Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Criterium

Enumclaw, WA
May 30, 2009

Part of the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men C

Num Name Team
1 705 Trevor PEARSON Escape Velocity/dEVo
2 704 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 706 Alex Watt ASC Racing/Redline
4 703 Harrison Devine Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men D

Num Name Team
1 714 Alexander West Unattached
2 710 Tyler Daniel ASC Racing/Redline
3 711 Evan Geary ASC Racing/Redline
4 712 Henry GEARY ASC Racing/Redline
5 709 Jarrett Aregger ASC Racing/Redline
6 713 Aaron Watt ASC Racing/Redline

Junior Women C

Num Name Team
1 708 Sara Youmans
2 707 Andrea Casebolt H&R Block/KONA

Master Men A/B

Num Name Team
1 203 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
2 201 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 210 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
4 202 Paul BERRY Unattached
5 211 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle
6 225 Eric Schuman Lenovo
7 221 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
8 234 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
9 243 Tom Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
10 231 David Hecht IJM.org
11 207 Doug Davis Lenovo
12 217 Joe Holmes Ohio Inmate Reformers
13 240 RC Rogers IJM.org
14 208 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 244 Tom Wick Garage Racing
16 228 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
17 236 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
18 242 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
19 214 Mike Hainsworth Benaroya Research Institute
20 235 Alistair Leigh IJM.org
21 220 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute
22 246 John Meehan Bissell Masters
23 204 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder
24 218 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute
25 222 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling
26 224 Mike Rogers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
27 241 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
28 216 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing
29 245 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
30 215 Brian Hall Lenovo
31 229 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing
32 219 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo
33 226 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute
34 209 Joseph Ecker Unattached
35 239 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
36 237 Corrie Martin IJM.org
37 227 Alan Wiley IJM.org
38 212 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
39 230 Eric Davis Lenovo
40 238 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
41 205 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute
42 232 John Merrill Garage Racing
DNF 223 Robert Powell Garage Racing
DNF 233 Brad Lamkin Garage Racing
DNF 206 Brent Davis Columbia University
DNF 213 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute

Master Men C/D

Num Name Team
1 521 Ian Gerrish NWCC
2 532 Eric Knapp NWCC
3 581 Steve Poulter Branford Bike
4 523 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 584 Tony Routley Team Whistler
6 578 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
7 563 Scott Ramsey
8 560 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
9 506 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team
10 503 Kenton Berg Caffe Appassionato Cycling
11 515 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
12 531 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 573 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 517 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
15 516 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
16 576 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
17 550 R. Scott Telford Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 564 Brian Wentz The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
19 548 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
20 541 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
21 530 J. Juelis Joe Bar Racing
22 555 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club
23 502 Jason Bavuso Joe Bar Racing
24 513 Matthew Clark Joe Bar Racing
25 552 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports
26 528 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club
27 520 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 590 Marshall Will NWCC
29 535 Stefan McPherson NRC/Kona
30 510 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
31 505 Chris Blair Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
32 589 Ian Wright Unattached
33 575 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
34 559 Carl Lenaburg Unattached
35 561 John McMahon Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
36 557 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
37 572 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
38 542 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
39 574 Gary Hocking Cycle U
40 580 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
41 588 Jamie Vanek Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
42 512 Mike CHARUK Team Whistler
43 501 David Acheson Speedbump Racing
44 525 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling
45 537 Casey O'Keefe Fanatik Bike Co.
46 558 E Johnson Iii Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
47 556 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
48 565 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
49 543 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
50 514 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
51 583 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
52 591 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
53 586 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
54 547 Putter Scott Momentum Sports Training
55 545 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
56 566 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
57 592 Michael Skinner
58 539 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co.
59 540 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle
60 546 Tom Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
61 511 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling
62 587 Steve Thompson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
63 527 Scott Holmgren Unattached
64 569 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
65 567 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
66 544 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
67 504 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
68 562 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
69 519 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 582 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 553 James Wells NWCC
DNF 571 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent
DNF 508 Chris Broyles Unattached
DNF 507 Herb Brooks Vivere Forte
DNF 509 Phillip Burger Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
DNF 551 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling
DNF 518 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF 522 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 524 Henry Hamby Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF 526 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 529 Ron Jones The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 533 Paul La Stayo Unattached
DNF 534 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 536 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
DNF 538 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 549 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee
DNF 554 Stephen WILLIS Flathead
DNF 568 Daniel Byrne ByrneInvent
DNF 570 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 577 Chris Kunc Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
DNF 579 Jim McCulloch Starbucks Cycling
DNF 585 John Sacco Old Town Bicycle

