Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships: Wenatchee Omnium Criterium

Wenatchee, WA
May 16, 2009

Part of the Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior A

Name Team
1 Phelan Kostur
2 Ben Corwin
3 Seth Helbling Vertical Earth
4 Michael YEAGER Community Ctr for Youth
5 Clayton O'Leary Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
6 Jaxon Suttlemure Vertical Earth
7 Silas Kinnaman Community Ctr for Youth

Junior C

Name
1 Alex Watt
2 Luke Strahm

Junior D

Name
1 Logan Feasline
2 Lucas Tilly
3 Patrick Tilly
4 Josh Mandolie
5 Aaron Watt

Master Men A

Name Team
1 Douglas Reid Second Ascent
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
3 Alan Wiley IJM.org
4 Daniel Quirk Veloce
5 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
6 Nathan Kuehl Vertical Earth
7 Brian Hall Lenovo
8 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute
9 Jim Wheeler Tufo-Token
10 Eric Schuman Lenovo
11 Arnie Liati Benaroya Research Institute

Master Men B

Name Team
1 Brian Harder george's cycles
2 John Dunbar Tufo Tyres
3 Michael Fadich Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
4 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
5 Eric Davis Lenovo
6 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
7 Todd Strahm Alberg Sports
8 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Insititute
9 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
10 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 Mark Walker Java Junkies
12 Kurt Brown IJM.org
13 Dan Bass Excel Sports Boulder
14 Corrie Martin IJM.org

Master Men C

Name Team
1 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
2 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports
5 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
6 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
7 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
9 Andrew Jensen Unattacted
10 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
11 Marcus Nedelmann
12 John Siok Baddlands Cycling Club
13 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
14 Lars Jorstad Second Ascent
15 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
16 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
17 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
18 Erin Clendenin ByrneInvent
19 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 Todd Baumeister
21 Theo Propst Forza Veloce
22 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
23 Bruce Penner
24 Joe Huber
25 Michael Skinner
26 Doug Barclay Cycle U
27 Greg Snyder Cycle U
28 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
29 Chris Anderson Forza Veloce
30 David Acheson Speedbump Racing
31 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club
32 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
33 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
34 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club
35 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
36 Chris Broyles Unattacted

Master Men D

Name Team
1 Alastair Lockett
2 Michael Hansen
3 Don Stimson
4 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 David Gordon The Valley Athletic Club/CBE Racing
6 Christian Clerc
7 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
8 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent
10 Gary Hocking Cycle U
11 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
12 Vince Nethery
13 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
14 jeffrey pattterson Old Town Bicycle

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 David Richter HSP
2 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team
4 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
5 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
6 Robert Campbell The Valley
7 Christiaan De Vries Total Restoration Cycling Team
8 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports
9 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution
10 Will Routley Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
11 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
12 Jacob Schwingboth Garneau Evolution
13 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 Cyrus Kangarloo H&R Block-Kona
15 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team
16 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
17 Jason Schniepp Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling
19 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
20 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team
21 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
22 Marcel Aarden
23 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman Cycling Team
24 Kenyon Campbell Westwood Cycles/Cannondale
25 Shawn Goulet H&R BLOCK - KONA
26 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
27 Jake McArthur Hagens Berman Cycling Team
28 Christopher Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
30 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
31 Travis Venable Lenovo
32 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team
33 Garrett McLeod H&R Block-Kona
34 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
35 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
36 Marvin Guzman Glotman Simpson Cycling
37 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Cycling
38 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
39 Sebastian Salas Dizzy-Specialized
40 Zachery Garland Team H&R BLOCK-KONA
41 Wes Pierce Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
42 Warren Atkey
43 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
44 Trevor Kosa Capital Bicycling Club
45 Ben Chaddock Cannondale Westwood
46 Derik Archibald The Valley
47 Duncan Mcgovern Whitman College
48 Trevor Haaheim Total Restoration Cycling Team
49 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution
50 Paul Beard Garneau Evolution
51 Kevin Thorpe Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes
52 Curtis Dearden Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports
53 Mike Hone Lenovo
54 Robert Powell Garage Racing
55 Jeff Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team
56 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling

