Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Road Race

Enumclaw, WA
May 31, 2009

Part of the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Junior Men C

Num Name Team
1 705 Trevor PEARSON Escape Velocity/dEVo
2 704 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
3 706 Alex Watt ASC Racing/Redline
4 703 Harrison Devine Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman

Junior Men D

Num Name Team
1 711 Evan Geary ASC Racing/Redline
2 710 Tyler Daniel ASC Racing/Redline
3 714 Alexander West Unattached
4 712 Henry GEARY ASC Racing/Redline
5 709 Jarrett Aregger ASC Racing/Redline
6 713 Aaron Watt ASC Racing/Redline

Junior Women C

Num Name Team
1 708 Sara Youmans
2 707 Andrea Casebolt H&R Block/KONA

Master Men A/B

Num Name Team
1 217 Joe Holmes Ohio Inmate Reformers
2 212 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles
3 234 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
4 225 Eric Schuman Lenovo
5 235 Alistair Leigh IJM.org
6 207 Doug Davis Lenovo
7 229 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing
8 239 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
9 242 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
10 202 Paul BERRY Unattached
11 214 Mike Hainsworth Benaroya Research Institute
12 201 Warren Atkey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 203 Gary Brown Benaroya Research Institute
14 210 Brian Estocapio Garage Racing
15 238 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 243 Tom Volk L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
17 230 Eric Davis Lenovo
18 231 David Hecht IJM.org
19 240 RC Rogers IJM.org
20 221 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
21 228 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
22 222 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling
23 244 Tom Wick Garage Racing
24 237 Corrie Martin IJM.org
25 246 John Meehan Bissell Masters
26 209 Joseph Ecker Unattached
27 218 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute
28 216 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing
29 224 Mike Rogers Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
30 241 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
31 226 Chris Torgerson Benaroya Research Institute
32 245 Alastair Lockett IJM.org
33 236 Bob Ludeman Lenovo
DNF/DNS 211 Jim Flynn Old Town Bicycle
DNF/DNS 208 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 219 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo
DNF/DNS 223 Robert Powell Garage Racing
DNF/DNS 233 Brad Lamkin Garage Racing
DNF/DNS 204 Mike Burdo Excel Sports Boulder
DNF/DNS 220 Paul Mernaugh Benaroya Research Institute
DNF/DNS 227 Alan Wiley IJM.org
DNF/DNS 215 Brian Hall Lenovo
DNF/DNS 232 John Merrill Garage Racing
DNF/DNS 205 Ken Dammand Benaroya Research Institute
DNF/DNS 206 Brent Davis Columbia University
DNF/DNS 213 Pat Gray Benaroya Research Institute

