2010 WSBA BARR

WA
Fri, January 1 to Fri, December 31, 2010

Updated September 8, 2010 at 4:06 AM

Masters Men A

Name Team Points
1 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 347
2 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 310
3 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 178
4 Robert Powell Garage Racing 175
5 Douglas Reid Second Ascent 150
6 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 120
7 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 100
8 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 100
9 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 100
10 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 94
11 Brian Hall Lenovo 90
12 Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 82
13 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 78
14 Martin Criminale IJM.org 56
15 Mike Burdo Garage Racing 52
16 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 52
17 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 50
17 Ryan Dean IJM.org 50
17 RC Rogers IJM.org 50
20 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 48
21 Robert Velez First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 42
22 Gary Brown Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40
23 Jason Schniepp Bikesale,com 36
24 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35
24 Michael Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35
24 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35
24 Jim Peot Hagens Berman Cycling Team 35
28 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 32
29 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing 24
30 Andy Luhn Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20
31 David Schmidt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 20
32 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 16

Masters Men B

Name Team Points
1 Chad Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 366
2 Chandler Leach Excel Sports Boulder 320
3 David Hecht IJM.org 150
4 Rick Uhlrich Arlberg Sports 150
5 Todd Sahl Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 130
6 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 124
7 Morgan Coleman Garage Racing 100
8 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 100
9 Michael Black Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 90
10 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 78
11 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 76
12 Todd Strahm Unattached 75
13 Bob Ludeman Lenovo 70
14 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 67
15 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org 60
16 Dave Ryan Bikesale,com 56
17 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 54
18 Scott Ramsey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 53
19 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 50
20 Michael Mellinger Old Town Bicycle 50
21 Keith Faretra First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 50
22 Alistair Leigh IJM.org 42
23 Andy James Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40
24 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 36
25 Mike Robson Bikesale,com 36
26 Rodney Brandon First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 36
27 Tim Kibler Excel Sports Boulder 36
28 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 35
29 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 32
30 Peter Collis Unattached 32
31 Ryan Dean IJM.org 32
32 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 28
33 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25
33 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25
33 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25
36 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 24
37 Chris Adolf Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24
38 John Bove Apex Racing Team 24
39 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale,com 20
40 Brett Clothier-Sharman Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20
41 Rick Roof Unattached 20
42 Matthew Oseto Lenovo 20
43 Brad Kilcline IJM.org 16

Masters Men C

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Denney NWCC 175
2 Paul La Stayo Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 160
3 Peter Collis Unattached 154
4 Perry Roper Chinook Club 150
5 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 118
6 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 110
7 James Stewart Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 100
8 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 100
9 John McHale 20/20 Fuel 100
10 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 100
11 Erik Busse Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 100
12 Joseph Evankovich Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 98
13 Brad Laesch 20/20 Fuel 90
14 Nick Duckstein Bikesale,com 90
15 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann 75
16 Bob Sackett-Converse Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 74
17 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 72
18 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team 70
19 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 64
20 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 52
21 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 50
22 Peter DesRosier Lakemont Cycling Club 42
23 Dan Druckhammer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40
24 Erich Weiter Unattached 36
25 Tim Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 36
26 Jeff Beltramini NWCC 36
27 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 36
28 Steve McCarthy ByrneInvent 35
28 Richard Daifuku Brandford Bike 35
28 Jd Little 35
31 Mauro Felizia Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 32
32 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 32
33 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 32
34 Eric Holman Bikesale,com 32
35 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 30
36 John Alving Apex Racing Team 28
37 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28
38 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team 28
39 Dodi Nov ByrneInvent 25
39 Mike Gile ByrneInvent 25
39 Will Fernyhough ByrneInvent 25
42 Brian Cole ByrneInvent 20
43 Lars Jorstad Second Ascent 20
44 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com 20
45 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 20
46 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale,com 16
47 Mitchell Eggers Lakemont Cycling Club 16

Masters Men D

Name Team Points
1 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 494
2 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 245
3 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 227
4 Steven Holland United Finance 220
5 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 211
6 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 184
7 Garth Ferber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 162
8 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports Boulder 150
9 Scott Torkelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 149
10 Michael Hansen Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 145
11 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 140
12 Alastair Lockett IJM.org 106
13 Martin Rand Unattached 75
14 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 72
15 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 60
16 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 59
17 Christian Clrec Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 48
18 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 44
19 Ian Wright Apex Racing Team 40
20 Mike Burdo Garage Racing 36
21 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 36
22 John O'Brien Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 32
23 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 32
24 Jim Brown Sofa Kings 28
25 Dan Donahue Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 25
25 Jim Holbrooks Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 25
27 Gary Martin Eastgate Cycling 24
28 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycle 20
29 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 20
29 Charles Stanger L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 20
29 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 20
32 Todd Baumeister Cycle U 20
33 Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 20
34 Mitchell Eggers Lakemont Cycling Club 18
34 David Chandler Lakemont Cycling Club 18
34 Michael Brochu Lakemont Cycling Club 18
34 Ryan Allison Second Ascent 18
38 Jim Washburn Excel Sports Boulder 16
39 Richard Daifuku Brandford Bike 16
40 Dan Austad First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 16
40 Robbin Goldfoos First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 16

