Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships: Wenatchee Omnium Masters Overall

Wenatchee, WA
May 17, 2009

Part of the Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men A

Name Team
1 Douglas Reid Second Ascent
2 Alan Wiley IJM.org
3 Daniel Quirk Veloce
4 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
5 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
6 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute
7 Eric Schuman Lenovo
8 Nathan Kuehl Vertical Earth
9 Brian Hall Lenovo

Master Men B

Name Team
1 John Dunbar Tufo Tyres
2 Brian Harder george's cycles
3 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
4 Michael Fadich Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
5 Todd Strahm Alberg Sports
6 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Insititute
8 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
9 Kurt Brown IJM.org
10 Mark Walker Java Junkies

Master Men C

Name Team
1 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
2 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports
4 Jim Stefanoff EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
5 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 John Siok Baddlands Cycling Club
8 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
9 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
10 Lars Jorstad Second Ascent
11 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club
13 Theo Propst Forza Veloce
14 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
15 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
16 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
17 David Acheson Speedbump Racing
18 Todd Baumeister
19 Marcus Nedelmann
20 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
21 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
22 Erin Clendenin ByrneInvent
23 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club
24 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
25 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 Greg Snyder Cycle U
27 Joe Huber
28 Michael Skinner
29 Doug Barclay Cycle U
30 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
31 Chris Anderson Forza Veloce
32 Chris Broyles Unattacted

Master Men D

Name Team
1 Michael Hansen
2 Alastair Lockett
3 David Gordon The Valley Athletic Club/CBE Racing
4 Christian Clerc
5 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Jon Peterson ByrneInvent
7 Don Stimson
8 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
9 Gary Hocking Cycle U
10 Vince Nethery
11 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
13 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
14 jeffrey pattterson Old Town Bicycle