Crystal Mt Hill Climb TT State Championships: Combined

Crystal Mountain, WA
August 22, 2009

Part of the Crystal Mt Hill Climb TT State Championships

Updated September 10, 2015 at 6:32 PM

Combined (6.0 miles)

Name Team Category Time
1 Russell Stevenson KENDA Pro Cycling/Spinergy Men Cat 1-2 0:23:05.94
2 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team Men Cat 1-2 0:23:15.82
3 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team Men Cat 1-2 0:23:27.42
4 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth Men Cat 1-2 0:24:17.91
5 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. Men Cat 3 0:24:24.68
6 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing Men Cat 1-2 0:24:28.12
7 Ian Mensher Gin Optics Cycling Men Cat 1-2 0:24:30.28
8 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Men Cat 3 0:24:40.36
9 Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling Team Men Cat 4-5 0:24:43.08
10 James Stangeland Gin Optics Cycling Men Cat 1-2 0:25:05.90
11 Mick Walsh ZteaM Master Men A 0:25:11.80
12 Mark Potter Unattached Master Men C 0:25:18.75
13 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent Men Cat 1-2 0:25:25.13
14 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline Junior B Men 0:25:27.59
15 Robert Powell Garage Racing Men Cat 1-2 0:25:28.82
16 Will Brickler The Valley Men Cat 4-5 0:25:30.17
17 Morgan Coleman Starbucks Cycling Men Cat 3 0:25:31.21
18 Todd Strahm WVV/Arlberg Master Men B 0:25:34.51
19 David Richter HSP Men Cat 1-2 0:25:56.74
20 Jared Kirkham Unattached Men Cat 4-5 0:25:57.50
21 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team Men Cat 1-2 0:26:01.45
22 Shawn Ongers Lenovo Men Cat 1-2 0:26:03.06
23 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing Men Cat 3 0:26:06.89
24 Alistair Leigh IJM.org Master Men B 0:26:24.68
25 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgate Cycling Team Men Cat 3 0:26:27.83
26 James Loetterle Second Ascent Men Cat 4-5 0:26:37.13
27 Dan Packman Webcyclery Master Men B 0:26:42.67
28 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Men Cat 1-2 0:26:43.35
29 Jeremy Bostron Unattached Master Men B 0:26:47.39
30 Daniel Studley NRC/Kona Men Cat 3 0:26:49.67
31 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Men Cat 1-2 0:26:50.07
32 Todd Gallaher AVA/CounterBalance Bicycles Men Cat 1-2 0:26:50.47
33 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Master Men B 0:26:51.01
34 Galen Erickson Gin Optics Cycling Men Cat 1-2 0:26:52.67
35 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle Men Cat 3 0:26:54.40
36 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing Master Men A 0:26:59.68
37 Martin Rand Wines of WA/Bikesale.com Master Men D 0:27:02.11
38 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Master Men D 0:27:02.32
39 Flavio Rattazzi Garage Racing Men Cat 1-2 0:27:04.26
40 Mike Burdo Garage Racing Master Men D 0:27:07.35
41 Cory Simpson Woodinville Bicycle Men Cat 4-5 0:27:09.67
42 Christopher Fast Second Ascent Men Cat 4-5 0:27:13.00
43 Tricia Bailey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com Women Cat 1-2 0:27:16.36
44 Steve Markley Hagens Berman Cycling Team Men Cat 3 0:27:19.53
45 Lawrence Beck Cascade Bicycle Club Master Men C 0:27:20.39
46 John O'Donnell Gin Optics Cycling Men Cat 1-2 0:27:20.55
47 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Master Men B 0:27:22.07
48 Brad Laesch Apex Racing Team Master Men B 0:27:26.78
49 Christian Clerc Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) Master Men D 0:27:29.59
50 Richie Strong Native Planet Master Men C 0:27:33.91
51 Mark Franks Excel Sports Boulder Master Men B 0:27:33.95
52 Kari Studley Velo Bella-Kona Women Cat 1-2 0:27:34.76
53 Sean Phillips Lakemont Cycling Club Master Men C 0:27:36.92
