Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Time Trial

Enumclaw, WA
May 30, 2009

Part of the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men C

Num Name Team Time
1 705 Trevor PEARSON Escape Velocity/dEVo 16:47.00
2 704 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 17:40.53
3 703 Harrison Devine Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 19:14.87
4 706 Alex Watt ASC Racing/Redline 19:16.76

Junior Men D

Num Name Team Time
1 711 Evan Geary ASC Racing/Redline 19:53.68
2 710 Tyler Daniel ASC Racing/Redline 20:22.71
3 714 Alexander West Unattached 21:15.04
4 709 Jarrett Aregger ASC Racing/Redline 21:51.07
5 712 Henry GEARY ASC Racing/Redline 23:27.21
6 713 Aaron Watt ASC Racing/Redline 25:52.09

Junior Women C

Num Name Team Time
1 708 Sara Youmans 17:37.06
2 707 Andrea Casebolt H&R Block/KONA 19:54.18

Master Men A/B

Num Name Team Time
1 212 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles 13:06.35
2 222 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling 13:45.01
3 226 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute 13:55.43
4 203 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute 13:56.31
5 208 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 13:59.01
6 245 Alastair Lockett IJM.org 13:59.46
7 241 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 14:02.90
8 210 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing 14:07.81
9 225 Eric Schuman Lenovo 14:08.00
10 238 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 14:13.84
11 204 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder 14:14.59
12 218 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 14:17.00
13 220 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute 14:17.57
14 207 Doug Davis Lenovo 14:20.51
15 229 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 14:21.23
16 227 Alan Wiley IJM.org 14:21.81
17 242 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent 14:22.79
18 221 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 14:24.76
19 219 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo 14:24.84
20 235 Alistair Leigh IJM.org 14:26.09
21 234 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 14:26.54
22 231 David Hecht IJM.org 14:30.04
23 223 Robert Powell Garage Racing 14:32.70
24 244 Tom Wick Garage Racing 14:35.03
25 246 John Meehan Bissell Masters 14:38.01
26 240 RC Rogers IJM.org 14:41.40
27 237 Corrie Martin IJM.org 14:42.31
28 239 Matthew Oseto Lenovo 14:43.32
29 202 Paul BERRY Unattached 14:57.62
30 215 Brian Hall Lenovo 15:00.00
31 216 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing 15:00.93
32 230 Eric Davis Lenovo 15:05.79
33 233 Brad Lamkin Garage Racing 15:15.00
34 217 Joe Holmes Ohio Inmate Reformers 15:16.75
35 243 Tom Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 15:19.64
36 224 Mike Rogers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 15:25.15
37 228 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 15:26.67
38 201 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 15:29.06
39 209 Joseph Ecker Unattached 15:30.00
40 232 John Merrill Garage Racing 15:39.76
41 236 Bob Ludeman Lenovo 15:47.21
42 211 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle 15:56.95
43 214 Mike Hainsworth Benaroya Research Institute 16:06.00
44 205 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute 16:30.40
DNF/DNS 206 Brent Davis Columbia University 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 213 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute 00:00.00