Masters Women A

Name Team Points
1 Lee Smith Team Group Health 290
2 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 200
3 Sarah Clark Allen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 156
4 Sonia Tonnemaker Unattached 150
5 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 108
6 Annette Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 102
7 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com 100
8 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 70
9 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 70
10 Beth Graff Team Group Health 50
10 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 50
10 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 50
13 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 50
14 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 40
15 Zana Faulkner IJM.org 36
16 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com 28
17 Liga Mezaraups IJM.org 28
18 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com 24
19 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 16

Masters Women B

Name Team Points
1 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 344
2 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 300
3 Beth Graff Team Group Health 240
4 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 110
5 Suzanne Tomassi Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 105
6 Pam Massey Bikesale,com 100
7 Anne Marie Kessler Alki/Rubicon Racing 100
8 Karen Kowalchyk IJM.org 70
9 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 50
10 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 50
11 Jessie Hickel ByrneInvent 50
12 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 48
13 LB Kregenow Team Group Health 40
14 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 40
15 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle 40
16 Kirstin Sandaas Team Group Health 36
17 Deenie Robertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 36
18 Laura Gillespie Team Group Health 32
19 Kris Stolmeier Team Fastt 32
20 Karen Metcalfe Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 28
21 Ann Mitchell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 28
22 Angela Cudone-Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24
23 Heidi Fischer Alki/Rubicon Racing 24
24 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24
25 Kathleen McMahon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20
26 Brenda Biernat Unattached 20
27 Lorraine Silva Bikesale,com 16

Men Cat 1-2

Name Team Points
1 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 402
2 David Fleischhauer Herriott Sports Performance 315
3 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 306
4 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 257
5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 256
6 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 198
7 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 126
8 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 120
9 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance 117
10 John Sindell Garage Racing 103
11 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling Team 92
12 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling Team 75
13 Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 70
14 Spencer Paxson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 70
15 Chad Marion Garage Racing 68
16 Steven Wilssens Bikesale,com 64
17 Jason Schniepp Bikesale,com 56
18 John O'Donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 50
18 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 50
20 Mike Hone Lenovo 50
21 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 48
22 Westley Richards Lenovo 42
23 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 36
24 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 35
24 Aaron Levin Herriott Sports Performance 35
26 Rad Cunningham Lenovo 28
27 Nathan Webber First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 25
28 Trevor Kosa Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 24
29 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24
30 Brian Gabele Garage Racing 20
31 Lyle Tenpenny IJM.org 16

Men Cat 3

Name Team Points
1 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 324
2 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 250
3 Tom Wick Garage Racing 190
4 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 189
5 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 143
6 Daniel Koski-Karrell Unattached 142
7 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 105
8 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 100
9 Brian Sullivan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 92
10 Marc Schwartz Hagens Berman Cycling Team 80
11 Ryan Gist IJM.org 71
12 Peter Avolio Road Apex/Branford Bike Cross 70
13 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 70
14 Ryan Larson Husky Cycling Team 70
15 Nick Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 68
16 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale,com 66
17 Mark Mirante SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 65
18 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 60
19 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 56
20 Morgan Coleman Garage Racing 54
21 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 50
21 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 50
23 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 50
24 Joseph Skokan Bikesale,com 50
25 J Irons Bikesale,com 48
26 Evan Schmitt Lenovo 40
27 Phil Spencer Lenovo 40
28 Ian Gerrish NWCC 36
29 Travis Nease Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 36
30 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 36
31 Guy Tucker IJM.org 35
31 Jeff Woerner IJM.org 35
31 Jeff J Dunn IJM.org 35
34 Chris Eagon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 32
35 Greg Luniewski Bikesale,com 28
36 Jordan Rasmussen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25
36 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25
38 Phillip Somers L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 24
39 Steve Zeliadt Garage Racing 24
40 Nick Zylkowski Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24
41 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org 20
42 Mike Gladfelter Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20
42 Paul Boivin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 20
44 David Salo Second Ascent 20
45 David Hills Garage Racing 20
46 Zach Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 16