54 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing Master Men C 0:27:44.00
55 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U Women Cat 1-2 0:27:45.60
56 Andrew Francis Unattached Men Cat 4-5 0:27:53.80
57 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team Master Men B 0:27:55.33
58 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. Master Men B 0:27:59.53
59 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. Master Men D 0:28:00.74
60 Ryan Farrel Ryan Restoration Men Cat 4-5 0:28:01.10
61 Max O'Neal Wines of WA/Bikesale.com Junior C Men 0:28:02.40
62 Tom Potter The Valley Master Men D 0:28:11.59
63 Peter Avolio Branford Bike Men Cat 4-5 0:28:14.58
64 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Master Men C 0:28:19.68
65 Alex Cheng Wines of WA/Bikesale.com Men Cat 4-5 0:28:21.12
66 Sean Matt Hagens Berman Cycling Team Men Cat 3 0:28:23.23
67 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Men Cat 4-5 0:28:27.15
68 Jim Wagner Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing Master Men D 0:28:28.28
69 Lise Grace Wines of WA/Bikesale.com Women Cat 1-2 0:28:32.70
70 Richard Williamson Fanatik Bike Co. Master Men D 0:28:35.53
71 John Buckmiller Lakemont Cycling Club Master Men D 0:28:35.54
72 Alex Telitsine IJM.org Men Cat 3 0:28:39.12
73 Kent Jewell Native Planet Men Cat 4-5 0:28:48.44
74 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Cycling Team Men Cat 3 0:28:51.98
75 Stefan Miltchev Hagens Berman Cycling Team Men Cat 3 0:28:53.03
76 Jeffrey Montgomery Fanatik Bike Co. Men Cat 4-5 0:28:57.86
77 Rory Shackles Turin Bicycling Society Master Men A 0:28:58.68
78 Joseph Evankovich Unattached Master Men C 0:29:01.05
79 John Odd Unattached Men Cat 4-5 0:29:06.29
80 Lauren Roschen Unattached Women Cat 4 0:29:09.74
81 Doug Barclay Cycle U Master Men C 0:29:12.18
82 Marty Houck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Master Men D 0:29:12.36
83 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. Master Men A 0:29:18.41
84 Andrew Wickell Unattached Men Cat 4-5 0:29:29.60
85 Troy Simmons Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima Men Cat 4-5 0:29:37.77
86 David Acheson Unattached Master Men C 0:29:43.62
87 Martha Walsh ZteaM Master Women A 0:29:50.30
88 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers Master Men C 0:30:04.52
89 Joe Martin NRC/Pedal Mashers Master Men C 0:30:08.01
90 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Master Men C 0:30:10.16
91 Heather Lang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com Women Cat 3 0:30:11.11
92 Carsten Croff Unattached Men Cat 4-5 0:30:14.39
93 Gina Kavesh Wines of WA/Bikesale.com Women Cat 1-2 0:30:14.43
94 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Women Cat 1-2 0:30:15.00
95 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team Men Cat 4-5 0:30:16.20
96 Michael Rabas Woodinville Bicycle Men Cat 4-5 0:30:16.32
97 Bailey Hauswurz Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Junior B Men 0:30:36.64
98 Tyler Tabor 53x11 Coffee Master Men C 0:30:41.02
99 Burton Palmer Second Ascent Master Men C 0:30:42.91
100 Martin Long Eastgate Men Cat 4-5 0:30:52.29
101 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Women Cat 1-2 0:30:54.18
102 Kern Maresca Eastgate Cycling Club Master Men C 0:30:55.80
103 Steve West Wheelsport Cycling Team Master Men D 0:31:09.25
104 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle Men Cat 4-5 0:31:12.68
105 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health Women Cat 4 0:31:21.28
106 Eden Palmer Team Group Health Master Women A 0:31:22.08
107 Jason Williams Unattached Men Cat 4-5 0:31:23.48
108 Gary Martin Eastgate Cycling Club Master Men D 0:31:24.67
109 Doug Beck First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Master Men C 0:31:26.26