Master Men C/D

Num Name Team Time
1 505 Chris Blair Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 14:07.14
2 580 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 14:12.17
3 515 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com 14:13.70
4 582 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 14:13.73
5 591 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 14:20.01
6 514 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 14:20.57
7 558 E Johnson Iii Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 14:28.06
8 576 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 14:28.35
9 578 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 14:29.57
10 532 Eric Knapp NWCC 14:34.18
11 560 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 14:37.37
12 584 Tony Routley Team Whistler 14:38.20
13 501 David Acheson Speedbump Racing 14:41.67
14 516 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling 14:50.34
15 575 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 14:51.07
16 521 Ian Gerrish NWCC 15:01.00
17 504 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 15:01.84
18 543 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:01.93
19 552 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports 15:02.46
20 553 James Wells NWCC 15:03.25
21 574 Gary Hocking Cycle U 15:03.68
22 542 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club 15:03.89
23 528 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club 15:03.96
24 556 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:07.32
25 520 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:08.15
26 550 R. Scott Telford Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 15:11.95
27 525 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling 15:15.32
28 531 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:16.07
29 571 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent 15:16.09
30 564 Brian Wentz The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 15:19.54
31 590 Marshall Will NWCC 15:20.23
32 573 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 15:21.20
33 567 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 15:22.60
34 508 Chris Broyles Unattached 15:24.79
35 566 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 15:25.32
36 530 J. Juelis Joe Bar Racing 15:25.48
37 523 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:26.75
38 539 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co. 15:28.87
39 557 Brian Cole ByrneInvent 15:31.98
40 555 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club 15:32.03
41 506 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team 15:34.14
42 548 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 15:36.45
43 581 Steve Poulter Branford Bike 15:36.98
44 562 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:38.48
45 535 Stefan McPherson NRC/Kona 15:39.71
46 510 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:42.60
47 589 Ian Wright Unattached 15:43.65
48 586 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:45.62
49 583 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 15:46.45
50 541 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 15:48.00
51 503 Kenton Berg Caffe Appassionato Cycling 15:48.40
52 537 Casey O'Keefe Fanatik Bike Co. 15:50.31
53 545 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 15:51.10
54 512 Mike CHARUK Team Whistler 15:55.45
55 559 Carl Lenaburg Unattached 15:55.70
56 563 Scott Ramsey 15:56.64
57 519 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 16:00.73
58 502 Jason Bavuso Joe Bar Racing 16:04.68
59 513 Matthew Clark Joe Bar Racing 16:08.93
60 572 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 16:10.20
61 565 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 16:10.95
62 547 Putter Scott Momentum Sports Training 16:14.87
63 517 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline 16:15.18
64 507 Herb Brooks Vivere Forte 16:21.26
65 587 Steve Thompson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:25.39
66 509 Phillip Burger Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka 16:25.73
67 546 Tom Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 16:26.96
68 592 Michael Skinner 16:28.82
69 561 John McMahon Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 16:40.70
70 511 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling 16:40.98
71 551 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling 16:47.06
72 527 Scott Holmgren Unattached 16:59.06
73 569 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling 17:14.51
74 540 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle 17:20.81
75 588 Jamie Vanek Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 17:40.75
76 544 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 17:50.60
DNF/DNS 518 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 522 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 524 Henry Hamby Baddlands Cycling Club 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 526 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 529 Ron Jones The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 533 Paul La Stayo Unattached 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 534 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 536 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 538 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 549 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 554 Stephen WILLIS Flathead 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 568 Daniel Byrne ByrneInvent 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 570 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 577 Chris Kunc Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 579 Jim McCulloch Starbucks Cycling 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 585 John Sacco Old Town Bicycle 00:00.00