Men 1-2

Num Name Team
1 56 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
2 58 Will Routley Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
3 6 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
4 64 Jamie Sparling Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
5 67 Russell Stevenson Kenda Pro Cycling
6 35 Cyrus Kangarloo Unattached
7 72 Tyler Trace Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
8 71 Adam Thuss Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
9 36 Justin KERR Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
10 76 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 19 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co.
12 39 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
13 44 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
14 10 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
15 66 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16 13 Ben Chaddock Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
17 34 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18 60 Aaron Schooler H&R Block/KONA
19 31 Mike Hone Lenovo
20 38 Trevor Kosa Unattached
21 43 Garrett McLeod H&R Block/KONA
22 79 Maurice WORSFOLD Team Coastal
23 25 Zack Garland H&R Block/KONA
24 68 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 78 Chris Worsfold Team Coastal
26 73 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
27 55 Westley Richards Lenovo
28 28 Nic Hamilton Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
29 81 Tom BENCIVENGO
30 17 Chris Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team
31 62 Mike Sidic Garneau Evolution
32 65 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
33 51 Spencer PAXSON Team S&M Young Guns
34 23 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team
35 49 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
36 53 Jesse Reams Garneau Evolution
37 8 Rob Britton Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
38 40 Mike Laxdal Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
39 21 Phil Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co.
40 77 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 27 Shawn Goulet H&R Block/KONA
42 22 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
43 59 Sebastian Salas Specialized/Dizzy
44 70 Kevin Thorpe Cycling BC
45 74 Dave Vukets Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
46 75 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
47 5 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
48 54 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent
49 63 Dan Skinner Garneau Evolution
50 80 John MCDANIEL
51 30 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
52 45 Greg Miller Hagens Berman Cycling Team
53 41 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance
54 61 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent
55 9 Dave Brooks Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
56 46 Kevin Noiles Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
57 52 Matt Potma H&R Block/KONA
58 15 Marsh Cooper Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
59 14 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
60 47 Matthew O'Hagan Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
61 4 Mike BERKENPAS Local Ride Racing
62 69 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
63 16 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
64 3 Andrew BATES Turin bicyle
65 42 Jake McArthur Arlberg Sports
66 29 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
67 26 David -time cut GERTH Steed Cycles
68 32 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
69 7 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
70 11 Brent Carlson Garage Racing
71 48 Ryan -time cut OLSON Campione-Ratcliff
72 57 Michael -time cut ROTHENGATTER H&R Block/KONA
73 2 Julian -time cut BASE Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
74 18 Steven -time cut DEVANTIER Local Ride Racing
75 1 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
76 50 Chris Parrish WWU Cycling Team
77 37 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
78 33 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
DNF 12 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 20 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 24 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 313 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2 340 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
3 327 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 356 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
5 323 Curtis Jung Escape Velocity/dEVo
6 355 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
7 331 Roy MCBETH Local Ride Racing
8 358 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 351 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10 335 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 319 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling
12 341 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co.
13 328 Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team
14 363 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
15 334 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
16 361 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 359 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
18 311 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 304 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 317 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21 306 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
22 338 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 320 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
24 316 Bryen Graver Team Velo
25 337 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 345 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
27 302 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
28 310 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
29 303 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
30 339 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
31 325 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
32 321 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
33 305 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 350 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
35 301 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
36 314 David Giraud Caffe Appassionato Cycling
37 315 Ryan Gist IJM.org
38 308 Ryan Dean IJM.org
39 342 Gordon ROSS Escape Velocity/dEVo
40 330 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 353 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
42 324 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
43 354 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
44 333 Alec Moorman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
45 309 Mark Dormer Escape Velocity/dEVo
46 329 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline
47 312 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team
48 362 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
49 352 Guy Tucker IJM.org
50 701 Craig Logan Aviawest
51 349 Tyler Stearns Unattached
52 347 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
53 348 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing
54 343 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
55 336 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
56 357 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
57 322 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
58 326 Scott Larson Capitol Velo
59 344 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
DNF 307 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
DNF 318 Aaron Hedrick ByrneInvent
DNF 360 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 346 Brian Snyder IJM.org
DNF 332 Chris McCoy Second Ascent

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 439 Zach McDonald Classic Cycles
2 448 Taylor Pilant VegHeadEd.com/MGC
3 434 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
4 419 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
5 415 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
6 425 Chris Jackson Unattached
7 457 Phil Spencer Unattached
8 418 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
9 408 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle
10 411 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
11 452 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling
12 432 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling
13 458 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 405 Terence AuYeung Lenovo
15 464 Todd TUCKER Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
16 455 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
17 421 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 436 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
19 428 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
20 435 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
21 410 Scott Carlyle First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
22 442 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent
23 429 Kyle Kennedy Escape Velocity/dEVo
24 403 Clinton Anderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 446 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
26 460 Richie Strong Native Planet
27 401 Jesse Agner NRO
28 427 Qayam Jetha Aviawest
29 414 Brian Dagnon Unattached
30 445 Ryan NEWSOME Local Ride Racing
31 444 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
32 413 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
33 422 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
34 447 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
35 461 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
36 463 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
37 417 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38 424 Stephen HOWARD Unattached
39 459 Anthony Stephens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40 406 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41 449 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team
42 433 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
43 426 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co.
44 404 Chris Artt Unattached
45 407 Stephen Berard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
46 431 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
47 467 Wes VIERA Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
48 451 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
49 456 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
50 440 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
51 423 John Hill Unattached
52 430 Andrew KERR Local Ride Racing
53 438 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
54 441 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
55 437 Avi Mahan ASC Racing/Redline
56 465 Brian Wright Unattached
57 453 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
58 450 Jeff Rasor Unattached
DNF 416 Andrew EASLEY Unattached
DNF 412 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNS 402 Sam Alexander RunningShoes.com
DNS 409 Craig Carlyle Unattached
DNS 420 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNS 443 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
DNS 454 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
DNS 462 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
DNS 466 John Hill Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
DNS 468 Christopher Own