Men Cat 4-5

Name Team Points
1 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 350
2 Andrew Eisen Cycle U 202
3 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 188
4 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 175
5 Peter Collis Unattached 120
6 Steven Martin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 118
7 Francis Atkinson Unattached 107
8 Chris Cumming Motofish Racing 100
9 Ryan Denney NWCC 100
10 Ian Baldwin Unattached 100
11 Bill Shinn IJM.org 100
12 Eric Holman Bikesale,com 94
13 Mark Taylor SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 88
14 Robert Letson EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 76
15 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 75
16 Ron Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 74
17 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 72
18 Sanford Owings Bikesale,com 70
19 Ian Gerrish NWCC 70
20 Brian Fiete 66
21 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle 60
22 Kevin Raymond Bikesale,com 56
23 Mike Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 50
24 Harrison Devine First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 50
25 Ryan Farrell 50
26 Scott McSpadden NW Velo Sport 50
27 Kyle Brown-Wollin Recycled Cycles Racing 48
28 Matt Brittain L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 44
29 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 41
30 Theo Arden First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40
31 Mike Robson Bikesale,com 40
32 Joe Jamison Fanatik Bike Co. 40
33 Chris Jackson Lenovo 36
34 Scot Weeks Bikesale,com 36
35 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35
35 Cris Cable Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35
35 Matt Stanigar Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35
35 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35
39 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team 32
40 Eric Redrup Der Sportsmann 32
41 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28
42 Brian Wright Unattached 28
43 Travis Saunders Apex Racing Team 25
43 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 25
45 Burton Palmer Second Ascent 24
46 Bill Craven SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24
47 Scott Mingus Bikesale,com 20
48 Sam Park CycleU 20
49 Chris Broyles Garage Racing 20
50 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 20
50 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle 20
50 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle 20
53 Doug Barclay Cycle U 18
53 Greg Snyder Cycle U 18
53 Gary Hocking Cycle U 18
53 Travis Dougan Cycle U 18
57 Jake Hjorten Hagens Berman Cycling Team 16
58 Chance Reschke IJM.org 16
59 Eric Brickler The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing 16
59 Will Brickler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 16
59 Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 16
59 Anthony Whiley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 16
63 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 14
63 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 14
63 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 14
63 Ed Rosenberg Second Ascent 14
67 Jed Barden Cycle U 12
67 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 12
67 Chad Sullivan Cycle U 12

Women Cat 1-2

Name Team Points
1 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 406
2 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 355
3 Rhae-Christie Shaw Cycle U 345
4 Suz Weldon Bikesale,com 340
5 Morgan Schneidler Bikesale,com 325
6 Lise Grace Bikesale,com 225
7 Carrie Eller Gregg's Elite Trek Racing 146
8 Gina Kavesh Bikesale,com 113
9 Jennifer Triplett Hagens Berman Cycling Team 70
10 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team 64
11 Stephanie Peters Team Group Health 60
12 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 55
13 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 54
14 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens Berman Cycling Team 50
15 Sally Fraser Hagens Berman Cycling Team 40
16 Kari Studley Team Group Health 36
17 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 36
18 Heather Lang Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 35
18 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 35
20 Elizabeth Nettles Hagens Berman Cycling Team 32
21 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 28
22 Izette Swan Team Group Health 16

Women Cat 3

Name Team Points
1 Anne Gerard Bikesale,com 423
2 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 244
3 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 200
4 Liga Mezaraups IJM.org 183
5 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Bikesale,com 170
6 Tamara Donnelly-Glass Team Group Health 120
7 Sarah Clark Allen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 107
8 Lauren Roschen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 100
9 Shannon Payne Bikesale,com 90
10 Laura Chang Bikesale,com 85
11 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Cycling Team 74
12 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 70
13 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 60
14 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 50
14 Karen Kowalchyk IJM.org 50
16 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 40
17 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens Berman Cycling Team 36
18 Jennifer Hamilton Bikesale,com 35
18 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com 35

Women Cat 4

Name Team Points
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle 420
2 Camille Terhune Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 250
3 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 240
4 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 194
5 Karen Kowalchyk IJM.org 170
6 Carly Tu Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 168
7 Jenny Dallas Bikesale,com 121
8 Janelle Kay Old Town Bicycle 99
9 Eryn Maris Bikesale,com 86
10 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 75
11 Brandee Era-Miller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 70
12 Tina Ziegler Cycle U 70
13 Eva Kness Bikesale,com 68
14 Susanne Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 67
15 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 60
16 Melissa Vrbanac Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 50
16 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 50
18 Heidi Fischer Alki/Rubicon Racing 50
19 Andrea Gates Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 36
20 Dale Hoffman L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 36
21 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 35
22 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 28
23 Annette Taylor Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling Team 28