Men 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 64 Jamie Sparling Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac 12:53.12
2 58 Will Routley Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team 12:54.43
3 34 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 12:59.37
4 8 Rob Britton Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac 13:01.29
5 65 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling 13:04.14
6 25 Zack Garland H&R Block/KONA 13:05.21
7 35 Cyrus Kangarloo Unattached 13:06.00
8 28 Nic Hamilton Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac 13:08.60
9 76 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 13:10.45
10 53 Jesse Reams Garneau Evolution 13:13.45
11 52 Matt Potma H&R Block/KONA 13:16.50
12 62 Mike Sidic Garneau Evolution 13:17.20
13 67 Russell Stevenson Kenda Pro Cycling 13:18.06
14 30 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 13:25.78
15 66 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team 13:25.78
16 6 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team 13:26.92
17 44 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling 13:27.67
18 74 Dave Vukets Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac 13:28.03
19 43 Garrett McLeod H&R Block/KONA 13:32.81
20 49 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 13:35.54
21 21 Phil Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co. 13:36.82
22 22 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 13:39.39
23 70 Kevin Thorpe Cycling BC 13:39.60
24 31 Mike Hone Lenovo 13:39.98
25 36 Justin KERR Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy 13:40.43
26 73 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org 13:41.92
27 27 Shawn Goulet H&R Block/KONA 13:42.76
28 42 Jake McArthur Arlberg Sports 13:42.93
29 61 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 13:43.01
30 57 Michael -time cut ROTHENGATTER H&R Block/KONA 13:44.64
31 15 Marsh Cooper Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac 13:45.40
32 17 Chris Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team 13:46.68
33 19 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 13:47.87
34 60 Aaron Schooler H&R Block/KONA 13:48.62
35 51 Spencer PAXSON Team S&M Young Guns 13:51.42
36 13 Ben Chaddock Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 13:52.39
37 7 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 13:55.15
38 11 Brent Carlson Garage Racing 13:56.00
39 39 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 14:01.15
40 55 Westley Richards Lenovo 14:07.40
41 5 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 14:08.60
42 37 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:08.68
43 14 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac 14:10.68
44 50 Chris Parrish WWU Cycling Team 14:13.07
45 4 Mike BERKENPAS Local Ride Racing 14:16.00
46 33 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 14:16.48
47 72 Tyler Trace Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac 14:16.68
48 16 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:21.75
49 59 Sebastian Salas Specialized/Dizzy 14:21.87
50 29 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 14:25.09
51 77 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:28.01
52 71 Adam Thuss Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac 14:28.53
53 23 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:29.48
54 18 Steven -time cut DEVANTIER Local Ride Racing 14:30.54
55 1 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:32.68
56 68 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:32.96
57 40 Mike Laxdal Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 14:36.31
58 63 Dan Skinner Garneau Evolution 14:40.84
59 56 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance 14:44.42
60 2 Julian -time cut BASE Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 14:44.45
61 47 Matthew O'Hagan Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 14:46.07
62 26 David -time cut GERTH Steed Cycles 14:49.56
63 54 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 14:52.29
64 81 Tom BENCIVENGO 14:57.48
65 69 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:58.06
66 38 Trevor Kosa Unattached 14:59.76
67 3 Andrew BATES Turin bicyle 15:02.09
68 41 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance 15:02.40
69 78 Chris Worsfold Team Coastal 15:11.28
70 75 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling 15:17.09
71 48 Ryan -time cut OLSON Campione-Ratcliff 15:19.31
72 79 Maurice WORSFOLD Team Coastal 15:34.89
73 80 John MCDANIEL 15:43.06
74 32 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 15:58.14
75 10 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 16:03.18
76 9 Dave Brooks Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac 16:22.70
77 45 Greg Miller Hagens Berman Cycling Team 16:40.65
78 46 Kevin Noiles Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac 18:57.59
DNF/DNS 12 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 20 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles Racing 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 24 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance 00:00.00