110 Bob Sackett-Converse Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing Master Men D 0:31:28.81
111 Tim Howard Unattached Men Cat 4-5 0:31:31.88
112 Ed Belsheim Unattached Master Men D 0:31:45.26
113 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health Master Women A 0:31:45.37
114 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Master Men D 0:31:47.86
115 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers Men Cat 4-5 0:31:54.65
116 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent Tandem 0:31:57.78
117 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent Tandem 0:31:57.78
118 Kyle Mattson Unattached Men Cat 4-5 0:32:00.40
119 Shannon Moyer Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima Women Cat 4 0:32:02.37
120 Jadine Rolcik Team Group Health Women Cat 1-2 0:32:03.05
121 Jill Talcott Starbucks Cycling Women Cat 4 0:32:05.08
122 Steve Jones The Valley Master Men D 0:32:10.09
123 Carol Johnson Team Group Health Women Cat 1-2 0:32:28.18
124 Hal Stanley BMV Master Men D 0:32:29.84
125 Richard Peterson The Valley Master Men D 0:32:31.22
126 Jennifer Burtner Valley Athletic Club Women Cat 3 0:32:32.15
127 Robert Deehan Spoke and Sprocket Racing Master Men D 0:32:44.09
128 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health Women Cat 4 0:32:51.40
129 Christine Chang Wines of WA/Bikesale.com Women Cat 3 0:32:57.40
130 Brad Glaberson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Master Men C 0:32:57.83
131 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) Master Men C 0:32:59.57
132 John Merrill Garage Racing Master Men C 0:33:03.60
133 Beth Graff Team Group Health Master Women B 0:33:04.21
134 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health Master Women A 0:33:07.12
135 John Trollen ByrneInvent Master Men C 0:33:10.41
136 Piset Khuon Unattached Men Cat 4-5 0:33:12.85
137 Camille Terhune The Valley Women Cat 4 0:33:16.24
138 Lan Remme Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Master Men D 0:33:37.40
139 Robin Robertson Fanatik Bike Co. Master Women B 0:33:44.13
140 Keith Board Unattached Master Men C 0:34:13.75
141 Jim Harding Unattached Master Men D 0:34:20.74
142 Jonathan Kaufman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Men Cat 4-5 0:34:24.04
143 Jeremy Cottle Second Ascent Men Cat 4-5 0:34:25.62
144 Dave Boross Unattached Master Men D 0:34:39.26
145 Dale Harless Cycle U Master Men D 0:34:46.77
146 Igor Gousman Unattached Men Cat 4-5 0:34:48.03
147 Erica Haas The Valley Women Cat 4 0:34:59.51
148 Matt Stapleton World Cup Service Center Master Men D 0:35:12.88
149 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health Women Cat 1-2 0:35:18.27
150 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Women Cat 4 0:35:31.35
151 Eric Brickler The Valley Junior A Men 0:35:46.66
152 Pam Massey Wines of WA/Bikesale.com Women Cat 4 0:36:13.67
153 Kirsi Vivolin Vivolin Velo Women Cat 4 0:36:14.90
154 Andrew Marcuse HUP United Master Men C 0:36:25.20
155 Jennifer Hamilton Wines of WA/Bikesale.com Master Women B 0:37:37.84
156 Scott Young Fanatik Bike Co. Master Men C 0:37:42.83
157 Alexander West Unattached Junior D Men 0:37:54.22
158 Terri Glaberson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Women Cat 4 0:38:09.94
159 Maggie Cable The Valley Women Cat 4 0:38:10.98
160 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Master Women B 0:38:57.78
161 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. Master Women B 0:38:58.41
162 Anais Shannon Team Group Health Women Cat 4 0:39:50.94
163 Amy Philipson Unattached Master Women B 0:43:02.37
164 Angela Cudone-Sheridan Starbucks Cycling Master Women B 0:44:40.73
165 Erik Philipson ASC Racing/Redline Junior D Men 0:52:00.37
166 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. Junior D Men 1:05:08.37