Master Men C/D

Num Name Team
1 542 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club
2 521 Ian Gerrish NWCC
3 515 Jim Clevenger RunningShoes.com
4 528 Joel K Jones Baddlands Cycling Club
5 532 Eric Knapp NWCC
6 552 Jason VanderSluis Arlberg Sports
7 584 Tony Routley Team Whistler
8 543 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 546 Tom Schwiesow Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
10 576 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
11 506 Brian Bolin Dewars Racing Team
12 505 Chris Blair Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
13 560 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
14 555 Ken Adkins Baddlands Cycling Club
15 563 Scott Ramsey
16 578 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle
17 565 Bill Zimmermann Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
18 590 Marshall Will NWCC
19 562 Rob Polasek Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20 581 Steve Poulter Branford Bike
21 510 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22 557 Brian Cole ByrneInvent
23 566 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
24 523 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 541 Toby Peterson Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
26 561 John McMahon Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
27 519 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 531 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 503 Kenton Berg Caffe Appassionato Cycling
30 550 R. Scott Telford Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
31 516 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling
32 573 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
33 574 Gary Hocking Cycle U
34 587 Steve Thompson Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
35 539 Randy Olson Fanatik Bike Co.
36 575 Jim Holbrooks The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
37 501 David Acheson Speedbump Racing
38 558 E Johnson Iii Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
39 572 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
40 517 Jerry Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
41 504 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
42 544 Andy Rosser The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
43 537 Casey O'Keefe Fanatik Bike Co.
44 583 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
45 559 Carl Lenaburg Unattached
46 569 Charles Caswell Starbucks Cycling
47 547 Putter Scott Momentum Sports Training
48 567 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle
49 592 Michael Skinner
50 540 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle
DNF 582 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 553 James Wells NWCC
DNF 571 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent
DNF 508 Chris Broyles Unattached
DNF 507 Herb Brooks Vivere Forte
DNF 509 Phillip Burger Viking Sport Seattle/Zoka
DNF 551 Darol Tuttle Starbucks Cycling
DNF 580 Tom Potter The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 591 Pete Banko Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 514 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 564 Brian Wentz The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 548 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 530 J. Juelis Joe Bar Racing
DNF 502 Jason Bavuso Joe Bar Racing
DNF 556 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 513 Matthew Clark Joe Bar Racing
DNF 520 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 525 Bart Heer Starbucks Cycling
DNF 535 Stefan McPherson NRC/Kona
DNF 589 Ian Wright Unattached
DNF 588 Jamie Vanek Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 512 Mike CHARUK Team Whistler
DNF 586 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 545 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling
DNF 511 Paul Camera Starbucks Cycling
DNF 527 Scott Holmgren Unattached
DNF 518 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club
DNF 522 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 524 Henry Hamby Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF 526 Jose Hernando Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 529 Ron Jones The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 533 Paul La Stayo Unattached
DNF 534 Kevin Marks Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 536 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle
DNF 538 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 549 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee
DNF 554 Stephen WILLIS Flathead
DNF 568 Daniel Byrne ByrneInvent
DNF 570 Dan Donahue The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF 577 Chris Kunc Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
DNF 579 Jim McCulloch Starbucks Cycling
DNF 585 John Sacco Old Town Bicycle

Men 1-2

Num Name Team
1 8 Rob Britton Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
2 30 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance
3 36 Justin KERR Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
4 64 Jamie Sparling Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
5 74 Dave Vukets Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
6 58 Will Routley Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
7 59 Sebastian Salas Specialized/Dizzy
8 35 Cyrus Kangarloo Unattached
9 44 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling
10 56 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
11 71 Adam Thuss Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
12 65 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling
13 55 Westley Richards Lenovo
14 62 Mike Sidic Garneau Evolution
15 21 Phil Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co.
16 39 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
17 81 Tom BENCIVENGO
18 63 Dan Skinner Garneau Evolution
19 72 Tyler Trace Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
20 38 Trevor Kosa Unattached
21 67 Russell Stevenson Kenda Pro Cycling
22 25 Zack Garland H&R Block/KONA
23 66 Patrick Stanko Hagens Berman Cycling Team
24 80 John MCDANIEL
25 76 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
26 49 Shawn Ongers Lenovo
27 28 Nic Hamilton Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
28 45 Greg Miller Hagens Berman Cycling Team
29 9 Dave Brooks Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
30 33 Ryan Iddings Lenovo
31 40 Mike Laxdal Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
32 51 Spencer PAXSON Team S&M Young Guns
33 46 Kevin Noiles Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
34 5 Jason Bethel Garage Racing
35 13 Ben Chaddock Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
36 22 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
37 50 Chris Parrish WWU Cycling Team
38 47 Matthew O'Hagan Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
39 52 Matt Potma H&R Block/KONA
40 6 Grant Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
41 27 Shawn Goulet H&R Block/KONA
42 78 Chris Worsfold Team Coastal
43 4 Mike BERKENPAS Local Ride Racing
44 31 Mike Hone Lenovo
45 60 Aaron Schooler H&R Block/KONA
46 54 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent
47 79 Maurice WORSFOLD Team Coastal
DNF/DNS 34 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 19 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF/DNS 10 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF/DNS 53 Jesse Reams Garneau Evolution
DNF/DNS 43 Garrett McLeod H&R Block/KONA
DNF/DNS 70 Kevin Thorpe Cycling BC
DNF/DNS 68 Benny Swedberg Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 73 Dustin Van Wyck IJM.org
DNF/DNS 42 Jake McArthur Arlberg Sports
DNF/DNS 61 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent
DNF/DNS 17 Chris Daifuku Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 57 Michael -time cut ROTHENGATTER H&R Block/KONA
DNF/DNS 15 Marsh Cooper Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
DNF/DNS 23 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 7 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF/DNS 11 Brent Carlson Garage Racing
DNF/DNS 77 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 37 Bing Knight Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 14 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck/PB Mosiac
DNF/DNS 75 Colin Westbrook Gin Optics Cycling
DNF/DNS 16 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 29 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
DNF/DNS 41 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance
DNF/DNS 18 Steven -time cut DEVANTIER Local Ride Racing
DNF/DNS 1 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 2 Julian -time cut BASE Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
DNF/DNS 69 Ian Terry Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 26 David -time cut GERTH Steed Cycles
DNF/DNS 3 Andrew BATES Turin bicyle
DNF/DNS 32 David Iannotti Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 48 Ryan -time cut OLSON Campione-Ratcliff
DNF/DNS 12 Geoff Casey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 20 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF/DNS 24 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 701 Craig Logan Aviawest
2 329 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline
3 315 Ryan Gist IJM.org
4 361 Jonathan Youell First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 323 Curtis Jung Escape Velocity/dEVo
6 324 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing
7 339 Mark Rathbun Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
8 327 Ryan Anthony Lent Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 344 Aaron Shaw IJM.org
10 348 Luke St Clair Recycled Cycles Racing
11 350 Alex Telitsine IJM.org
12 356 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 302 Michael Armfield Caffe Appassionato Cycling
14 319 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling
15 349 Tyler Stearns Unattached
16 317 Matt Heck Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 345 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling
18 311 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 336 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling Team
20 316 Bryen Graver Team Velo
21 313 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 309 Mark Dormer Escape Velocity/dEVo
23 333 Alec Moorman Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
24 308 Ryan Dean IJM.org
25 330 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
26 342 Gordon ROSS Escape Velocity/dEVo
27 322 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
28 358 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team
29 331 Roy MCBETH Local Ride Racing
30 306 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
31 355 Wes Wahlin Starbucks Cycling
32 303 Mark Bales Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
33 301 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
34 340 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co.
35 343 Mike Schwindeller Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
36 326 Scott Larson Capitol Velo
37 363 Michael Wasserman Lenovo
38 357 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle
39 334 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
40 325 Brad Kilcline IJM.org
41 304 Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 351 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 335 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 353 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
DNF/DNS 341 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF/DNS 328 Darren Marino WWU Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 307 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling
DNF/DNS 318 Aaron Hedrick ByrneInvent
DNF/DNS 360 Steven Wilssens Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 346 Brian Snyder IJM.org
DNF/DNS 347 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 359 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF/DNS 352 Guy Tucker IJM.org
DNF/DNS 338 Ryan Prentice First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 320 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 337 Harry Pepe III Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 310 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org
DNF/DNS 321 Adam Jablonski Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF/DNS 305 Garth Billstin First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 314 David Giraud Caffe Appassionato Cycling
DNF/DNS 362 Steve Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling
DNF/DNS 354 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF/DNS 312 Alex Farnand Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 332 Chris McCoy Second Ascent

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 419 Ross Gilbert Old Town Bicycle
2 439 Zach McDonald Classic Cycles
3 410 Scott Carlyle First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 408 Dean Burton Old Town Bicycle
5 429 Kyle Kennedy Escape Velocity/dEVo
6 414 Brian Dagnon Unattached
7 434 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
8 435 Jordan Louie Caffe Appassionato Cycling
9 447 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
10 460 Richie Strong Native Planet
11 464 Todd TUCKER Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
12 418 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
13 431 David Kirske, Jr. Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
14 421 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 458 Michael Spring Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
16 427 Qayam Jetha Aviawest
17 411 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
18 457 Phil Spencer Unattached
19 441 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
20 415 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
21 452 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling
22 436 Jake Maedke Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
23 426 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co.
24 446 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
25 405 Terence AuYeung Lenovo
26 450 Jeff Rasor Unattached
27 445 Ryan NEWSOME Local Ride Racing
28 417 J.D. Fette Hagens Berman Cycling Team
29 428 Rolland Jurgens Cycle U
30 433 Conor Klupar Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
31 448 Taylor Pilant VegHeadEd.com/MGC
32 422 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
33 442 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent
34 424 Stephen HOWARD Unattached
35 449 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Cycling Team
36 455 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
37 401 Jesse Agner NRO
38 451 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle
39 423 John Hill Unattached
40 430 Andrew KERR Local Ride Racing
41 463 Brian Tucker Starbucks Cycling
42 440 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle
43 413 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
44 438 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
45 465 Brian Wright Unattached
46 456 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
47 444 Rich Neves Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
48 404 Chris Artt Unattached
DNF 425 Chris Jackson Unattached
DNF 453 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 432 Christian Kittelson Starbucks Cycling
DNF 406 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF 403 Clinton Anderson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 461 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
DNF 459 Anthony Stephens Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF 437 Avi Mahan ASC Racing/Redline
DNF 407 Stephen Berard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF 467 Wes VIERA Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS 416 Andrew EASLEY Unattached
DNS 412 Ben Corwin Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNS 402 Sam Alexander RunningShoes.com
DNS 409 Craig Carlyle Unattached
DNS 420 Pete Gomez EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics
DNS 443 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle
DNS 454 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
DNS 462 Gabriel Templeton IJM.org
DNS 466 John Hill Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
DNS 468 Christopher Own

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 613 Karl Cunningham Unattached
2 626 Andy Miller Unattached
3 605 Brandon Bartell Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
4 602 Steve Atrosh Unattached
5 636 Dan Runhaar ByrneInvent
6 640 Kevin Speltz Recycled Cycles Racing
7 607 Nicholas Bird Escape Velocity/dEVo
8 637 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
9 622 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle
10 641 Alex Springer Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
11 632 Jon Parkinson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 634 Chad Richmond Unattached
13 624 Fergus Lavelle Escape Velocity/dEVo
14 604 Jed Barden Cycle U
15 608 Kyle Brown-Wollin Unattached
16 628 Tyler Miller Unattached
17 623 Joel T Jones Old Town Bicycle
18 601 Dan Arildson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 635 Bruce Roberts Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
20 606 Doran Bastin Second Ascent
21 643 Michael Van Dijken Hagens Berman Cycling Team
22 642 Ryan Tilley Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 610 Jon Carignan Cycle U
24 627 Don Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
25 603 Ian Baldwin Unattached
26 630 Peter Nelson Joe Bar Racing
27 616 Jared Fontenot Unattached
28 625 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29 609 Dan Cantalini Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
30 621 David Ingham Unattached
31 615 Robert Evans Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
32 631 Mikal Norman First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 618 Wesley Furlong University of Montana Cycling
DNF 612 Carsten Croff Unattached
DNF 646 Joe MORRSSETTE Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF 702 Donovan BENSON Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF 620 Brian Houck Unattached
DNF 639 David SPANGENBERG Unattached
DNF 633 Bruce Penner Unattached
DNF 614 Mark Daniel Unattached
DNS 619 Brad Glaberson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNS 611 Jeff Cox Second Ascent
DNS 617 Wesley Furlong ASC Racing/Redline
DNS 629 Chuck Nelson Old Town Bicycle
DNS 638 Joseph Skokan Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNS 644 Christopher Whiten Unattached
DNS 645 Ken GUNKEL Unattached