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 313 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 13:41.43
2 317 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 13:53.12
3 311 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 14:00.67
4 340 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 14:00.73
5 330 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:07.35
6 357 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 14:10.40
7 353 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 14:11.10
8 324 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 14:13.39
9 351 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 14:16.20
10 349 Tyler Stearns Unattached 14:16.78
11 307 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling 14:18.28
12 325 Brad Kilcline IJM.org 14:19.65
13 701 Craig Logan Aviawest 14:20.10
14 347 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 14:20.71
15 344 Aaron Shaw IJM.org 14:24.54
16 350 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 14:26.67
17 318 Aaron Hedrick ByrneInvent 14:29.98
18 319 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling 14:30.93
19 345 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 14:31.29
20 331 Roy MCBETH Local Ride Racing 14:35.07
21 352 Guy Tucker IJM.org 14:37.96
22 334 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 14:40.25
23 361 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 14:44.32
24 356 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:48.01
25 348 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing 14:48.46
26 339 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 14:48.51
27 338 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 14:48.60
28 306 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org 14:54.53
29 308 Ryan Dean IJM.org 14:54.61
30 341 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 14:55.00
31 316 Bryen Graver Team Velo 14:55.43
32 320 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 14:55.45
33 301 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 14:55.64
34 327 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:57.00
35 360 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 14:57.57
36 304 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 14:59.57
37 303 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 15:01.00
38 322 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 15:01.81
39 321 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing 15:03.00
40 358 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 15:03.21
41 362 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling 15:04.53
42 310 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org 15:04.90
43 302 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling 15:05.50
44 342 Gordon ROSS Escape Velocity/dEVo 15:09.59
45 336 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team 15:13.45
46 315 Ryan Gist IJM.org 15:16.65
47 355 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling 15:19.71
48 343 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 15:20.90
49 309 Mark Dormer Escape Velocity/dEVo 15:33.32
50 323 Curtis Jung Escape Velocity/dEVo 15:34.18
51 326 Scott Larson Capitol Velo 15:34.71
52 359 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 15:35.75
53 335 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 15:35.85
54 354 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing 15:38.10
55 312 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team 15:45.40
56 328 Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team 15:45.64
57 329 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline 15:57.70
58 337 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:02.43
59 305 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 16:15.21
60 314 David Giraud Caffe Appassionato Cycling 16:16.21
61 333 Alec Moorman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:21.00
62 363 Michael Wasserman Lenovo 16:29.76
63 346 Brian Snyder IJM.org 16:42.93
DNF/DNS 332 Chris McCoy Second Ascent 00:00.00

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 457 Phil Spencer Unattached 13:53.84
2 435 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling 14:06.57
3 419 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle 14:19.17
4 408 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle 14:36.01
5 429 Kyle Kennedy Escape Velocity/dEVo 14:37.39
6 464 Todd TUCKER Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 14:42.90
7 414 Brian Dagnon Unattached 14:45.60
8 438 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 14:53.79
9 417 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:54.43
10 453 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 14:56.15
11 428 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U 14:57.31
12 458 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 14:59.92
13 425 Chris Jackson Unattached 15:00.34
14 439 Zach McDonald Classic Cycles 15:02.46
15 448 Taylor Pilant VegHeadEd.com/MGC 15:04.85
16 418 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 15:06.90
17 401 Jesse Agner NRO 15:08.15
18 406 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team 15:10.46
19 441 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 15:12.95
20 447 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 15:15.26
21 415 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 15:18.09
22 433 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 15:18.93
23 410 Scott Carlyle First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 15:19.28
24 451 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 15:20.10
25 431 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 15:20.84
26 436 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 15:22.46
27 411 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 15:24.14
28 460 Richie Strong Native Planet 15:24.32
29 449 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team 15:26.15
30 463 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling 15:26.89
31 442 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 15:28.96
32 450 Jeff Rasor Unattached 15:35.00
33 461 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling 15:40.62
34 422 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 15:41.03
35 455 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 15:42.48
36 434 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline 15:43.71
37 432 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling 15:50.53
38 445 Ryan NEWSOME Local Ride Racing 15:54.40
39 421 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:56.89
40 444 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 15:58.31
41 465 Brian Wright Unattached 15:58.73
42 437 Avi Mahan ASC Racing/Redline 16:00.79
43 440 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle 16:02.92
44 456 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 16:08.03
45 403 Clinton Anderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 16:15.71
46 467 Wes VIERA Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 16:16.90
47 427 Qayam Jetha Aviawest 16:17.23
48 446 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 16:19.92
49 413 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline 16:23.09
50 459 Anthony Stephens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 16:26.64
51 430 Andrew KERR Local Ride Racing 16:29.00
52 423 John Hill Unattached 16:30.76
53 405 Terence AuYeung Lenovo 16:31.70
54 404 Chris Artt Unattached 16:38.17
55 407 Stephen Berard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:39.10
56 426 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co. 17:03.25
57 452 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling 17:11.32
58 416 Andrew EASLEY Unattached 17:49.10
59 424 Stephen HOWARD Unattached 19:31.85
60 412 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 34:03.82
DNS 402 Sam Alexander RunningShoes.com 00:00.00
DNS 409 Craig Carlyle Unattached 00:00.00
DNS 420 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 00:00.00
DNS 443 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle 00:00.00
DNS 454 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle 00:00.00
DNS 462 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org 00:00.00
DNS 466 John Hill Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 00:00.00
DNS 468 Christopher Own 00:00.00

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 613 Karl Cunningham Unattached 14:42.48
2 636 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent 15:12.59
3 632 Jon Parkinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 15:17.21
4 605 Brandon Bartell Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 15:20.34
5 608 Kyle Brown-Wollin Unattached 15:24.84
6 609 Dan Cantalini Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 15:25.07
7 626 Andy Miller Unattached 15:34.46
8 602 Steve Atrosh Unattached 15:38.35
9 634 Chad Richmond Unattached 15:38.96
10 643 Michael Van Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team 15:40.89
11 624 Fergus Lavelle Escape Velocity/dEVo 15:48.34
12 618 Wesley Furlong University of Montana Cycling 15:48.45
13 606 Doran Bastin Second Ascent 16:02.26
14 637 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:04.87
15 640 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing 16:05.85
16 641 Alex Springer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 16:08.53
17 621 David Ingham Unattached 16:09.70
18 628 Tyler Miller Unattached 16:16.82
19 635 Bruce Roberts Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 16:20.31
20 622 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle 16:25.15
21 642 Ryan Tilley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 16:26.01
22 612 Carsten Croff Unattached 16:30.00
23 646 Joe MORRSSETTE Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 16:31.71
24 611 Jeff Cox Second Ascent 16:34.35
25 607 Nicholas Bird Escape Velocity/dEVo 16:36.42
26 601 Dan Arildson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 16:36.98
27 610 Jon Carignan Cycle U 16:37.89
28 630 Peter Nelson Joe Bar Racing 16:49.75
29 604 Jed Barden Cycle U 16:49.85
30 623 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle 16:49.87
31 631 Mikal Norman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 16:51.34
32 625 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 16:51.96
33 603 Ian Baldwin Unattached 16:58.00
34 627 Don Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 17:05.65
35 615 Robert Evans Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 17:09.71
36 620 Brian Houck Unattached 17:09.93
37 616 Jared Fontenot Unattached 17:20.64
38 702 Donovan BENSON Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 17:27.90
39 619 Brad Glaberson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 17:27.95
40 633 Bruce Penner Unattached 17:37.32
41 639 David SPANGENBERG Unattached 18:22.04
42 614 Mark Daniel Unattached 21:53.21
DNS 617 Wesley Furlong ASC Racing/Redline 00:00.00
DNS 629 Chuck Nelson Old Town Bicycle 00:00.00
DNS 638 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 00:00.00
DNS 644 Christopher Whiten Unattached 00:00.00
DNS 645 Ken GUNKEL Unattached 00:00.00

Women 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 101 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 14:43.01
2 104 Laura Brown Local Ride Racing 14:47.42
3 108 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 15:00.18
4 192 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 15:04.03
5 191 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 15:07.64
6 193 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 15:15.81
7 105 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 15:20.28
8 109 Lisa Howard Escape Velocity/dEVo 15:25.93
9 115 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health 15:29.34
10 110 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 15:33.10
11 103 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team 16:12.15
12 113 Shoshauna Laxson Local Ride Racing 16:17.43
13 111 Leah Kirchmann Manitoba 16:26.50
14 114 Dana Lis Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 16:29.76
15 102 Chelsea Bilsbarrow Local Ride Racing 16:31.62
16 106 Rachel Canning Escape Velocity/dEVo 16:45.31
17 112 Sara Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 16:49.21
18 116 Karen WATSON Glotman Simpson Cycling 17:33.82
19 107 Naomi Cooper Escape Velocity/dEVo 27:12.07

