Methow Valley Stage Race - Road Race

Methow Valley, WA
June 14, 2009

Part of the Methow Valley Stage Race

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Master Men (54.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 253 Greg Carter Second Ascent
2 171 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
3 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
4 471 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent
5 488 Todd Strahm Arblerg Sports
6 648 Paul Dinger
7 270 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 426 Rob Campbell Fanatik Bike Co.
9 Jim Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
10 429 Matt Oswin Fanatik Bike Co.
11 665 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12 324 David Neubeck The Valley
13 65 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 838 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
15 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler/Specialized
16 1046 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
17 33 Mike Burdo Garage Racing
18 434 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
19 802 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
20 229 Kurt Brown IJM.org
21 971 David Gordon Valley Athletic Club
22 742 Jon Peterson
23 Scott Waichler Methow Valley
24 664 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 Rick Uhlrich Arlberg
26 255 Tim Welter Second Ascent
27 424 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
28 565 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
29 658 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 323 Chris Mendoza The Valley
31 1218 Ron Jones The Valley
32 1097 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co.
33 178 Jonah Oswin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 Steve Poulter Branford Bike
DNF 1060 Ian Wright Unattached
DNF 935 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Michael Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo
DNF scott ryman Even the Mountains will Praise
DNF 889 Richard West Fairhaven Bike Club
DNF 973 Timothy Hughes Valley Athletic Club
DNF 681 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 653 Jeff Gibbs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 979 Bill Scheidt The Valley
DNF Thomas Miller Baddlands Cycling Club

Men 3 (68.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 279 Chris Menge Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 707 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club\\CBC R
3 241 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
4 370 Olivier Humbert Apex Racing Team
5 304 Alan Schmitz Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6 257 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent
7 464 Daniel Studley NRC/Kona
8 230 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
9 848 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
10 584 Tyler Stearns
11 213 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
12 389 Mark Bales Bikesale,com
13 339 Bryen Graver First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 422 Daniel Koski-Karell Caffe Appassionato Cycling
15 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
16 341 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 385 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
18 243 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
19 318 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 233 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
21 Matt Allen Unattached
22 315 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
24 201 Ted Chauvin Lenovo
DNF 791 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
DNF 235 Darren Marino IJM.org
DNF 378 Bernie Alonzo Apex Racing Team

Men 4-5 (54.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Jared Russelll Two Wheeler
2 1234 Peter Avolio Emerald City Cycling Club
3 1072 J Irons Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 Paul Daniels
5 Brian Parker Boise State Cycling
6 887 Daniel Liberator
7 909 Martin Chvoj IJM.org
8 Mike Hoffner Chinook Racing
9 Don Crawford Two Wheeler/Specialized
10 Adam Kaufman Methow Valley
11 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
12 Qayam Jetha
13 651 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 852 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co.
15 601 Andrew Buthorn Lenovo
16 755 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
17 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth
18 1061 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
19 827 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 Chris Casey Methow Valley Cycling
21 717 Corey Nunlist The Valley
22 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
23 620 Gabriel Grant Second Ascent
24 1043 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann
25 655 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
26 Tim Hubner WWU Cycling Team
27 718 Joel Blatt Branford Bike
28 Judson Miller Joe Bar
29 1191 Jed Barden Cycle U
30 805 Phil Spencer Unattatched
31 879 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
32 951 Matthew Smith Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
33 Bill Radobenko Two Wheeler/Specialized
34 808 Eric Malmassari Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
35 Jean-Philippe Combe
36 576 David Acheson
37 628 David Salo Second Ascent
38 1199 Tony Azevedo Caffe Appassionato Cycling
39 Matthew Halloran Two Wheeler/Specialized
40 Jonathan Dreher M.I.T./FXDD
41 Andy Miller Curtlo Racing
42 Andrew Buswell n/a
43 1135 Sloan DuRoss
44 1028 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
45 669 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
46 Tyler Miller
47 E.A. Weymuller
48 1237 Ian Baldwin
49 Scott Whittaker
50 944 Christopher Mega Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
51 1224 Jon Carignan Cycle U
52 1155 Travis Dougan Cycle U
53 1134 Jared Fontenot
54 1052 Mark A Thompson Cycle U
55 Chance Raver Vertical Earth
56 1110 Scott Young Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 564 Christian Clerc Team W.A.R. -Wenatchee REI Race
DNF 659 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 1002 Dana Ferestien First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 1215 Forest Wilson RunningShoes.com
DNF 766 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team
DNF 1161 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent
DNF 790 Vu Nguyen Starbucks Cycling
DNF 1124 Brendan Tennefoss Caffe Appassionato Cycling
DNF 1075 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com
DNF 780 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling
DNF Richard Sather Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNF 689 Anthony Stephens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 783 Jim McCulloch Starbucks Cycling
DNF 747 Chris Fontecchio Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 1033 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling

Men Cat 1-2 (82.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 Nathan Smith Lenovo
2 11 Mike Hone Lenovo
3 6 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
4 7 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 88 Robert Campbell The Valley
6 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
7 906 Westley Richards Lenovo
8 157 Phil Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co.
9 15 Brent Davis Lenovo
10 52 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
11 72 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
12 156 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co.
13 212 Travis Venable Lenovo
14 41 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
15 76 Chris Parrish Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 87 Derik Archibald The Valley
17 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
18 25 Eric Schuman Lenovo
19 Ryan E. Brown Chinook Cycling Tri-Cities
20 155 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
21 18 Brian Hall Lenovo
22 Brian Sather OregonTrailRacing.com
23 14 Dakin Bell Lenovo
24 184 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
DNF 115 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent
DNF 34 Brent Carlson Garage Racing
DNF Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF 66 Chris Hill Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 26 Brian Venable Lenovo

Women 1-2-3 (54.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 3 Robin Secrist Veloforma
2 183 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
3 Erika Krumpelman Riverstone Women's Racing Team
4 161 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 196 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley
6 43 Sally Fraser
7 98 Heather Lang Bikesale,com
8 Janet Grachal Riverstone Women's Racing Team
9 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team
10 60 Judy Wexler Team Group Health
11 31 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing Team
12 80 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley
13 79 Kerri Duke The Valley
14 88 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
15 12 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health
16 140 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health
17 97 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Bikesale,com
18 9 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 58 Lee Smith Team Group Health
20 53 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health
21 64 Martha Brown IJM.org
22 11 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
DNF 226 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling
DNF 95 Laura Chang Bikesale,com
DNF 66 Joanne Green IJM.org
DNF Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team
DNF 86 Johanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
DNS 89 Jitka Cole Starbucks Cycling

Women 4 (41.0 miles)

Num Name Team
1 279 Erica Lorenzen
2 Tracy Orcutt Planet X
3 267 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co.
4 225 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
5 219 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
6 118 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
7 153 Theresa Weisbeck IJM.org
8 Stephanie Akker
9 187 Melody Mayer The Valley
10 250 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 134 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health
12 202 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13 203 Catherine Humbert Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling Team
15 115 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health
16 224 Janine Cannella Starbucks Cycling
17 266 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
18 Celeste Ukich Riverstone Women's Racing Team
19 273 Cheryl Batty Fanatik Bike Co.
20 218 Laura Fife Starbucks Cycling
21 138 Kim Shigenaka Team Group Health
22 215 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling
23 Sue Rogers Team Group Health
24 106 Caroline Childress Team Group Health
25 141 Kay Velasquez Team Group Health
DNF 221 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling