstone Women's Racing Team 26:24
16 281 Leina Tani Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:24
17 293 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:24
18 264 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health 26:24
19 287 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College 26:30
20 283 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling 26:30
21 299 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health 26:30
22 255 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 26:30
23 254 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling 26:30
24 290 Michelle Petrick Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:30
25 275 Kerri Stone Broken Spoke Cycling 26:30
26 292 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling 26:30
27 266 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 26:30
28 263 Wendy Stredwick Riverstone Women's Racing Team 26:30
29 288 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 26:30
30 267 Camille Nonis Devo/Escape Velocity 26:32
31 260 Ann Mitchell 26:32
32 278 Jennifer Murphy Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:44
33 285 Catherine Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 27:44
34 298 Rachel Hoar Whitman College 27:44
35 291 Nicolle Clutter Riverstone Women's Racing Team 27:44
36 295 Sue Lauer Riverstone Women's Racing Team 27:44
37 269 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling 29:08
38 261 Annie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 29:11
39 253 Barbara Barlow L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 29:11
40 279 Ann Kendall Zuster Cycling 29:11
41 284 Rachel Patterson Whitman College 29:11
42 280 Marilyn Gauthier Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:11
43 252 Liz Letson Zuster Cycling 29:11
44 296 Michaela Markusson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 29:11
45 273 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling 32:24
46 265 Christi Kenyon Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 33:24
47 282 Kathy Kelly Riverstone Women's Racing Team 34:24
DNF 257 Alexandra Pogue Whitman College
DNF 272 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNS 249 Kalan Kelly Riverstone Women's Racing Team