Women 1-2

Num Name Team
1 191 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 101 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
3 105 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
4 108 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team
5 107 Naomi Cooper Escape Velocity/dEVo
6 104 Laura Brown Local Ride Racing
7 102 Chelsea Bilsbarrow Local Ride Racing
8 111 Leah Kirchmann Manitoba
9 113 Shoshauna Laxson Local Ride Racing
10 116 Karen WATSON Glotman Simpson Cycling
11 115 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health
12 109 Lisa Howard Escape Velocity/dEVo
13 193 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 114 Dana Lis Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
15 192 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
16 106 Rachel Canning Escape Velocity/dEVo
DNF/DNS 103 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek Racing Team
DNF/DNS 110 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 112 Sara Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale

Women 3

Num Name Team
1 139 Cathy Varland IJM.org
2 124 Julia GARNET Unattached
3 122 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 140 Judy Wexler Team Group Health
5 127 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 126 Michelle Kautzmann The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
7 128 Liz Marzolf Starbucks Cycling
8 138 Kimberly Turner Seattle Pacific University
9 137 Lee Smith Team Group Health
10 130 Sarah McMillan Chicks Cycling
11 120 Sarah Clark Allen The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
12 195 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
13 133 Sarah Nathan Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
14 125 Jennifer Gerth Westwood Cycle/Cannondale
DNF/DNS 118 Audrey Brown Team S&M Young Guns
DNF/DNS 119 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 136 Shannon Payne Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 132 Liga Mezaraups Starbucks Cycling
DNF/DNS 123 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 135 Eden Palmer Team Group Health
DNF/DNS 117 Kristina Bajema Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 134 Christina Norwich First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 194 Jennifer (time cut) KOHM Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF/DNS 121 Jitka Cole Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF/DNS 189 Beth Graff Team Group Health
DNF/DNS 131 Tammy Meehan Team Kenda

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 144 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co.
2 180 Kathleen Taylor Unattached
3 152 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 165 Eryn Maris ASC Racing/Redline
5 168 Irena Netik Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
6 188 Jennifer WOLOWIC Escape Velocity/dEVo
7 164 Sarah Luce Starbucks Cycling
8 159 Rachel Hoar Unattached
9 179 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling
10 148 Patti Dobrowolski Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
11 197 Bronwyn Hayworth Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 172 Jesse Opp Gregg's Trek Racing Team
13 182 Larisa Wade Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
14 171 Juliana NOWLAN Unattached
15 149 Monika OWCZAREK Escape Velocity/dEVo
16 160 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
17 170 Camille Nonis Escape Velocity/dEVo
18 161 Liisa INGIMUNDSON Escape Velocity/dEVo
19 166 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
20 142 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
21 173 Candace Parchen Team Group Health
22 177 Susanne Smith Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
23 187 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
24 155 Johanna HALLAS Escape Velocity/dEVo
25 162 LB Kregenow Team Group Health
26 176 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health
27 151 Laura Fife Starbucks Cycling
28 158 Sabrina Hirsch Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
29 156 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
30 143 Jen BRUMMITT Escape Velocity/dEVo
31 157 Katy Hayes Starbucks Cycling
32 186 Barbara Wilkie Starbucks Cycling
33 150 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
34 146 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling
DNF/DNS 198 Jessica Hayden-Spear Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF/DNS 178 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centers/Collision 1 Racing Team
DNF/DNS 174 Sara Rades Rhodes Team Group Health
DNF/DNS 169 Christine Neumiller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF/DNS 190 Julie Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 153 Anne Gerard Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 184 Stephanie Werts The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
DNF/DNS 167 Courtenay McFadden WWU Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 181 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF/DNS 145 Jackie B Craver Wines of WA/Bikesale.com
DNF/DNS 141 Karen Blankenship Team Group Health
DNF/DNS 183 Kate RONKAIMEN Starbucks Cycling
DNF/DNS 163 Nancy Lockett Starbucks Cycling
DNF/DNS 147 Ali Dennison Team Group Health
DNF/DNS 175 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF/DNS 185 Robin White Team Group Health