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 122 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:08.51
2 124 Julia GARNET Unattached 15:42.84
3 127 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 15:43.89
4 118 Audrey Brown Team S&M Young Guns 15:47.65
5 132 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling 15:50.89
6 120 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 15:51.89
7 137 Lee Smith Team Group Health 16:02.17
8 136 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:05.85
9 128 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling 16:07.54
10 195 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:11.35
11 126 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 16:16.82
12 139 Cathy Varland IJM.org 16:22.28
13 123 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 16:23.28
14 117 Kristina Bajema Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:25.48
15 119 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:25.98
16 189 Beth Graff Team Group Health 16:29.56
17 130 Sarah McMillan Chicks Cycling 16:39.45
18 135 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 16:42.93
19 138 Kimberly Turner Seattle Pacific University 16:58.68
20 133 Sarah Nathan Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 17:01.53
21 131 Tammy Meehan Team Kenda 17:17.43
22 140 Judy Wexler Team Group Health 17:23.98
23 125 Jennifer Gerth Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 17:29.68
24 134 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 17:45.31
25 121 Jitka Cole Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 18:04.46
26 194 Jennifer (time cut) KOHM Glotman Simpson Cycling 19:41.03

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 188 Jennifer WOLOWIC Escape Velocity/dEVo 16:10.42
2 142 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 16:13.92
3 180 Kathleen Taylor Unattached 16:14.82
4 186 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling 16:23.48
5 177 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 16:24.79
6 198 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 16:27.54
7 164 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling 16:33.04
8 160 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 16:33.76
9 150 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 16:34.21
10 179 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling 16:34.71
11 152 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 16:35.71
12 178 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team 16:39.59
13 148 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:40.51
14 172 Jesse Opp Gregg's Trek Racing Team 16:40.84
15 162 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 16:45.71
16 153 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:46.60
17 197 Bronwyn Hayworth Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 16:46.65
18 171 Juliana NOWLAN Unattached 16:49.76
19 156 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 16:50.92
20 144 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co. 17:03.78
21 184 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 17:04.28
22 168 Irena Netik Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 17:04.34
23 170 Camille Nonis Escape Velocity/dEVo 17:08.76
24 187 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 17:13.00
25 181 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 17:15.71
26 166 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 17:16.20
27 141 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health 17:17.68
28 176 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health 17:18.06
29 158 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 17:19.26
30 174 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health 17:21.06
31 183 Kate RONKAIMEN Starbucks Cycling 17:23.18
32 163 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling 17:25.23
33 173 Candace Parchen Team Group Health 17:35.46
34 167 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling Team 17:37.18
35 157 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling 17:38.29
36 146 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling 17:43.26
37 159 Rachel Hoar Unattached 17:43.37
38 161 Liisa INGIMUNDSON Escape Velocity/dEVo 17:43.60
39 182 Larisa Wade Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 18:13.75
40 145 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com 18:17.84
41 151 Laura Fife Starbucks Cycling 18:17.87
42 165 Eryn Maris ASC Racing/Redline 18:39.14
43 147 Ali Dennison Team Group Health 18:39.68
44 169 Christine Neumiller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 18:45.17
45 155 Johanna HALLAS Escape Velocity/dEVo 18:47.15
46 190 Julie Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 19:02.84
47 149 Monika OWCZAREK Escape Velocity/dEVo 19:03.20
48 143 Jen BRUMMITT Escape Velocity/dEVo 19:20.57
DNF/DNS 175 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00.00
DNF/DNS 185 Robin White Team Group Health 00:00.00