Men Cat 3

Name Team
1 Curtis Jung dEVo
2 Westley Richards Lenovo
3 Nick Berry Mighty Cycling
4 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
5 Kevin Bradford-Parish Emde Sports.com/Lapierrebike.com
6 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
7 David Holden
8 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
10 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 Jeff Nettles Recycles Cycles
12 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 Ben Cowburn dEVo
14 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 Ryan Rickerts
16 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
17 Joshua Hall
18 Mike Laxdal westwood/canondale
19 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
20 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
21 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
23 Willy Zellmer Five Valley Velo/Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
24 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
25 Nate Weston Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
26 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
27 Matthew Sheeks None
28 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
29 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
30 Mark Roughgarden Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
31 Tyler Stearns
32 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
33 Bryen Graver JL Velo Racing Team
34 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
35 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
36 Chris Menge email???
37 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
38 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
39 Lauren Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo
40 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling

Men Cat 4

Name Team
1 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley
3 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling
4 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks/Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
5 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
6 John Scarafiotti Krieg Cycling
7 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Jeremy Dunphy Northern Rockies Cycling
9 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth
10 Colin Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling
12 Scott Carlyle ASC Racing/Redline
13 Taylor Pilant
14 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle
15 Rider Unknown
16 Kevin Dimichel Valley Athletic Club \ CBC Racing
17 Qayam Jetha
18 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co.
19 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
20 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
21 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
22 Reggie Gonzalez L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
23 Eric Biermann Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
24 Andrew Erickson Whitman College
25 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent
27 Dean Jasper IJM.org
28 David Salo
29 Kyle Kennedy dEVo
30 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
31 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
32 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
33 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
34 Cole Cutright ASCRacing/Redline
35 Max O'Neal UBC/Wines of Washington
36 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
37 Jak New Escape Velocity
38 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
39 Wyatt Hatch
40 Scott Holmgren Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team

Men Cat 5

Name Team
1 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 Stephen Ushy
3 Fergus Lavelle dEVo - Escape Velocity
4 Jason Kilmartin Balance Point Racing
5 Dustin BRONS dEVo
6 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
7 Bryce Daviess Northern Rockies Cycling Team
8 Michael DeGooyer
9 Christopher Fast Second Ascent
10 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
11 Eric Malmassari Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
12 Chris Casey Methow Valley Cycling
13 Kile McArdle Forza Veloce
14 Wilson Tran Devo/Escape Velocity
15 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
16 Doug Hicks Mcghies High Roller Bicycle Club
17 Chance Raver Vertical Earth
18 Adam Stern uBRDO Team Project
19 Peter Hutter Vertical Earth
20 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
21 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
22 Jason Remington
23 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
24 Don Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
25 Taylor Ward Vertical Earth
26 Mike Inocencio Cycle U
27 Kevin Strawn

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team
1 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 Allson Testroete Total Restoraton Cycling Team
3 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
4 Laura Brown Local Ride Racing
5 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7 Amy Herlinveaux
8 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Cycling Team
9 Kendi Thomas Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
12 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck
13 Gillian Moody Total Restoraton Cycling Team
14 Jessica Hannah Total Restoraton Cycling Team
15 Jennifer Schulz Fresh Air Experience
16 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports
17 Naomi Cooper Devo/Escape Velocity
18 Karen Claeys Hagens Berman Cycling Team
19 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
20 Lisa Dorian Mighty Riders
21 Kristi Berg Team Group Health
22 Leah Kirchmann Manitoba
23 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens Berman Cycling Team
24 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
25 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling
26 Lee Darling Glotman Simpson Cycling
27 Shoshauna Laxson Local Ride
28 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Women Cat 3

Name Team
1 Liz Marzolf
2 Michelle Kautzmann
3 Christine Chang
4 Erika Krumpelman Riverstone Women's Racing Team
5 Laura Chang
6 Judy Wexler
7 Suzie Kauper
8 Zana Faulkner IJM.org
9 Jennifer Burtner
10 Jessie Hickel
11 Rachel Headley
12 Shannon Payne
13 Cara Bussell
14 Dina Mishev
15 Cathy Varland
16 Heather Lang
17 Martha Brown
18 Christina Norwich
19 Joanne Green
20 Sile Kiernan
21 Lisa Picard

Women Cat 4

Name Team
1 Sonia Tonnemaker
2 Stephanie Peters Excel Sports Boulder
3 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
4 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten, Riverstone Women's Cycling Team
6 Erica Haas The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing
9 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
10 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley
11 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Cycling Team
12 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
13 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.
14 Compton Renee Zuster Cycling
15 Wendy Stredwick Riverstone Women's Racing Team
16 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
17 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
18 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
19 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
20 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
22 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co.
23 Ashely St.Pierre BYRDS Cycling
24 Camille Nonis Devo/Escape Velocity
25 Stephanie Werts Valley Athletic/CBC Racing
26 Melanie Bergman Zuster Cycling
27 Savvy Blake