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 637 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 602 Steve Atrosh Unattached
3 636 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent
4 605 Brandon Bartell Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
5 624 Fergus Lavelle Escape Velocity/dEVo
6 622 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle
7 608 Kyle Brown-Wollin Unattached
8 641 Alex Springer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
9 607 Nicholas Bird Escape Velocity/dEVo
10 634 Chad Richmond Unattached
11 628 Tyler Miller Unattached
12 606 Doran Bastin Second Ascent
13 635 Bruce Roberts Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
14 626 Andy Miller Unattached
15 604 Jed Barden Cycle U
16 609 Dan Cantalini Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
17 613 Karl Cunningham Unattached
18 603 Ian Baldwin Unattached
19 625 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 640 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing
21 618 Wesley Furlong University of Montana Cycling
22 621 David Ingham Unattached
23 623 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle
24 642 Ryan Tilley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
25 632 Jon Parkinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 630 Peter Nelson Joe Bar Racing
27 612 Carsten Croff Unattached
28 646 Joe MORRSSETTE Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
29 627 Don Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
30 643 Michael Van Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team
31 601 Dan Arildson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
32 610 Jon Carignan Cycle U
33 615 Robert Evans Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
34 631 Mikal Norman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
35 702 Donovan BENSON Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
36 616 Jared Fontenot Unattached
37 639 David SPANGENBERG Unattached
38 620 Brian Houck Unattached
39 633 Bruce Penner Unattached
40 614 Mark Daniel Unattached
DNF 619 Brad Glaberson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 611 Jeff Cox Second Ascent
DNS 617 Wesley Furlong ASC Racing/Redline
DNS 629 Chuck Nelson Old Town Bicycle
DNS 638 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS 644 Christopher Whiten Unattached
DNS 645 Ken GUNKEL Unattached

Women 1-2

Num Name Team
1 193 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 104 Laura Brown Local Ride Racing
3 109 Lisa Howard Escape Velocity/dEVo
4 111 Leah Kirchmann Manitoba
5 101 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 115 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
7 108 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
8 191 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 116 Karen WATSON Glotman Simpson Cycling
10 103 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
11 102 Chelsea Bilsbarrow Local Ride Racing
12 106 Rachel Canning Escape Velocity/dEVo
13 113 Shoshauna Laxson Local Ride Racing
14 114 Dana Lis Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
15 112 Sara Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
16 107 Naomi Cooper Escape Velocity/dEVo
17 192 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
18 110 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 105 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale

Women 3

Num Name Team
1 124 Julia GARNET Unattached
2 128 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
3 140 Judy Wexler Team Group Health
4 138 Kimberly Turner Seattle Pacific University
5 120 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
6 126 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 119 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 139 Cathy Varland IJM.org
9 118 Audrey Brown Team S&M Young Guns
10 137 Lee Smith Team Group Health
11 130 Sarah McMillan Chicks Cycling
12 122 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 136 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 123 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 132 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling
16 135 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
17 117 Kristina Bajema Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
18 127 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
19 134 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
20 133 Sarah Nathan Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
21 125 Jennifer Gerth Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
22 195 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
23 194 Jennifer (time cut) KOHM Glotman Simpson Cycling
24 121 Jitka Cole Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 189 Beth Graff Team Group Health
DNF 131 Tammy Meehan Team Kenda

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 168 Irena Netik Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
2 144 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co.
3 160 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
4 142 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
5 171 Juliana NOWLAN Unattached
6 158 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
7 180 Kathleen Taylor Unattached
8 172 Jesse Opp Gregg's Trek Racing Team
9 188 Jennifer WOLOWIC Escape Velocity/dEVo
10 150 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
11 170 Camille Nonis Escape Velocity/dEVo
12 166 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 148 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
14 178 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
15 152 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
16 159 Rachel Hoar Unattached
17 197 Bronwyn Hayworth Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
18 162 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
19 164 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
20 153 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
21 167 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling Team
22 173 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
23 165 Eryn Maris ASC Racing/Redline
24 187 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
25 145 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
26 176 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health
27 179 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
28 156 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 177 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
30 186 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
31 157 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling
32 161 Liisa INGIMUNDSON Escape Velocity/dEVo
33 184 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
34 151 Laura Fife Starbucks Cycling
35 183 Kate RONKAIMEN Starbucks Cycling
36 163 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling
37 141 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health
38 181 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
39 147 Ali Dennison Team Group Health
40 182 Larisa Wade Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
41 155 Johanna HALLAS Escape Velocity/dEVo
42 149 Monika OWCZAREK Escape Velocity/dEVo
43 143 Jen BRUMMITT Escape Velocity/dEVo
44 146 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling
DNF 198 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 174 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
DNF 169 Christine Neumiller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 190 Julie Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 175 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 185 Robin White Team Group Health